Race Results for
County Center Criterium 1
Santa Rosa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Kelly   San Francisco, CA 322592   
2 Brian Bonham   Danville Ca 362377   2WheelCycling
3 John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924   
4 Dylan McCrum   Sonoma, CA 366104   Colavita Racing
5 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814   Fusion Sport USA
6 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734   
7 Donald Barlow   San Francisco, CA 364929   
8 James Weinberger   Corte Madera, CA 269456   Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Ian Richards   Oakland, CA 145603   
10 David Harrit   San Diego, CA 281656   
11 John Johnson   Santa Rosa, CA 364971   
12 Cody Gray   Eureka, CA 369116   
13 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214   
14 manny managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
15 Gautham Darapaneni   Davis, CA 366664   
16 John Olson   Fulton, CA 26721   2 Wheel Cycling
17 Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292   Taleo Racing
19 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
20 Charles Rusher   Davis, CA 366549   
21 Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 368409   
22 Joseph Mackey   Windsor, CA 355266   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
23 Scott Bagala   Santa Rosa, CA 150362   
24 Vincent Dulay   Sunnyvale, CA 348538   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Blake Ridgway   Santa Rosa, CA 365305   Colavita Racing, Inc.
27 Jason Covey   San Jose  368412   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
28 Miller Darren      
28 Darren Miller      
29 Roberto Medeiros   Oakland, CA 331356   
30 Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA 341756   Above Category Racing
31 Graham Shelver   Concord, CA 365537   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
2 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528   Team Swift
3 Bradley Smith   Roseville, CA 343176   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
5 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424   Humboldt State University
6 Kevin Davidson   Danville, CA 335464   Taleo Racing
7 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872   
9 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
10 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
12 Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA 320156   
13 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630   
14 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984   Chica Sexy
15 Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA 275884   Team Roaring Mouse
16 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
17 John Morehouse   Petaluma, CA 319366   Team Swift
18 Michael Shelver   Concord, CA 335160   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Nicholas Leland   Windsor, CA 334480   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
21 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686   McGuire Cycling Team
2 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
3 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Team Mike's Bikes
4 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223   Red Peloton
5 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   McGuire Cycling Team
6 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   Wonderful Pistatchios
7 Jeff Linder (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
10 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Team Mike's Bikes
11 Andre Tenthorey (2 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Luke Ramseth (3 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Ricardo Moran (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
14 Robert Yeh (5 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421   East Bay Velo Club
15 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116   SquadraSF
16 Paul Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281   Metromint Cycling
17 Lucas Paz (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   East Bay Velo Club
18 Nick McGowan (7 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Red Peloton
19 Robert Dahl (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
20 Kalani Hines (2 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
21 Jason Buckley (3 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing, Inc.
22 Michael Boehme (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
23 Benjamin Barry (5 - Cat3)   Arcata, CA 289212   Humboldt State University
24 Matt McKinzie (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438   Team Mike's Bikes
25 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   Team Mike's Bikes
26 Peter Nicholson (10 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete
27 Troy Newton (11 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   R4R-Make A Wish
28 Carlos Vargas (6 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 163726   
29 Mark Wisecup   Santa Rosa, CA 145594   
30 Michael Miller (7 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220857   Metromint Cycling
31 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Herman Johnson (12 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501   Divine Electric Norcal
33 ryan Spaulding (8 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 310838   Adventures Edge
34 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Red Peloton
35 Matt Abbott (9 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
36 Stephen Jayanathan (10 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 220868   Metromint Cycling
37 Keith Wong (13 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 240222   Metromint Cycling
38 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jacques (1 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022   Team Clif Bar
2 Herman Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501   Divine Electric Norcal
3 James Hardy (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 80116   Squandra SF
4 Scott Leland (2 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 179817   Velo Reno
5 Lucas Paz (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   East Bay Velo
6 Jeff Watson (4 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136   Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevade
7 Keith Defiebre (5 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles Fantastic Factory Racing
8 Mark Andersen (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814   Squandra SF
9 Brian Anderson (7 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 1593   Team Clover
10 Yutch Cowhie (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Rann Valdez (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   Kovarus/Wells Fargo
12 Charles Pockell-Wilson (8 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Francisco Padilla (9 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213   Taleo Racing
14 Neil Langridge (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling
15 Toby Long (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539   Squandra SF
16 Paul Taylor (4 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281   Metromint cycling
17 Robert Yeh (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421   East Bay Velo Club
18 Jason Buckley (5 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029   
19 Pablo Espinosa (12 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576   Squandra SF
20 Phillip Heiman (6 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
21 Angelo Digiovine (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326   Squandra SF
22 Jason James      Squandra SF

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Red Peloton
4 mark wisecup   Santa Rosa, CA 145594   
5 Pablo Espinosa (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576   SquadraSF
6 Mark Fleishman (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212   
7 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223   Red Peloton
8 Robert Dahl (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
9 Matt Abbott (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
10 Neil Bartley (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268   SquadraSF
11 Angelo DiGiovine (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326   SquadraSF
12 Mark Andersen (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814   SquadraSF
13 Chris Yu (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 332782   Metromint Cycling
14 Spence Peterson (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 235691   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
15 Jeff Schaller (7 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 317858   Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Benjamin Barry (4 - Cat3)   Arcata, CA 289212   Humboldt State University
17 Elliot Hawkes (8 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956   Metromint Cycling
18 Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA 304797   Team City Sacramento
19 Raymond Rodriguez (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2WheelCycling
20 Michael Boehme (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
21 Stan Urban (9 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Ricardo Moran (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
23 Ryan Ramos (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348   Metromint Cycling
24 Brian Zimny (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117   Team City Sacramento
25 Nicholas Oliver (13 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 Remy CantoAdams (7 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528   Team Swift
27 Carlos Vargas (8 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 163726   
28 Jared Ives (9 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Echelon Racing Development
29 Matt Quann (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924   SquadraSF
30 ryan Spaulding (10 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 310838   Adventures Edge
31 Tommy Lucas (11 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Team Swift
32 Matthew Farnham (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161   Team Kaos-Alegent Health
33 Carlos Vargas (12 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 163726   
34 Keith Wong (16 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 240222   
35 Charles Pockell-Wilson (17 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
36 Matt McKinzie (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438   Team Mike's Bikes
37 Joe Saunders (19 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
38 Nick McGowan (20 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Red Peloton
39 Paul Taylor (13 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281   Metromint Cycling
40 Daniel De Mos (21 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512   SquadraSF
41 Toby Long (22 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539   SquadraSF
42 Michael Miller (14 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220857   Metromint Cycling
43 Eric Cinnamon (23 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
44 Jason James (15 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309   SquadraSF
45 Stephen Jayanathan (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 220868   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Leland   Reno, NV 179817   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
2 Peter Tousignant (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855   Taleo Racing
3 Jason Cruser (2 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Sean Williams (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
5 Rann Valdez (4 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213   Taleo Racing
7 Joshua Grass (5 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Raymond Rodriguez (6 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2WheelCycling
9 paul diaz (7 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
10 Steven Kirby (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 Michael Boehme (8 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
13 Chris Callahan (9 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571   Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Dionisio Padilla   Vallejo, CA 360204   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Kevin Davidson (2 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464   Taleo Racing
17 Greg Chapla (10 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club
18 Thomas McDonough (11 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163   Fightin' Bobas
19 Philip Blay (3 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
20 Daniel Petersen (4 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
21 Chris King (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 245892   Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Ross Parkerson (12 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Divine Electric Norcal
23 David McGrath (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 287060   
24 Anthony Borba (13 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
25 J Clifford (14 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Peter Rumble (15 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 242773   Echelon Racing Development
27 Vladan Strbac (16 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
28 Chad Richards (7 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Laurence Knott (17 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
30 Charles Himes (8 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
31 Frank Peavey (9 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
32 Robert Dick (10 - Cat4)   Corte Madera, CA 286963   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
33 Michael Delange (11 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 203729   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Tony Homes (18 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572   R4R-Make A Wish
35 Gary Stein (19 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 159974   Third Pillar
36 Phillip Heiman (20 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing, Inc.
37 Joshua Lopez      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kirby (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 J Clifford (1 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Doug Rappaport (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514   
4 Greg Chapla (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club
5 Sean Williams (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
6 R Todd Marshall (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bicycle Club
7 Michael Delange (2 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 203729   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Laurence Knott (6 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
9 Tim McCracken (3 - Cat4)   Greenbrae, CA 198482   Taleo Racing
10 Richard Holve (4 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 280115   
11 Vladan Strbac (7 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12 LANCE BARTCZAK (8 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518   
13 John Olson (1 - Cat5)   Fulton, CA 26721   2 Wheel Cycling
14 Don Libbey (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 193804   
15 Myong-Jae Kim (9 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 199345   Health is Wealth
16 Chris MeidnerRider      
17 David McGrath (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 287060   
18 Michale McGuire      Taleo Racing

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Joe Saunders (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Nathan Smith (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 51197   Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Ross Parkerson (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Divine Electric Norcal
5 Thomas McDonough (2 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163   Fightin' Bobas
6 Otis Guy (3 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 14484   Divine Electric Norcal
7 Leland Gee (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 45367   Fightin' Bobas
8 John Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 364971   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Melka (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454   Red Racing
2 Cybil Silberman (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 325510   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3 Laurel Green (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4 Katharine Hall (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 328844   Metromint Cycling
5 Katie Stonebraker (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927   Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Hogan (1 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
2 Birgit Cory (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 224694   Third Pillar
3 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218   Rio Strada Racing
4 Katharine Hall (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 328844   Metromint Cycling
5 Dani Spires (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
6 Maya Bacon (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 333520   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Kruger (6 - Cat3)   Rohnert Park, CA 339128   Red Peloton
8 Katie Stonebraker (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927   Rio Strada Racing
9 Lauren Rignel (8 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332142   Red Peloton
10 Sara Liebert (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco Ca  315192   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
11 Brooke Roberts (10 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 220185   Metromint Cycling
12 Cecily Majerus   Berkeley, CA 366149   
13 Kelli Badillo (11 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332182   Red Peloton
14 Robin Young (1 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 362311   University of California-Berkeley
15 Candice Smith (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 308532   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
16 Kristen Gentilucci (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 366673   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
17 Selena Galaviz (4 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 367436   Pacific Crush Racing
19 Andrea Eneidi (5 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 333116   Tri Valley Velo

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Bamberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 179772   Pacific Crush Racing
2 Deanna McKenzie (1 - Cat3)   Santarosa, CA 303472   Fightin' Bobas
3 Anette Niewald (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 344340   Red Peloton
4 Carla Cosentino (2 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 255734   Red Peloton
5 Brett Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361   Pacific Crush Racing
6 Sherri Lehman (3 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 274098   Rio Strada Racing
7 Michelle Wood (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 369351   Red Peloton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee