Race Results for
Knoxville Psycho Cross
Alcoa , TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  927 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  928 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  929 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Nicole Howe     931 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Howe     932 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  906 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  907 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
3 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  908 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614  909 Cycology Bicycles
5 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  910 Harper Auto
6 Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN 38901  911 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Steven Rider   Knoxville, TN 166618  912 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  913 Harper Auto
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  914 Harper Auto
3 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  915 MSG Cyclocross
4 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN 253699  916 Mountain Sports Ltd.
5 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  918 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  917 Harper Auto

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chambers (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  924 MOAB
2 Jeffrey McGrane (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  925 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Tim Bell (2 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 302597  926 Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David (dwight) Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  919 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2 john king   Houston, TX 303793  920 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  921 MSG Cyclocross
4 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  922 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
5 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  923 Krystal Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  901 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
2 Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  902 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Armin Orucevic   Knoxville 272795  903 
4 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  904 Harper Auto
5 Harry McIntosh   Townsend, TN 268130  905 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susie Stanfield   Chattanooga, TN 381223  930 Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee