Race Results for
Road Apple Rally
Farmington, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Barnett   2:19:21.71  275 

Men - Singlespeed - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Garver   2:24:05.32  279 

Men - Singlespeed - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Upshaw   Durango, CO1:52:52.52 123287  287 
2 Terry Gorsuch   1:53:49.14  280 
3 Rick Lemke   Silver City, NM2:24:39.07 160456  283 

Men - Singlespeed - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Walecki   1:53:24.07  288 
2 Mike Freeburn   1:54:36.12  278 
3 William Herringer   Durango, CO2:00:07.69 118110  281 
4 Delwyn Werito   Bloomfield, NM2:19:46.52 182231  289 

Men - Singlespeed - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rudolph   Durango, CO1:53:05.54 110510  285 Durango Wheel Club
2 Billy Schaapok   2:03:04.30  286 

Men - Singlespeed - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Martin   2:03:17.39  284 
2 David Hughes   2:13:29.42  282 

Men - Singlespeed - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Davila   2:33:49.20  277 

Men - CAT 3 - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wiley Corra   1:04:22.24  320 
2 Ivan Sippy   Durangodurango, CO1:16:18.46 382503  363 Durango Devo
3 Allen Hilton   1:35:40.74  337 

Men - CAT 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corbin Reiter   1:16:19.71  357 
2 Dylan Goodluck   1:25:59.47  331 
3 Aaron Clark   1:34:06.87  310 
4 Kyle Jones   2:01:39.07  340 

Men - CAT 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keiran Eagen   Durango Co1:01:17.24 382782  324 Durango Devo
2 Lucas Robbin Robbins   Durango, CO1:03:41.89 381410  359 
3 Garrett Farmer   1:04:35.67  325 
4 David Harrison   1:06:47.81  335 
5 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:09:13.99 361973  316 
6 Bryson Wyatt-Burnham   1:28:30.51  374 
7 Christian Jones   1:35:33.08  339 
8 Kade Brantingham   2:31:21.12  162 

Men - CAT 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orville Billie   1:10:14.62  306 

Men - CAT 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Reynolds   57:22.70  358 
2 Nathaniel Pavlik   1:07:42.52  352 
3 Eli Briody-Pavlik   1:16:11.98  307 

Men - CAT 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barrett Mclendon   1:13:17.97  350 
2 Ryan Atkinson   1:18:36.78  301 

Men - CAT 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyrian Clitso   1:07:46.13  312 
2 William Richard Martin Iii   1:13:21.94  347 
3 John Gabaldon   1:18:42.98  329 

Men - CAT 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Tweedie   1:04:07.04  368 
2 Taylor Clark   1:04:42.25  311 
3 Joseph Owen   1:09:22.95  351 
4 Jack Stinson   1:14:25.12  366 
5 Ronald Li   1:39:32.32  346 

Men - CAT 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dukeminier   1:01:41.26  322 
2 Cliff Ukele   Farmington, NM1:03:43.07 217146  369 
3 Ricky Badonie   1:06:01.95  302 
4 Scott Berkley   1:06:22.76  304 
5 Kelly Lasater   1:08:24.90  344 
6 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:10:12.31 361976  317 
7 Chris Thorpe   1:13:00.17  231 
8 Dale Davis   1:13:25.18  321 
9 Shane Quintana   1:18:38.63  354 
10 Rafael Santiago   1:30:30.77  361 
11 Michael Freund   Rio Rancho, NM3:07:03.89 379906  328 

Men - CAT 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Gutierrez   1:13:57.63  334 

Men - CAT 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David West   1:13:30.08  371 

Men - CAT 3 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott King   57:42.24  342 
2 Phillip Radcliff   1:16:35.05  355 
3 Scott Smith   1:21:40.82  364 

Men - CAT 3 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Johnston   Durango, CO1:20:14.03 182313  338 
2 Bernie Lacotta   Glendale, AZ1:34:10.08 118090  343 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Snow   2:44:09.65  226 
2 Zachary Lee   2:54:05.60  198 

Men - CAT 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Moore   2:18:06.57  209 
2 Steven Eldridge   Gallup2:19:59.36 357971  171 

Men - CAT 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Castelo   Rio Rancho, NM1:58:46.20 277550  165 ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Rex Robichaux   Dolores, CO2:02:15.16 324008  220 Dire Wolf Racing
3 Adam Wagoner   Bloomfield, NM2:07:39.07 379148  234 
4 Reed Harris   2:08:30.68  182 
5 Ryan Niehaus   Farmington, NM2:09:50.99 182226  213 
6 Andrew Yazzie   Kirtland, NM2:12:05.46 378751  241 Colavita Racing

Men - CAT 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Wilk   1:53:00.42  238 
2 Art Bradley   2:13:43.57  159 
3 Shawn Nygren   2:22:43.00  214 
4 Dylan Schwindt   2:28:33.39  222 
5 Mike Wardinsky   2:29:58.24  235 
6 Ambrose Teasyatwho   2:32:09.39  230 
7 Jared Lee   Las Cruces, NM2:33:07.49 344270  197 
8 Everard Silas   2:33:26.12  224 
9 Aaron Rogers   2:34:02.65  221 
10 Christopher Patterson   3:02:19.21  216 

Men - CAT 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM1:53:45.36 182160  191 
2 Richard Meredick   Albuquerque, NM2:02:23.84 385947  206 
3 Trent Hart   Santa Fe, NM2:07:32.81 334048  184 
4 Jesse Jacobs   2:08:43.30  192 
5 Fabio Wen   2:09:43.30  237 
6 Jeffrey Kaminski   Las Cruces, NM2:14:28.20 358220  194 
7 David Shanstrom   2:41:07.72  223 
8 Chad Boognl   2:45:03.61  157 
9 Scott Spear   3:55:41.78  227 

Men - CAT 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Willis   Telluride1:48:43.91 382037  240 
2 Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM2:01:41.11 170591  243 
3 Matthew Arviso   Farmington, NM2:02:23.61 126755  152 
4 Angelo Brunacini   Albuquerque, NM2:03:14.79 357335  163 
5 James Love   Albuquerque, NM2:05:28.34 277227  202 
6 Gerald Jacquez   2:07:36.25  193 
7 Kevin Sizemore   2:08:38.46  225 
8 Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque2:09:43.09 359496  210 
9 Steve Harr   2:10:14.33  218 
10 Pete Tomitsch   2:13:23.71  232 
11 Jack Kean   2:20:29.45  195 
12 Ole Bosholm   2:22:55.49  158 
13 Fred Eaton   2:37:47.31  170 
14 Wallace Jr Begay   3:04:32.46  153 
15 Jerry Dodrill   3:51:41.34  168 

Men - CAT 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Merrion   Farmington, NM1:57:01.94 24108  207 
2 Michael Zarlingo   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:41.82 265199  242 
3 Clayton Harrison   2:03:27.16  183 
4 Greg Geubelle   Albuquerque, NM2:16:23.52 375739  175 
5 Devin Grimes   Colorado Springs, CO2:17:28.70 173233  179 
6 Ronald Bliss   2:17:29.88  154 
7 Eric Brantingham   Ridgway, CO2:23:29.14 156614  161 
8 Joe Floch   Ranchos De Taos, NM2:35:38.51 313012  173 

Men - CAT 2 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Herting   Durango, CO1:57:20.65 16004  185 
2 Jim Horvath   2:09:41.02  186 
3 Brent Lesley   Rio Rancho, NM2:15:53.27 212152  200 The Bicycle Company Team
4 Robert Grona   2:47:06.17  180 
5 Joseph Glaze   3:04:35.26  178 

Men - CAT 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Newson   Sandy, UT2:12:57.48 148768  212 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Mike Mcdonald   2:24:44.29  204 
3 Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT2:35:22.91 167839  217 
4 Dan Sundt   2:36:54.73  229 

Men - CAT 2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Williams   2:10:43.13  239 
2 Dan Dunn   2:20:38.60  169 
3 David Bode   2:28:29.06  155 
4 Will Tso   2:30:25.37  233 
5 John Gillett   2:31:09.67  176 
6 Art Meyer   Farmington, NM2:36:46.10 182206  208 
7 Dewey Getz   2:37:23.55  174 
8 Michael Sullivan   Albuquerque, NM4:04:36.81 182152  228 

Men - CAT 2 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Massey   Albuquerque, NM2:31:23.22 276050  203 
2 Dennis Polsfut   Durango, CO2:45:54.37 136796  219 
3 Bill Connelly   3:04:14.23  167 

Men - CAT 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Qualls   2:00:54.34  65 

Men - CAT 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hentz   Durango, CO1:53:21.90 353262  57 
2 Michael Wagener   Taos, NM1:54:29.98 279657  70 Team F.I.Taos
3 Hector Cruz   Durango, CO1:55:15.34 329420  49 
4 Randy John Jr   Kirtland Nm2:03:46.86 339548  59 

Men - CAT 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Virgil Chavez   Farmington, NM1:47:57.29 6708  47 
2 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO1:48:24.36 22429  63 
3 Gene Hilton   Farmington, NM1:50:13.61 16244  58 
4 Doug Kast   Taos, NM1:54:35.08 168950  60 Team F.I.Taos
5 James Boyd   2:07:51.71  44 
6 Rick Bennett   Farmington, NM2:28:52.34 336424  43 

Men - CAT 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO1:41:56.79 37549  71 
2 Ted Compton   Durango, CO1:47:49.90 56736  48 
3 Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM1:48:33.06 11878  53 
4 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO1:50:54.87 32817  68 Durango Wheel Club
5 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM1:51:01.40 245268  56 Team F.I.Taos
6 Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM1:58:00.28 309900  46 

Men - CAT 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM1:54:54.95 75538  54 
2 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO2:01:36.91 59786  69 Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:12:53.14 38221  72 

Men - CAT 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM2:01:20.20 32773  67 

Men - CAT 1 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:05:21.09 237003  41 
2 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO2:19:24.55 20229  62 Durango Wheel Club

Men - CAT 1 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Winebarger   Aztec, NM1:53:21.66 138980  73 

Men - CAT 1 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Myers   Golden, CO2:15:36.18 25607  64 
2 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO2:28:45.95 176501  40 Durango Wheel Club
3 Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA2:40:34.04 11502  51 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:37:36.24 83401  18 
2 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO1:38:07.89 270313  14 
3 Travis Brown   Durango, CO1:38:57.19 5171  
4 Ned Overend   Durango, CO1:38:58.95 26957  Durango Wheel Club
5 Michael Mccalla   Santa Fe, NM1:39:44.53 23198  Bike n Sport Racing
6 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM1:41:56.11 257419  17 
7 Erich Mcalister   Durango, CO1:42:20.74 81886  Bikeman.com
8 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO1:48:10.34 82358  Race Team
9 Kyle Stamp   Breckenridge, CO1:48:19.62 185637  15 
10 James Rowan   Durango, CO1:50:43.99 283821  11 Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO1:51:20.11 279201  
12 Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA1:55:54.85 182950  

Women - CAT 3 - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM2:01:43.27 386387  318 

Women - CAT 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeline Robbins   1:08:47.92  360 
2 Carter Reiter   1:16:33.10  356 
3 Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:41:26.51 361975  315 

Women - CAT 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katja Freeburn   Durango, CO58:32.60 401448  327 
2 Camryn Sippy   Durango, CO58:37.19 356594  362 Durango Devo

Women - CAT 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:10:09.38 361974  314 
2 Liza Briody-Pavlik   1:34:25.71  308 

Women - CAT 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sedona Guthrie   1:18:41.08  333 

Women - CAT 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawna Standard   1:21:24.85  365 
2 Molly Maxwell   1:33:41.58  348 

Women - CAT 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Clough   1:08:41.85  313 
2 Sage Frane   1:14:38.89  326 

Women - CAT 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Zarlingo   1:09:46.06  375 
2 Tami Jones   2:01:36.95  341 

Women - CAT 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy McClurg   Draper, UT1:07:57.78 163308  349 Team F.I.Taos
2 Angie Benally   1:09:39.74  303 

Women - CAT 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Lenssen   Durango, CO1:07:29.06 20900  345 
2 Renee Ukele   1:18:54.12  370 
3 Sandra Geubelle   1:39:01.93  330 
4 Aimee Bevan   2:01:43.85  305 

Women - CAT 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Hartney   1:26:12.90  336 

Women - CAT 3 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Thompson   1:14:44.63  367 
2 Joan Caldwell   1:21:30.39  309 
3 Beth Williams   1:21:38.75  372 

Women - CAT 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginger Bradley   2:53:04.61  160 

Women - CAT 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Serene Wardinsky   2:34:32.97  236 
2 Miriam Gillow-Wiles   Durango, CO3:01:19.22 243913  177 
3 Ha Thi Huynh   3:02:49.75  189 

Women - CAT 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deana Mercer   Albuquerque, NM3:11:43.02 386152  205 

Women - CAT 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Lemke   2:28:53.72  199 

Women - CAT 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Feilen   2:19:43.16  172 
2 Beth Olsen   Corrales, NM2:28:37.24 369650  215 Women Riding Well

Women - CAT 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Morrell   Helena, MT2:31:27.61 118364  211 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
2 Bernadine Connelly   Golden, CO2:45:33.85 172728  166 

Women - CAT 2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO2:45:18.80 80010  190 Durango Wheel Club

Women - CAT 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matilda Field   Durango, CO2:24:55.19 303435  52 

Women - CAT 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilary Bravenec   Aztec, NM2:10:22.25 379684  45 

Women - CAT 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Lacotta   Glendale, AZ2:38:11.07 111888  61 Giant Cycling Team

Women - CAT 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Shinn   Durango, CO2:06:07.95 333302  12 NoTubes Endurance Racing

Women - CAT 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Feller   Durango, CO2:11:04.69 99913  50 Durango Wheel Club

Women - CAT 1 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:20:55.55 82996  42 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO1:55:55.34 229709  13 
2 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:03:38.61 156279  
3 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:12:53.14 199903  19 Durango Devo

Mixed - Short Course CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Reynolds   57:22.70  358 
2 Scott King   57:42.24  342 
3 Katja Freeburn   Durango, CO58:32.60 401448  327 
4 Camryn Sippy   Durango, CO58:37.19 356594  362 Durango Devo
5 Keiran Eagen   Durango Co1:01:17.24 382782  324 Durango Devo
6 John Dukeminier   1:01:41.26  322 
7 Lucas Robbin Robbins   Durango, CO1:03:41.89 381410  359 
8 Cliff Ukele   Farmington, NM1:03:43.07 217146  369 
9 Gavin Tweedie   1:04:07.04  368 
10 Wiley Corra   1:04:22.24  320 
11 Garrett Farmer   1:04:35.67  325 
12 Taylor Clark   1:04:42.25  311 
13 Ricky Badonie   1:06:01.95  302 
14 Scott Berkley   1:06:22.76  304 
15 David Harrison   1:06:47.81  335 
16 Charlotte Lenssen   Durango, CO1:07:29.06 20900  345 
17 Nathaniel Pavlik   1:07:42.52  352 
18 Tyrian Clitso   1:07:46.13  312 
19 Stacy McClurg   Draper, UT1:07:57.78 163308  349 Team F.I.Taos
20 Kelly Lasater   1:08:24.90  344 
21 Sandra Clough   1:08:41.85  313 
22 Madeline Robbins   1:08:47.92  360 
23 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:09:13.99 361973  316 
24 Joseph Owen   1:09:22.95  351 
25 Angie Benally   1:09:39.74  303 
26 Alison Zarlingo   1:09:46.06  375 
27 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:10:09.38 361974  314 
28 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:10:12.31 361976  317 
29 Orville Billie   1:10:14.62  306 
30 Chris Thorpe   1:13:00.17  231 
31 Barrett Mclendon   1:13:17.97  350 
32 William Richard Martin Iii   1:13:21.94  347 
33 Dale Davis   1:13:25.18  321 
34 David West   1:13:30.08  371 
35 Manuel Gutierrez   1:13:57.63  334 
36 Jack Stinson   1:14:25.12  366 
37 Sage Frane   1:14:38.89  326 
38 Donna Thompson   1:14:44.63  367 
39 Eli Briody-Pavlik   1:16:11.98  307 
40 Ivan Sippy   Durangodurango, CO1:16:18.46 382503  363 Durango Devo
41 Corbin Reiter   1:16:19.71  357 
42 Carter Reiter   1:16:33.10  356 
43 Phillip Radcliff   1:16:35.05  355 
44 Ryan Atkinson   1:18:36.78  301 
45 Shane Quintana   1:18:38.63  354 
46 Sedona Guthrie   1:18:41.08  333 
47 John Gabaldon   1:18:42.98  329 
48 Renee Ukele   1:18:54.12  370 
49 Wayne Johnston   Durango, CO1:20:14.03 182313  338 
50 Shawna Standard   1:21:24.85  365 
51 Joan Caldwell   1:21:30.39  309 
52 Beth Williams   1:21:38.75  372 
53 Scott Smith   1:21:40.82  364 
54 Dylan Goodluck   1:25:59.47  331 
55 Cathy Hartney   1:26:12.90  336 
56 Bryson Wyatt-Burnham   1:28:30.51  374 
57 Rafael Santiago   1:30:30.77  361 
58 Molly Maxwell   1:33:41.58  348 
59 Aaron Clark   1:34:06.87  310 
60 Bernie Lacotta   Glendale, AZ1:34:10.08 118090  343 
61 Liza Briody-Pavlik   1:34:25.71  308 
62 Christian Jones   1:35:33.08  339 
63 Allen Hilton   1:35:40.74  337 
64 Sandra Geubelle   1:39:01.93  330 
65 Ronald Li   1:39:32.32  346 
66 Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM1:41:26.51 361975  315 
67 Tami Jones   2:01:36.95  341 
68 Kyle Jones   2:01:39.07  340 
69 Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM2:01:43.27 386387  318 
70 Aimee Bevan   2:01:43.85  305 
71 Kade Brantingham   2:31:21.12  162 
72 Michael Freund   Rio Rancho, NM3:07:03.89 379906  328 

Mixed - Long Course SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Upshaw   Durango, CO1:52:52.52 123287  287 
2 Victor Rudolph   Durango, CO1:53:05.54 110510  285 Durango Wheel Club
3 Eric Walecki   1:53:24.07  288 
4 Terry Gorsuch   1:53:49.14  280 
5 Mike Freeburn   1:54:36.12  278 
6 William Herringer   Durango, CO2:00:07.69 118110  281 
7 Billy Schaapok   2:03:04.30  286 
8 Michael Martin   2:03:17.39  284 
9 David Hughes   2:13:29.42  282 
10 Josh Barnett   2:19:21.71  275 
11 Delwyn Werito   Bloomfield, NM2:19:46.52 182231  289 
12 Curtis Garver   2:24:05.32  279 
13 Rick Lemke   Silver City, NM2:24:39.07 160456  283 
14 Mike Davila   2:33:49.20  277 

Mixed - Long Course PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:37:36.24 83401  18 
2 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO1:38:07.89 270313  14 
3 Travis Brown   Durango, CO1:38:57.19 5171  
4 Ned Overend   Durango, CO1:38:58.95 26957  Durango Wheel Club
5 Michael Mccalla   Santa Fe, NM1:39:44.53 23198  Bike n Sport Racing
6 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM1:41:56.11 257419  17 
7 Erich Mcalister   Durango, CO1:42:20.74 81886  Bikeman.com
8 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO1:48:10.34 82358  Race Team
9 Kyle Stamp   Breckenridge, CO1:48:19.62 185637  15 
10 James Rowan   Durango, CO1:50:43.99 283821  11 Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO1:51:20.11 279201  
12 Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA1:55:54.85 182950  
13 Carmen Small   Durango, CO1:55:55.34 229709  13 
14 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:03:38.61 156279  
15 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:12:53.14 199903  19 Durango Devo

Mixed - Long Course CAT 2 SPORT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Willis   Telluride1:48:43.91 382037  240 
2 Mike Wilk   1:53:00.42  238 
3 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM1:53:45.36 182160  191 
4 Neil Merrion   Farmington, NM1:57:01.94 24108  207 
5 Chris Herting   Durango, CO1:57:20.65 16004  185 
6 Mark Castelo   Rio Rancho, NM1:58:46.20 277550  165 ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM2:01:41.11 170591  243 
8 Rex Robichaux   Dolores, CO2:02:15.16 324008  220 Dire Wolf Racing
9 Matthew Arviso   Farmington, NM2:02:23.61 126755  152 
10 Richard Meredick   Albuquerque, NM2:02:23.84 385947  206 
11 Michael Zarlingo   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:41.82 265199  242 
12 Angelo Brunacini   Albuquerque, NM2:03:14.79 357335  163 
13 Clayton Harrison   2:03:27.16  183 
14 James Love   Albuquerque, NM2:05:28.34 277227  202 
15 Trent Hart   Santa Fe, NM2:07:32.81 334048  184 
16 Gerald Jacquez   2:07:36.25  193 
17 Adam Wagoner   Bloomfield, NM2:07:39.07 379148  234 
18 Reed Harris   2:08:30.68  182 
19 Kevin Sizemore   2:08:38.46  225 
20 Jesse Jacobs   2:08:43.30  192 
21 Jim Horvath   2:09:41.02  186 
22 Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque2:09:43.09 359496  210 
23 Fabio Wen   2:09:43.30  237 
24 Ryan Niehaus   Farmington, NM2:09:50.99 182226  213 
25 Steve Poe   2:10:14.33  218 
26 Dennis Williams   2:10:43.13  239 
27 Andrew Yazzie   Kirtland, NM2:12:05.46 378751  241 Colavita Racing
28 Dick Newson   Sandy, UT2:12:57.48 148768  212 Revolution Cafe Rio
29 Pete Tomitsch   2:13:23.71  232 
30 Art Bradley   2:13:43.57  159 
31 Jeffrey Kaminski   Las Cruces, NM2:14:28.20 358220  194 
32 Brent Lesley   Rio Rancho, NM2:15:53.27 212152  200 The Bicycle Company Team
33 Greg Geubelle   Albuquerque, NM2:16:23.52 375739  175 
34 Devin Grimes   Colorado Springs, CO2:17:28.70 173233  179 
35 Ronald Bliss   2:17:29.88  154 
36 Scott Moore   2:18:06.57  209 
37 Julie Feilen   2:19:43.16  172 
38 Steven Eldridge   Gallup2:19:59.36 357971  171 
39 Jack Kean   2:20:29.45  195 
40 Dan Dunn   2:20:38.60  169 
41 Shawn Nygren   2:22:43.00  214 
42 Ole Bosholm   2:22:55.49  158 
43 Eric Brantingham   Ridgway, CO2:23:29.14 156614  161 
44 Mike Mcdonald   2:24:44.29  204 
45 David Bode   2:28:29.06  155 
46 Dylan Schwindt   2:28:33.39  222 
47 Beth Olsen   Corrales, NM2:28:37.24 369650  215 Women Riding Well
48 Kathy Lemke   2:28:53.72  199 
49 Mike Wardinsky   2:29:58.24  235 
50 Will Tso   2:30:25.37  233 
51 John Gillett   2:31:09.67  176 
52 James Massey   Albuquerque, NM2:31:23.22 276050  203 
53 Debra Morrell   Helena, MT2:31:27.61 118364  211 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
54 Ambrose Teasyatwho   2:32:09.39  230 
55 Jared Lee   Las Cruces, NM2:33:07.49 344270  197 
56 Everard Silas   2:33:26.12  224 
57 Aaron Rogers   2:34:02.65  221 
58 Serene Wardinsky   2:34:32.97  236 
59 Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT2:35:22.91 167839  217 
60 Joe Floch   Ranchos De Taos, NM2:35:38.51 313012  173 
61 Art Meyer   Farmington, NM2:36:46.10 182206  208 
62 Dan Sundt   2:36:54.73  229 
63 Dewey Getz   2:37:23.55  174 
64 Fred Eaton   2:37:47.31  170 
65 David Shanstrom   2:41:07.72  223 
66 Josh Snow   2:44:09.65  226 
67 Chad Boognl   2:45:03.61  157 
68 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO2:45:18.80 80010  190 Durango Wheel Club
69 Bernadine Connelly   Golden, CO2:45:33.85 172728  166 
70 Dennis Polsfut   Durango, CO2:45:54.37 136796  219 
71 Robert Grona   2:47:06.17  180 
72 Ginger Bradley   2:53:04.61  160 
73 Zachary Lee   2:54:05.60  198 
74 Miriam Gillow-Wiles   Durango, CO3:01:19.22 243913  177 
75 Christopher Patterson   3:02:19.21  216 
76 Ha Thi Huynh   3:02:49.75  189 
77 Bill Connelly   3:04:14.23  167 
78 Wallace Jr Begay   3:04:32.46  153 
79 Joseph Glaze   3:04:35.26  178 
80 Deana Mercer   Albuquerque, NM3:11:43.02 386152  205 
81 Jerry Dodrill   3:51:41.34  168 
82 Scott Spear   3:55:41.78  227 
83 Michael Sullivan   Albuquerque, NM4:04:36.81 182152  228 

Mixed - Long Course CAT 1 EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO1:41:56.79 37549  71 
2 Ted Compton   Durango, CO1:47:49.90 56736  48 
3 Virgil Chavez   Farmington, NM1:47:57.29 6708  47 
4 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO1:48:24.36 22429  63 
5 Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM1:48:33.06 11878  53 
6 Gene Hilton   Farmington, NM1:50:13.61 16244  58 
7 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO1:50:54.87 32817  68 Durango Wheel Club
8 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM1:51:01.40 245268  56 Team F.I.Taos
9 Ralph Winebarger   Aztec, NM1:53:21.66 138980  73 
10 Ryan Hentz   Durango, CO1:53:21.90 353262  57 
11 Michael Wagener   Taos, NM1:54:29.98 279657  70 Team F.I.Taos
12 Doug Kast   Taos, NM1:54:35.08 168950  60 Team F.I.Taos
13 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM1:54:54.95 75538  54 
14 Hector Cruz   Durango, CO1:55:15.34 329420  49 
15 Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM1:58:00.28 309900  46 
16 Jon Qualls   2:00:54.34  65 
17 Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM2:01:20.20 32773  67 
18 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO2:01:36.91 59786  69 Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 Randy John Jr   Kirtland Nm2:03:46.86 339548  59 
20 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:05:21.09 237003  41 
21 Dana Shinn   Durango, CO2:06:07.95 333302  12 NoTubes Endurance Racing
22 James Boyd   2:07:51.71  44 
23 Hilary Bravenec   Aztec, NM2:10:22.25 379684  45 
24 Carolyn Feller   Durango, CO2:11:04.69 99913  50 Durango Wheel Club
25 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:12:53.14 38221  72 
26 Gary Myers   Golden, CO2:15:36.18 25607  64 
27 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO2:19:24.55 20229  62 Durango Wheel Club
28 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:20:55.55 82996  42 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
29 Matilda Field   Durango, CO2:24:55.19 303435  52 
30 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO2:28:45.95 176501  40 Durango Wheel Club
31 Rick Bennett   Farmington, NM2:28:52.34 336424  43 
32 Cindy Lacotta   Glendale, AZ2:38:11.07 111888  61 Giant Cycling Team
33 Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA2:40:34.04 11502  51 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee