Race Results for
FrostBite TT
North of Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OMAR NOUR   Washington, DC0:29:44.72 330934   
2 TODD MELLINGER   Fort Collins, CO0:31:18.35 370801   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3 DAVID CARTER   0:33:42.96   
4 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO0:33:45.73 366272   Cycleton
5 ROBERT MANGUS   Douglas, WY0:34:09.53 365935   
6 DAVID MCMILLAN   Longmont, CO0:34:43.58 224434   
7 Christopher Brown   Loveland, CO0:34:53.50 369023   
8 ADAM MENTZELL   Allentown Pa0:35:06.64 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO0:35:26.81 365447   
10 David Martine   Arvada, CO0:35:49.23 367112   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO0:36:04.17 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Mikheil Moucharrafie   Fort Collins Co0:36:05.70 367773   
13 Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO0:36:43.69 368821   
14 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO0:36:49.54 365112   Team Evergreen Racing
15 Eric Jensen   Lafayette Co0:37:03.48 370802   
16 Craig Howell   Littleton, CO0:37:26.87 371013   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
17 Bill Doutt   Fort Collins, CO0:37:53.50 365561   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
18 Scott Kleihege   Fort Collins, CO0:37:54.89 370639   
19 Anthony Goffredo   Boulder, CO0:38:09.68 13509   
20 Bobby Cockrell   Englewood, CO0:38:18.71 170310   
21 GARY SANDERS   0:38:29.62   
22 KIRK ADAMS   Cheyenne, WY0:38:41.83 379726   
23 Joseph Jacobsen   New Braunfels0:38:54.89 359757   
24 Nick Moore   Longmont, CO0:39:59.91 366941   Blue Sky Velo
25 DAVID CLIFTON   0:41:27.94   
26 Frank Scavuzzo   Parker0:42:04.74 369528   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO0:43:30.00 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
28 Kenneth Bellian   Boulder, CO0:45:37.42 368321   
29 James Hooper   Englewood, CO0:46:00.92 296266   
30 Joseph Turek   Arvada0:47:53.14 370591   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Men - Cat 4 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Dye   Boulder, CO0:29:02.40 371539   
2 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO0:30:28.00 362872   Team Rio Grande
3 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO0:30:54.80 303374   Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Bill Dawe   Fort Collins, CO0:31:07.00 346942   
5 Eric Lee   Windsor, CO0:31:25.00 363294   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
6 TYSON KAMAN   Fort Collins, CO0:31:32.40 99202   
7 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO0:31:34.80 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8 Keith Miller   Pueblo, CO0:31:35.20 276287   Sonic Boom Racing
9 Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO0:32:36.90 359756   CU Cycling-Boulder
10 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO0:32:40.20 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
11 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA0:33:35.70 277669   CU Cycling-Boulder
12 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO0:33:51.00 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Scott Beck   Lakewood, CO0:34:11.80 362812   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Jon Maule   Louisville0:34:42.50 117534   Foxtrot Racing
15 ALLEN GARDNER   Boulder, CO0:34:50.90 293697   
16 WILL KELSAY   Boulder, CO0:35:09.90 217131   
17 Lucas Jaramillo   Black Forest, CO0:35:35.20 360671   
18 CONOR TUTTLE   Denver, CO0:35:43.00 249343   Team Evergreen Racing
19 MICHAEL ZERINSKAS   Westminster, CO0:35:46.50 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20 Neil DiMuccio   Boulder, CO0:36:22.50 329146   
21 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO0:37:42.80 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
22 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO0:39:11.80 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
23 Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO0:39:14.70 363754   e2 Cycling Team
24 DUSTIN FOLGER   Indianapolis, IN0:39:41.90 222443   Team Type 1
25 Chris Donegon   Severance, CO0:40:53.50 367817   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
26 Curtis Heideman   Fort Collins, CO0:41:50.70 346036   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bertino   Arvada, CO0:29:04.56 364274   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO0:29:20.45 362728   Blue Sky Velo
3 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:29:44.50 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO0:30:50.98 363997   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:31:07.33 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Joe Helvoigt   Colorado Springs, CO0:32:20.10 357956   Pikes Peak Velo
7 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO0:32:40.60 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 James Bryant   Littleton0:32:43.44 363890   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Kurt Schrammel   Boulder, CO0:33:17.67 362717   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO0:33:45.63 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
11 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az0:34:09.15 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO0:34:15.95 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO0:34:30.21 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:34:41.38 363169   Blue Sky Velo
15 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO0:34:56.29 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Jeffrey Harmon   Denver0:35:18.74 265126   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
17 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO0:35:38.19 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
18 Larry Jensen   Pinedale Wy0:35:50.30 364485   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
19 Jason Kaminski   Longmont, CO0:35:56.42 364290   Blue Sky Velo
20 Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO0:36:49.91 288038   Team Evergreen Racing
21 Eric Lessard   Fort Collins0:37:07.14 20971   Team Rio Grande
22 Jonathan Swyers   Mead, CO0:37:24.16 285628   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
23 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder0:38:16.96 369165   Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Michael Worley   Thornton, CO0:40:17.12 368211   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schiff   Boulder, CO0:28:07.15 363827   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO0:29:14.67 309457   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
3 Richard Tannyhill MD   0:29:19.77   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
4 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO0:29:37.15 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Mark Riem   Canon City, CO0:29:42.14 363908   
6 Chuck Mangus   Douglas, WY0:30:23.91 363303   
7 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa0:31:06.81 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
8 Chris Lucas   Littleton, CO0:31:36.50 364154   International Christian Cycling Club
9 John Coletta   Boulder, CO0:31:48.93 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO0:31:58.14 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Ronald Kennedy   Fort Collins0:32:00.35 363339   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
12 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO0:32:20.38 362830   Blue Sky Velo
13 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO0:32:33.22 363941   COBRAS
14 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO0:32:51.49 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO0:33:01.43 363072   Team Evergreen Racing
16 Larry Hirshland   Boulder, CO0:33:02.61 362461   
17 Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO0:33:04.51 174022   TLR Cycling
18 PHILIP REGNIER   Boulder, CO0:33:21.63 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Jay Burgess   Boulder, CO0:33:28.39 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins0:33:31.17 364413   Team Rio Grande
21 Robert Jones   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:54.78 363328   Team Evergreen Racing
22 Lewis Gaskell   Golden, CO0:34:17.39 363993   
23 Eric Houck   Loveland, CO0:34:17.71 276298   Fort Collins Cycling Team
24 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO0:34:18.20 364118   Team Body Sync
25 Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO0:34:53.73 364185   Blue Sky Velo
26 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co0:34:54.89 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27 Dragan Mejic   Brighton, CO0:35:09.32 364222   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
28 David Warfield   Aurora, CO0:36:09.89 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29 Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO0:36:18.57 65705   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
30 Scott Ludwig   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:29.86 363708   
31 Ed Witterholt   Denver, CO0:36:30.50 362797   COBRAS
32 TODD ALLISON   Colorado Springs, CO0:36:54.09 362634   
33 Jeffrey Cole   Boulder0:37:29.08 7324   
34 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:37:31.34 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
35 Kirk Hufford   Denver0:38:30.98 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
36 Jeffrey Nading   Loveland, CO0:38:33.71 363853   
36 Michael Winters   Longmont, CO0:38:47.49 370814   Swift Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO0:30:06.90 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
2 Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO0:30:13.67 227683   
3 Peter Schimpf   Lafayette, CO0:30:16.00 348740   Foxtrot Racing
4 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO0:30:22.80 205158   Ronin Racing
5 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO0:32:15.50 237195   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO0:33:12.10 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 BRANSON BARTLETT   Peyton, CO0:33:39.00 255974   Ronin Racing
8 LUCAS ELMS   Colorado Springs, CO0:33:49.70 311078   Colorado State University
9 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO0:35:45.30 233859   e2 Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO0:29:16.53 91543   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:29:17.51 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO0:29:36.95 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO0:32:09.56 136998   
5 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO0:32:26.64 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO0:33:03.14 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO0:33:35.71 212728   SVMIC Cycling
8 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO0:33:44.04 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Cody Van   Fort Collins0:35:13.80 364196   Team Rio Grande
10 Jeffry Rice   Parker, CO0:35:53.29 56741   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
11 Christopher Sauer   Manitou Springs, CO0:37:07.74 192785   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 2 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO0:26:40.10 287030   Primal - 1st Bank
2 Justin Brunner   Windsor, CO0:28:59.80 199897   
3 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO0:29:27.00 287780   Rams Cycling Team
4 Spencer Gray   Boulder, CO0:30:29.10 347366   Sonic Boom Racing
5 Jeff Chmielewski   Boulder, CO0:30:39.80 293982   GS Boulder/Trek Store

Men - Cat 1 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO0:26:04.90 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO0:26:05.70 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO0:28:14.00 143903   Juwi Solar Cycling
4 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO0:32:31.60 287772   Get Crackin'-MS Society

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO0:28:41.55 158252   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Robert Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO0:28:54.24 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Steve Kurland   Lyons0:29:48.11 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO0:30:13.94 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 James Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:30:18.39 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
6 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO0:30:35.37 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO0:30:43.98 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Dave Sherrer   Loveland0:30:48.63 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Frank Zoldak (3 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO0:31:51.90 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 David Skinkle   Boulder, CO0:32:33.43 32868   
11 Gregory Hughes   Fort Collins, CO0:32:35.29 17052   
12 Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO0:32:38.37 38436   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:38.73 363967   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torin Bickmore (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:46:35.26 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Andrew Charlet (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:02:07.67 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO0:32:08.77 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Eric Brunner (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:35:03.73 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Joshua Schroeder (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:37:32.96 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Jacques de Curnou (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:40:24.24 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Heath Busche   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:03.08 367906   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Cameron Bellian (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:42:43.53 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Michael Foley (5 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:55:14.97 367542   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Haas (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:34:32.82 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Matthew Scavuzzo (2 - Cat4)   Parkerco0:35:05.70 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Jeremy Purchase (3 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:15.15 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Nial Irwin (4 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO0:40:28.00 298003   Team Evergreen Racing
5 HOGAN PETRY   Highlands Ranch0:40:32.26 367611   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Elijah Ullman (5 - Cat4)   Superior, CO0:42:41.50 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Cameron Bristol (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:46:42.87 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Austin McAnarney (7 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:50:30.42 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dessau (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:28:14.37 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Zack Gould (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:28:34.95 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 James Danahey   Denver, CO0:31:40.96 363420   
4 Marco Capraro (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:32:41.18 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Andrew Martinek (2 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO0:35:21.50 363685   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Nicholas Bollen (3 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO0:36:04.86 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Connor Livingston (4 - Cat4)   Centennial0:41:13.12 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO0:29:01.20 109998   Mix1
2 Matthew Segur (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:29:09.79 224161   Mix1
3 Neal Henderson (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:29:29.41 94135   Boulder Orthopedics
4 Brian Hutchison (3 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO0:29:45.20 87058   Local Velo
5 James Thies (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:29:50.06 60214   Mix1
6 Michael Burton (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:29:51.90 236652   Mix1
7 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO0:31:02.79 173244   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Workman (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins0:28:54.80 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 William Brant (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:29:36.77 4653   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Shannon Fox (2 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO0:30:16.87 46714   
4 John Cox (1 - Cat4)   Cheyenne0:30:17.19 364180   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
5 Jeff Ray (2 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO0:30:50.74 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Geoff Cooper (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:31:33.46 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Michael Newsome (4 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO0:31:52.56 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
8 Richard Riecks (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:31:54.22 364044   COBRAS
9 Joe Carcich (5 - Cat2)   Lone Tree, CO0:32:18.33 362759   Local Velo
10 Daniel Grygier (3 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:32:25.38 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 James Kreitler (3 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:33:12.59 364439   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 STEPHEN MAYKA (4 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO0:33:49.89 364114   Team Evergreen Racing
13 Dean Stathopulos (5 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:50.51 368671   Team Evergreen Racing
14 David Niss (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:34:04.09 53495   Blue Sky Velo
15 David Anderson (4 - Cat3)   Monument, CO0:34:17.42 101497   Team Body Sync
16 David Rozier (7 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:34:35.03 215475   Black Key Bulls Cycling
17 steven murphy (8 - Cat4)   Monument, CO0:34:38.13 333018   
18 Jay Kenney (9 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:34:57.55 362790   
19 Russ Miears (10 - Cat4)   Pine, CO0:35:31.80 364535   Team Evergreen Racing
20 Terry Opgenorth (11 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:35:48.92 362869   
21 Duncan Howland (12 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:36:17.13 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
22 Michael Felicissimo (13 - Cat4)   Danbury0:36:51.41 363549   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
23 David Kahl   Fort Collins, CO0:36:59.25 371727   
24 John Graham (14 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO0:37:52.93 364499   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
25 Philip Pucel   Cheyenne, WY0:37:57.13 95803   Local Velo
26 Scott Hearne   Fort Collins 0:38:29.92 370767   
27 Carlos Alers (15 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:39:41.22 364529   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
28 Jay Freeman   Littleton, CO0:40:21.57 370303   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
29 Jerry Fremaint (16 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:43:22.37 368201   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
30 Scott Smith (17 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO0:43:54.65 365716   COBRAS
31 Glenn Ackerson (18 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:43:59.90 240258   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-64 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Orton (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:30:03.96 75294   Team Rio Grande
2 Michael Meyer (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:30:32.54 24206   Local Velo
3 Murray S. Willis (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:31:04.96 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Steven Worley (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:31:19.80 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Barry Messmer (2 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:32:06.19 51850   Boulder Orthopedics
6 David Mulica (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:32:46.35 48181   
7 Bill Ruth   0:33:24.24   
8 Larry Varys (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:34:16.77 131425   International Christian Cycling Club
9 Michael Kosta (3 - Cat4)   Erie, CO0:34:24.96 333388   
10 Michael Tappan (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:34:28.61 326062   
11 Tony Riccio (5 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:34:59.01 364530   Team Rio Grande
12 Leroy Smith   Denver, CO0:35:17.72 363348   Team Evergreen Racing
13 Jack Irving (6 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:37:46.08 367590   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Raber (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO0:34:36.48 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
2 Drew Clark (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO0:36:33.15 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3 Paul McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO0:37:16.92 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
4 Lawrence Bosch (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:38:00.10 4314   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Chris Downs (2 - Cat4)   Greenwood Village, CO0:39:01.39 364462   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 75-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hal Rhea (1 - Cat4)   Highland Ranch0:43:05.56 364259   COBRAS
2 graham bennett (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:49:17.64 366417   COBRAS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 80-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hopkins (1 - Cat4)   Casper0:53:52.71 103423   COBRAS

Women - Cat 4 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Callan   Fort Collins, CO0:34:04.09 367042   Team Rio Grande
2 JENNIFER HIGGINS   Fort Collins, CO0:34:25.32 360145   
3 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO0:35:16.15 264418   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO0:35:26.44 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Laura Henderson   Denver, CO0:36:29.69 362130   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO0:37:23.53 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7 Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO0:38:32.20 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO0:39:07.87 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton0:39:18.03 366753   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Shelly Cockrell   Englewood, CO0:39:47.43 368790   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO0:40:25.54 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Christiana Leong   Fort Collins, CO0:40:38.11 370756   
13 Terry Petersen   Boulder, CO0:41:23.86 367686   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14 N/A   0:42:10.10 370337   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
15 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:42:18.33 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16 Morgan Landers   Denver, CO0:45:03.44 363594   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17 HANNAH FILLMAN   Fort Collins, CO0:45:27.56 367275   Rams Cycling Team
18 Amy LaTendresse   Fort Collins, CO0:49:15.46 266353   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Allen   Evergreen, CO0:35:05.52 368102   Team Evergreen Racing
2 Roseanna Neupauer   Lafayette, CO0:35:10.31 364447   Foxtrot Racing
3 Shareen Muldrow   Cheyenne, WY0:36:55.32 362709   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
4 Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO0:39:29.14 201776   
5 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:18.56 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO0:41:32.28 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Peterson   Boulder, CO0:31:07.39 294039   
2 Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO0:31:49.18 363431   
3 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO0:34:31.43 272088   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Zana ButtermoreBaca   Lakewood0:36:33.16 370581   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - Cat 2 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO0:32:39.14 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO0:33:06.91 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 Kristina Maier   Evergreen, CO0:33:17.09 152326   
4 RAQUEL MILLER   New York, NY0:34:15.64 291594   Houlihan-Lokey
5 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO0:35:33.56 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6 Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO0:37:19.07 42742   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7 Michelle Steiner   Longmont, CO0:37:30.76 227713   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:31:18.65 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO1:10:35.84 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:59:51.46 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Kaylee Charlet (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:09:59.33 371672   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Williams (1 - Cat3)   Lonetree, CO0:34:39.90 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Laurel Rathbun (2 - Cat3)   Monument, CO0:36:18.47 201838   JETCycling
3 Victoria Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:55:05.86 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:32:39.96 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 Lesley Butler (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:36:41.82 206353   Team Rio Grande

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Hassel (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:34:19.93 178539   Team Rio Grande
2 Marian Mead (1 - Cat4)   Boulder0:37:12.48 364156   Sports Garage Cycling
3 Mary Riem (2 - Cat4)   Canon City, CO0:38:45.00 364260   
4 Darcy Tiglas (3 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO0:39:29.74 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Susan Karl (4 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO0:39:45.64 362641   Team Evergreen Racing
6 Kathryn Judson (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO0:39:45.77 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
7 D YVETTE GAUTHIER (1 - Cat3)   Superior, CO0:40:45.21 174330   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8 Juanita McLaughlin (5 - Cat4)   Nederland0:46:01.89 366911   Blue Sky Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CO0:36:07.57 190484   SRM Cycling Club
2 Pam Leamons (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO0:38:36.69 363512   Fort Collins Cycling Team
3 ceil murphy (2 - Cat4)   Monument, CO0:42:02.53 333020   
4 Sandra North (3 - Cat4)   Portland Ct0:42:58.19 368581   Blue Sky Velo
5 Lynn Babbitt (4 - Cat4)   Cheyenne, WY0:43:49.82 283111   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
6 Francine Tadra (5 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO0:47:03.70 367293   Team Evergreen Racing

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 70-74 (11.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE SECCOMBE   0:36:27.65   
2 John Ooyen (1 - Cat4)   Boulder0:41:47.55 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Tom Bryan   Fort Collins, CO0:44:17.90 226104   
4 Lewis Howd (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:54:57.76 364258   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee