Race Results for
NWCCC Championship Road Race (WSU)
Palouse , WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Torrey Kuhlmann   Ellensburg, WA 374839  431 CWU
2541.79Adam Lindenmuth   Spokane, WA 360878  388 GU
3543.57Bryan Brown   Spokane, WA 377092  368 EWU
4545.36Ray Collier   El Cerrito, CA 342716  480 WSU
5547.14Peter King   Seattle, WA 369561  443 SU
6548.93Brian Cunningham   Seattle, WA 369568  366 SU
7550.71David Polansky   Seattle, WA 369558  445 SU
8552.50Roger Whaley   Ellensburg, WA 375242  423 CWU
9554.29Caleb Bertch   Salt Lake City, UT 367131  485 UI
10556.07Nic Win   Bothell, WA 369188  433 WC
11557.86Jeremy Wicker   Billings, MT 357490  392 MSU
12559.64Eric Wachtendorf   Seattle, WA 366251  459 UW
13561.43Eric Kennedy   Boise Idaho 369560  448 SU
14563.21Peter Swallen   Portland, OR 368464  418 PSU
15565.00Kellen Rosburg   Narragansett, RI 338306  400 WWU
16566.79Rian Rustvold   Pullman, WA 367130  475 WSU
17568.57Brandon Kelley   Bozeman, MT 293622  377 MSU
18570.36Garry Whitebird   Moscow, ID 339702  492 UI
19Peter Bellushi     437 WC
20573.93Patrick Simonson   Corvallis, OR 368203  457 OSU
21575.71Peter Hailwood   Moscow, ID 361075  490 UI
22577.50Nick Martinez   Seattle, WA 369565  447 SU
23579.29Wiley Duerson   Maple Valley 366422  467 UW
24581.07Colin Ross   Portland, OR 365651  413 PSU
25582.86Drew C   Bozeman, MT 368951  395 MSU
26584.64Noah Johnson   Spokane, WA 374947  380 GU
27586.43Max Snyder   Seattle, WA 367691  449 SU
28588.21William Kennelly-Ullman   Portland, OR 365196  419 PSU
29590.00Andrew Baggett   Eugene, OR 366607  405 UO

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Noah Jones   Eugene, OR 368454  210 UO
2542.08Noel Kimber   Seattle, WA 366152  271 UW
3544.17Jeremy Eilers   Moscow, ID 367174  202 UI
4546.25Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR 337132  245 OSU
5548.33Ross Anderton   Yakima, WA 344362  236 GU
6550.42Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119  200 UI
7552.50Jack Mahler   Bend Or 330664  233 MSU
8554.58Joseph Winston   Idaho Falls 367529  257 UI
9556.67Sam West   Bellingham, WA 368949  258 WWU
10558.75Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  267 WWU
11560.83Collin VanSlyke   North Bend 338762  229 WWU
12562.92Jon Brown   Damascus, OR 308213  224 PSU
13565.00Michael Paxson   Portland, OR 334308  223 PSU
14567.08Blake Elliott   Eugene Oregon 366776  242 UO
15569.17Ryan Wigg   Bellingham, WA 335682  260 WWU
16571.25Misha Terentjev   Ellensburg, WA 374940  269 CWU
17573.33Peter Kagey   West Linn, OR 336212  203 OSU
18575.42Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134  263 MSU
19577.50Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA 285974  253 EWU
20579.58Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA 366360  259 WWU
21581.67Avinash Dev   Olympia, WA 335856  239 WWU
22583.75Zachary Jabin   Salem, OR 303139  217 OSU
23585.83Daniel Benowitz   Bellingham, WA 359223  208 WWU
24587.92Viktor Bollen   Pullman, WA 365772  270 WSU
25590.00Bennett Welker   Zephyr Cove, NV 332212  268 WU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.25Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  104 OSU
2497.20Sean Mathew   Bellingham, WA 335788  142 WWU
3500.16Christian Buesch   Corvallis, OR 368811  116 OSU
4503.11Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  123 UO
5506.06Mike Hay   Seattle, WA 337596  106 UW
6509.01Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  102 UI
7511.97Michael Simecek   Kirkland, WA 367978  143 WWU
8514.92Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  103 WSU
9517.87Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  112 OSU
10520.82David Hancock   Walla Walla, WA 305049  114 WC
11523.78Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA 276335  141 CWU
12526.73Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  101 UI
13529.68Cole Lalomia   Portland, OR 309610  122 PSU
14532.63Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  128 MSU
15535.59Aaron Buckley   Moscow, ID 224285  134 UI
16538.54Kyle Holmes   Portland, OR 288097  144 PSU
17541.49Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  132 SU
18544.45Andrew Austin   University Place, WA 316276  117 CWU
19547.40Ted Sweeney   Eugene, OR 306352  135 UO
20550.35Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  105 UW
21553.30Ye Tian   Seattle, WA 332834  109 UW
22556.26Zhaolong Wu   Corvallis, OR 344374  111 OSU
23559.21James Ramey   Portland, OR 303465  118 PSU

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.48Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  73 WWU
2367.79Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  78 UO
3379.09David Kuhns   Sherwood, OR 244713  79 UO
4390.40Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR 272436  90 UW
5401.70Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  81 PSU
6413.00Brian Morra   Moscow, ID 288069  95 UI
7424.31Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  61 UW
8435.61Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  94 WSU
9446.92Danny Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  91 UW
10458.22Connor Driscoll   Dutch Flat Ca 292173  68 GU
11469.52Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  97 WU
12480.83Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  64 UW
13492.13Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  63 WC

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  311 UW
2544.17Rebecca Mamrol   Anchorage Ak 376666  362 MSU
3548.33Zoe Glas   Mill Valley Ca 366474  316 UM
4552.50Mckenzie Momany   Walla Walla, WA 366371  321 WC
5556.67Sarah Goodhew   Portland, OR 333968  331 PSU
6560.83Sammi Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  303 WSU
7565.00Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  346 MSU
8569.17Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  341 WWU
9573.33Dara Horn   Seattle, WA 367752  308 UW
10577.50Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306  359 GU
11581.67Hilary Hanson   Moscow, ID 368743  328 UI
12585.83Ayla Aymond   Ellensburg, WA 371345  326 CWU
13590.00Abigail Noon   Fairbanks, AK 365938  335 PSU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alison Linnell   Pinecrest, FL 366192  176 UW
2544.17Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726  192 WC
3548.33Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR 298143  179 GU
4552.50Rebecca Johnson   Sandpoint, ID 367947  180 UI
5556.67Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA 304669  195 WC
6560.83Sara Levy   Walla Walla, WA 307588  174 WC
7565.00Aurora Bowers   Fairbanks, AK 309553  194 WC
8569.17Nataly Arevalo   Orlando, FL 367574  183 UO
9573.33Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  173 MSU
10577.50Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  196 OSU
11581.67Gennie Gebhart   Mercer Island, WA 304653  197 UW
12585.83Laura Thompson   Bayside Ca 367822  182 UO
13590.00Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  178 UI

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.26Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  UO
2480.80Carla Schubiger   Pullman, WA 344178  13 WSU
3490.34Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  14 UW
4499.88Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  UW
5509.42Kirsten Moore   Bellingham, WA 335830  15 WWU
6518.96Danita Dunlap   Bellingham, WA 309448  10 WWU
7528.50Shelley Dunlop   Steamboat Springs Co 369354  17 PSU
8538.04Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  11 MSU
9547.58Mara Menahan   Helena, MT 338146  UM
10557.12Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA 283252  16 UW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee