Race Results for
Addison Oaks State Championship
Leonard, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX YINGLING   Holland, MI0.021632627314815 392477  670 
2 JASON MILLER   Monroe, MI0.023198888888889 370325  665 
3 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.023315335648148 371376  666 
4 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.023621458333333 310167  669 StomachOfAnger
5 JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.0238878125 389563  664 
6 BRAD WADDELL   Canton, MI0.023960104166667 325960  671 
7 JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.024887916666667 389110  668 
8 RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.024916331018519 385546  673 
9 AARON DYLEWSKI   0.024923888888889  674 
10 MARK MCCULLOCH   Ypsilanti, MI0.025135810185185 372952  663 
11 PATRICK TOMLINSON   Ann Arbor, MI0.026619583333333 300417  667 Team Sandbag
12 STEVEN BASSETT   Waterford, MI0.027901226851852 359558  647 
13 JOHN DRAZBA   Macomb, MIDOWN 1-LAP 371521  661 
14 MATT FITZHORN   Waterford, MIDOWN 1-LAP 387305  672 

Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN WALDMAN   Lansing, MI0.021908298611111 360326  705 CFT Cycling Team
2 JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.022534791666667 348608  709 
3 BRIAN GILLIES   Ann Arbor, MI0.022711863425926 347034  795 
4 TERRY CARPENTER   Ypsilanti, MI0.022808865740741 387470  715 
5 DAVID PALAN   Ann Arbor Mi0.022865393518519 277740  702 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
6 CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI0.023048842592593 316250  708 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.02316625 370497  714 
8 WINSTON BENEDICT   Ann Arbor, MI0.02342525462963 352042  782 
9 EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.023486319444444 369604  797 Wolverine Sports Club
10 PAUL MANN   Rochester Hills, MI0.023582199074074 346114  700 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 TOM SAWYER   Saginaw, MI0.023593645833333 31397  707 
12 FRANK MARCINIAK   Rochester, MI0.023836956018519 22458  716 
13 MARC DETTMAN   Grand Rapids, MI0.023946319444444 215793  777 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 ROB HAIR   Waterford, MI0.024468946759259 189247  711 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.024558275462963 370019  701 
16 Jeff Hencher   0.024889907407407 390790  712 
17 DARREN TILLBROOKE   Mackinac Island0.026311481481481 361854  704 
18 JEFFERY HILL   Romeo, MI0.026523460648148 360937  796 
19 JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.027156134259259 278177  713 Wolverine Sports Club
20 JAMES DAMORE   Pontiac, MIDOWN 1-LAP 392231  780 
21 TIM PEASE   Traverse City, MIDOWN 1-LAP 391102  717 
22 STEPHEN INGRAM   DOWN 1-LAP  718 
23 GEORGE HORNBERGER   Saline, MIDOWN 1-LAP 392324  798 
DNF JEFFREY COOPER   Royal Oak, MIDNF 360308  710 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SVEN BAUMANN (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.041266875 378155  18 Wolverine Sports Club
2 MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI0.041270266203704 264374  22 
3 TOM BURKE (2 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI0.041400925925926 179205  19 Midwest Cycling Group
4 MICHAEL WISSINK (3 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI0.041887395833333 119033  32 
5 AARON BEEBE (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI0.042006493055556 258966  30 
6 JEFF WEINERT (4 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.042093310185185 37591  26 Wolverine Sports Club
7 DANIEL GEROW (2 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI0.043385960648148 285633  28 Wolverine Sports Club
8 SCOTT HOFFNER   Milford, MI0.043923078703704 294925  21 
9 BRENT EVANS (3 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH0.043940613425926 11037  20 
10 SIMON BAILEY (4 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044706215277778 160410  29 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
11 CLINT VERRAN (1 - Cat3)   Lake Orion, MI0.045378136574074 296234  33 
12 Peter Mogg   0.046150185185185 389004  31 
13 PATRICK RUSSELL (5 - Cat2)   Berkley, MIDOWN 1-LAP 197649  23 Wolverine Sports Club
14 BRYAN UNDERWOOD (5 - Cat1)   DavisburgDOWN 1-LAP 260349  25 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVEN BROGLIO (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045237395833333 55197  210 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 PETER THOMPSON (2 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.045381273148148 245538  223 
3 JAROD MAKOWSKI (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.045412847222222 43115  216 
4 ANDREW WEIR (3 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT0.046114097222222 169810  221 
5 JOHN OSGOOD (4 - Cat2)   Kimball, MIDOWN 1-LAP 254343  218 Team Sandbag
6 ANDY FEDEWA (5 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1-LAP 262182  224 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 RON STACK (6 - Cat2)   Fenton, MIDOWN 1-LAP 177087  220 CX Bones
8 DAVID JOHNSON (7 - Cat2)   Toledo, OHDOWN 1-LAP 224884  222 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF ALEX MONTE-SANO (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 234763  217 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DON CAMERON (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.044822824074074 94327  156 
2 SCOTT FABIJANSKI   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1-LAP 256573  163 Wolverine Sports Club
3 MARK WOLOWIEC (1 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MIDOWN 1-LAP 41215  175 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 TODD FRERICHS (2 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MIDOWN 1-LAP 197437  154 KLM/Cold Stone
5 MICHAEL SEAMAN (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MIDOWN 1-LAP 32045  179 
6 JIM HILDITCH (2 - Cat3)   Canton, MIDOWN 1-LAP 234565  182 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 MICHAEL GREEN (3 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1-LAP 261599  181 Bikeman.com
8 TIM FAAS   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1-LAP 208526  178 Wolverine Sports Club
9 MICHAEL BELANGER (4 - Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MIDOWN 1-LAP 279343  180 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 KEN ODAY (5 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1-LAP 51473  177 
11 KEITH RIEGE (2 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MIDOWN 1-LAP 29844  166 
DNF JAY JONES   Clarkston, MIDNF 18185  183 Cycletherapy- MI

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WADE BURCH (1 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI0.03028412037037 306862  433 CFT Cycling Team
2 JESSE GOULD (2 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc, MI0.030649884259259 264580  452 
3 ADAM MCINTYRE (3 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.030965092592593 359411  442 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 JIM GOERLICH (4 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.0311459375 254334  437 Team Sandbag
5 MICHAEL BELLOVICH (1 - Cat4)   Holland0.031193194444444 368327  463 East Hills Velo
6 BRAD LAKO (5 - Cat3)   Auburn Hills, MI0.031310462962963 254600  441 KLM/Cold Stone
7 RAY DANGELMAIER (6 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI0.031754918981481 373246  451 
8 RYAN KATULIC (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, MI0.031797071759259 314050  440 KLM/Cold Stone
9 TODD FREIDINGER (7 - Cat3)   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.031867060185185 163382  448 
10 PAUL MCKEIGHAN (8 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.031901747685185 313842  443 
11 Alex Huyghe (3 - Cat4)   Berkley, MI0.032051099537037 334636  447 Team O2
12 ALEX GONZALEZ (9 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI0.032260115740741 265107  438 KLM/Cold Stone
13 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (10 - Cat3)   Novi, MI0.032310335648148 70790  434 Cycletherapy- MI
14 JASON COTTER (4 - Cat4)   Lake Orion, MI0.032508090277778 327368  446 
15 RYAN MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI0.032925428240741 222912  444 
16 GREG JOHNSON (5 - Cat4)   Fenton, MI0.034284780092593 211378  439 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 SEAN GEARY (6 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.034382928240741 315284  436 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 SHAUN WELCH (7 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI0.03509412037037 346096  445 
19 SCOTT WALTER   Plymouth MiDOWN 1-LAP 371153  450 
20 CHRIS MOLNAR (11 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1-LAP 221498  449 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN HARVILLE (1 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MI0.030906446759259 349032  551 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 TODD GREENE (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.031147268518519 294910  550 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
3 THOMAS BARRETT (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.031477222222222 244235  505 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 JEFFREY PAYN (2 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.031483136574074 300557  558 Midwest Cycling Group
5 RICK MORRIS (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.032071030092593 103540  557 
6 SCOTT GOOCHER (2 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, MI0.032243460648148 252116  549 
7 MICHAEL SCHULTZ (4 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.032328645833333 60984  554 Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 TALBOT HACK (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.032616377314815 360177  563 
9 MARK OLIN (5 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0.032752905092593 270538  560 RBS CYCLING TEAM
10 JON COLEMAN (6 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0.033137777777778 306254  523 Rogue Racing Project
11 PAUL STEIGERWALD (7 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.033346597222222 301353  555 
12 ERIC FERNANDO (4 - Cat4)   Franklin, MI0.033456655092593 116144  564 
13 MATT FILL (8 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.034158113425926 359712  526 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 DAVID ZATEK (5 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.034926527777778 344192  559 
15 ALEXANDER GAULIN (9 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.035453888888889 311408  562 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 JAN GATOWSKI (6 - Cat4)   Beverly Hills, MI0.035506701388889 254326  540 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.036104328703704 370497  561 
18 DENNIS WILLYARD (7 - Cat4)   Macomb, MIDOWN 1-LAP 301729  556 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 KURT SCHALDENBRAND (10 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1-LAP 31480  553 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY PATERSON (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.032908946759259 241369  159 Wolverine Sports Club
2 ANNE SCHWARTZ (2 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.033389027777778 119057  156 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 JANE GEISSE (1 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH0.035818541666667 261161  158 Spin
4 SUSAN SHAW (2 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.036227824074074 246829  157 CX Bones
5 DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MIDOWN 1-LAP 296790  150 Wolverine Sports Club
6 LILLIAN RUIZ (3 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1-LAP 254346  153 

Women - Cat 3/4 - B/C-WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GABRIELLA STERNE (1 - Cat3)   Littleton Co0.024333969907407 293021  816 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 ADRIENNE ODAY (1 - Cat4)   Ypsilanti, MI0.024728541666667 254330  814 
3 PAM BUFE (2 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI0.024847650462963 374302  813 
4 SARAH MCINTYRE (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI0.027540509259259 386926  806 REAL WOMEN TRI
5 LAUREN WALSH   DOWN 1-LAP  818 
6 LAURA FLETCHER   Flint, MIDOWN 1-LAP 369660  815 
7 Stephanie kerner   Shelby Twp, MIDOWN 1-LAP 387460  812 
8 NANCY LANGE (3 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MIDOWN 1-LAP 354286  817 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.025852962962963 373419  961 
2 JACOB SHOOK   Clarkston, MI0.027552233796296 386807  960 
3 PATRICK REED   Columbus, MIDOWN 1-LAP 390697  959 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON GOOCHER   Flatrock, MI0.033384305555556 252356  955 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.033808298611111 325136  952 
3 LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.035341458333333 296792  953 Wolverine Sports Club
4 OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MIDOWN 1-LAP 302797  958 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.025051678240741 210510  40 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
2 COLLIN SNYDER (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.025093240740741 264396  46 
3 MICHAEL SEAMAN (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.02622130787037 32045  47 
4 SHAWN SCHAFFERT (3 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.026508321759259 284970  38 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 MARK WOLOWIEC (1 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0.026947592592593 41215  42 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 MICHAEL SCHULTZ (4 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.027383935185185 60984  39 Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 ANNE SCHWARTZ (2 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.027502164351852 119057  45 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 SEAN GEARY (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.027740590277778 315284  35 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 ANDY FEDEWA (3 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.031129502314815 262182  43 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 KURT SCHALDENBRAND (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1-LAP 31480  44 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee