Race Results for
Queen City-Charlotte Cyclocross
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo Cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  810 Clemmons Bicycle
2 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148  826 Trek Store Cincinnati/Virginia Tech
3 Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  837 Asheville Cycloross
4 Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933  823 Specialized Dumonde Tech
5 Cullen Cooper   Greensboro, NC 7707  803 Revolting Cogs
6 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  820 Cycle Works
7 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  843 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  824 Fiets Maan Racing
9 Tim Anderson     850 
10 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  819 
11 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  806 Clemmons Bike Shop
12 Ben Yanni   Durham, NC 312744  827 Grassroots Bikes
13 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  834 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
14 Paul McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 304972  838 Studio 7 Multisport
15 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  807 inland construction
16 Kurt Schoppe   Winston Salem, NC 358701  853 
17 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  822 Cycletherapy
18 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  812 Hawleys Bicycle World
19 George Berger   Davidson, NC 329268  817 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
20 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  849 Storm Racing Team
21 jacob pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251  852 na
22 Earl Anderson   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  846 unattached
23 Paul Paisant   High Point , NC 280851  818 Mock Orange Bikes
24 Alison Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 254269  848 Storm Racing Team
25 Chris Culp   Pfafftown, NC 120974  851 Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
26 Henderson McGinnis   Winston Salem, NC 331114  821 Hearts Racing Kens Bike Shop
27 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  825 Fiets Maan Racing
28 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694  847 Clemmons Bicycle
DNS william hollifield   Monroe, NC 367070  854 ULITIMATE BICYCLE

Men - Men CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Yanni   Durham, NC 312744  367 Grassroots Bikes
2 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  429 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
3 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  358 
4 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  395 Cycletherapy Zimmer
5 Joshua Cole   Asheville, NC 362159  449 
6 Michael Goff   Greensboro, NC 300492  333 Revolting Cogs
7 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  521 VeloShine Cycling Team
8 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  324 
9 B C Roberts     507 
10 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC 333662  459 Velo 16 BSG
11 Charley Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  442 
12 Tyler Sims   Granite Falls, NC 306304  455 Fiets Maan Racing P/B Luna Cycles
13 Tomas Kelemen   Charlotte, NC 303168  308 
14 Paul Cunningham   Mint Hill, NC 305728  477 Sun & Ski Sports
15 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA 390937  364 CycleWorks
16 Tim Anderson     509 
17 Christopher Joseph   Charlotte, NC 309591  341 
18 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746  347 
19 Joseph Cross   Charlotte, NC 180797  305 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
20 Jimmy Awad   Kernersville, NC 343972  363 Pauls Racing
21 Keith Demma     501 
22 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  361 Cycletherapy
23 Aaron Wyatt   Indian Trail, NC 349354  519 Trysports p/b Timex
24 Jason Hinklin   Huntersville, NC 330840  513 Live It Extreme Sports
25 Will Barnes   Raleigh, NC 375352  337 
26 Mark Born   Denver, NC 101752  518 Velo 16 BSG
27 Kurt Schoppe   Winston Salem, NC 358701  511 
28 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  383 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
29 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  325 
30 Josh Baker   Asheville, NC 375565  512 Hoffenchard
31 Jay Womack   Boone, NC 386116  441 Guild of Calamitous Intent
32 Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070  508 Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
33 Sean Kerlin   Concord, NC 367127  514 na
34 Boyd Safrit   Charlotte, NC 350274  440 
35 Kyle Sorensen   Huntersville, NC 235408  354 
36 Christian Klender   Huntersville, NC 108872  423 
37 David Clark     516 
38 Thomas Cook     525 Queen City Bicycles
39 Trevor Hughes   Winston Salem, NC 376508  371 
40 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302  314 inland construction
41 Steven White   Boone, NC 231610  392 
42 Michael Lopez     520 
43 Jonathan Keiser   Herndon, VA 240646  461 Full Spectrum Racing
44 Parrish Matthews   Huntersville, NC 390425  417 
45 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  489 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
46 Chris Girou     523 
47 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  416 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
48 David Brumfield   Boone Nc 387445  421 Boone Velo
49 Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  398 
50 Arthur Koch     510 
51 jeff martin     420 
52 Pat Harrington   Kirkland 334794  515 Bikesale.com
53 Hunter Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 370914  522 The Generals
54 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  302 Full Spectrum Racing FSR
55 Sverre Schiotz     331 
56 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  407 Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bike
57 Bradley Johnson   Statesville, NC 379872  380 Live it Xtreme

Men - Men CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA 354296  748 LMC Cycling
2 Jack Mock   Durham, NC 236302  729 unaffiliated
3 Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC 285782  662 Crosstown velo
4 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  744 Port City Velo/Origin8
5 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  719 Clemmons Bicycle
6 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  694 App State Elite Cycling Team
7 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  603 Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  700 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  674 Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bike/Specialized
10 Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc 324260  723 Garneau Custom p/bHutchinson
11 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  639 Port City Velo/Origin8
12 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  713 Pirate Race Productions
13 Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933  655 Specialized Dumonde Tech
14 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  704 Tr-Cyclists
15 Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024  736 
16 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  702 Carolina Break
17 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  649 Boone Velo
18 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  706 Modry/Evergreen Racing
19 Charles Prezioso   Charlotte, NC 124727  616 Queen City Bicycles
20 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347  747 Brevard College
21 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  668 Origin-8
22 Linus Owen-Garni   Durham, NC 271287  623 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
23 Cullen Cooper   Greensboro, NC 7707  675 Revolting Cogs
24 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092  678 Brevard College
25 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  746 Brevard College
26 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  681 Giordana/Clifbar
27 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  689 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
28 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832  739 Velo 16 (BSG)
29 Russell Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  624 Durham Cycles
30 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746  751 Velosports Racing Asheville
31 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  680 Crosstown Velo
32 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  740 CycleTherapy/CLM
33 keith isenberg   Denver, NC 301815  742 Velo 16 Blood Sweat Gears
34 Kevin Watt   Durham, NC 236299  745 Durham Cares
35 Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554  634 Berger Hardware Bikes
36 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC 288168  743 Cannondale
37 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  635 Tri-Cyclists BRC
38 Jonathan Davis   Greensboro, NC 70290  642 Code One
39 Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC 214602  615 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
40 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  676 Mud Sweat and Gears CX
41 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  657 Fiets Maan Racing
42 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429  749 Charlotte Sports Cycling
43 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712  710 Pirate Race Productions
44 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  629 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
45 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC 296965  661 Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks presented by L
46 Jacob Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  735 KENS BIKE SHOP
47 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  640 Berger Hardware Bikes
48 Luca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC 285781  663 Crosstown Velo
49 Bryan Miller   Charlotte, NC 172253  741 BRICA Racing
50 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  712 Team Ville LLC
51 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX 360809  734 CRC
52 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  690 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
53 Dwayne Hunter   Tucson, AZ 236720  671 Kens Bike Shop
54 Paul McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 304972  612 Studio 7 Multisport
DNS Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  762 Brevard College
DNP Eric OConnell   Stuart, VA 375258  711 CycleWorks
DNP Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  696 Hoffenchard

Men - Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Faust   Raleigh, NC 47209  248 
2 B C Roberts     214 
3 Mitchell Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  188 Cycletherapy Zimmer
4 Michael Stamey   Denver N.c. 386623  472 Velo16 BloodSweat&Gears
5 Charley Dean (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 336978  217 
6 Daniel Allen (2 - Cat3)   Kernersville, NC 274192  125 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Aaron Wyatt (2 - Cat4)   Indian Trail, NC 349354  197 Trysports p/b Timex
8 Daniel Hemp (3 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 301671  183 Abby construction/Boone bike
9 Gary Sterner (4 - Cat4)   Garner, NC 254220  138 Hup United
10 Joseph Cross (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 180797  117 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
11 Corbitt Bourne   Fries, VA 304488  171 Mule Hell Racing
12 Tomas Kelemen (6 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 303168  126 
13 Watson Powell (7 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 305097  259 Modry Evergreen Racing
14 Hansen Su (8 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  131 
15 Sean Kerlin (9 - Cat4)   Concord, NC 367127  258 na
16 Jason Marshall (10 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, NC 240167  266 Giordana Clif Bar
17 Dean Sutton (3 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 364699  139 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
18 John Ventevogel (11 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 364842  107 
19 Jay Womack (12 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 386116  189 Guild of Calamitous Intent
20 Scott Moss (13 - Cat4)   Dallas, NC 317676  172 Velo 16 BSG
21 Don Rose (14 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  202 Team HammerCross
22 jeff martin     215 
23 Dwayne Deese (15 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 349416  264 
24 Josh Miller (16 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 283694  182 Clemmons Bicycle
25 Greg Sheehan (17 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 219113  256 Brawley Drafters
26 Davy Overcash     257 Live It Xtreme Sports
27 Todd Sykes (18 - Cat4)   Creedmoor, NC 43843  244 
28 Ron Swenson (4 - Cat3)   Lenoir, NC 253944  141 Unattached
29 Robert Cole (19 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 74340  203 Brawley Drafters
30 Jeff Hare     211 Cool Breeze Cyclery
31 Jay Forgione   Davidson, NC 366214  254 
32 Dan Robbins (20 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 236783  223 Velo 16 BSG
33 Charles Gaither (21 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 359625  250 
34 Gregory Chapman (22 - Cat4)   Mount Holly, NC 83404  249 Queen City Bicycles
35 Kevin Webster (23 - Cat4)   Tega Cay 96671  255 Tailwind Cycle
36 Joey Carico (5 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 301447  253 MSG Cyclocross
37 Patrick Lackey (24 - Cat4)   North Charleston, SC 351070  265 Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
38 Marc Gustafson   Charlotte, NC 333008  267 
39 Boyd Safrit (25 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 350274  212 
40 Chris Culp (6 - Cat3)   Pfafftown, NC 120974  128 Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
41 Daren Layman (26 - Cat4)   Patrick Springspatrick Springs, VA 390497  262 
42 Richard Alexander (27 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 366799  173 
43 James Cole (28 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640  224 Veloshine Cycling Team
44 David Crews (29 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 357576  114 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
45 Larry Bishop (30 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN 257317  196 MSG Cyclocross
46 Bob Szymkiewicz (31 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  175 
47 Jonathan Keiser (32 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA 240646  181 Full Spectrum Racing
48 Jeff Brown     263 
49 Wayne DellaMaestra (33 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 242867  168 Storm Racing Team
50 Steven White (34 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 231610  178 
51 Kelly Caudle   Albemarle, NC 193692  332 
52 Chris Girou     261 
53 Gregory Atchison (35 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  201 Tricyclists BRC
54 David Brumfield (36 - Cat4)   Boone Nc 387445  226 Boone Velo
55 gregg marland (37 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 286415  190 
56 Thomas Brew (38 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 244222  112 Full Spectrum Racing FSR
57 Parrish Matthews (39 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 390425  137 
58 Mike Thomas (40 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  109 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
59 Robert Coghill (41 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 361862  192 
60 Andy Brown     205 
61 David Rice (42 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 317578  124 Constellation Cycling
62 Ken Williams     153 
63 Paul McKeithan (43 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  102 
DNP Michael Quinn     220 Pirate race productions
DNP Sverre Schiotz     136 
DNP Dane Snodgrass (Cat4)   High Point, NC 390349  251 

Men - Masters 55+ (CX123) - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Shaw (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 285930  505 Crosstown velo
2 David Stevens (1 - Cat3)   Vilas, NC 248476  506 Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cycling
3 Mac Canon (2 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  514 Pre-Reg.com
4 Todd Thornton (3 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 35532  501 inland construction
5 Andrew Ammon (1 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 89565  513 Hearts racing club
6 Matt Jones (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 345852  503 Hawleys Bicycle World
7 Earl Anderson (5 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  512 unattached
8 John Dohan (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088  509 
9 David Fuller (7 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 55527  507 cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo

Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barney Baxter (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  767 Mock Orange
2 Robert Colbert (2 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  756 Mock Orange Racing
3 Rick Pyle (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 243883  763 na
4 Sonni Dyer (2 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348  745 IndustryNine Cycling Team: p/b ABRC
5 Andrew Good (1 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 141589  739 Coolbreeze Cyclery
6 James Mead (3 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  764 Giordana Clif Bar
7 Brian Conroy (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 48118  769 Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Bruce Stauffer (5 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 275994  727 Cycle Works
9 Jeffrey Haase (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 14517  738 ABRC
10 Michael Ventola (3 - Cat2)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  705 Pre-Reg.com
11 Darren Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  768 VeloShine Cycling Team
12 David Gerrer (7 - Cat3)   Fletcher 365071  707 Crosstown Velo
13 Michael Mueller (8 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 286443  709 Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Robert Pugh (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 28821  721 Fiets Maan Racing
15 Kurt Massey (10 - Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 155127  717 Revolution Cycle Sport
16 Marty Cloer (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 76050  766 Bikesource
17 Cameron Brantley (12 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 59324  703 Asheville Cyclocross
18 David Hause (13 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 62197  726 Bitter Dose
19 Todd Davis (14 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 159250  710 KCOI Boulevard
20 William Macy (15 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 255531  714 Hearts racing club
21 Lonnie Brooks (16 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  772 Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
22 James Clark (17 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301043  751 Fiets Maan Racing
23 Arthur Danfy (18 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  761 Spinx Bike Race Team
24 John Baxter (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 2962  715 Inland/C2
25 Paul Gamewell (19 - Cat3)   Morganton, NC 305163  711 Fiets Maan Racing
26 Paul Paisant (20 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 280851  704 Mock Orange Bikes
27 Howard Rhyne (21 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 72287  749 Storm Racing Team
28 James Edwards (22 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 47206  724 Inland Construction Company
29 Henderson McGinnis (23 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 331114  728 Hearts Racing Kens Bike Shop
30 Andrew Danfy (24 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  762 Spinx
31 George Berger (25 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 329268  765 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
32 James Shelton (26 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 226403  770 na
33 Bob Wright (27 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 185424  746 Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
DNP Daryl Rains (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  750 VeloShine

Men - Junior15-18 - 14-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  626 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
2 Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  624 Fiets Maan Racing
3 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  607 Constellation Cycling
4 Silas Moorefield   Statesville 387159  629 Liveit Xtreme
5 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  620 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
6 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  625 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
7 Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC 270670  623 Storm Racing Team
8 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010  615 Clemmons Bicycle
9 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302  602 inland construction
10 Megan Baxter   Raleigh, NC 328286  605 Inland/C2
11 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  603 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
12 Jeremy Brown   Cedar Park, TX 274808  622 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Jill Levinson     627 

Men - Junior10-14 - 13-Sep

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  680 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  659 KCOI U20
3 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  657 Storm Racing Team
4 Trevor Laffin   Hendersonville 325636  683 Crosstown Velo
5 Ty Gibbs   Charlotte, NC 338000  684 Bike Source
6 Dallas Wester   Lewisville, NC 389822  656 cycletherapy
7 Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121  655 Constellation Cycling
8 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  662 Constellation Cycling
9 Robert Miller     685 
10 Blake Williams     651 
11 Levi Marland   Boone, NC 253785  669 Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bike
12 Gabriel Mueller   Raleigh, NC 390822  658 Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Connor Hare     679 Cool Breeze Cyclery
DNP Silas Moorefield   Statesville 387159  682 Liveit Xtreme

Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  56 u23 BMC development mtb team
2 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649  62 Mock Orange Racing
3 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  American Classic
4 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  American Classic Pro Team
5 Cypress Gorry     73 Brevard College
6 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  Mock Orange Racing
7 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  50 Brevard College
8 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  25 Unattached
9 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  46 Champion System/Cannondale
10 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  74 Brevard College/GIANT
11 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  Clemmons Bicycle
12 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  34 Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Joshua Stevens   Durham, NC 123006  10 Garneau Custom
14 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  28 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
15 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  Storm Racing Team
16 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  27 Storm Racing Team
17 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  11 The Hillsborough Street Elite
18 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  59 1K2Go - Onion River Sports p/b Metaball
19 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  20 Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
20 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  12 Carolina Break
21 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC 235136  14 N/A
22 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  33 Boone bike / Abby Desin & Construction
23 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  17 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
24 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
25 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  63 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
26 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  75 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
27 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699  72 
28 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  71 Boo bikes

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Larsen (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 70660  16 EarthFare/INDUSTRY 9
2 Eric Marland (2 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 91085  45 Boone Velo
3 Todd Hunter (3 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 178827  13 Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
4 Charles Von Isenburg (1 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 132489  Smart Stop/MOB
5 JUSTIN MCKEAN (2 - Cat2)   Troutamn, NC 283843  32 Giordana Cliff Bar
6 Jeffrey Welch (4 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  30 Fiets Maan Racing
7 Randy Shields (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 32470  17 MY HEARTS RACING CLUB
8 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (5 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  11 Inland / BTD
9 Timothy Hopkin (4 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  12 NCCX
10 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Athletix benefiting Globalbike
11 Richard Tsui (5 - Cat2)   Cornelius, NC 205667  23 Cycleworks
12 Jason Morgan (6 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 113325  CrossTown Velo
13 Robb Peterson (7 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 270019  24 Cycleworks
14 Daryl Rains (8 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  59 VeloShine
15 Jason Chapple (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 237066  36 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
16 John Koury (9 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 109849  62 Unattached
17 Andrew Crater (6 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  57 Boo bikes
18 Gregory Frame (2 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 161303  63 Tailwind Multisport
19 Thomas Kolodziejski (10 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 19610  86 Go!Go!Gusto
20 Christopher Vigna (11 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 113993  61 Carolina Flyers
21 Kerry Shields (12 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 32468  Mock Orange Bikes
22 Jeff Varner (3 - Cat3)   Climax, NC 270356  35 Mock Orange Racing
23 Jason Biggs (4 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 361447  41 FS Series
24 Jack Brown (5 - Cat3)   Lenoir, NC 236017  43 Fiets Maan Racing
25 Johnny Collins (6 - Cat3)   Dobson, NC 304742  Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
26 John Fowler (7 - Cat3)   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  67 

Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  207 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
2 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  204 MOB Pro CX Team
3 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  243 Lees-McRae College
4 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  203 MOB Pro CX Team
5 Jane Burlew (1 - Cat3)   Weaverville, NC 360760  228 Asheville Cyclocross
6 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  210 US Stove - Trek p/b Vantaggio
7 Hannah Arensman (2 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC 326470  208 Fiets Maan Racing
8 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  216 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
9 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  212 pain pathways
10 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  221 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
11 Sarah Matchett (3 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 268002  246 Cool Breezr Trek
12 Susan Helm-Murtagh (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 139055  211 TriCyclists BRC
13 Kim Bishop (4 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  224 MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
14 Julie Paisant (5 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 282245  202 Mock Orange Bikes
15 Jana Morris (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 207118  232 Giordana-Clif Bar
16 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT 299236  236 Mock Orange Bikes
17 Lynn Pitson (7 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 235467  222 Carolina Masters Cycling
18 Mackenzie Filippi (8 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 318886  230 LMC Cycling
19 Irene Manning (9 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 270670  245 Storm Racing Team
20 Janet Trubey (10 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC 187030  205 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
21 Alison Rhyne (2 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 254269  244 Storm Racing Team
22 lorri warlick (11 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 309641  219 Cycle- Smart Grassroots
23 Nicole Miranda (12 - Cat3)   Valley City, OH 218847  247 Brevard College
24 Kelly Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 18969  233 NCCX

Women - Women CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betthney OConnell   Stuart, VA 390708  326 CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
2 Ann Groninger   Charlotte, NC 392045  332 
3 Sally Edwards   Raleigh, NC 156072  285 Inland Construction
4 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC 341494  286 Storm Racing Team
5 Jordan Salman   Brevard, NC 346556  330 Pisgah Tavern
6 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  268 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
7 Michelle Tope   Wade, NC 324556  266 Full Spectrum Racing
8 Arleigh Jenkins   Den, CO 204257  280 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9 Ali Parascandola   Chapel Hill, NC 389399  274 
10 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  328 na
11 Ann Sumner   Lewisville, NC 287835  261 CycleTherapy/CLM
12 Meredith Blake   Morrisville, NC 366009  279 
13 Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN 325370  300 MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
14 Sherri Nevius   Durham 392035  291 
15 Darcy Grimes   Boone, NC 364767  292 Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bike/Specialized
16 Megan Archer   Asheville, NC 387488  327 MSG Womens Team
17 heather gibbs   Charlotte, NC 392038  331 
18 Meredith Church   Boone, NC 332480  301 Boone bike / Abby Desin & Construction
19 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  265 Cycleworks
20 Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581  273 Giordana-Clif Bar
21 Kyla Basher     329 Grassroots Bikes
22 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  272 Giordana-Clif Bar
23 kristy goelzer     324 
24 Kathleen McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 328662  270 Studio7Multisport
25 Bronwyn Russell   Winston Salem, NC 392033  269 Clemmons Bicycle
26 Meghan Shapiro   Winston Salem, NC 364733  289 Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
27 Carey Keever   Raleigh, NC 388875  313 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee