Race Results for
Antelope Island Classic
Syracuse, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
2 Sam Allen   Westminster, CO 226608   
3 Charles Macfarlane   Salt Lake City, UT 301111   
4 Devin Smith      
5 Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT 280557   
6 Max Higley   Kaysville, UT 351056   
7 Noah Putt   Park City, UT 317194   Cole Sport
8 Jeremy Lucas   Morgan, UT 371876   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Allgier   Salt Lake City, UT 379443   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182  646 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
2 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557  644 Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
3 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  658 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Scott Patten   Park City, UT 146288  643 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Rick Black   Alpine, UT 210661  648 Team Plan7
6 Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  642 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248  641 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8 Trent Olsen   Layton, UT 310401  656 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
9 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559  639 Ogden One Cycling Club
10 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542  637 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  634 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
12 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910  657 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
13 Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 45203  631 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
14 Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT 53628  660 X-Men, The
15 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576  661 FFKR Architects Racing
16 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT 170977  645 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17 Jody Harris   Pleasant View, UT 177562  653 Ogden One
18 C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT 264158  647 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191  659 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
20 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596  636 Ski Utah Cycling Team
21 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  638 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
22 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704  655 CONTENDER BICYCLES
23 Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468  632 Revolution Cafe Rio
24 Michael Austin   Sandy, UT 286257  650 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
25 Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT 157566  654 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
26 Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566  633 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
27 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994  652 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
28 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  630 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
29 Perry Woods   South Weber, UT 126003  649 
30 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT 292104  651 MiDuole
31 Jeffry Smith   Draper, UT 157726  640 Infinite Cycles
32 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002  635 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  683 Velosport Racing
2 Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  673 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 John Lauck   Bountiful, UT 228846  691 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT 303618  678 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  681 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  675 FFKR Architects Racing
7 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT 156926  670 FFKR Architects Racing
8 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  680 Velosport Racing
9 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162  685 Porcupine Cycling
10 Elton Reid   Park City, UT 192940  684 FFKR Architects Racing
11 Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760  687 FFKR Architects Racing
12 Daniel Sellers   Bountiful, UT 293044  690 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407  677 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
14 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  689 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  674 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16 Darryll Ervin   Sandy, UT 222601  672 FFKR Architects Racing
17 Cazier Steve   Layton, UT 367793  688 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978  679 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  676 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ 37148  686 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Jeffrey Warren   Centerville, UT 210691  682 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 eric balog   Wilson, WY 332838  234 
2 Bryce Olsen   Ogden, UT 365566  279 Masherz
3 NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT 289318  237 Infinite Cycles
4 Luke Stevenson   Salt Lake City, UT 311180  236 Team Dialogue
5 David Swensen   Riverton, UT 311872  273 Infinite Cycles
6 Ricky Bangerter   Kaysville, UT 321984  282 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523  281 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
8 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  274 CONTENDER BICYCLES
9 Brandon Blackwell   Centerville, UT 353576  296 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
10 Bryan Fletcher   Park City, UT 346354  276 cole sport
11 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV 305878  276 Team Fluid Cycling Club
12 Isaac Kunz   Holladay, UT 350366  294 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
13 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417  247 Team Fluid Cycling Club
14 Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT 282248  288 
15 Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID 255796  243 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
16 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT 291424  290 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 William McColloch   Salt Lake City, UT 356684  232 
18 Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877  238 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
19 Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT 327414  239 KUHL
20 Scott Buccambuso   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  284 Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT 272129  272 Infinite Cycles
22 Val Gibson   Orem, UT 128715  278 Team Dialogue
23 Jedd Cox   Paradise, UT 246986  240 
24 Steve Coons   Salt Lake City, UT 367550  242 
25 Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT 266873  291 Revolution Cafe Rio
26 John Fojtek   Bountiful 377750  299 
27 Spencer Chipping   Holladay, UT 298087  295 MiDuole
28 Michael Hansen   Riverton, UT 342344  280 Infinite Cycles
29 Brandon Bailey   North Odgen, UT 294421  235 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
30 Bradlee Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT 131043  285 Revolution Cafe Rio
31 Paul Baker   Northogden, UT 316562  297 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
32 Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698  289 Team Plan7
33 Kacey Kalian   Draper, UT 346218  298 Revolution Cafe Rio
34 Steven Keltie   Las Vegas, NV 304702  275 Team Fluid Cycling Club
35 Grayson Gearin   Las Vegas, NV 361193  292 Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT 50973  285 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291  286 Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Steele   Salt Lake City, UT 309835  245 
DNF Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180  283 NU Vision Cyclery
DNF Matthew Payne   Cedar Hills, UT 203508  233 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Lance Gamero   Riverton, UT 227974  244 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Don McClure   Orem, UT 371458  277 Infinite Cycles
DNF James Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658  246 
DNF Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT 365998  249 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 295947  230 MiDuole
DNF Kenneth Hicks   Idaho Falls, ID 313018  293 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Jeffrey Leeman   Midvale, UT 333140  248 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378  45 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2 Michael Wilcox (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  33 FFKR Architects Racing
3 Jason Castor (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 161560  41 CONTENDER BICYCLES
4 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  31 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Colton Hlavinka (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 233016  43 Volkswagen Boise
6 Roger Arnell (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 311845  50 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
7 Aaron Olsen (3 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT 181440  47 Velosport Racing
8 Sam Krieg (4 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 201431  37 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
9 Eric Ellis (4 - Cat2)   Springville Ut 296526  32 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10 Matt Rossman (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  34 
11 Eric Pardyjak (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  51 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
12 Chris Mackay (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 228770  53 Competitive Cyclist
13 Brent Cannon (7 - Cat2)   Francis, UT 114698  57 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
14 Darren Goff (6 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  55 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
15 Will Hanson (8 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 276490  46 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Erik Harrington (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 263132  40 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 Ryan Barrett (8 - Cat1)   Provo, UT 2708  49 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
18 Pete Kuennemann (9 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 19955  56 Velosport Racing
19 Todd Neumarker (9 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  54 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
20 Manny Cypers (10 - Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  58 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
21 Rodney Mena (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 51918  48 CONTENDER BICYCLES
22 Kyle Brown (12 - Cat2)   Farmington, UT 119450  52 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
23 Nathan Arnim (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  38 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Clint Carter (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  44 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Tyler Higley (Cat2)   Kaysville, UT 55606  42 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Brian Parker (Cat2)   Boise, ID 248018  39 Volkswagen Boise
DNF Mike Sohm (Cat1)   Salt Lake City 219095  36 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Cody Rohovit (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  35 Velosport Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT 293880  142 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  141 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Taylor Fletcher   Park City, UT 296959  156 Cole Sport
4 Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT 318710  159 Infinite Cycles
5 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT 338664  147 
6 Tyler Southard   Denver, CO 296104  153 
7 Chad Vansolkema   Salt Lake City, UT 278138  157 
8 Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675  138 
9 Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  131 
10 Zach Terry   Sandy, UT 245783  144 
11 Weston Woodward   Ogden 199584  134 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
12 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  158 Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT 219425  151 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14 Shelby Burton   Provo, UT 314932  132 KUHL
15 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681  150 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
16 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  136 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT 290116  146 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
18 Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779  154 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
19 Ben Towery   Clinton, UT 100826  139 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
20 Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  148 
21 Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145  130 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
22 Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838  152 
23 Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT 26145  140 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
24 Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT 152462  135 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
25 Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut 318632  160 Infinite Cycles
26 David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689  143 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
27 John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388  145 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNS Brian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  149 
DNF Cristiano Pereira   West Valley City, UT 114691  133 
DNF Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557  155 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF John Lauck   Bountiful, UT 228846  137 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Loveland (1 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT 246361  559 
2 Ryan Pace (2 - Cat4)   Morgan, UT 306117  579 
3 Michael Yount   Salt Lake City, UT 256224  542 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
4 Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT 270517  550 CONTENDER BICYCLES
5 Steve Schoonover (3 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 254266  533 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Alan Griffey (1 - Cat5)   Roy, UT 278392  569 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7 David Bagley   Kaysville, UT 347220  537 
8 Steve Hogan   Kaysville, UT 295072  534 Bikers Edge
9 Troy Gorman (4 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 315166  568 
10 Stephen Bloch (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 308373  545 
11 David Benson (6 - Cat4)   Fruit Heights, UT 359054  547 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
12 Jeff Stenquist (7 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 34008  561 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
13 Guy Roundy   West Jordan, UT 51897  536 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Eric Scaife (8 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 264588  532 The Contender Club
15 Stuart Porter (9 - Cat4)   Spanish Fork, UT 366601  566 Team Dialogue
16 Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263094  580 Team Dialogue
17 Shane Watt (2 - Cat5)   Ammon, ID 278421  567 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
18 Keith Anderson (10 - Cat4)   Richmond, UT 1698  530 Logan Race Club
19 Michael Profsky     572 
20 Ronnie Boutte (11 - Cat4)   Layton, UT 308066  571 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
21 Josh Foukas (12 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT 311591  563 
22 Daniel Durkin (13 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY 10264  551 
23 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  560 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
24 Brad Shelburne (14 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 296396  554 Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Gary Wiedenfeld (15 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 377653  557 Revolution Cafe Rio
26 Mike Payan (16 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 173781  535 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
27 Jeff Boote (3 - Cat5)   Idaho Falls, ID 312546  562 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
28 James Adinaro (17 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 295234  549 Porcupine Cycling
29 Lee Frankel (18 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 83126  578 The Contender Club
30 Chris Haskell (19 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 289973  544 Team Reel Theatre
31 Ed Clouse (20 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 247727  565 Cole Sport
32 Steve Mayfield (21 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 78569  548 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
33 Ethan Fisher (22 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 206076  555 
34 Andrew Sipple   Park City, UT 268254  553 
35 Patrick Morton (23 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 224051  573 Revolution Cafe Rio
36 Keven Steed (24 - Cat4)   Syracuse, UT 92790  575 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
37 Kelly Perkins (25 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 375326  564 
38 Walter Blanco (26 - Cat4)   Layton, UT 196598  552 Ski Utah Cycling Team
39 Dory Olmstead (27 - Cat4)   South Weber, UT 211306  574 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
40 Thomas Bahn     576 
41 John Ward (28 - Cat4)   North Ogden, UT 267584  558 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
42 Shad Roundy (29 - Cat4)   Kearns, UT 53754  586 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
43 Tyson Gollaher (4 - Cat5)   West Point, UT 377761  570 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44 Scott Openshaw (30 - Cat4)   Draper, UT 253881  546 Revolution Cafe Rio
45 John Berneike (31 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 56877  531 
46 Kerry Whittle (32 - Cat4)   Hoover Al 312734  539 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
47 Tom Chase (5 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT 376341  540 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Patrick Putt (Cat4)   Park City, UT 225096  543 Cole Sport
DNF Steve McKague (Cat5)   West Jordan, UT 314066  541 Infinite Cycles
DNF Scott Bales   Springville, UT 198784  538 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Andersen   Ogden, UT 377593   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
1 Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT 299188  485 
2 SAGE THORPE   Ogden, UT 379445   
2 Tony Peterson   North Salt Lake, UT 368032  487 
3 Branson Yantes   Pleasant View, UT 360585   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3 Paul Burger   Salt Lake City 376312  495 
4 Christian Walton   Bountiful 376613   
4 Dwaine Allgier   Salt Lake City, UT 210238  476 
5 Jarel Yantes   Brigham City, UT 378728   
5 Jason Bleak   Bountiful, UT 315966  473 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Bryant Ruedas   Layton, UT 375728   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Booth   Saratoga Springs, UT 377205  461 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
7 Tyler Hendrickson   Farmington, UT 357442   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7 Germ Moyano   Holladaysalt Lake City, UT 366806  496 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Michael Hawley   Roosevelt, UT 377762   
8 Philip Sarnoff   Salt Lake City, UT 156656  480 
9 Dave Donaldson   Morgan, UT 338010   
9 Jared Keate   West Jordan, UT 379444  481 
10 Alex Nieroth   Oakley, UT 297662   
10 James Allen   Salt Lake City, UT 367100  491 
11 Jake Carroll   Farmington, UT 6281   
11 Taylor Felt   Bountiful 368707  494 
12 Brett Horstmann   West Point, UT 379411   
12 Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT 222321  463 Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Jacob Hales   Perry, UT 114239   
13 steve kelly   Draper, UT 374782  489 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
14 Scott Bankhead   Bountiful, UT 350436   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14 Daren Campbell   Draper Ut 371326  459 Infinite Cycles
15 Daniel Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT 376827  451 
16 Nick Hall   Kaysville, UT 316428  455 
17 Yaron Steinhauer   Park City, UT 379376  467 
18 Scott Horn   Teton Village, WY 192878  468 
19 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284  488 Elko Velo Bike Club
20 Tom Millar   Salt Lake City, UT 369498  470 
21 Omar Pacheco   Salt Lake City, UT 350186  483 CONTENDER BICYCLES
22 jason savage   North Ogden, UT 379389  466 
23 Chip Page   Kaysville, UT 295214  464 Porcupine Cycling
24 Darryl Ganon   Clinton, UT 350072  478 
25 Jason Mitchell   Draper, UT 379314  493 Life Time Fitness Racing
26 Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT 311795  472 
27 Mason Danner   Ely, NV 376727  474 
28 Mark Durtschi   Syracuse, UT 367107  477 
29 Ryan Carver   West Valley City, UT 345936  471 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
30 Don Boling   Salt Lake City, UT 294882  469 SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
31 Zac Petterson   Sugar City, ID 379146  454 
32 Jarom Ward   Salt Lake City 377806  465 Revolution Cafe Rio
33 Jason Benson   Sandy, UT 347224  479 Revolution Cafe Rio
34 Franz Butler   Kaysville, UT 291949  498 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
35 Jon Butler   Ogden, UT 377579  492 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
36 Mike Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 336430  482 Revolution Cafe Rio
37 Scott Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT 248289  462 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
38 Rick Vassar   Sandy, UT 343644  458 Revolution Cafe Rio
39 Clinton Morris   Layton, UT 366827  460 
40 Daniel Barlow   Cottonwood Heights, UT 269881  450 Revolution Cafe Rio
41 Lewis Rollins   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  486 CONTENDER BICYCLES
42 Matthew Nelson   Salt Lake City, UT 377967  490 
43 John Ghirardelli   Park City, UT 377230  457 
44 Bubba Gleason   Fruit Heights 379371  497 
DNF John Macfarlane   Salt Lake City, UT 261430   
DNF Paul Ward   Salt Lake City, UT 319942  475 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Tracy Cox   Hyrum, UT 282522  456 
DNF Adam Edmunds   Highland, UT 377747  453 Infinite Cycles
DNF Samuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT 320978  452 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072   Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Frye (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  88 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Kandice Lund (1 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 271795  87 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Laura Howat (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  77 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Kaytie Scott (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  83 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 Kelsey Withrow (3 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 202477  93 Team Primal Utah Racing
6 Dulce Altabella (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  78 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7 Keri Gibson (3 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT 294391  84 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
8 Chantel Thackeray (4 - Cat2)   Murray City, UT 249124  92 Team Primal Utah Racing
9 Bethany Kobza (5 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 281413  86 Volkswagen Boise
10 Megan Cloward (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468  75 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Laura Patten (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 143579  81 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
12 Kirsten Kotval (4 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 206135  94 Team Primal Utah Racing
13 Ruth Shapiro (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179236  90 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
14 Breanne Nalder (7 - Cat2)   Murray, UT 263791  91 Ski Utah Cycling Team
15 Robynn Masters (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860  89 Ski Utah Cycling Team
16 Jamie Bangerter (5 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 273651  79 Ski Utah Cycling Team
17 Kelly Dailey (6 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981  80 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18 Catherine Kim (7 - Cat3)   Slc, UT 306142  82 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Anna Podgorney (Cat3)   Idaho Falls, ID 246055  76 Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC
DNS Beth McMaster (Cat3)   Mapleton, UT 294100  85 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberta Powers (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 264964  781 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Beverly Ronnow (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  780 
3 Deb Rink (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 375208  782 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dina Hannah   Murray, UT 306609   Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT 297851   
3 Colleen Neider   Farmington, UT 347500   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4 Sonja Schurig   Sandy, UT 304158   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Heather Smith   Layton, UT 305085   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
6 Rachelle Lyle   Providence, UT 377882   
7 Mindy Hatch   Salt Lake City, UT 376661   Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Danielle Dahlberg   Layton, UT 293540   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
9 Charcie Rebalkin   Hyrum 379403   
10 Allison Kierstead      
11 Celeste Simmons   Salt Lake City, UT 379343   
12 pamela nieroth   Oakley, UT 377304   
13 Flannery Garnett   New York City 366091   CONTENDER BICYCLES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee