Race Results for
GIRO d'Otisco
Skaneateles, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 MEN - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LYNCH   Ithaca, NY1:28:16 379147  185 
2 NICHOLAS LEONARD   Rochester, NY1:28:42 337560  150 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
3 MARK ROEMER   1:28:49  155 
4 JAKE VEIGEL   Ithaca Ny1:28:52 382668  156 
5 SCOTT STEWART   1:28:53  174 
6 DANIEL SALISBURY   Ithaca, NY1:29:10 368355  134 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
7 PAUL BYRON   Feura Bush, NY1:29:20 150645  142 
8 LEE JOHNSON   Ballston Lake, NY1:29:31 308057  744 Spa City Racing
9 DREW WRIGHT   Ithaca, NY1:29:31 380816  183 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
10 JON MURRAY   Little Meadows, PA1:29:47 335082  154 RUUD Racing Team
11 BARRETT NELSON   1:29:47  748 
12 RICK BUSH   Oswego, NY1:29:48 365289  162 
13 BENJAMIN PATTON   Oneonta, NY1:30:16 361578  762 
14 JAMES SWEET   Shamong, NJ1:31:19 375538  747 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 TIM BRUNDAGE   Avon, NY1:33:17 355734  180 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 KEN HAMMOND   Manlius, NY1:33:40 261214  175 
17 ANTHONY HAY   1:34:06  132 
18 ROBERT SHOSTACK   Camillus, NY1:34:53 378365  153 
19 Robert Harmon   Milford, NY1:36:54 382582  121 
20 WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY1:38:30 302861  181 
21 BOB NUGENT   Binghamton, NY1:39:07 379153  192 RUUD Racing Team
22 JEFFREY ABULENCIA   1:40:23  169 
23 Larry Minet   1:40:24  141 
24 PAT DONER   Syracuse1:40:40 379847  167 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
25 CHARLES BRAMAN   Greene, NY1:44:11 261132  742 Tioga Velo Club
26 JAMES SMITH   Gilbertsville Pa1:49:54 368668  745 
27 CALEB SCHADEL   1:56:51  165 
28 STEVEN RUSH   Liverpool, NY2:01:56 229686  743 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.

Men - CAT 4 MEN - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN BABCOCK   Arvada, CO1:24:37 329220  184 
2 RANDALL MARTIN   Laurens, NY1:24:38 321782  159 
3 NICHOLAS CHEN   Ithaca, NY1:24:51 369761  197 Cycling Club at Cornell University
4 AARON JOHNSON   Oswego, NY1:25:13 108276  158 
5 JIM NICHOLSON   Fulton, NY1:25:21 331260  164 
6 MATTHEW WORSTELL   Basking Ridge, NJ1:25:22 340772  172 Syracuse University
7 RICHARD SERTON   Fairfax, VA1:25:22 241062  170 Central New York Cyclist
8 RYAN JOYCE   Hopewell Junction1:25:22 342206  111 Buffalo Velo
9 CARL PFRANGER   Utica, NY1:26:44 304938  776 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
10 JEFF HOOVER   Liverpool, NY1:27:16 247979  112 MaxPowerCycling.com
11 JAMES RANDALL   Chittenango, NY1:28:08 181711  166 Team SCARR
12 HENRY GERSON   Ithaca, NY1:28:48 345364  120 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
13 EMORY CREEL   Hamilton, NY1:29:56 175763  198 Central New York Cyclist
14 JASON DELLILO   Baldwinsville, NY1:31:17 144900  190 MaxPowerCycling.com
15 ERIC GIEHL   Webster, NY1:33:36 286375  152 Quality Care Pharmacies
16 STEVE GOEBEL   Victor, NY1:34:20 295274  131 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
17 GEORGE HLUCK   Painted Post, NY1:35:15 114800  157 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18 Peter Mintun   Solon, OH1:35:16 343794  173 Cycling Club at Cornell University
19 MICHAEL MEIER   Binghamton, NY1:35:16 237976  186 Tioga Velo Club
20 BRAD HELMETSIE   Spencer, NY1:37:02 318134  765 RUUD Racing Team
21 LUKE CZERW   Syracuse, NY1:43:11 264996  196 
22 MARC KINGSLEY   Cooperstown, NY1:44:23 345510  160 
23 WILLIAM STITELER   Munnsville, NY1:53:59 76821  714 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
DNS ANDREW SCHMID   Fayetteville, NY 310235  713 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
DNS DAVID HANSEN   Elmira, NY 284362  161 Rogue Race Team-NY
DNS MICHAEL CORASANITI   New York, NY 237133  195 Sids Bikes NYC

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Salibra (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY1:23:00 233370  106 Project U23
2 RANDY HADZOR (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY1:23:34 317582  773 
3 MICHAEL GRYGUS (2 - Cat3)   Endwell, NY1:23:47 263571  104 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 DAVID YACOBELLI (2 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY1:24:15 80453  103 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 DAVID BERTRAM (3 - Cat2)   Cooperstown, NY1:24:45 319342  105 
6 ZACHARY ABULENCIA (3 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY1:40:16 349080  102 Lindsey Wilson College

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIANO GARCIA (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY1:23:10 53570  721 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
2 STEVE SEABURY (1 - Cat4)   Old Chatham, NY1:25:39 32035  718 
3 BRIAN NILSSON   1:30:47  193 
4 THEODORE BERTOT   Auburn, NY1:31:00 379478  763 

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN FITCH (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY1:24:58 246274  194 Team SCARR
2 CASEY CARLSTROM (2 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:25:19 276511  720 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
3 MICHAEL TERSEGNO (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, NY1:29:08 192130  761 Owasco Velo Club
4 DAVID FROSTCLAPP (3 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:29:19 292596  764 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
5 DAVE HECK (4 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:29:51 156484  766 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
6 GREGORY DRUMM (5 - Cat4)   Chittenango, NY1:30:22 181712  768 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7 GEORGE CAREY (6 - Cat4)   Lansdale1:34:26 365756  187 IC3 Pennsylvania
8 STEVE BURDETTE (7 - Cat4)   Big Flats, NY1:35:14 279283  716 Crystal City Cycling
DNF DEAN FURNIA (Cat4)   Auburn, NY 200392  777 Owasco Velo Club

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD DEVITO (1 - Cat5)   Manlius, NY1:29:11 278107  746 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
2 JACK RUECKHEIM (1 - Cat4)   Freeville, NY1:41:26 264445  199 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
DNS MICHAEL CAPOCEFALO (Cat5)   Auburn, NY 239957  182 

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUY DAMIANO (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY1:29:20 50760  191 MVBC
2 CLIFF SIX (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY1:30:00 263897  741 MaxPowerCycling.com
3 BRIAN SANDERS (2 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY1:37:18 31213  168 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
4 ROBERT HADZOR (1 - Cat5)   Lafayette1:40:36 368682  126 
DNS KEITH LYNDAKER (Cat4)   Lowville, NY 296563  133 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF BRIAN BEACH (Cat4)   Owego, NY 173282  130 RUUD Racing Team

Women - CAT 4 WOMEN - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NANCY BAILEY   Baldwinsville, NY1:37:55 375263  163 
2 JULIE ROSA   La Fayette, NY1:38:46 162643  767 
3 SANDRA LEARY   Dunkirk, NY1:40:09 317402  188 
4 BARBARA PADULA   Clinton, NY1:56:25 374395  200 Mission in Motion Cycling Team / MVBC
5 HELENE SCHMID   Fayetteville, NY2:00:22 310239  151 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 SUZANNE BELTZ   2:01:20  101 
7 CYNTHIA SCHNEDEKER   Ithaca, NY2:05:42 289772  135 Velo Bella
8 MICHELLE DELLILO   2:42:08  171 

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIELA FLOSS (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY1:30:56 357428  717 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 RUTH SHERMAN (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY1:31:36 278482  715 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAREN HOLM (1 - Cat4)   Toppenish Washington2:01:07 170161  774 Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDRA DANFORTH (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL1:37:40 308186  719 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee