Race Results for
Crossroads Grand Prix
Statesville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
CycloCross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  810 Clemmons Bicycle
2 Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933  823 Specialized Dumonde Tech
3 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  820 Cycle Works
4 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  819 
5 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  806 Clemmons Bike Shop
6 Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  824 Fiets Maan Racing
7 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  843 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  841 Studio7
9 Paul McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 304972  838 Studio 7 Multisport
10 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  825 Fiets Maan Racing
11 George Berger   Davidson, NC 329268  817 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
12 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  839 VeloSports Racing
13 Stephen Champney   Winston Salem, NC 375386  833 Clemmons bike
14 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  807 inland construction
15 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  812 Hawleys Bicycle World
16 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  822 Cycletherapy
17 Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NC 274192  801 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Paul Paisant   High Point , NC 280851  818 Mock Orange Bikes
19 Kyle Mills     845 
20 Ed McKee   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  829 Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
21 Austin Temple   Winston Salem, NC 189384  828 Hearts Racing Team
22 Henderson McGinnis   Winston Salem, NC 331114  821 Hearts Racing - Kens Bike Shop
23 Earl Anderson   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  846 unattached
24 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  834 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market

Men - Men CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA 354296  458 LMC Cycling
2 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  366 Port City Velo/Origin8
3 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938  405 Uneak Designs
4 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746  469 Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Alex McMahon   Cary, NC 359107  504 Appalachian State University
6 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  429 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  358 
8 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  395 Cycletherapy Zimmer
9 Joshua Cole   Asheville, NC 362159  449 
10 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  383 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
11 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  324 
12 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  442 
13 Jimmy Awad   Kernersville, NC 343972  363 Pauls Racing
14 Christopher Joseph   Charlotte, NC 309591  341 
15 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  446 LMC Cycling
16 Tomas Kelemen   Charlotte, NC 303168  308 
17 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  325 
18 Stephen Champney   Winston Salem, NC 375386  443 Clemmons bike
19 Keith Demma     501 
20 Robert Carter   Winston-salem, NC 355676  365 Celerity Cycling
21 Mark Drogalis   Blythewood, SC 286089  498 Cycle Center
22 Will Barnes   Raleigh, NC 375352  337 
23 Trevor Hughes   Winston Salem, NC 376508  371 
24 Kyle Sorensen   Huntersville, NC 235408  354 
25 Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC 217880  391 www.stircreativegroup.com
26 Jay Womack   Boone, NC 386116  441 Guild of Calamitous Intent
27 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  361 Cycletherapy
28 Bradley Johnson   Statesville, NC 379872  380 Live it Xtreme
29 Sam Woodrum     385 
30 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714  400 VeloSports Racing
31 Chris Culp   Pfafftown, NC 120974  396 Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
32 Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892  425 ABRC
33 Christian Klender   Huntersville, NC 108872  423 
34 Alan Diaz     457 
35 Davy Overcash     379 Live It Xtreme Sports and Fitness
36 Chris Cole     503 Velosports Racing
37 David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313  505 Rogues Racing
38 Neil Ballentine   Cary, NC 391318  460 
39 Kyle Mills     497 
40 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  500 Constellation Cycling
41 Tim Love   Advance, NC 201332  381 
42 Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890  499 
43 Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  496 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
44 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302  314 inland construction
45 David Rice   Durham, NC 317578  432 Constellation Cycling
46 David Brumfield   Boone Nc 387445  421 Boone Velo
47 Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  398 
48 Russell Marcus   Asheville, NC 389460  502 
49 Joseph Cross   Charlotte, NC 180797  305 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
50 Scottie Esporas   Raleigh, NC 390880  378 
51 Ariel Loder   Raleigh, NC 390645  418 

Men - Men CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Midkiff   Aurora , CO 333226  645 Appalachian State Cycling
2 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX 360809  734 University of Virginia
3 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  686 Appalachian State University
4 Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155  731 u-neak|Designs
5 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  668 Origin-8
6 Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933  655 Specialized Dumonde Tech
7 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  674 Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bike/Specialized
8 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  700 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 Russell Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  624 Durham Cycles
10 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  603 Clemmons Bike Shop
11 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  732 Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  696 Hoffenchard
13 Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554  634 Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Charkie Huegel   Greensboro, NC 376024  736 
15 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  689 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
16 Steve Noiret   Columbia, SC 333626  693 Harrells Bicycle World/Garmin
17 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  681 Giordana/Clifbar
18 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  649 Boone Velo
19 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  702 Lees-McRae
20 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC 206712  710 Pirate Race Productions
21 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  640 Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Charles Prezioso   Charlotte, NC 124727  616 QueenCity Bicycles
23 Micheal Davis   Independence, VA 300150  691 LMC Cycling
24 Jacob Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  735 KENS BIKE SHOP
25 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  706 Modry/Evergreen Racing
26 Lonnie Richardson   Greensboro, NC 283297  619 Revolution Cycles NC
27 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092  678 Sho-air KC
28 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  717 VeloSports Racing
29 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  629 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 James Mead   Davidson, NC 54843  738 Giordana Clif Bar
31 Matt Chambers   Winston Salem, NC 216198  684 Mock Orange Racing
32 Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  707 Boone Velo
33 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  694 App State Elite Cycling Team
34 George Berger   Davidson, NC 329268  637 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
35 Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC 214602  615 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
36 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  713 Pirate Race Productions
37 Eric Smith   Asheville, NC 358315  733 Unattached
38 Dwayne Hunter   Tucson, AZ 236720  671 Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
39 Eric OConnell   Stuart, VA 375258  711 CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
40 Joel Turner   Hemet, CA 355612  737 LMC Cycling
41 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  690 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
42 Paul McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 304972  612 Studio 7 Multisport
43 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  657 Fiets Maan Racing

Men - Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) - 34-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Spencer Lueders (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 57763  213 Carolina Cycling Team
2 Daniel Allen (1 - Cat3)   Kernersville, NC 274192  125 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 B C Roberts     214 
4 Stephen Faust   Raleigh, NC 47209  248 
5 Corbitt Bourne   Fries, VA 304488  171 Mule Hell Racing
6 Gregory Frame (2 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 161303  199 Tailwind Multisport
7 Tomas Kelemen (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 303168  126 
8 Charles Dean (2 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 336978  217 
9 Joseph Cross (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 180797  117 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
10 James Thomas (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 234310  101 Team MS/Maui Jims
11 Aaron Wyatt (4 - Cat4)   Indian Trail, NC 349354  197 
12 Stoney Sanders (4 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 318454  111 Team MS
13 Josh Miller (5 - Cat4)   Asheboro, NC 283694  182 Clemmons Bicycle
14 Daniel Hemp (6 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 301671  183 Abby construction/Boone bike
15 Daniel Hitchcock (7 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 303426  225 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Eric Peterson (8 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 217880  177 www.stircreativegroup.com
18 John Ventevogel (9 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 364842  107 
19 Stephen Spence (10 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 390917  113 
20 Tim Richardson   Charlotte, NC 61975  208 Hammer Nutrition p/b FCA Endurance
21 Joey Carico (5 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 301447  253 MSG Cyclocross
22 Jay Womack (11 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 386116  189 Guild of Calamitous Intent
23 Evan St Clair (12 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 171342  247 Brushy Mountain Cyclists Club
24 Larry Bishop (13 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN 257317  196 MSG Cyclocross
25 Chris Culp (6 - Cat3)   Pfafftown, NC 120974  128 Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
26 Charles Gaither (14 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 359625  250 
27 David Crews (15 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 357576  114 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
28 daryl ellis     148 
29 Parrish Matthews (16 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 390425  137 
30 clayton clark     209 
31 Jasen Taylor (17 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 204107  216 Coolbreeze Cyclery/TREK Store Charlotte
32 Wayne DellaMaestra (18 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 242867  168 Storm Racing Team
33 Gregory Chapman (19 - Cat4)   Mount Holly, NC 83404  249 na
34 Brock Gabler (20 - Cat4)   Statesville, NC 323870  246 First Flight Bikes
35 Richard Alexander (21 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 366799  173 
36 Bob Szymkiewicz (22 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 42573  175 
37 Mike Thomas (23 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  109 Cross Creek Cycling Club
38 Gregory Atchison (24 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  201 Tricyclists BRC
39 David Brumfield (25 - Cat4)   Boone Nc 387445  226 Boone Velo
40 gregg marland (26 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 286415  190 
41 David Rice (27 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 317578  124 Constellation Cycling
42 Robert Coghill (28 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 361862  192 
43 Michael Quinn     220 Pirate race productions
44 james richardson     252 Its gonna suck
45 Paul McKeithan (29 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  102 
46 Dane Snodgrass (30 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 390349  251 
47 Frank Obusek (31 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 237714  195 VeloSports Racing
DNS Michael Staley     Velo16 BSG
DNS james richarsdson     Its Gonna Suck
DNP Stephen Knight (Cat4)   Apex, NC 47538  118 Constellation
DNP Kelly Caudle   Albemarle, NC 193692  332 Tarheel Cyclists
DNP Eric Williams     150 
DNP Wayne Lewis     132 Velo 16 BSG

Men - Masters 55+ (CX123) - 54-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Shaw (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 285930  505 crosstown velo
2 Todd Thornton (1 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 35532  501 inland construction
3 Andrew Ammon (1 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 89565  513 Hearts racing club
4 David Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Vilas, NC 248476  506 Raleigh All Stars
5 Chuck Gillis (3 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  502 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
6 Mac Canon (4 - Cat3)   Southern Pines, NC 45158  504 Pre-Reg.com
7 Matt Jones (5 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 345852  503 Hawleys Bicycle World
8 John Dohan (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088  509 
9 Earl Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  512 unattached
DNP Barney Baxter (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  508 Mock Orange

Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 44-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Wright (1 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 185424  746 Chianheart p/b ABRC
2 Robert Colbert (1 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  756 Mock Orange Racing
3 Michael Ventola (2 - Cat2)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  705 Pre-Reg.com
4 James Mead (2 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  764 Giordana Clif Bar
5 Bruce Stauffer (3 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 275994  727 Cycle Works
6 Rick Pyle (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 243883  763 na
7 Andrew Good (1 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 141589  739 Coolbreeze Cyclery
8 Daryl Rains (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  750 SmartStop/MOB
9 Kurt Massey (5 - Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 155127  717 Revolution Cycle Sport
10 J Scott Langford (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 145157  747 Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Robert Pugh (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 28821  721 Fiets Maan Racing
12 Lonnie Brooks (8 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  702 Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13 Marty Cloer (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 76050  722 Bikesource
14 William Macy (10 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 255531  714 Hearts racing club
15 Todd Davis (11 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 159250  710 KCOI Boulevard
16 David Gerrer (12 - Cat3)   Fletcher 365071  707 Crosstown Velo
17 Arthur Danfy (13 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 8604  761 Spinx Bike Race Team
18 Paul Gamewell (14 - Cat3)   Morganton, NC 305163  711 Fiets Maan Racing
19 Paul Paisant (15 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 280851  704 Mock Orange Bikes
20 Andrew Danfy (16 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  762 Spinx
21 Austin Temple   Winston Salem, NC 189384  736 Hearts Racing Team
22 Ed McKee   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  737 Hearts Racing / Kens Bike Shop
23 Jim Emery (17 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 291015  701 Modry/Evergreen Partners
24 Mark Odendahl (18 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 85755  760 Greenville Spinners Racing
25 Chris Verwoerdt (2 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 303020  735 Hearts Racing Club
26 Henderson McGinnis (19 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 331114  728 Hearts Racing - Kens Bike Shop
DNP James Edwards (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 47206  724 Inland Construction
DNP Sonni Dyer (Cat3)   Valdese, NC 54348  745 Industry Nine Cycling; p/b: ABRC
DNP Cameron Brantley (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 59324  703 Asheville Cyclocross

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  603 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  607 Constellation Cycling
3 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302  602 inland construction
4 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  610 HBWRT/Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010  615 Clemmons Bicycle
6 Jill Levinson     621 

Men - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  660 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Levi Marland   Boone, NC 253785  669 Abby Design and Constr. / Boone Bike
3 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  659 KCOI U20
4 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  657 Storm Racing Team
5 Dallas Wester   Lewisville, NC 389822  656 cycletherapy
6 Nathan St Clair   Statesville, NC 329742  678 
7 Jared Eytcheson   Cary Nc 390121  655 Constellation Cycling
8 Lillith Ahrens   Apex 389116  653 Studio7
9 John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant 390795  652 

Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  56 u23 BMC development mtb team
2 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649  62 Mock Orange Bikes
3 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  50 Team FITaos
4 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  28 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
5 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  Mock Orange Racing
6 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  Clemmons Bicycle
7 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  68 EarthFare/INDUSTRY 9
8 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  12 Carolina Break
10 Benjamin Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  54 Lees-McRae
11 Robert Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  52 Brevard College
12 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699  72 
13 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  11 The Hillsborough Street Elite
14 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  63 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
15 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  59 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
16 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  33 Boone bike / Abby Desin & Construction
17 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  70 Above Category Racing
18 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  Storm Racing Team
19 Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663  66 u-neak | DESIGNS
20 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  67 CCB Racing
21 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  31 Appalachian State University
22 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  25 Unattached
23 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC 300421  69 BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
24 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  65 Earthfare/Industry 9 p/b cyclesports
25 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
DNP Philip Short     362 
DNP Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  71 Boo bikes

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 34-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  26 Storm Racing Team
2 JUSTIN MCKEAN (1 - Cat2)   Troutamn, NC 283843  32 Giordana Cliff Bar
3 Todd Hunter (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 178827  13 Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
4 Charles Von Isenburg (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 132489  Smart Stop/MOB
5 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Athletix benefiting Globalbike
6 Jeffrey Welch (2 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  30 Fiets Maan Racing
7 Timothy Hopkin (3 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  12 NCCX
8 Robb Peterson (4 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC 270019  24 Cycleworks
9 Jason Morgan (5 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 113325  CrossTown Velo
10 James Pittman (6 - Cat2)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  47 Carolina Fatz
11 Richard Tsui (7 - Cat2)   Cornelius, NC 205667  23 Cycleworks
12 Kelly Holmes (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  58 Mock Orange Racing
13 Johnny Collins (2 - Cat3)   Dobson, NC 304742  Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
14 John Fowler (3 - Cat3)   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  54 
15 Jason Chapple (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 237066  36 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
16 James Clark (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301043  Fiets Maan Racing
17 Jack Brown (6 - Cat3)   Lenoir, NC 236017  43 Fiets Maan Racing
18 Andrew Crater (3 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  57 Boo bikes
19 Christopher Larsen (4 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 70660  16 EarthFare/INDUSTRY 9
20 Jason Biggs (7 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 361447  41 FS Series
21 Grant McAllister (8 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 165827  38 Hearts Racing Club
22 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  15 Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
23 Kerry Shields (9 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 32468  Mock Orange Bikes

Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  243 Lees-McRae College
2 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  203 MOB Pro CX Team
3 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  204 MOB Pro CX Team
4 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  239 VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Kaylan Comer (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 326808  225 u-neak | DESIGNS
6 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  221 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
7 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  212 pain pathways
8 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  216 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
9 Josie Miller (2 - Cat3)   Jonesborough, TN 299865  201 CatUP Coaching
10 Kim Bishop (3 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  224 MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
11 Hope Ann Snyder-Walsh (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 153290  220 Pauls Racing p/b Specialized / Dumonde Tech
12 Grace Chappell (5 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  215 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Lynn Pitson (6 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 235467  222 Carolina Masters Cycling
14 Julie Paisant (7 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 282245  202 Mock Orange Bikes
15 Jana Morris (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 207118  232 Bike Law
16 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT 299236  236 Mock Orange Bikes
17 Janet Trubey (9 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC 187030  205 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
18 Laura Rice (10 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 358133  234 Mars Hill Cycling

Women - Women CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Matchett   Davidson, NC 268002  310 CoolBreezeTrek
2 Betthney OConnell   Stuart, VA 390708  295 CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
3 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC 341494  286 Storm Racing Team
4 Sally Edwards   Raleigh, NC 156072  285 Inland Construction Company
5 Michelle Tope   Wade, NC 324556  266 Full Spectrum Racing
6 Arleigh Jenkins   Den, CO 204257  280 
7 Rebecca Stimson   Blacksburg, VA 391649  323 Virginia Tech
8 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  268 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
9 Grace Bishop   Kingsport, TN 325370  300 MSG Womens Cyclocross Team
10 Meredith Blake   Morrisville, NC 366009  279 
11 Ann Sumner   Lewisville, NC 287835  261 CycleTherapy/CLM
12 Meghan Shapiro   Winston Salem, NC 364733  289 Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
13 Ali Parascandola   Chapel Hill, NC 389399  274 
14 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  287 Parcycles/Spokeswomen
15 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  272 Giordana-Clif Bar
16 Sherri Nevius     291 
17 Marsha Clark     305 
18 Sarah Allison Smathers     322 The Hillsborough Street Elite
19 Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581  273 Giordana-Clif Bar
20 Kathleen McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 328662  270 Studio7Multisport
21 kristy goelzer     324 
22 Gwyn Thomas     325 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee