Race Results for
Mile High Urban CX Chaos
Denver, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SInglespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.57Nic Handy   Denver, CO41:09.8 387778   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2171.52Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO41:13.6 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
3182.47William Iaia   Centennial , CO41:14.9 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4193.42Jesse Swift   Golden, CO42:55.8 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
5204.37Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO43:35.7 308417   Routine Leg Works
6215.32justin sheldon   Denver, CO44:09.6 280424   
7226.27William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO44:51.6 160628   Routine Leg Works
8237.22Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO45:28.0 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
9248.17Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
10259.12Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11270.07Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
12281.02Nick Orticelle   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 386390   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13291.97Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO@ 1 Lap 304369   
14302.92Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 3084   Routine Leg Works
15313.87Justin Simoni   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389065   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
16324.82Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 181863   Routine Leg Works
17Justin Hawkins   @ 1 Lap   
18346.72Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 363932   Routine Leg Works

Men - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.19Tim Allen   Golden, CO55:06.1 161831   
2165.92Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO55:24.5 246841   
3174.65Travis Brown   Durango, CO55:28.2 5171   
4183.38James Ford   Littleton, CO57:30.5 157072   
5192.11Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 269718   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.04Brad Neagos   Denver , CO39:15.546 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2306.30Douglas Borg   Denver, CO39:15.572 363513   Primal - 1st Bank
3313.56Stephen Downey   Boulder, CO39:29.991 311826   
4320.82David Hornick   Englewood, CO39:52.319 363585   
5328.08Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO40:24.236 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
6335.34Michael Welker   Denver, CO40:29.091 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
7342.60Curry Deutsch   Littleton40:40.640 386760   The Natural Way Racing Team
8349.86Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co40:40.876 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9357.12Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO40:41.158 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
10364.38Brian Ernst   Denver, CO40:45.595 376220   
11371.64Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO41:11.934 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12378.90Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO41:24.289 295245   
13386.16Mike Bean   Lakewood41:44.517 362930   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14393.42Adam Jensen   Denver, CO41:55.762 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15400.68Rich DiGeronimo   Greenwood Village, CO42:08.179 229611   Feedback Sports Racing
16407.94Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO42:21.143 361148   BJC/PANACHE
17415.20Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO42:33.315 283043   
18Charles Valsatta   42:37.056   
19429.72Thomas Medlin   Denver, CO42:38.163 386946   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20436.98Gregory McVie   Denver, CO42:38.621 339494   
21444.24Cody Baker   Durango Co43:14.535 353270   
22451.50Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO43:34.036 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
23458.76Landen Crespin   Denver, CO43:46.413 391139   
24466.02Philip Reiker   Englewood, CO43:54.901 389996   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25473.28Chris Knight   Denver, CO44:19.972 363546   
26Adam Nurmi   44:34.520   
27487.80Kyle Gisbert   Denver@ 1 Lap 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
28David Ellis   @ 1 Lap   
29502.32David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
30509.58Daniel Bye   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363210   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
31516.84Andrew Schrag   Tempe, AZ@ 1 Lap 301923   
32524.10Zach Zorn   Denver@ 1 Lap 387828   Boulder Cycle Sport
33531.36Scott Michalik   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 285532   
34Marten Crespin   @ 1 Lap   
35545.88Stafford Bosak   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 391455   
36553.14Ryan Nickerson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 391412   
37560.40Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO@ 2 Laps 364150   
38567.66Joseph Turek   Arvada@ 2 Laps 370591   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
39574.92Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 3 Laps 177560   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.92Ivars Grinbergs   Boulder, CO34:16.7 388381   CU Cycling-Boulder
2318.31Darren Eubanks   Denver34:26.2 362999   Team Kappius
3325.70john greig   Firestone, CO34:47.1 316036   
4333.09Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO35:03.3 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
5340.48Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO35:05.9 363284   
6347.87David Kendall   Lafayette, CO35:19.3 363343   
7355.26Christian Williss   Denver, CO35:29.2 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8362.65Ray Dohr   Madison Wi35:32.9 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
9370.04David Summitt   Centennial, CO35:33.0 221152   ProDesign Cycling
10377.43Grady Huff   Longmont, CO35:43.4 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
11384.82Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA35:56.8 100365   Taleo Racing
12392.21Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO35:57.2 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13399.60Shelly Cockrell   Englewood, CO36:11.1 368790   
15414.38Andrew Sterner   Littleton36:31.6 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
16421.77Neil Benton   Casper, WY37:00.1 3384   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17429.16David Hohensee   Golden, CO37:22.4 365853   Team Evergreen Racing
18436.55Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO37:33.3 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
19Unknown Rider   37:50.8   
20451.33Dallas Hartley   Colorado Springs, CO37:51.9 264653   
21458.72Paul Lee   Longmont, CO38:05.4 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
22Adam DeLaPena   39:10.4   
23Rick VanderLeek   39:10.9   
24480.89Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO39:52.5 362435   
26495.67Joel Flom   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 364943   The Natural Way Racing Team
27503.06Brad Click   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 7144   
28510.45Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
29517.84Bret Kibele   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
30525.23Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village@ 1 Lap 362943   
31532.62Ron Wright   Boulder@ 1 Lap 75749   
32540.01Josh Robbins   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363283   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
33547.40Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 363220   
34554.79Steve Compton   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
35562.18Steven Shiramizu   Denver@ 1 Lap 363888   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
36569.57Owen Lin   Denver, CO@ 2 Laps 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
37Kent Black   @ 2 Laps   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.74Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO35:20.0 42074   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2357.84Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO35:27.2 332068   
3379.94Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co38:04.8 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
4402.04Emil Gercke   Casper, WY@ 1 Lap 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5424.14Doug Oates   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
6446.24Dave Jardinico   Littleton@ 1 Lap 82116   
7468.34Trent Hovenga   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 225166   
8490.44Benjamin McPhail   Denver, CO@ 2 Laps 388102   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
9512.54Drummond Earley   Boulder, CO@ 2 Laps 388982   
10Chase Squires   @ 2 Laps   
11556.74Jonny Love   Denver, CO@ 3 Laps 388553   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.34Chris Key   Boulder, CO41:43.5 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
2244.91Michael Shea   Basalt, CO41:49.1 294673   
3255.48Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO41:49.2 345802   Primal - 1st Bank
4266.05Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO41:52.3 214175   
5276.62Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO42:02.6 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6287.19Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO42:12.3 309188   
7297.76Jesse Nie   Boulder, CO42:34.6 376998   
8308.33Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO43:19.9 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
9318.90Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO43:32.3 276330   Team Body Sync
10329.47William Ciacci   Pottstown44:09.8 222001   Ronin Racing
11340.04Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO44:47.9 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12350.61Christian Levy   Centennial, CO45:41.0 323474   
13361.18Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO45:58.7 149150   Cycleton
14371.75Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY@ 1 Lap 310677   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.44Christopher Jones   Denver, CO46:21.2 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
2285.04Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO43:44.3 304389   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3298.64Daniel Mellish   Louisville, CO44:15.6 248798   Team Kappius
4Bob Bieterman   44:23.7   
5325.84Peter Lopez   Denver, CO44:32.9 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6339.44James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO44:33.7 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
7353.04Anthony Thornton   Superior, CO46:20.2 308317   
8366.64Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363214   
9380.24Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO@ 2 Lap 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.11Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO11:30.9 363423   
2466.58Quinn Meinert   Lakewood, CO11:50.6 363433   Routine Leg Works
3481.05Carson Stone   Lakewood, CO12:13.9 363637   Routine Leg Works
4Isaac Feerlress   @ 1 Lap   
5509.99Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363390   
6524.46Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 362984   The Natural Way Racing Team

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.11Sam Brown   Eagle09:00.5 364328   
2383.50Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO09:23.2 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3396.89Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO09:26.7 364571   
4410.28Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO09:27.8 363665   IC3Colorado
5423.67Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO10:59.9 363555   
6Will Dowirty   11:58.7   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.33Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO40:49.437 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2381.23Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO44:16.463 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
3437.13Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO@ 1 lap 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
4493.03Jack Doherty   Denver@ 1 lap 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.87Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO43:32.473 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
2330.29Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO@ 1 lap 363812   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3#671 Rider   @ 1 lap   
4361.13Austin Ryburn   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 lap 363703   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5376.55Scott Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 lap 364410   
6391.97Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO@ 1 lap 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
7407.39Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO@ 1 lap 363173   Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.15J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO42:04.0 132523   
2184.55Jesse Swift   Golden, CO42:31.1 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
3199.95Matt Davies   Boulder, CO43:06.0 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
4215.35Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO43:58.6 152172   Team Kappius
5Scott Forrest   45:12.4   
6246.15Courtney Gregory   Avon, CO@ 1 Lap 363944   
7261.55Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 169126   
8276.95James Everett   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Forrest   32:18.8   
2302.03Carl Boni   Erie, CO33:04.2 244813   Rapid Racing
3314.88Charles Brown   Eagle, CO34:41.582 5043   
4327.73Hal McKelvy   Lakewood34:41.7 150377   
5340.58John Shearer   Littleton, CO35:45.5 32373   Routine Leg Works
6353.43Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO37:14.9 129016   TLR Cycling

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.59Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO35:48.3 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
2309.86John Bliss   Boulder, CO37:21.4 83145   Team Kappius
3364.13Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 60539   Team Kappius
4418.40James Everett   Longmont, CO@ 2 Laps 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.71Kristal Boni   Erie, CO39:36.5 238717   Rapid Racing
2220.79Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO39:57.0 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
3241.87Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO43:21.3 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4262.95Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362889   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5284.03Keri Hatley   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 328778   Crosshairs Cycling
6Lisa Bashaw   @ 1 Lap   
7326.19Hillary Seminick   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 222688   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.80Heather Roach   Arvada, CO36:38.7 388664   Team Small Batch
2372.33Amanda Bye   Denver, CO37:16.8 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3390.86Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO38:02.1 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4Maredith MacNamara   @ 1 Lap   
5427.92Mary Burch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363353   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
6446.45Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7464.98Jen Castro   Frankfort Il@ 1 Lap 362519   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8483.51Beah Benzel   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389396   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
9Crystal Black   @ 1 Lap   
10520.57Corey Clark   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 388548   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11539.10Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO@ 1 Lap 304305   Tribe Racing
12Angie Koch   @ 1 Lap   
13576.16Melinda Gisbert   Englewood, CO@ 2 Laps 388660   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tea Wright   Boulder, CO12:05.6 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO12:18.4 363223   Black Sheep Cartel

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skyler Wilkey   Denver12:11.1 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Welshon   Edgewater41:32.499 286152   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO44:37.139 364411   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.34Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO44:07.1 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2268.31Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3289.28Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 210166   Tough Girl Cycling
4310.25Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO@ 1 Lap 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
5331.22Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
6352.19Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
7373.16Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 269147   Blue Sky Velo
8394.13Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO@ 2 Lap 321432   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee