Race Results for
Lost Trail CX
Louisburg, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  844 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  840 360 Racing
3 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  841 Osceola Velo club
4 Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  843 KCOI Boulevard
DNF James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  842 Midwest Cycling Community

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  66 KCCX/FUJI
2 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  64 Tradewind Energy
3 Lawrence Simonson (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  63 Walt's Bike Shop
4 Stephen Songer (2 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  61 360 Racing
5 Evan Fast (3 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  62 KCOI Boulevard
6 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  65 KCOI U-20
DNF J P Brocket (Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  60 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  376 Capp's Bike ShopMercy
2 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  385 midwest velo
3 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  374 KCOI U-20
4 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  377 Team Sho-Air KC
5 Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  388 Tradewind Energy
6 Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  371 Localcycling.com
7 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  375 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  372 In-A-Tub
9 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  373 360 Racing
10 Jon Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  387 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  379 KCBC
12 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  386 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
13 Chris Thomas     370 Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  378 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Smith   Kansas City, MO 389126  282 Midwest Cycling Community
2 Gianni Deangelo   Kansas City 380123  275 Localcycling.com
3 Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  280 Big Poppi
4 Chris Hemmen     293 
5 Andrew Ellis   Overland Park, KS 379961  285 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  288 MAPL-Elite Cycling
7 Mitch Beller   Independence, MO 387766  290 Midwest Cycling Community
8 Dylan Dreiling     283 
9 Samuel Swearngin   Kansas City 390470  292 
10 David Downey   Louisburg, KS 276772  276 Unattached
11 Scott Perrea   Overland Park 381768  291 MAPL-Elite Cycling
12 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  289 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Ryesh Khemraj     278 
14 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  273 Localcycling.com
15 Justin Benton     284 
16 Scott McCaskill     279 
17 Michael Hall     274 
18 Chris Ellis     286 
DNF Norman Wellings   Oskaloosa, IA 360819  277 
DNF Sean Gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  281 
DNF Michael Owens   Kansas City, MO 351980  287 Big D Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shea Bergman (1 - Cat2)   Hastings Ne 236301  411 sunflower bike
2 Tige Lamb (2 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 119445  413 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Carl Schipfmann (3 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  410 KCOI Boulevard
4 Brian Luce (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 286101  414 kcbc race team
5 Chris Thomas     412 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  520 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  525 360 Racing
3 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  523 360 Racing
4 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  530 Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 John Wentling (2 - Cat3)   Dodge City, KS 82741  521 midwest masters cycling
6 Tim Bergman (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  532 Localcycling.com
7 David Conrad (4 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  524 Localcycling.com
8 Tim Black (1 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 387992  526 
9 Robert (Bert) Swift (2 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 263088  529 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 David Downey (3 - Cat4)   Louisburg, KS 276772  531 Unattached
11 Mark Breeding (4 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  527 Localcycling.com
12 Jesse Miguel (5 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244278  522 Localcycling.com
13 Gregg Rupp   Paola, KS 159388  533 KCOI Boulevard
DNF David Mathews (Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  528 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold (Dean) Parker (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  600 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  601 Ethos Racing
3 William Jennings (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  603 Big D Cycling
4 Dan Dreiling     602 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  862 KCOI U-20
2 Alexander Stanley   Stilwell 391062  860 KCOI Boulevard
3 Nash Dreiling     863 
4 Tanner Schlesener     864 
5 Nick Modes     861 
DNF Spencer Villarreal     865 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  87 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  89 Ethos Racing
3 Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  86 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  430 Localcycling.com
2 Donica Goodwin (1 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  431 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  572 Localcycling.com
2 Connie Henning   Kansas City, MO 360362  573 Localcycling.com

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  722 U20
2 Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  721 KCOI U-20
3 Roma Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386938  720 KCOI U-20

- Youth 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cruz Dreiling     616 
2 Isaiah Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 389348  615 KCOI U-20
3 Jordyn Knecht     617 
4 Rudy Benton     620 
5 Elizabeth Khemraj     618 
6 Clare Benton     621 
7 Ryan Khemraj     619 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee