Race Results for
Ris Van Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  139 Team Type 1
2 Michael Chauner (1 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 178966  146 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Anthony Alessio (2 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  172 International Christian Cycling Clu
4 Luciano Bezerra (3 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT 275915  105 Navone Studios
5 Edson Boaron     157 Navone Studios
6 Matthew Baldwin (4 - Cat1)   Redding, CT 83283  104 TARGETRAINING
7 Sam Rosenholtz (5 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA 301686  156 Green Line Velo
8 Juan Pimentel Sr. (1 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  126 Brauer - Mick Management
9 Chad Butts (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY 83254  107 CRCA-enduranceWERX
10 Alessandro Matteucci (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 120157  121 BH/Comedy Central
11 Juan Aracena (3 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  170 CRCA
12 Filip Capala (4 - Cat2)   Columbia, KY 208888  174 Capala Brothers Polska
13 Colin Prensky (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 274257  151 Century Road Club Association, Dave
14 Erik Post (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 304430  166 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Kevin Yarde (7 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA 171134  178 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
16 Andreas Runggatscher (8 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842  171 FinKraft
17 Charles Arensberg (1 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  147 MSSB/MarketEdge
18 Robert Giannini (7 - Cat1)   Monroe, CT 105754  181 Earthfare
19 Kyle Foley (9 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494  115 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
20 Robert Carmen (2 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 111810  152 Team Edge
21 Antonio Munoz (3 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 305481  180 CRCA/Foundation
22 Robert Bonelli (4 - Cat3)   Milford, PA 296390  168 Black Tie Sports/Spine
23 Mike Andrews (10 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT 200396  179 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
24 Richard Foley (11 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  116 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
25 Esteban Sequera (5 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 272680  153 PERU. CVC Subaru of New England
26 Kuria Njenga (6 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  124 Westwood Velo/CRCA
27 Cristian Velasquez     135 Purium Health Products
28 Alan Buday (12 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365  106 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b D
29 Stephen Badger (8 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT 62085  103 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
30 Bryan Zieroff (7 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426  167 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
31 Dennis Williams (8 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 38333  140 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
32 David Anthony (13 - Cat2)   New York, NY 280592  102 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
33 Christofer Dehahn (14 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  109 Northampton Cycling Club
34 Darius Shekari (9 - Cat3)   Long Island City, NY 178637  145 Century Road Club Association, FGX
35 Samuel Morkal Williams (10 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  122 CRCA Junior Development
36 Thomas Officer (15 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT 45751  173 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
37 Alvin Poblacion (16 - Cat2)   New York, NY 261153  162 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
38 Soren Jensen (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY 356782  119 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
39 Dennis Desmarais (11 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT 279369  110 Expowheelmen
40 Michael McGinley (9 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CT 59721  164 Zanes Cycling Club
41 Rick Spear (12 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  176 Targetraining
42 Bryan Fried (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY 121224  158 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Christian Venegas (14 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 289921  143 Century Road Club Association/ Eche
44 Hunter Pronovost (18 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT 99523  129 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
45 Gary Steinberg (10 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  132 Brauer - Mick Management
46 Craig Ross (15 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  130 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
47 Matthew Doran (19 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  112 Brauer - Mick Management
48 Gregg Izzo (20 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA 291083  155 Green Line Velo, Green Line Velo
49 Eric Merrill (21 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  161 Zanes Cycling Club
50 Frank Negri (16 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 48189  144 Colavita Racing, Inc
51 Wade Summers (22 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566  175 Team Herst
52 Don Catlin (17 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 60916  108 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
53 David Freifelder (23 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ 200872  183 Westwood Velo
54 John Funk (24 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562  165 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
55 Eneas Freyre (11 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 146736  184 TARGETRAINING
56 James Mahlmann (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 290950  141 Century Road Club Association
57 Phil Penman (25 - Cat2)   New York, NY 234885  160 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
58 Bill Muzzio (26 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493  123 Bethel Cycle
59 Ronald Fantano (27 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT 61424  114 ccc Zanes Cycling Team
60 John Calhoun (19 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 153190  163 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
61 Bryan Haas (20 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT 108686  159 Exposition Wheelman
62 Carlos Restrepo (21 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 161557  177 Targetraining
63 John Brehmer (22 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT 4725  169 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
64 Johan Koserius (23 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  142 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
65 Brian Koski (28 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT 73544  154 Zanes Cycling Club
66 Richard Visinski (29 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT 221223  136 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485  296 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
2 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493  237 Bethel Cycle
3 Darius Shekari (1 - Cat3)   Long Island City, NY 178637  294 Century Road Club Association, FGX
4 Frank Negri (2 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 48189  293 Colavita Racing, Inc
5 Akira Sato (3 - Cat3)   Tariffville, CT 31337  248 Exposition Wheelmen
6 Michael Hughes (4 - Cat3)   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078  226 CRCA/Rapha Racing
7 Juan Pimentel Jr. (5 - Cat3)   Maywood, NJ 243357  242 Brauer - Mick Management
8 Ian Farrar (6 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  221 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
9 Joe Straub (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  256 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
10 Edenilson Dasilva (8 - Cat3)   South Kent, CT 296124  214 Navone Studios
11 Brian Wolf (9 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  267 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
12 Frank O'reilly (10 - Cat3)   Pearl River, NY 277811  313 CCI/Team Towncycle
13 Ross Baldwin (11 - Cat3)   New York Ny 292160  271 Unattached
14 Corey Morenz (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 292732  270 Century Road Club Association, Sixc
15 Keith Hala (13 - Cat3)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  281 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 Nathan Sentz (14 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 215130  251 Paceline Sports
17 Robert Lombardi (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949  230 FinKraft Cycling Team
18 Esteban Sequera (16 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 272680  252 PERU. CVC Subaru of New England
19 Daniel Cleiman (17 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 304255  269 Century Road Club Association
20 Christopher Adams (18 - Cat3)   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  202 Exposition Wheelmen
21 Nicholas Alutin (19 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 1490  203 Westwood Velo/CRCA
22 Steven Smith     254 Paceline Sports
23 John Calhoun (20 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 153190  319 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 Derek Cote (21 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT 320000  286 Farm Team Cycling, Farm Team Junior
25 Robert Carmen (22 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 111810  303 Team Edge
26 Henry Chan (1 - Cat4)   Fishkill, NY 290865  280 Pawling Cycle & Sport
27 Andrew Gillis (2 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 280014  224 Team Danbury Audi
28 Paul Coluccio (23 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 66269  212 East End/Kreb Cycle
29 David Anthony   New York, NY 280592  204 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
30 Kenneth Reilly (3 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 303247  245 Pawling Cycle & Sport
31 Dennis Desmarais (24 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT 279369  215 Expowheelmen
32 Bryan Fried (25 - Cat3)   New York, NY 121224  309 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
33 John Calhoun     316 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
34 Michael Shinall (26 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 214122  306 Green Line Velo
35 Samuel Morkal Williams (27 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  234 CRCA Junior Development
36 Michael Nelson (28 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 166007  276 Century Road Club Association, Sixc
37 Josh Sakofsky (29 - Cat3)   New York, NY 286215  247 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Christopher Mahoney (4 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 291226  232 Pacific Swim Bike and Run
39 Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY 281876  222 Pawling Cycle & Sport
40 Steven Kang (5 - Cat4)   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  228 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
41 Christian Kaefer (30 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  284 Brauer - Mick Management
42 Lorenzo Serra (6 - Cat4)   Southsalem, NY 310279  253 Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned
43 Bryan Haas (31 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT 108686  159 Expo Wheelmen
44 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY 261153  314 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
45 Kuria Njenga (32 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  239 Westwood Velo/CRCA
46 Charles Arensberg (33 - Cat3)   Lewisville, PA 1882  295 MSSB/MarketEdge
47 Leonard Galati (34 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NY 278879  223 CRCA / FGX Racing
48 Anthony O'malley (35 - Cat3)   North Bergen, NJ 206819  311 CRCA/ Die Hard
49 Joe Policarpio (36 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 135669  304 Team Edge
50 Hans Morefield (7 - Cat4)   Katonah, NY 304856  233 Team Danbury Audi
51 Jeff Murray (37 - Cat3)   Andover, CT 81459  236 Expo Wheelmen
52 Donald Fuchs (38 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506  283 Brauer - Mick Management
53 Paul Wojciak (39 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224  289 pawling cycle & sport
54 Michael Beckerman (40 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 248001  206 CRCA / FGX Racing
55 Clint Underwood (8 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA 289243  277 Steel Wheelers
56 Jeffrey Weaver (41 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 166319  315 Devils Gear
57 Braedan Weller (42 - Cat3)   Westhampton , MA 354938  265 berkshire bike and board
58 James Elliott (43 - Cat3)   Avon, CT 171617  218 US Military Cycling
59 Neil Suto (44 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 298844  257 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
60 Dominique Desmonts (45 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 9311  216 Team Danbury Audi
61 Christian Venegas (46 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 289921  291 Century Road Club Association/ Eche
62 Zachary Staszak (47 - Cat3)   New Fairfield, CT 256522  305 Pawling Cycle & Sport
63 Ian Whaley (48 - Cat3)   Monroe Ct 357229  273 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
64 Markus Bohler (9 - Cat4)   Any Town, NY 242465  210 Pawling Cycle & Sport
65 John Calhoun     318 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
66 Daniel Goldberg (10 - Cat4)   Redding, CT 168547  225 Stage 1/Fusion Think
67 Beth Renner (49 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299267  312 Century Road Club Association, Inne
68 John Alvarez (11 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 311216  292 Century Road Club Association/ Eche
69 James Mahlmann (50 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 290950  282 Century Road Club Association
70 Sean Conway (51 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  299 Farm Team Cycling
71 Tristan Orford (12 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 332636  279 Century Road Club Association, sigg
72 Ian Stanley (52 - Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279  297 Century Road Club Association/ Majo
73 Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY 280462  307 Unattached
74 Alvaro Betancur (53 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  278 Cafeteros Cycling Club
75 Matt Armstrong (54 - Cat3)   Cos Cob, CT 106758  205 
76 Vassos Kyprianou (55 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  229 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
77 Juan DeJesus   Bronx, NY 188781  308 Expo Wheelmen
78 Edward Hook (56 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 56515  310 Unattached
79 Walter Edward Scheetz (13 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 174447  287 Team Danbury Audi
80 Joel Pelletier (57 - Cat3)   Colchester, CT 63262  241 Exposition Wheelmen
81 Katherine Amos (58 - Cat3)   New York, NY 308375  274 Century Road Club Association, Houl
82 John O'fallon (59 - Cat3)   Redding , CT 253617  240 CRCA Rapha
83 Raymond Tirado (60 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 105923  261 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ
84 Andrew Williams (61 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  266 RUUD Racing / TVC
85 Richard Magee (62 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 22126  231 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
86 Ken Plundeke (63 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  285 Brauer - Mick Management
87 Joseph Bitetto (64 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 65408  208 Team Danbury Audi
88 Gabriel Remillard (65 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT 300578  298 CLRracing.com
89 Nelson Macy (14 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 22076  288 Danbury Cycling
90 John Calhoun     317 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
91 John O'fallon (66 - Cat3)   Redding , CT 253617  240 CRCA Rapha
92 John Calhoun     321 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alister Clarke   Westport, CT 209754  464 Unattached
2 Anthony Manca   Bethel, CT 334444  426 bethel cycle sport
3 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792  465 Century Road Club Association
4 Steven Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  419 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
5 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780  448 Unattached
6 John Kladis   Bedford, NY 293343  454 Team Danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump
7 John Debitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638  463 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
8 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266  402 Team Danbury Audi
9 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  455 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
10 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT 315804  421 TargetTraining / Fastar
11 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY 304856  429 Team Danbury Audi
12 Joshua Grossman   New York, NY 258203  401 CRCA / FGX Racing
13 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  415 Connecticut Coast Cycling
14 Andrew Cullen   New York, NY 224136  452 Century Road Club Association
15 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  471 Pawling Cylce & Sport
16 Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT 307561  466 Unattached
17 Paul Lestage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  424 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
18 Rory Mason   Sandy Hook, CT 22826  449 Stage 1 Cycling, Stage 1 / fusionTH
19 Tom Siano     439 unattached
20 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  405 Pawling cycle & sport
21 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY 222401  441 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
22 Michael Trinkaus   Ridgefield, CT 342264  443 Pedal and Pump
23 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 166007  462 Century Road Club Association, Sixc
24 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT 296124  412 Navone Studios
25 Scott Prosser   Rye, NY 302200  435 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
26 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY 249043  409 The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, NY
27 Donald Higgins   Newburgh, NY 226095  416 Team bikeway.com
28 William LaRue   Seymour, CT 111895  422 Cheshire Cycling Racing
29 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798  440 Navone Studios
30 Joel Pelletier   Colchester, CT 63262  434 Exposition Wheelmen
31 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452  438 Pawling Cycle and Sport
32 Bill Anderson   Plymouth, CT 134070  459 Century Road Club Association, FGX
33 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034  436 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.c
34 Charles Berger   Washington, CT 193609  451 Unattached
35 David Torres   New York, NY 318418  442 CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC
36 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  468 Century Road Club Association, Scot
37 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT 250880  458 Laurel Bicycle Club, Laurel Bicycle
38 Markus Bohler   Any Town, NY 242465  408 Pawling Cycle & Sport
39 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  457 Unattached
40 Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000  447 Bethel Cycle
41 Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY 59744  410 Pawling Cycle & Sport
42 Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT 325950  431 Bethel Cycle
43 Gregory Behar   Wilton, CT 365724  467 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532  407 Navone Studios
45 Niko Traintafillou     453 Century Road Club Association, FGX
46 Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252  432 Bethel Cycle
47 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT 213915  469 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
48 Peter Mccormick   New York, NY 271658  428 CRCA / FGX Racing
49 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT 158202  413 Bethel Cycle
50 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT 18205  418 Exposition Wheelmen
51 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650  450 Unattached
52 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY 150407  427 CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
53 Robert Leggiero   Valhalla, NY 342512  423 USI
54 Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732  456 Century Road Club Association, Sixc
55 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636  470 Century Road Club Association, sigg
56 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  414 CRCA / FGX Racing
57 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865  411 Pawling Cycle & Sport
58 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  461 Unattached
59 Charlie Bird   New York, NY 139148  406 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY 75314  555 TargeTraining
2 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT 315952  561 Laurel Bike Club
3 John Ford     564 Team Danbury Audi
4 Jeffrey Paulson   Pleasantville Ny 352872  584 Bethel Cycle
5 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT 365740  573 
6 Rich Payne   White Plains 373170  585 Unattached
7 David Lourd   Wilton, CT 338018  577 Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
8 Michael Willman   Yorktown Heights, NY 366539  597 
9 Jeffrey Lesser   Stamford, CT 306658  575 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10 Dean Robert   Weston, CT 358023  589 TARGETRAINING
11 Joseph Markey   White Plains, NY 193073  578 
12 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA 314516  566 Expowheelmen
13 Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CT 22537  579 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
14 Mike Przygocki   Guilford, CT 332530  587 CT Cycle Center
15 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT 312684  588 Expowheelmen
16 William Bosch   Redding, CT 366597  553 bethel cycle sport
17 Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187  591 
18 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790  583 
19 Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT 366051  563 Laurel
20 Gregory Frank   New York, NY 336970  565 CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
21 Roland Wauthier   Norwalk, CT 340922  596 
22 David Thompson     593 CRCA
23 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT 94758  581 
24 Marcell Giron   Ridgefield, CT 366678  568 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
25 Martin Kaufman   Chappaqua, NY 362334  572 
26 Robert Vaccarino   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY 348788  595 
27 Glen Brent   Red Hook, NY 365320  554 Team Bikeway.com
28 Akil Sutton   Fishkill, NY 282375  592 Team Bikeway.com
29 Edwin Nazario   Cortlandt Manor, NY 367874  599 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
30 Steve Yau   South Windsor, CT 294258  598 Expo Wheelmen
31 Jesus Patino   Norwalk, CT 281533  551 Cafeteros Cycling Club
32 Joe Calbick   Weston, CT 368845  557 Target Training
33 Colin Cess   Pawling, NY 354860  558 Pawling Cycle & Sport
34 Kerney Christian   Cortlandt Manor, NY 366968  559 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
35 David Leach   Armonk, NY 370065  574 
36 David Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY 256421  569 
37 Peter Schaffer   Weston, CT 374667  590 

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nelson Macy (1 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 22076  366 Danbury Cycling
2 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  332 Brauer - Mick Management
3 Joe Straub (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  333 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4 Juan Pimentel Sr. (1 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  325 Brauer - Mick Management
5 Richard Foley (2 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  312 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
6 Christofer Dehahn (3 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  308 Northampton Cycling Club
7 Brian Wolf (2 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  338 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
8 Rick Spear (3 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  353 Targetraining
9 Daniel Fox (4 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT 12162  314 Corner Cycle
10 Douglas Crane (4 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 108078  358 Cafeteros Cycling Club
11 Keith Hala (5 - Cat3)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  356 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
12 Gerry Clapper (6 - Cat3)   Avon, CT 223515  307 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
13 M Andrew Ruiz (5 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY 47271  343 Clinton Cycling Club
14 Anthony Felitte (6 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY 63200  344 Clinton Cycling Club
15 Johan Koserius (7 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  359 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 John Brown     305 Laurel Bicycle Club
17 John Funk (7 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562  316 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18 Antonio Diaz (2 - Cat4)   Shelton, CT 308711  309 Cheshire Cycling Racing
19 Alvaro Betancur (8 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  352 Cafeteros Cycling Club
20 Kenneth Reilly (3 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 303247  329 pawling cycle & sport
21 Matthew Doran (8 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  310 Brauer - Mick Management
22 Vassos Kyprianou (9 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  321 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23 Morgan Stebbins (10 - Cat3)   Garrison, NY 33904  331 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 David Marti (11 - Cat3)   Northford, CT 22624  349 Unattached
25 Craig Thaler (4 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY 222401  355 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
26 William Pjontek (12 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 28255  347 Farm Team Cycling, Battenkill-Unite
27 James Swift (5 - Cat4)   Sandy Hook, CT 295798  340 Navone Studios
28 Don Catlin (13 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 60916  351 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
29 Turgut Balicki     365 Team Danbury Audi
30 Christian Kaefer (14 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  320 Brauer - Mick Management
31 Miguel Torres (15 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT 109836  336 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 Cheryl Wolf (9 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  339 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
33 Andrew Gillis (6 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 280014  317 Team Danbury Audi
34 Bruce Mcgalliard (7 - Cat4)   North Haven, CT 136481  367 Cheshire Cycle Racing
35 Walter Edward Scheetz (8 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 174447  364 Team Danbury Audi
36 Dennis Johnston     319 GHCC - Central Wheel
37 Matthew Stuart (16 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT 50345  334 Central Wheel- GHCC
38 David Bailey (17 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 2266  302 Team Danbury Audi
39 Patrick Cunningham (18 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439  371 TWZ Masters Cycling Team, Horst Eng
40 Richard Broderick (19 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 4923  363 Connecticut Yankee BC
41 Richard Linsky (9 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 205106  322 
42 Lyn Mccabe (20 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  342 Targetraining
43 Mark Mahoney (10 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT 22175  362 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 Paul Wojciak (21 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224  368 pawling cycle & sport
45 Richard Magee (22 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 22126  323 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 James Bouderau (23 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT 45107  304 Kissena
47 Wayne Prescott (10 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT 144115  327 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
48 James Thompson (24 - Cat3)   Avon, CT 187238  345 JAT Racing LLC, Cyclonaut Racers
49 Daniel Dudzik (11 - Cat4)   Burlington, CT 310761  360 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc
50 Nancy Ford (11 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT 189722  313 Team Danbury Audi
51 Joseph Bitetto (25 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 65408  303 Team Danbury Audi
52 Dorothy Ramsey (26 - Cat3)   Old Greenwich, CT 46788  328 Team Danbury Audi
53 Donald Fuchs (27 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506  315 Brauer - Mick Management
54 Don Whaley (28 - Cat3)   Monroe, CT 359069  341 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
55 Joseph Regan (29 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 97302  350 Central CT Cycling Club
56 Jorge Ferrer (12 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY 224831  369 unattached
57 Ken Plundeke (30 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  326 Brauer - Mick Management
58 Christian Kaefer (31 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  320 Brauer - Mick Management
59 Robyn Passander (12 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT 210378  324 ZCC Zanes Cycles
60 John Specht (32 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 48000  357 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
61 Steven Suto (33 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  335 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
62 Charles Litty (34 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT 148424  354 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
63 Clint Underwood (13 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA 289243  345 Steel Wheelers
64 Robert Walker (14 - Cat4)   Middlebury, CT 190810  337 Bethel Cycle
65 Gregory Ziebell (15 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 126975  348 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  608 CVC/Subaru of New England
2 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  628 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
3 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT 210378  621 ZCC Zanes Cycles
4 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  602 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
5 Dorothy Ramsey   Old Greenwich, CT 46788  624 Team Danbury Audi
6 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY 313464  642 Century Road Club Association, Rock
7 Lyn Mccabe   Stamford, CT 295891  645 Targetraining
8 Joanne Ross   Redding, CT 72721  627 Stage 1/Fusion THINK
9 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY 281541  638 Century Road Club Association, Inne
10 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340  648 Team Type 1
11 Meghan Schloat   New York, NY 283663  631 Century Road Club Association, Asph
12 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290966  619 Capital Velo Club
13 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT 318448  647 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
14 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  629 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
15 CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308  617 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
16 Amy Bevilacqua   Wilton, CT 328352  650 Targetraining
17 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  625 CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team
18 Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962  643 Century Road Club Association, BH/C
19 Courtney Hehre   New York, NY 304626  651 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
20 Kathryn Chaffin   Brookly, NY 357244  634 Century Road club Association
21 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624  609 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
22 Lisa Kennish   New York, NY 334422  614 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23 Megan Cea   West Harrison, NY 340524  605 Team Danbury Audi
24 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO 354150  646 Century Road Club Association, Rock
25 Beth Renner   New York, NY 299267  633 Century Road Club Association, Inne
26 Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj 366729  640 Century Road Club Association, Inne
27 Unknown Rider      
28 Susan Fleming   Ridgefield, CT 332954  637 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  649 Unattached
30 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  610 Team Danbury Audi
31 Unknown Rider     664 
32 Katherine Amos   New York, NY 308375  632 Century Road Club Association, Houl
33 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT 276736  636 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34 Clare Zecher   Greenwich, CT 310470  630 TARGETRAINING
35 Hrisafie 'chris' Hadgis     613 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
36 Kristine Kern   New York, NY 357074  615 CRCA
37 Kirsten Begg-swider   Danbury, CT 3174  601 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
38 Jane Pearson     623 Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution
39 Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT 343310  606 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
40 Kimberly Boneham   West Hartford, CT 260955  635 Newington Bicycle
41 Amira Fawcett   New York, NY 357187  644 Century Road Club Association, Inne

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee