Race Results for
Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race
Suffolk, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Holland (1 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527   JRVS/American Pride
2 Michael Stoop (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
3 Matthew Kuhn (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 298613   HPC
4 Michael Hosang (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Team Tripower
5 Robert Suydam (3 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Eric Fischer (4 - Cat2)   Williamsburg, VA 211869   
7 Tim Pope (5 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
8 Michael Park (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 279970   Tri Power
DNS Stuart Louder (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 221655   Crosshairs Cycling
DNS Mark LaDow (Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schofield (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 324208   Team 3Sports
2 Nicholas Tempest (2 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   Tri Power
3 Michael Baldwin (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 295123   Tri Power
4 Chris Scales (1 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 174691   
5 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623   Tri Power
6 Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580   
7 Matthew Marchal (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 176419   Altius Cycling Team
8 David Sellars (2 - Cat4)   Hardy Va 177204   
9 shawn tunstall (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 149288   
10 Jeffrey Hellner (6 - Cat3)   Seaford, VA 296544   JRVS/American Pride
11 Mark LaDow (7 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   
12 William Gilmer (8 - Cat3)   Va. Beach, VA 199585   Tri Power
13 Eric Crandell (9 - Cat3)   Suffolk, VA 334202   Rogue Velo Racing
14 Sean Yeager (10 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 39189   Altius Cycling Team
15 Barry Hindman (11 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA 273169   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16 John Messersmith (12 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
17 matt keane (13 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   Fat Frogs Elite
18 Peter Henry (14 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 43408   Altius Cycling Team
19 Chuck Meyer   Bend, OR 331108   
20 Jim Novak   Chesapeake, VA 275373   
21 john emanuel (15 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 326742   
22 Tim Shockley (16 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 60982   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
23 christopher adams (3 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 303391   Rogue Velo Racing
24 Bradley Gresham (4 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 368172   Rogue Velo Racing
25 Todd Miller (5 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Team Tripower
26 Robert Carrico (17 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 224860   Altius Cycling Team
27 Chris Lloyd (18 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Rogue Velo Racing
28 Richie Langley (6 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   Fat Frogs Racing
29 Arthur Marks (7 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   Team Tripower
30 Andy McKay (8 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 304012   Rogue Velo Racing
31 Ben Beck (9 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 335706   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
32 Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA 57118   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
33 Antonio Campos (10 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 336098   Rogue Velo Racing
DNS Taylor Doyle (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 260071   Rogue Velo Racing
DNS mark junkermann (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 233584   
DNF Chris Caton (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 355314   
DNF Steven Hendricks (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 207652   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF zachary kyler (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 244449   

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Palmer   Mechanicsville, VA 362388   Team 3Sports
2 David Sellars   Hardy Va 177204   
3 Bradley Gresham   Chesapeake, VA 368172   Rogue Velo Racing
4 christopher adams   Chesapeake, VA 303391   Rogue Velo Racing
5 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6 David Mayhew   Roanoke, VA 366184   
7 Chuck Miller   Chesapeake, VA 162848   
8 Chris Caton   Chesapeake, VA 355314   
9 Thomas Craney   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416   
10 Taylor Doyle   Norfolk, VA 260071   Rogue Velo Racing
11 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Team Tripower
12 Andy McKay   Chesapeake, VA 304012   Rogue Velo Racing
13 Richie Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   Fat Frogs Racing
14 Mike Garner   Richmond, VA 315466   
15 Noah Schiller      
16 Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
17 Paul Croft   Toano, VA 274534   James River Velo Sport
18 Antonio Campos   Virginia Beach, VA 336098   Rogue Velo Racing
19 Doug Hight   Virginia Beach, VA 339848   Fat Frogs Racing
20 Jake McCrowell      
21 Ran Cambell      
22 Matthew Cox      
23 unknown rider      
24 Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK 308785   Richmond Velo Sport
25 Steven Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA 207652   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
26 Kevin Lane      
27 Jeremy Weber   Huntersville, NC 283132   
28 Steve Forss      
29 Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA 337926   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Jim Novak   Chesapeake, VA 275373   

Men - Masters - MR - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Holland (1 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527   JRVS/American Pride
2 Michael Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Team Tripower
3 Jimmy Deaton (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975   
4 jason scislowicz (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 169336   Revolution Cycle Sports
5 Shawn Tunstall (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 149288   
6 Christian Sheridan (1 - Cat4)   Crozet, VA 167388   Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Tim Shockley (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 60982   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Talmage Bullock      
9 Mike Garner (2 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 315466   
DNS Matthew Marchal (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 176419   Altius Cycling Team
DNS Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA 57118   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Andy McKay (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 304012   Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Masters - MR - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Williamson (1 - Cat2)   Powhatan, VA 38442   Richmond Velo Sport
2 Scott Paisley (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 27092   Monticello Velo Club
3 mark junkermann (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 233584   
4 william gilmer (3 - Cat3)   Va. Beach, VA 199585   Tri Power
5 John Messersmith (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386   Altius Cycling Team
6 Michael Carhart (1 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 288242   Tri Power
7 Frank Smith (5 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758   Richmond Velo Sport
8 Chuck Talbot      
9 dave olds (6 - Cat3)   South Mills, NC 26635   Team Contes/HCC
10 Thomas Craney (2 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416   
11 unknown rider      
12 Ben Willis (3 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 58909   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
13 Russ Baxter (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 50782   
14 Michael McMahon (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 219250   Team Tripower
DNF Robert Suydam (Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avanell Schmitz (1 - Cat2)   Newport News, VA 158858   Tradewinds Elite
2 Jennifer Pope (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426   Velocita
3 Sally McMahon (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612   Team Tripower
DNF Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA 325788   

Women - Cat 3/4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Cotton (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 388483   
2 Mary Anne Snavely (2 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius Cycling Team
3 Caroline Carr (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 324752   Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennie Zack (4 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 325250   
5 Laura Cook (5 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016   Velocita
6 Megan Morse (1 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 313102   
7 Malissa Hundley (2 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 247049   Altius Cycling Team
8 Jane Seymour (3 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Fat Frogs Racing
9 Glenda Craddock (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Racing
10 Pam Zimmerman (5 - Cat4)   South Mills, NC 50073   Hilton Cycling Club
11 Dulcey Lloyd (6 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 390458   Velocita
DNF Brandy Adams   Richmond, VA 302957   

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Wigton      
2 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925   James River Velo Sport
3 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102   
4 Malissa Hundley   Richmond, VA 247049   Altius Cycling Team
5 Sarah Anderson   Chesapeake, VA 276564   
6 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Fat Frogs Racing
7 Dulcey Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 390458   Velocita

Women - Masters - MR - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Anne Snavely (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 285260   Altius Cycling Team
2 Glenda Craddock (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Racing
3 Winnie Backman   Virginia Beach, VA 293977   
4 pamela zimmerman (2 - Cat4)   South Mills, NC 50073   Hilton Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   Crosshairs Cycling
2 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202   Rogue Velo Racing
3 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
4 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869   
5 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   Velocita
DNS Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189   Altius Cycling Team

Mixed - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Haydn Miller   Chesapeake Va 390215   
3 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365   Rogue Velo Racing
4 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102   Rogue Velo Racing

Mixed - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566   Rogue Velo Racing
2 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307   Rogue Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee