Race Results for
Washington State Individual Time Trial Championshi
Tenino, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.62Greg Arden   Seattle, WA00:54:09 1873   Apex Racing Team
2461.22David Gordon   Olympia, WA00:54:25 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3466.82Mark Franks   North Bend, WA00:55:12 183911   Herriott Sports Performance
4472.42Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA00:55:51 35771   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5478.02Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA00:56:11 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6483.62Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA00:56:33 268153   Pain Cave Productions
7489.22Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA00:56:46 67360   Apex Racing Team
8494.82Peter Miller   Seattle, WA00:57:11 292874   Apex Racing Team
9500.42Joe Little   Marysville, WA00:57:20 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
10506.02David Ryan   Jackson, WY00:57:45 30982   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11511.62John Austin   Seattle00:58:41 157301   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12517.22Dave Reed   Seattle, WA00:58:53 163525   Herriott Sports Performance
13522.82Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA00:59:14 302728   Apex Racing Team
14528.42Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA00:59:57 237201   Emerald City Cycling Club
15534.02Scott Stolnack   Seattle, WA01:00:00 369153   
16539.62Robert Sackett - Converse   Enumclaw, WA01:00:50 166554   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
17545.22David Swanson   Bellevue, WA01:02:07 102515   Puget Sound Cycling Club
18550.82David Barrett   Tacoma, WA01:03:02 377951   
19556.42Mark Follmer   Renton, WA01:03:34 225619   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
20562.02Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA01:04:33 57571   Cycle U
21567.62Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA01:04:51 287800   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
22573.22Michael Scupine   Seattle, WA01:05:17 381494   
23578.82Charles Caswell   Seattle, WA01:05:30 255484   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24584.42David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA01:07:30 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25590.02Denny Niles   Olympia, WA01:08:11 281026   

Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffery Patterson   00:54:17   
1Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA00:54:17 171544   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA00:20:34 329894   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2Jeffrey Philipson   Seattle, WA00:26:00 309983   Northwest Velo

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alexander West   Covington, WA00:17:35 278369   
2552.50Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA00:18:11 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3565.00Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA00:18:41 368622   Northwest Velo
4577.50Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA00:18:57 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
5590.00Anthony Bowmer   Bellingham, WA00:22:12 288916   Fanatik Bike Co.

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA00:31:34 354994   JL Velo Racing Team
2565.00Cooper Rombold   Bellingham, WA00:34:06 371675   Fanatik Bike Co.
3590.00Theo Arden   Seattle, WA00:37:12 292530   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA00:29:28 229273   HSP
2Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA00:40:02 281375   Northwest Velo

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.37Ian McKissick (1 - Cat1)   Everett, WA00:48:33 172573   Audi
2316.20James Stangeland (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:50:42 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
3332.03Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WA00:50:45 293479   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
4347.86Ian Tubbs (3 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA00:51:37 111313   Audi
5363.69Brian Hitchcock (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:51:50 284741   HSP
6379.52Ian Mensher (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:51:56 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
7395.35Shawn Ongers (5 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:52:51 220235   Audi
8411.18Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA00:52:54 250723   Hagens Berman Cycling
9427.01Cory Custer (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:53:03 104062   HSP
10442.84Bill Booth (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:53:11 333350   Apex Racing Team
11458.67Joseph Baum (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:53:20 54315   Garage Racing
12474.50Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA00:54:03 253377   FareStart
13490.33Will Teal (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:54:25 318226   HSP
14506.16Zachary Jones (6 - Cat2)   Kent, WA00:56:17 225834   Garage Racing
DNFSteve Fisher (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.39Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA00:52:39 179545   Garage Racing
2491.24Bradford Kilcline (1 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA00:53:44 254141   HSP
3517.09John McAllister (1 - Cat3)   Redmond, WA00:53:56 306966   HSP
4542.94Chadwick Clarke (2 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA00:54:43 263383   Fanatik Bike Co.
5568.79Stewart Bowmer   Bellingham, WA00:55:29 236751   Fanatik Bike Co.

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.45Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA00:52:16 286284   Apex Racing Team
2452.23Tim Smith   Olympia, WA00:53:22 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3466.01Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA00:53:55 212549   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
4479.79jason connell   Lynnwood, WA00:55:46 305679   Apex Racing Team
5493.57Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA00:56:02 294358   Apex Racing Team
6507.35Vern Cole   Kent, WA00:56:47 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7521.13Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA00:57:37 260190   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8534.91Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA00:57:44 307040   FareStart
9548.69Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA00:58:20 289231   Lake Washington Velo
10562.47David OBrien   Olympia, WA00:58:33 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
11576.25Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA01:00:42 286466   Apex Racing Team
12590.03Matt Sheeks   Woodinville, WA01:25:52 126131   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.37Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La00:55:21 331420   
2517.67Andrew Austin   University Place, WA00:55:52 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3522.97Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA00:55:57 357792   Fanatik Bike Co.
4528.27Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA00:56:13 292499   FareStart
5533.57Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA00:56:57 305019   FareStart
6538.87John Kodin   Bellingham, WA00:57:09 244157   Fanatik Bike Co.
7544.17Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA00:57:28 358593   
8549.47Ludo Max   Seattle, WA00:57:35 355916   HSP
9554.77Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA00:57:45 225220   Apex Racing Team
10560.07Philip Newman   Seattle, WA00:58:30 361796   Lake Washington Velo
11565.37Michael Smith   Covington, WA00:58:50 260672   Bike Masters- WA
12570.67David Wingate   Seattle, WA00:59:52 338644   Bikesale.com
13575.97Larry Baker   University Place, WA01:00:57 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
14581.27Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA01:01:04 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.09Christopher Nelson (1 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA00:58:14 239255   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2549.27Curtis Baird (2 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA01:02:02 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3559.45Samuel Best   Yelm, WA01:02:28 340892   
4569.63Justin Chan (1 - Cat5)   Edmonds, WA01:02:42 340776   Slalom Consulting Racing
5579.81Matt Niles (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA01:03:17 371945   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6589.99Lewis Wright (2 - Cat5)   Olympia01:10:48 381256   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.16Christopher Cumming (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:54:53 293064   Motofish Racing
2528.86Timothy Reinholtz (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA00:56:01 244686   Fanatik Bike Co.
3533.56John Alving (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:56:58 299088   Apex Racing Team
4538.26Brett Gaspers (3 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA00:57:10 222902   Apex Racing Team
5542.96Erik Hokanson   Bellingham, WA00:57:45 365003   Fanatik Bike Co.
6547.66John Rodgers (4 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA00:58:21 264341   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
7552.36Alex Votry (5 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA00:58:35 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8557.06David Acheson (6 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA00:58:51 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
9561.76Daniel Liberator (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:59:38 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10566.46David Meyers (8 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA00:59:41 24225   Apex Racing Team
11571.16Mark Rogers (9 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA00:59:55 269636   Lake Washington Velo
12575.86Michael Clarke (2 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA01:00:18 339950   Fanatik Bike Co.
13580.56Robert Hoyt (10 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA01:03:51 310616   Bikesale.com
14585.26David Inadomi (11 - Cat4)   Woodway, WA01:04:10 303930   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15589.96Steve Breaux (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:06:52 160349   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.00Thomas Roseberry   Seattle, WA00:53:55 290347   
2544.67Chris deVos   Seattle, WA00:56:46 381210   
3550.34Nick Johnson   Tacoma, WA00:58:47 381507   
4556.01raymond bowling   Lacey, WA00:58:52 366179   
5561.68Evan Blanshan   Seattle, WA01:00:05 379167   
6567.35Joe Eickhoff   Elkhorn, NE01:00:52 352950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7573.02Ken Nakata   Seattle, WA01:01:15 98887   Cycle U
8578.69Jed Bingle   Tumwater, WA01:01:48 381297   
9584.36Gary Cummins   Renton, WA01:02:56 335130   
10590.03Bukie Mabayoje   Hillsboro, OR01:07:24 332662   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandria Bowmer   Bellingham, WA00:23:34 341488   Fanatik Bike Co.

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor James   Seattle, WA00:20:20 297799   JL Velo Racing Team
2Sarah Patera   Orting, WA00:25:06 374558   JL Velo Racing Team

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA00:37:23 285753   Shuksan Velo Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID00:32:10 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.40Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA00:53:30 184543   
2407.00Michele Conrad (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:58:39 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
3429.60Jennifer Burtner (2 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA00:59:32 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
4452.20Audrey Baldessari (1 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA01:00:08 205844   Keller Rohrback Cycling
5474.80Anne Gerard (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN01:02:55 289625   Bikesale.com
6497.40Michelle Kautzmann (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA01:03:28 18634   CBC Racing
7520.00Gina Kavesh (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA01:11:31 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.21Gina Kavesh (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA01:02:28 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2508.81Martha Lane Walsh (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:02:54 115449   JL Velo Racing Team
3549.41Beth Graff (1 - Cat3)   Gig Harbor01:06:21 178509   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4590.01Pam Massey (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA01:09:29 178475   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.32Karen Kowalchyk   Snohomish, WA01:00:22 274641   COGnatives
2538.01Carly Tu   Seattle, WA01:00:38 287548   Peterson Racing
3562.70Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA01:01:51 177331   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4587.39Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA01:03:02 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Coombs   Bellevue, WA01:01:00 379043   
2556.67Susanne Smith   Covington, WA01:07:04 272359   Bike Masters- WA
3573.34Megan Fisher   Seattle, WA01:07:57 296182   Bikesale.com
4590.01Alicia King   Seattle Wa01:09:45 368371   Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MaryMargaret Bowmer   Bellingham, WA01:01:40 258643   Fanatik Bike Co.
2545.56Lori Selby   Richland, WA01:03:56 69654   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
3551.12Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA01:06:13 309658   Cycle U
4556.68Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA01:06:52 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5562.24Beth Pfost   Seattle, WA01:07:29 67361   Avanti Racing Club
6567.80Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA01:07:52 32095   Methow Valley Cycling
7573.36Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA01:08:18 258469   Sound Velo Cycling Club
8578.92Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA01:10:06 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9584.48Amy Philipson   Seattle, WA01:24:15 381347   
10590.04Lisa McCabe   Olympia, WA01:28:58 152195   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee