Race Results for
Tampa Riverfront CX
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.73Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   TOP GEAR CYCLING
2306.58Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 RACING
3326.43Pete Young   Nashville, TN 311280   ORANGE STATE
4346.28Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 RACING
5366.13Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   ORANGE STATE
6385.98Bob Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL 292980   ORANGE STATE
7405.83John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA
8425.68Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   VELO BREW
9445.53Rick Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 RACING
10465.38Mike Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   ORANGE STATE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.73Alex Meucci   Lithia, FL 268812   BENT'S
1538.73Lochlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA
2545.61Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652   OUTSPOKIN
2545.61Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605   SLIPSTREAM GARMIN
3552.49Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   OUTSPOKIN
4559.37Joel Hovius   Groveland, FL 392644   AAA

Men - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.04Alex Meucci   Lithia, FL 268812   BENT'S
2452.48Todd Frobish   Ocala, FL 77996   
3456.92Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605   SLIPSTREAM GARMIN
4461.36Scott Ward   Clermont, FL 364689   AAA
5465.80Shawn Drees   Saint Petersburg, FL 345538   ORANGE STATE
6470.24Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl 242262   UNATTATCHED
7474.68Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719   PURE RACING
8479.12Ivan Castillo   Hialeah, FL 288821   
9483.56Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939   INFINITY
10488.00Mike Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   UNATTATCHED
11Chris Stevens      
12Mark Szymanski      
13501.32Greg Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   
14505.76Robert Bell   Port Saint Lucie, FL 327466   
15510.20Michael Folino   Beavercreek Ohio 390586   UNATTATCHED
16514.64John Graham   West Point, NY 390833   WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
17519.08Todd Carter   Clermont, FL 365477   UNATTATCHED
18523.52Matthew Pourbaix   Miami, FL 367706   TOP DOG CYCLES
19Daniel Klinz      Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
20532.40Chris Kyle   Ocala 380445   
21536.84Kyle Casteline   Lutz 378395   USF
22541.28Evan Benderson   University Park , FL 379120   NIAGARA BLUE
23545.72Walter Redel   Ocoee 391285   UNATTATCHED
24550.16Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL 331438   AAA
25554.60Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL 308563   FLORIDA MASTERS
26559.04Robert Laseter   Delray Beach, FL 115719   
27David Kessler      UNATTATCHED
28567.92Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097   OUTSPOKIN
29572.36Jonathan Lord   New Port Richey, FL 391308   
30576.80Mark Schwab   Lutz, FL 393586   
31Conrad Concelini      AS MASTER
32Jeremy Quijano      UNATTATCHED
33Gregory Vondrusky      UNATTATCHED

Men - Cat3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.27Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   BIKE WORKS OF JONESVILLE
2403.33Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438   CYCLE LOGIC
3412.39Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   BIKE WERX
4421.45Chase Tennyson   Clermont, FL 362335   352 RACING
5430.51Bob Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL 292980   ORANGE STATE
6439.57Rich Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   PURE RACING
7448.63Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   ORANGE STATE
8457.69John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   AAA
9466.75Tommy Wilson   Leicester, NC 38592   VELOSPORTS RACING
10475.81Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348   ORANGE STATE
11484.87Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   VELO BREW
12493.93Mike Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   ORANGE STATE

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.92Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   TEAM TOP GEAR
2248.02Chris Slack (1 - Cat2)   Venice, FL 270967   INFINITY
3268.12Eric Stubbs (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 255870   352 RACING
4288.22Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   THE BIKERY
5308.32Keith Richards (3 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 RACING
7348.52Jason Guillen (4 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 280227   GEARLINK
8368.62Zach Fout (5 - Cat2)   Clearwater, FL 330894   GEARLINK
10408.82Tim Hayes (6 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 208801   352 RACING
11428.92Rick Buning (7 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 RACING
13469.12Matt Nagel (1 - Cat3)   West Branch, IA 267792   ORANGE STATE
14489.22John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   COLAVITA

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6600.00Jack Rich (1 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL 79839   INFINITY
9600.00Graham Partain (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 250066   352 RACING
12600.00Ken Vida (2 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL 60148   FLORIDA VELO
15600.00John Gissal (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 173583   GEARLINK

Men - 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.48Dan Sullivan   Tampa, FL 259791   WEST COAST CYCLING
2536.34Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   UNATTATCHED
3559.20John Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705   
4Conrad Cancelini      AS MASTER

Men - 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.98Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   INFINITY
2473.67Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335   INFINITY
3486.36Todd Frobish   Ocala, FL 77996   
4Michael Scotty Graham      West Coast Cycling
5511.74Grant Panaccione   Lake Mary, FL 390391   UNATTATCHED
6524.43Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL 392335   352 RACING
7537.12Mike Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   
8549.81Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771   GearLink Racing INC.
9562.50Robert Reineke   Clermont, FL 182268   AAA
10575.19Daniel Kunz   Port Orange, FL 375391   NIAGARA BLUE

Women - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kristin Apotsos   Melbourne Beach 391786   
2546.25Nicole Carson   Sarasota, FL 393906   UNATTATCHED
3552.50Jody Alexander   Ocala, FL 183977   Citrus Cycling
4558.75Katherin Adams   Sarasota, FL 391282   UNATTATCHED
5565.00Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL 364652   OUTSPOKIN
6Kerri Dienhart      UNATTATCHED
7577.50Emily Gerrity   Tampa, FL 378523   
8583.75Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL 361885   ORANGE STATE
9590.00Kelly Campana   Tampa, FL 387946   

Women - cat1/2/3/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brooke Rich (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL 304534   INFINITY

Women - cat1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Parsons (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 298947   ROSE BANDITS

Women - cat1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Parsons (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 298947   Rose Bandits
2Brooke Rich (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL 304534   Infinity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee