Race Results for
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race
Milan, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS MEN 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL KRYWANSKI (1 - Cat2)   Rockford, MI01:18:08 77307  82 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
2 LOREN SIMONS (1 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi01:19:10 47936  TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
3 ROBIN ALLEN (1 - Cat4)   Howell, MI01:21:19 330176  CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
4 MIKE FAEHNLE (2 - Cat3)   Sylvania, OH01:21:19 159245  83 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
5 CHARLES SOUTH (2 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN01:21:19 33532  MEN OF STEEL RACING /MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
6 DONALD FEDRIGON (3 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI01:21:21 11372  HAGERTY CYCLING/HAGERTY RACING
7 DAVID DUERK (2 - Cat4)   Defiance, OH01:25:16 285928  TEAM DEFIANCE
8 DAVID T STEBBINS (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, MI01:25:22 137712  80 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
9 WILLIAM FLECHER (3 - Cat4)   Medina, OH01:27:16 277014  STARK VELO
10 MARC DETTMAN (4 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI01:29:35 215793  BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
11 DON CAMP (5 - Cat3)   Grand Haven, MI01:29:37 5908  81 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
12 MARSHALL LEININGER (5 - Cat4)   Canton, OH01:30:52 205294  STARK VELO
13 ROBERT WYDRA (6 - Cat4)   Detroit, MI01:47:44 179571  WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF DENNIS KERSHNER (Cat3)   Sand Lake, MI 171932  84 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP

Men - MASTERS MEN 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE JONES (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI01:43:19 18223  74 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
2 DON CAMERON (2 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI01:43:19 94327  65 SPECIALIZED
3 DAVID FANSLOW (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI01:43:19 91272  70 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
4 DEREK WILFORD (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH01:43:19 134363  78 SPIN
5 MICHAEL DEGA (4 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI01:43:19 264316  67 TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
6 RICH STARK (5 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI01:43:36 210510  10 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB / TWO WHEEL TANGO
7 JAMES IGNASH (6 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI01:45:10 276023  72 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
8 NICHOLAS DURRIE (7 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor01:46:06 144872  68 TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
9 ROBERTO VANI   01:46:08  13 NOVOFIT 360
10 CHRIS JOHNSON (8 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI01:47:13 17905  73 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
11 JEFF KOMPA (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio01:47:13 282965  75 SPIN
12 MARK CAHN (9 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI01:47:13 45148  64 TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
13 PETER OBRIEN (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI01:47:14 345098  76 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
14 DAVID THORNTON (1 - Cat4)   Erie, PA01:47:14 239723  77 
15 TOM HUMPHREY (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH01:50:26 17120  16 TEAM SPIN
16 ERIC PHREED (10 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI01:53:43 161040  15 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
17 JEFFERY BLODGETT (2 - Cat4)   Berlin Heights, OH01:54:43 220717  62 A WORLD OF PAIN
18 ROBERT AKERS (11 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI02:08:07 55021  12 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
19 BRUCE BELLAMY (3 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA02:21:16 277866  61 RIDERS ONE
DNS BRENT EVANS   Novelty, OH 11037  69 SPIN
DNS JOSEPH LEKOVISH (Cat3)   Northville, MI 166429  60 TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
DNS JOHN BODELL (Cat3)   Westerville 258095  63 SPIN
DNF MUSTAPHA DAKROUB (Cat4)   Okemos, MI 286685  66 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF TOM SZOSTOPAL     14 CICLO SPORT
DNF CRAIG GIETZEN (Cat3)   Rockford, MI 13211  11 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF MARK WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MI 41215  79 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
DNF TODD FENTON (Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 80801  71 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB

Men - MASTERS MEN 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON HESS (1 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI02:18:21 48059  206 
2 CARY ROSETH (2 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI02:18:22 97564  207 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
3 ALAN ZOLTOWSKI (3 - Cat2)   Canton, MI02:18:23 66373  210 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES/MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
4 BRANDEN LYON (4 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI02:18:27 53879  213 EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
5 RICK SNOW (5 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI02:18:27 56503  208 TEAM GIANT
6 SIMON BAILEY (6 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI02:18:34 160410  200 TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7 DOUGLAS BURCICKI (1 - Cat3)   Canton, MI02:18:35 228512  203 TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
8 JAMES DIERINGER (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH02:18:46 171905  212 SPIN
9 RODGER BOWSER (7 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI02:18:49 244327  201 TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
10 DOUG DERDOWSKI (1 - Cat4)   Williamston, MI02:19:09 264959  204 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
11 WADE BURCH (2 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI02:20:24 306862  202 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
12 Aaron Zuelke (3 - Cat4)   Nunica, MI02:21:15 165723  218 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
13 DAVE RIGGS (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI02:22:28 114298  217 
14 MARK WARNER (4 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI02:32:11 299805  209 TNR CYCLING CLUB
15 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (8 - Cat2)   Novi, MI02:35:51 70790  211 CYCLETHERAPY- MI
DNF STEVE SMITH (Cat4)   Okemos, MI 263308  321 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF PAUL HEIRTZLER (Cat2)   Northville, MI 128854  205 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF DAVE HIETIKKO (Cat2)   Ada, MI 16121  216 EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
DNF Terry Bandstra (Cat2)   Spring Lake, MI 206138  214 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
DNF FREDERICK ANDERSON (Cat2)   Okemos, MI 1625  215 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS

Men - JUNIORS 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUKE HARVITT   Grand Haven, MI00:56:47 354198  901 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
2 DEREK SILKWOOD   Milan, OH00:58:40 339546  903 SPIN
3 DYLAN GONDA   Portage, MI01:02:21 315864  900 CMS RACE TEAM/KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
4 NATHAN PERKINS   Fremont, MI01:02:58 306240  902 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
5 GABE RICE   01:03:52  905 

Men - JUNIORS 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEVI VELTKAMP   Coleman, MI00:36:47 281159  954 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
2 RYAN ARIDI   Dexter, MI00:43:21 375041  950 
3 RIVER BARDEN   Mount Pleasant, MI00:45:31 371688  951 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
4 ANTHONY BRULEY   Rochester Hills, MI00:51:25 378132  952 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
5 ARIANNA PAYN   Troy, MI00:52:26 377592  953 

Men - CAT 5 MEN 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEN PAGON   Novelty, OH01:23:48 341968  776 
2 CHRIS WINKLER   Royal Oak, MI01:23:48 359020  782 
3 BRYAN WALDMAN   Lansing, MI01:23:48 360326  780 TNR CYCLING CLUB
4 VINCENT CIRILO   Saginaw, MI01:23:48 353732  790 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
5 ALEXANDER GAULIN   White Lake, MI01:23:48 311408  759 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
6 JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI01:23:49 254343  775 
7 ALBERT LAKE   Washington, MI01:23:49 288072  789 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB O2
8 JIM HILDITCH   Canton, MI01:23:49 234565  761 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 JIM BOSKEE   Lapeer, MI01:23:50 305991  752 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
10 TODD GREENE   Bloomfield Hills, MI01:23:51 294910  760 TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
11 KIM CANALES   Adrian01:23:53 379503  754 
12 DOUGLAS REED   Waterford, MI01:23:54 349988  777 
13 TODD BLUMERICK   Adrian, MI01:24:00 371897  751 
14 MATTHEW JOHNSON   Plymouth, MI01:24:16 101423  765 
15 PAUL STEIGERWALD   Ypsilanti, MI01:24:28 301353  779 
16 NEIL JENNEY   Battle Creek, MI01:25:14 374339  764 
17 JEFFREY CURLEY   Commerce Township, MI01:25:14 299686  756 
18 PETER NYE   Ada, MI01:25:47 65441  774 
19 WILLIAM BURT   Taylor, MI01:27:26 336820  753 
20 THOMAS KERNS   Plymouth, MI01:27:39 350126  766 
21 DAVID HOMANN   Garden City, MI01:27:39 336850  763 
22 EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI01:28:17 369604  719 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
23 JOHN CONLIN   Ann Arbor, MI01:28:56 300176  755 
24 MATTHEW STAHR   Northville, MI01:30:01 315090  778 
25 DANIEL HOFFMAN   South Lyon, MI01:30:39 346242  762 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
26 MIKE B COUSINO   North Ridgeville, OH01:34:37 329380  785 Snake Bite Racing
27 JAMES M DURON   01:38:27  784 
28 MARKUS NEE   Ann Arbor, MI01:38:47 244486  773 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
29 MIKE BRIEHL   Monclovamonclova, OH01:40:47 379575  786 
30 BRAD MAY   Bloomfield Hills, MI01:40:48 342100  770 KLM/COLD STONE
31 MATTHEW ZENTZ   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI01:40:53 308662  783 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
32 WILL PEREGORD   Plymouth, MI01:44:16 302229  787 
33 DOUGLAS FORSYTH   Chesaning, MI01:51:09 378120  757 
DNS SCOTT KRAHN   Allen Park, MI 271318  767 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNS JON LEE   Ann Arbor, MI 332628  768 TARMAC CYCLING
DNF ROBERT MILLER   Saginaw, MI 353624  771 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
DNF TOM VELTKAMP   Coleman, MI 309153  788 
DNF MICHAEL ADAMS   Saline, MI 295354  750 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF KEVIN GAMPER   Holt, MI 364775  758 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF TOM WAMSLEY   Ann Arbor, MI 375075  781 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF RICK MACE   Valley City 375756  769 
DNF ERIC MITCHELL   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 283441  772 

Men - CAT 5 MEN 19-34 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT ACKER   Grand Rapids, MI01:23:12 367324  700 
2 HARRISON WEBB   Rockford, MI01:23:12 336282  719 SPEED MERCHANTS
3 KEVIN DAUM   Mount Pleasant, MI01:23:12 353030  703 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
4 ADAM MCINTYRE   Jenison, MI01:23:13 359411  711 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
5 ALEX RUSSEAU   La Salle, MI01:23:16 357813  713 
6 CRAIG AKERS   Brighton, MI01:23:18 311639  701 
7 ZACHARY BENET   Ann Arbor, MI01:24:17 360323  702 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARBOR
8 ANDREW STORASKA   Ann Arbor, MI01:24:18 353882  715 
9 JOSHUA FORSYTH   Chesaning, MI01:24:31 378121  706 
10 JOHN DRAMINSKI   Cadillac, MI01:26:46 289674  704 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
11 NICHOLAS AFTON   Grand Rapids, MI01:27:47 353674  720 LEADOUT RACING
12 KYLE EVELETH   Lexington Ky01:28:15 351216  705 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
13 JUSTIN DROBISH   East Lansing01:29:05 374512  722 MSU
14 RYAN HARRIS   Flushing Mi01:30:04 350288  707 
15 BRANDON DESBROUGH   Pinckney, MI01:30:11 377683  721 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
16 CHRISTOPHER KIESLING   Eastpointe, MI01:35:54 356860  709 
17 NICHOLAS KEHOE   Macomb, MI01:36:35 376188  708 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
18 DANIEL WACHTER   Chicago , IL01:42:20 379091  718 
20 ZACK URDZELA   Marysville, MI01:47:03 365918  717 
DNS JARED SALINGER   Beverlyhills, MI 293507  714 MICHIGAN CYCLING CLUB/UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARBOR
DNF PATRICK TOMLINSON   Ann Arbor, MI 300417  716 TEAM SANDBAG
DNF DAVID LESKO   Brighton, MI 298508  710 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM

Men - CAT 4 WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTEN WAITE   Baltimore Md01:28:51 356911  504 
2 LORI HOTCHKIN   Grand Rapids Mi01:29:23 333304  507 REAL WOMEN TRI
3 JOANN CRANSON   Lake Odessa, MI01:29:33 354324  501 FUSION / LIVESTRONG/FUSION CYCLING TEAM
4 WENDY ZAMZOW   Adrian, MI01:30:36 371916  505 
5 SARAH WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI01:30:41 366227  506 REAL WOMEN TRI
6 MELISSA MABRY   Westland, MI01:38:35 297273  502 
7 SUSANNE ALDRIDGE   Grandville Michigan01:38:35 366321  500 RAPID WHEELMEN
DNS MARGARET ROBINSON   Madison, WI 327782  503 TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP

Men - CAT 4 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WINSTON BENEDICT   Ann Arbor, MI01:17:57 352042  802 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2 PAUL SKORUPSKAS   Ferndale, MI01:17:57 353196  844 TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
3 CHAD RECTOR   Holland, MI01:18:52 346060  842 
4 CRAIG NEWELL   Williamston Mi01:18:53 308443  837 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
5 JEFFREY PAYN   Troy, MI01:18:53 300557  838 MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
6 COLIN HEBERT   Brighton, MI01:18:53 293700  821 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7 ERIK KRUEGER   Clawson, MI01:18:53 308256  828 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 JOHN HOFFMAN JR.   Berlin Heights01:18:53 297492  823 SPIN
9 CLAYTON MONAHAN   Birmingham, MI01:18:53 310102  834 MICHIGAN CYCLING CLUB/UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARBOR
10 TERRY COLLINS   West Olive, MI01:18:53 257861  810 CLUB WHISPER JADE
11 WILLIAM NEIDINGER   Broadview Heights, OH01:18:53 331826  836 TEAM SNAKEBITE/SNAKE BITE RACING
12 NICK LAUGHTON   Rochester, MI01:18:53 233026  829 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
13 MATTHEW BOCKBRADER   Lakewood, OH01:18:54 261597  805 SPIN
14 ALEX METTLER   Annarbor, MI01:18:54 289606  833 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
15 MARK DONAKOWSKI   Ypsilanti, MI01:18:55 9771  847 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 JESSE GOULD   Grand Blanc, MI01:18:55 264580  817 
17 MIKE VANDENBERG   Grand Rapids, MI01:18:56 356422  856 LEADOUT RACING
18 TERRY BISHOP   Stcharles, MI01:18:56 291871  803 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
19 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI01:18:56 313898  832 
20 THOMAS BARRETT   Ann Arbor, MI01:19:01 244235  801 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
21 MICHAEL BLISS   Royal Oak, MI01:19:02 262184  804 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
22 DUSTIN HARRISON   Denver, CO01:19:05 320090  820 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/RACING GREYHOUNDS
23 KYLE SCHROEDER   Ann Arbor, MI01:22:18 293897  843 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
24 MICHAEL SCHULTZ   Farmington, MI01:23:02 60984  859 CADIEUX CYCLING CLUB O2
25 PAUL GREGORY   Greensboro, NC01:23:03 311269  819 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
26 JOHN SCOTT   Worthington, OH01:23:03 288776  849 MAMA MIMIS PRESENTED BY KENDA
27 COREY ANDERSON   State College, PA01:23:03 341638  857 MSU
28 CHRISTOPHER ABSTON   Livonia, MI01:23:51 365708  800 RACING GREYHOUNDS
29 ENRIQUE JACKSON   Garden City, MI01:25:23 257101  825 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
30 NICKOLAUS LEKOVISH   San Diego, CA01:25:25 342874  830 TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
31 KEN MISCH   Carmel, IN01:25:40 251397  852 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
32 KRIS PETERSON   Flushing, MI01:25:41 230869  840 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
33 GREG JENKINSON   Corunna, MI01:28:08 297623  826 
34 JAMES BARRETT   Belleville, MI01:28:08 248958  854 SPOKANE ROCKET VELO
35 NIGEL MULLIS   Rochester, MI01:31:27 333396  835 TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
36 KEVIN PODOLSKI   Brighton, MI01:31:49 50259  841 
37 THOMAS WILK   Grosse Pointe Park, MI01:33:57 348670  846 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
38 KEITH DAVIS   Walled Lake, MI01:38:35 326646  812 CYCLETHERAPY- MI
DNS NEIL PERUSKI   Oxford, MI 317926  839 MPI- MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
DNS PAUL GUERRESO   Florence, SC 298251  855 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB O2
DNS BRIAN KACZMAREK   Clinton Twp., MI 18396  827 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNS WILLIAM CAWTHORN   Ann Arbor, MI 312882  809 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNS ALEX CORRION   East Lansing , MI 314360  811 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF ROBERT MILLER   Saginaw, MI 353624  848 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
DNF NIKITA BONDAR   East Lansing, MI 349300  858 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF MATT GEORGE   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  816 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF DOUGLAS GATTO   Allen Park, MI 196826  814 TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
DNF ANTHONY BYRAM   Holly, MI 339602  807 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF JAKUB MALARZ   Midland, MI 22239  831 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
DNF BEN WRIGHT   Wixom, MI 240941  851 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF GEORGE BRACKEN   South Lyon, MI 340702  806 
DNF LOREN HUBBARD   Dimondale, MI 241518  824 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF JEREMY VANSPRONSEN   Portage, MI 341250  845 CMS RACE TEAM/KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
DNF STEPHEN DOLL   Ann Arbor, MI 313804  853 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF SEAN GEARY   Ann Arbor, MI 315284  815 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF JAY DORE   Lansing, MI 357584  813 CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF JOHN GRACELY   Ann Arbor, MI 309574  818 TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF MARK CAFFYN   Ortonville, MI 252670  808 MPI- MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
DNF STEVEN HETFIELD   Owosso, MI 255211  822 
DNF JEFF CHAPIN   Verona, WI 311570  850 TEAM GIANT

Men - CAT 3 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN KUYPER   Grand Rapids, MI02:13:04 310893  310 LEADOUT RACING
2 MARK HOTCHKIN   Grand Rapids Mi02:14:29 190321  309 LEADOUT RACING
3 BRENT DEL ROSARIO   Rochester Mi02:14:30 232619  325 WSC Track Team
4 ISAIAH WALLAKE   Columbus, OH02:14:30 100343  320 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
5 PATRICK ROBB   Royal Oak, MI02:14:30 48371  317 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
6 BRENT GOETZ   Toledo, OH02:14:30 336412  306 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
7 KYLE LAKE   Grand Rapids, MI02:14:30 221613  326 EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
8 JOSEPH HALL   Columbus, OH02:14:30 221249  307 MAMA MIMIS PRESENTED BY KENDA
9 RYAN RODD   Birmingham, MI02:14:31 310993  318 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
10 NATE COLE   Wyoming, MI02:14:31 236397  322 
11 BRYAN OBERMEYER   Ada, MI02:14:31 26510  313 
12 TRAE BOTT   Blanchard, MI02:14:32 273675  302 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
13 SCOTT LEMPKA   Cleveland Heights, OH02:14:33 290590  311 SPIN
14 DOUGLAS MCKIBBON   Farmington Hills, MI02:14:33 276085  312 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
15 DANIEL RITTER   Maumee, OH02:19:27 243763  316 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
16 LEWIS HENRICKSON   Gowen, MI02:23:03 309627  308 CMS RACE TEAM/KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
17 DONALD CUMMING   Waterford, MI02:23:05 337658  304 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
18 BRIAN WACHLARZ   Royal Oak, MI02:26:31 259572  329 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
19 BRUCE PISAREK   Powell, OH02:34:44 73174  324 COBC
DNF NATE BENKE   Plymouth, MI 284145  300 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF BRIAN CERMAK   East Grand Rapids, MI 300177  328 R4AC
DNF BENJAMIN ROLLENHAGEN   Lansing, MI 240802  319 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
DNF DERRICK OBRIEN   Jackson, MI 315388  314 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF LUKE OOSTINDIE   Middleville, MI 268132  323 EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
DNF ANTHONY PRENTICE   Allendale  292144  315 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF COLIN VIS   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068  327 EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
DNF DAVID BOBOLTZ   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  301 EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
DNF BENJAMIN COX   Fenton, MI 258444  303 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
DNF CARL FLINK   Nashville , TN 122479  305 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE

Men - CAT 1/2/3 WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALICIA TREVINO (1 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI01:27:25 278555  604 FUSION / LIVESTRONG/FUSION CYCLING TEAM
2 CHELSEA CLARK   Grand Rapids, MI01:29:17 309613  601 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
3 DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI01:30:04 296790  603 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4 GINGER BALLARD   Upper Arlington01:37:57 281058  600 TEAM JENIS
5 DORI LEIB   Farmington Hills, MI01:43:30 350220  602 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - CAT 1/2 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAC BRENNAN   East Jordan, MI02:56:57 243416  105 BISSELL-ABG-NUVO/INDIANAPOLIS CYCLING CLUB
2 ROB THOMPSON   Lakewood, OH02:59:46 311256  121 SPIN
3 DEREK GRAHAM   Cedar, MI03:00:52 102695  110 BISSELL-ABG-NUVO/INDIANAPOLIS CYCLING CLUB
4 DAN KORIENEK   Grandville, MI03:00:53 288930  128 LEADOUT RACING
5 SVEN BAUMANN   Lake Orion, MI03:00:53 378155  104 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
6 NATHANIEL WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI03:00:53 220678  130 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
7 DAVID (SHAWN) ADAMS   Akron, OH03:00:53 179664  102 CARBON RACING
8 ADAM YORK   Okemos Mi03:00:53 210584  122 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
9 PAUL MARTIN   North Royalton, OH03:00:53 207549  117 PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
10 RYAN CROSS   Boulder, CO03:00:54 193829  109 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
11 DANIEL LAM   Kalamazoo, MI03:00:57 239504  114 BISSELL-ABG-NUVO/INDIANAPOLIS CYCLING CLUB
12 ANDREW CLARKE   Medina, OH03:01:01 212538  108 PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
13 CORY STANGE   Millington, MI03:04:58 260216  120 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
14 JOSEPH HOLMES   Barberton, OH03:04:58 194192  112 SPIN
15 MARK BUSH   Lawton, MI03:05:03 274918  123 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
16 DANIEL QUINLAN   Salem, OH03:06:51 214530  119 CARBON RACING
17 DAVE STEINER   Chagrin Falls, OH03:08:41 209770  126 TEAM SPIN
18 JASON SWIATLOWSKI   Grand Rapids, MI03:11:36 34815  131 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
19 DEREK WITTE   Grand Rapids, MI03:11:36 41402  129 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
20 RICHARD RAINVILLE   Livonia, MI03:11:38 305239  100 PROCHAIN CYCLING
21 TOM LINCK   Ada, MI03:11:48 225784  115 LEADOUT RACING
22 ANTHONY BRULEY   Rochester Hills, MI03:19:00 80460  106 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
23 JASON MULAWA   Clinton Township, MI03:23:33 310681  132 
DNS ERNESTO MARENCHIN   Stow, OH 41544  116 ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNS WILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN   Ferndale, MI 76592  118 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
DNS ALAN ANTONUK   Santa Monica, CA 200093  103 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF MARTIN VECCHIO   Detroit, MI 289623  125 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES/MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
DNF NATHAN HOLLOWAY   Brighton, MI 294316  111 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF GEOFF KUYPER   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  113 LEADOUT RACING
DNF ZACHARY MAINO   Jackson Mi 235419  124 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF SCOTT KROSKE   Birmingham, MI 225584  133 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF AARON CRUIKSHANK   Akron, OH 258844  101 CARBON RACING
DNF ANDYS BURNS   Delaware, OH 5573  107 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
DNF RAY DYBOWSKI   Waterford, MI 10313  127 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee