Race Results for
Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Lincoln P
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  247 Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  241 
3 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  245 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  248 
5 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  250 xalapenos
6 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  244 xXx Racing
7 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  238 Bicicletta
8 James Niewiarowski     237 
9 Max Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 298760  246 Mack Racing
10 Mikey Murino     236 
11 Victor De Avila     242 
12 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  243 xXx Racing
DNS Aidan Farley     DNS 
DNF Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504  239 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  212 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  215 ABD Cycling Team
3 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  218 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  209 xXx Racing
5 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  214 ABD Cycling Team
6 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  216 Vision Quest
7 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  211 xXx Racing
8 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  205 xXx Racing
9 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  202 Higher Gear / CJDT
10 Robert Isaacson   Chicago 375438  206 xXx Racing
11 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  204 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934  210 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
13 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  219 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
14 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412  203 Des Moines Cycle Club
15 Nick Adler   Gurnee, IL 371351  201 Higher Gear / CJDT
16 Christian Marquez   Chicago, IL 337336  207 Iron Cycles
17 Harrison Milne   Chicago, IL 316488  208 xXx Racing
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  213 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Cat 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  546 Vision Quest
2 daniel jacobazzi   Chicago, IL 180485  519 hpiChicago
3 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  540 xXx Racing
4 Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  544 
5 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  504 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL 311106  520 Team TATI
7 Tom Riley   Chicago, IL 368283  536 Half Acre Cycling
8 Eric Holm   Chicago, IL 359701  517 Half Acre Cycling
9 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  516 Team TATI
10 Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  511 
11 Benjamin Lewadowski     532 
12 Andrew Stevens   Racine, WI 294644  541 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
13 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  538 Team Pegasus
14 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  503 The Pony Shop
15 gregg foster   Griffith, IN 376340  512 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
16 David Loring   Chicago, IL 371712  524 Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Benjamin Spark   Chicago, IL 371935  539 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  549 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  507 Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  502 
21 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  535 
22 Richard Castillo   Chicago, IL 368389  506 xXx Racing
23 Scott Mezzano   Wauconda, IL 375769  526 
24 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  510 
25 Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  528 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 Case Hultman   Westmont, IL 275629  518 Tower Racing
27 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  515 Half Acre Cycling
28 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  531 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
29 Matthew Ladwig   Crown Point, IN 301769  521 
30 DAVID WEFLER   Zionsville, IN 340668  545 
31 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  501 
32 Anthony Macias   Park Ridge, IL 375098  525 
33 barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  514 PSIMET Racing
34 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  534 Spidermonkey
35 Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  509 
36 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  523 Iron Cycles
37 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  533 xXx Racing
38 Jordan Samuels   Downers Grove, IL 338326  537 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
39 Peter Nelson   Clarendon Hills, IL 403514  530 
40 Jeff Nation   Washington, IL 377256  529 
41 James Yoo   Skokie, IL 352100  548 
42 Kevin Gebhardt   Chicago, IL 358432  513 
43 Frederick Sudekum   Winnetka, IL 291772  542 Vision Quest LLC
44 Robert Burkitt   Chicago, IL 369344  505 
45 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  550 xXx Racing
46 Jonathan Chin   Chicago, IL 329710  508 xXx Racing
47 dominic moore   Chicago, IL 379954  527 
DNS Jess Riefe   Chicago, IL 379956  DNS 
DNS Scott Winsett   River Forest, IL 369012  DNS Team TATI
DNS Brian Tracey   Palatine, IL 313768  DNS 
DNS Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Vincent Lane   Chicago 318554  522 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mason     45 DiD Electrical
2 Liam Donoghue (1 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  xXx Racing
3 Dustin Morici (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  41 Sammy's Bike
4 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  12 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Kyle Selph (2 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759  18 Sammy's Bike
6 David Moyer (2 - Cat1)   Honolulu, HI 273323  11 xXx Racing
7 Patrick Fasse (3 - Cat1)   Elburn, IL 211519  Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Andrew Otte (4 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  44 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
9 David Reyes (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  30 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Nicholas Ramirez (6 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  36 Enzo's-PSIMET
11 Andrew Ulvestad (7 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 306183  23 Rhythm Racing
12 Sean Piper (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  13 Burnham Racing
13 Joe Bippus (4 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314  34 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Ryan O'Boyle (1 - Cat3)   Shorewood, IL 299155  29 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Christopher Curran (5 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 282543  39 Sammy's Bike
16 Peter Strittmatter (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196601  38 xXx Racing
17 Victor Rentas (8 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  42 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
18 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  43 Painfield
19 Ara Oggoian (7 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  35 Team Bicycle Heaven
20 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  19 Bicycle-Heaven
21 Michael Seguin (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  17 Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Rich Steinbrecher (9 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  31 Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Tim Speciale (10 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  20 Enzo's-PSIMET
24 Randal Warren (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  24 xXx Racing
25 Thomas Briney (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  xXx Racing
26 Luke Seemann (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  16 xXx Racing
27 Owen Aronson (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 308292  47 Rhythm Racing
28 Trevor Rolette (14 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  15 South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Daniel Solomon (15 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  33 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Adam Leibman (3 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  10 ABD Cycling Club
31 Adam Herndon (16 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562  xXx Racing
32 Andrew Truemper (4 - Cat3)   Indianpolis, IN 242744  22 xXx Racing
DNS Michael Cook (Cat3)   South Bend , IN 273966  Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
DNS Joe Ebenroth (Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Eric Blankinship (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  46 Rhythm Racing
DNF Mark Hotchkin (Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  27 Leadout Racing
DNF Brandon Diffenderfer (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296775  Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Ryan Fay (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288405  xXx Racing
DNF Sarah Rice (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  14 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Kristen Meshberg (Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  32 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Mark Swartzendruber (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  21 Scarlet Fire
DNF Andrew Anderson (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 204122  48 xXx Racing
DNF Jake Buescher (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  xXx Racing
DNF Konrad Witt (Cat3)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  25 ABD Cycling Team
DNF James Flora (Cat1)   Beecher, IL 57709  40 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Rich Delgado (Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  37 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF John Wolters (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 287592  28 Rhythm Racing
DNF Bryan Kuyper (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 310893  26 Leadout Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Driver (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  154 Burnham Racing
2 Luke Seemann (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  163 xXx Racing
3 William Pankonin (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  170 xXx Racing
4 Christopher Sprock (2 - Cat3)   Peoria, IL 263424  167 Proctor Cycling Team
5 Adam Lesniakowski (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 162418  483 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Jason Knauff (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  473 Burnham Racing
7 Mark McCain (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 348310  158 xXx Racing
8 Daniel Solomon (3 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220  477 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Adam Sergent (4 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 171045  164 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Mark Winston (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  484 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 John Whipple (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  486 Enzo's-PSIMET
12 Shawn Delk (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  153 Project 5 Racing
13 Eric Goodwin (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 203399  156 Burnham Racing
14 Mark Hotchkin (6 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  472 Leadout Racing
15 Andrew Rizzo (2 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  493 Club Bicicletta
16 N/A (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 243692  478 xXx Racing
17 Michael Schmalandt (2 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 136377  161 
18 Robert Kron (3 - Cat1)   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  157 Team MACK
19 Timothy Driver (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 348334  488 Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Eric Shivvers (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  165 Half Acre Cycling
21 Matthew Haiduk (8 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  168 Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Kenneth Mitchell (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 184336  159 Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Geoffrey Scott (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 297534  162 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Sean Bjork (Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  152 xXx Racing
DNS Patrick Fasse (Cat1)   Elburn, IL 211519  155 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jason Ream   Palo Alto, CA 195419  160 Track and Trough Athletic Union
DNF Michael Berman (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 201203  151 Team TATI
DNF James Reineking (Cat4)   St Charles, IL 325552  169 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 181146  166 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Michael Kirby (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  485 xXx Racing
DNF Michael Kelly (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 196801  487 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Smith (Cat3)   Tampa, FL 68480  492 Burnham Racing
DNF Daniel Lang (Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406  491 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Aaron Crawn (Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 213542  480 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Iden (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  187 Burnham Racing
2 Michael Seguin (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  177 Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Randal Warren (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  173 xXx Racing
4 Christian Zauner (4 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA 85093  476 Enzo's-PSIMET
5 William Champion (1 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  197 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
6 Mark Tank (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  481 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Marc Zionts (5 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  172 Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Andrew Kerr (6 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 66761  479 Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Joe Ebenroth (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  193 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 david jaggi (8 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266633  186 Enzo's-PSIMET
11 Alfonso Reyes (9 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  171 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Timothy Henry (10 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  474 Project 5 Racing
13 Brian McCarthy (3 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  182 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Frank Lofrano (1 - Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  490 Verdigris-Village CX Team
15 Ricardo Otero (1 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  475 Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Dean Rawson (2 - Cat4)   Crown Point, IN 236987  179 Region Racing
17 Brian Easter (4 - Cat3)   Skokie, IL 249952  194 
18 Thomas Kabacinski (3 - Cat4)   Calidonia, IL 191741  185 xXx Racing
19 Chris Gola (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 251363  190 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
20 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  489 PYOC
21 Robert Ruggles (11 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774  178 Activator Cycle Club
22 Bryce Hanna (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 192909  189 xXx Racing
23 Curtis Eldridge (6 - Cat3)   Mokena, IL 283291  192 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Walid Abu Ghazaleh (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 111453  200 Van Wagner Racing
DNS Arthur Newton Cole III (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265138  196 The Pony Shop
DNS Nicholas Venice (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286521  174 xXx Racing
DNS Jan VanMieghem (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 288310  175 Union Cycling Team
DQ Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  495 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNF Matthew Flaherty (Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 185054  191 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Gerrit Sinclair (Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864  176 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Brian Morrissey (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 261760  181 xXx Racing
DNF Michael Kurtz (Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  183 Team Army-USAC
DNF Robert Murray (Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  180 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Todd Kollar (Cat4)   West Peoria, IL 323564  184 Team Mack
DNF Jerald Cook (Cat4)   Great Lakes, IL 246581  195 Activator Cycle Club
DNF David Hudson (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286044  188 xXx Racing
DNF Timothy Barrett (Cat4)   Lombard, IL 360364  199 
DNF Jason Buxbaum (Cat4)   Hobart, IN 302671  198 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Eugene Lenzi (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 20908  482 PYOC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kerr (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 66761  113 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Gary Doering (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  109 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Randal Warren (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  106 xXx Racing
4 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  111 PYOC
5 jerzy trzeciak (1 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 345310  118 
6 Alfonso Reyes (4 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  110 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Bill Leibman (2 - Cat4)   Freeport, IL 307095  115 
8 Greg Youngen (1 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 125512  112 Wild Card Cycling
9 Bruce Gordon (2 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 100338  102 Pista Elite
10 Bill Wells (3 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 53781  107 
11 Don Lowe (5 - Cat2)   Rockford, IL 218745  116 Team Mack Racing
12 James Rolette (3 - Cat4)   Tinley Park, IL 30450  103 South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Michael Kelly (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 196801  117 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Mark Swartzendruber (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  DNS Scarlet Fire
DNS Fred Schuler (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 357980  104 xXx Racing
DNS Brian Easter (Cat3)   Skokie, IL 249952  101 
DNS Marc Zionts (Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  108 Enzo's-PSIMET
DNF Eugene Lenzi (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 20908  114 PYOC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  311 xXx Racing
2 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  343 Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  321 Rhythm Racing
4 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  302 Rhythm Racing
5 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  333 PSIMET Racing
6 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  331 Rhythm Racing
7 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  335 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  320 xXx Racing
9 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  342 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  341 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  337 Rhythm Racing
12 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  334 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
13 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  303 xXx Racing
14 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  315 ABD Cycling Club
15 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 310893  325 Leadout Racing
16 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  326 Leadout Racing
17 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  330 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  324 Proctor Cycling Team
19 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  322 xXx Racing
20 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  318 Wheelfast Cycling Team
21 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  340 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  304 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
23 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  339 The Pony Shop
24 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  313 Rhythm Racing
25 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  323 ABD Cycling Team
26 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  328 xXx Racing
27 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  308 xXx Racing
28 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  305 Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
29 Cory Davenport   Belvidere, IL 284782  336 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  301 Region Racing Strack and Van Till
31 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL 287523  319 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
32 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  306 Spidermonkey Cycling
33 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  312 xXx Racing
34 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  344 PSIMET Racing
DNF Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  332 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  309 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  338 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  329 Team WHAYNE
DNF Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  327 xXx Racing
DNF William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  317 xXx Racing
DNF Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  316 xXx Racing
DNF Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  310 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  307 Beverly Bike/VeePak

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Mueller   South Bend, IN 57121  444 Pro- Form Bike Shop
2 Byron Noll   Chicago, IL 342678  445 xXx Racing
3 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  454 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
4 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  409 Half Acre Cycling
5 Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  407 Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  464 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377  452 
8 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  422 Union Cycling Team
9 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  434 Team Mack
10 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  442 xXx Racing
11 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  448 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  450 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13 andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  421 Play It Again Sports Cycling
14 Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  470 xXx Racing
15 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  430 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
16 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  405 Team TATI
17 Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  415 Team TATI
18 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  441 Rhythm Racing
19 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  427 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
20 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  428 Team TATI
21 Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  435 xXx Racing
22 Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL 201682  402 
23 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  416 xXx Racing
24 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  463 Rhythm Racing
25 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  403 Rhythm Racing
26 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  417 Project 5 Racing
27 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  436 
28 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  432 Vision Quest
29 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  469 Team TATI
30 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  446 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
31 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  412 Rhythm Racing
32 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL 290341  411 Alberto's Sport
33 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  456 Peoria Bicycle Club
34 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  418 xXx Racing
35 Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  465 
36 Tim Clark   Desplaines, IL 289084  413 W2 Racing
37 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  447 W2 Racing
38 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  455 PSIMET Racing
39 Kyle Wigboldy   Chicago, IL 310563  460 Team TATI
40 Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  410 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
41 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  453 Half Acre Cycling
42 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI 356422  468 Leadout Racing
43 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  466 Bicycle Heaven
44 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  425 xXx Racing
45 Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  406 Proctor Cycling Team
46 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  440 South Chicago Wheelmen
47 Scott Hansen   Honolulu, HI 297290  424 xXx Racing
48 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  457 Beverly Bike/VeePak
49 Themis Mavrogordatos   Chicago, IL 308432  467 University of Chicago
50 Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  420 ABD Cycling Team
51 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  419 Team Mack Racing
52 Jerald Cook   Great Lakes, IL 246581  414 Activator Cycle Club
53 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  437 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
54 Bradley Wong   Chicago, IL 330892  462 Carnegie Mellon University
55 Andrea Erba   Chicago, IL 379155  471 Ciclisti Brianzola ASD
DNS Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  DNS FleetTruckParts.com / LanaJewelry.com / Rbikes.com Racing
DNS Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Dave Keil   Arlington Heights, IL 313264  431 W2 Racing
DNS Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Benjamin Lewandowski   Fort Wayne, IN 362365  DNS 
DNS Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  DNS Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNS Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Michael Abene   Chicago, IL 317052  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  404 
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  451 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  461 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  429 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  423 The Pony Shop
DNF Michael Rogers   Chicago, IL 306647  449 Mox Multisport
DNF Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  443 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  621 Burnham Racing
2 Sven Stoltz   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  623 Union Cycling Team
3 Audrius Dauderis   Woodridge, IL 375577  616 
4 Greg Mueller (1 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 57121  651 Pro- Form Bike Shop
5 Sean Bjork (2 - Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  607 xXx Racing
6 Bradley Stegall (3 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 266411  664 Peoria Bicycle Club
7 jerzy trzeciak (4 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 345310  671 
8 Fred Schuler (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 357980  627 xXx Racing
9 Alex Grant (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 324348  629 The Pony Shop
10 Matt Howley (7 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  631 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 William Burkholder (1 - Cat5)   Rockford, IL 296156  611 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  626 Union Cycling Team
13 Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  609 Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Michael Chiang (8 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 290341  612 Alberto's Sport
15 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  663 xXx Racing
16 Todd Kollar (9 - Cat4)   West Peoria, IL 323564  620 Team Mack
17 Justin Merkey (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 288320  644 Rhythm Racing
18 Nick Diedrich (11 - Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 328968  617 
19 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  604 Rhythm Racing
20 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  638 
21 Mike Radlicz (12 - Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  656 W2 Racing
22 Andrew Stevens (13 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  665 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 Omar Patalinghug (14 - Cat4)   Mundelein, IL 315432  654 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
24 VAIDAS BARCYS (2 - Cat5)   Lemont, IL 375582  605 
25 Steel Bokhof (3 - Cat5)   Wilmette, IL 229380  608 The Pony Shop
26 kris kostadinov (15 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 375891  635 Team Higher Gear
27 Robert Higgins (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 301873  630 Johnny Sprockets
28 Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  674 Vision Quest
29 David Arquilla (17 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 295584  603 
30 Thomas Kabacinski (18 - Cat4)   Calidonia, IL 191741  633 xXx Racing
31 Mike Morell (19 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 278651  650 Chicago Cuttin Crew
32 Evan Kuchar (20 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 343264  636 xXx Racing
33 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  652 Beverly Bike/VeePak
34 Geoffrey Scott (21 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 297534  660 Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Kevin Kuhns (22 - Cat4)   Hannibal, MO 375308  637 Peoria Bicycle Club
36 William Frieske (23 - Cat4)   Chicagochicago, IL 375629  624 Beverly Bike/VeePak
37 Kenneth Mitchell (24 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 184336  647 Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Patrick Sullivan (25 - Cat4)   Palos Heights, IL 245633  668 Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Jose Barraza (4 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 188356  675 
40 Jerald Cook (26 - Cat4)   Great Lakes, IL 246581  610 Activator Cycle Club
41 Tim Clark (27 - Cat4)   Desplaines, IL 289084  613 W2 Racing
42 Matt Riddle (28 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 344432  657 Team Pegasus
43 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  642 South Chicago Wheelmen
44 Benjamin Spark (5 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 371935  662 Spidermonkey Cycling
45 val mitev (6 - Cat5)   Lake Forest, IL 376072  648 Team Higher Gear
46 David Nawotka (7 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 378244  653 
47 Nathaniel Miller (8 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 354020  646 
48 Jim Comfort (9 - Cat5)   Peoriaheights, IL 302194  614 
49 Scott Aitchison (10 - Cat5)   Naperville, IL 129172  602 Endure It Sports
50 Stephen Middaugh (29 - Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 253690  645 ABD Cycling Club
51 Geoffrey Pomerantz (11 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 378641  655 Spidermonkey
52 JASON LYNCH (30 - Cat4)   Saint Charles 377966  641 Bicycle Heaven
53 Timothy Barrett (31 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 360364  606 
54 Alan Treuthart (32 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290515  670 xXx Racing
55 Travis McGuire (12 - Cat5)   Rochelle, IL 309182  643 Flatlandia Cycling Team
56 Jordan Samuels (13 - Cat5)   Downers Grove, IL 338326  659 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
57 Brion Goudreau (33 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 361441  628 Bicycle Heaven
58 barron gira (34 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  625 PSIMET Racing
59 James Landenberger (14 - Cat5)   Elmhurst, IL 186971  640 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
60 Jeffrey Sheppard (35 - Cat4)   Antioch, IL 317876  661 PSIMET Racing
61 Frederick Sudekum (36 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 291772  667 Vision Quest LLC
62 Robert Eubanks (15 - Cat5)   Geneva, IL 366552  622 Vision Quest
63 Alex Koch (16 - Cat5)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  634 
64 Robert Curtis (37 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 69094  615 PSIMET Racing
DNS Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  DNS FleetTruckParts.com / LanaJewelry.com / Rbikes.com Racing
DNS Daniel Kurowski (Cat5)   Lombard, IL 370943  DNS Lake Washington Velo
DNS Gary Forbes (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 375867  DNS 
DNS Steve Driscoll (Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 49941  DNS Team Mack Racing
DNS Rudolph Zarate (Cat4)   Deerfield, IL 290195  DNS xXx Racing
DNS David Gosse (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 313848  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Brian Tracey (Cat5)   Palatine, IL 313768  DNS 
DNF Patrick Montag (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 141857  649 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
DNF Case Hultman (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 275629  632 Tower Racing
DNF Kenneth Dorado (Cat5)   Westchester, IL 282724  618 Iron Cycles
DNF Michael Abene (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 317052  601 Half Acre Cycling
DNF William Draper (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 309702  619 xXx Racing
DNF Erwin Vreeman (Cat5)   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  673 
DNF Michael Rogers (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306647  658 Mox Multisport
DNF Alan Stoughton (Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  666 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrius Dauderis   Woodridge, IL 375577  559 
2 Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  597 Vision Quest
3 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  589 xXx Racing
4 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  592 xXx Racing
5 David Ross   Hampshire 368066  586 Bicycle Heaven
6 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  572 Team TATI
7 William Frieske   Chicagochicago, IL 375629  566 Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  558 
9 Darrell Hale   Matteson, IL 304803  571 
10 Dan Jacobs   Chicago, IL 379342  574 
11 Vincent Lane   Chicago 318554  578 xXx Racing
12 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123  598 Half Acre Cycling
13 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  585 xXx Racing
14 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  551 
15 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  591 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
16 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  555 Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Peter Hamm   Chicago, IL 357593  573 
18 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  588 Team Pegasus
19 Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  584 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  562 
21 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  567 Team TATI
22 Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  570 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
23 David Loring   Chicago, IL 371712  581 Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Peter Collister     557 
25 Tiber Scheer     587 Battle Flutes & Sideways Skulls
26 rick ewing   Pekin, IL 350760  564 
27 Jerry Suski     595 Plus Cycling Team
28 Gary Forbes   Chicago, IL 375867  565 
29 Frederick Sudekum   Winnetka, IL 291772  594 Vision Quest LLC
30 Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  554 
31 teddy kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL 368667  577 
32 Anthony Macias   Park Ridge, IL 375098  583 
33 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  580 Iron Cycles
34 JASON LYNCH   Saint Charles 377966  582 Bicycle Heaven
35 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  569 Bicycle Heaven
36 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  561 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
37 Jeffrey Sheppard   Antioch, IL 317876  590 PSIMET Racing
38 Jason Kang   Chicago, IL 362052  576 xXx Racing
39 greg sycz     596 plus cycling team
40 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  563 Iron Cycles
41 Jonathan Chin   Chicago, IL 329710  556 xXx Racing
42 James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  560 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Justin Large   Chicago, IL 368690  DNS 
DNS Brian Joly   Chicago, IL 349004  DNS Team World Vision
DNF Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  593 
DNF Andrew Baldyga   Chicago 376213  552 
DNF Robert Bassler   Chicago, IL 355360  553 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  95 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Sarah Rice (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  92 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Katie Isermann (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  99 Enzo's-PSIMET
4 Jannette Rho (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  93 Les Petites Victoires
5 Cady Chintis (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  100 Les Petites Victoires
6 Daphne Karagianis (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291446  98 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Debra Sunderland (3 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  89 Team TATI
8 Ellen Ryan (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 338666  87 xXx Racing
9 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL 271002  86 xXx Racing
10 Elise Kikis (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309062  97 Alberto's Sport
11 Lori Hotchkin (6 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids Mi 333304  84 REAL WOMEN TRI
12 Leah Sanda (4 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  91 PSIMET Racing
13 Courtney O'Neill (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297488  83 xXx Racing
14 Sue Wellinghoff (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  88 xXx Racing
15 Sue Semaszczuk (9 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  85 PSIMET Racing
DNS Molly Shough (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274835  DNS Bouledogue Tout Noir
DNF Lindsay Knight (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329788  96 Team TATI
DNF Morgan Moon (Cat3)   Bement, IL 270955  94 Team TATI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  225 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2 Marina Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 344932  224 Mack Racing
3 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  240 MMTT
DNS Emilia Field (Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  DNS Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanna Goc (1 - Cat4)   River Forest, IL 324646  217 Team TATI
2 Emily Neice (2 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 355110  227 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  262 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Stephanie Levin     265 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  272 xXx Racing
4 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  279 Team Type 1
5 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  271 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  251 Half Acre Cycling
7 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 333304  276 REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  257 Half Acre Cycling
9 Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  277 Kinky Llama Racing
10 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  259 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 sheena enriquez   Chicago, IL 282709  256 Team TATI
12 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  252 xXx Racing
13 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  258 Half Acre Cycling
14 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  254 
15 Michelle Moore   Highlands Ranch, CO 158008  267 SpiderMonkey
16 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  255 Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  266 Team TATI
18 robin hoecker   Chicago, IL 361861  274 Half Acre Cycling
19 Molly Cook   Great Lakes, IL 375224  275 Activator Cycle Club
20 April Whitworth   Chicago, IL 369991  273 xXx Racing
21 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  268 Proctor Cycling Team
22 Arlette Vollrath   Brookfield, IL 375212  278 Chicago Velo Campus
23 Sydney Jones   Chicago, IL 369033  261 Chicago Velo Campus
24 Melanie Kujovich   Chicago, IL 378774  264 
DNS Angela Schafer     DNS 
DNS Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  DNS 
DNS Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling
DNS Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  DNS xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee