Race Results for
OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.64Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY0:28:07 256322  605 Scheller's Racing Team
2213.01Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:28:09 235804  603 Swallow Bicycle Works
3237.38Mike Dulin   Louisville, KY0:29:03 84921  602 unattached
4261.75Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN0:29:40 353428  601 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
5286.12Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH0:30:18 302357  606 Team Hungry
6310.49Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY0:30:48 256278  604 Don Walker Cycles Racing
7334.86casey atchley   Indianapolis, IN 341202  600 Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bike

Men - Elite Men 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.10Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN0:58:30 257134  15 Bissell-ABG-Nuvo
2127.87Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN0:58:42 42611  Zipp Factory Team
3130.64Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN0:59:30 292101  17 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4133.41Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN0:59:44 351414  26 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5136.18David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH0:59:47 179664  12 Cycle-Smart
6138.96Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN1:00:23 212310  710 DRT Racing
7141.73Johnathan Freter (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH1:00:47 266654  10 Don Walker Cycles Racing P/B Shimano
8144.50Joshua Prater (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:00:48 28616  714 Speedway Wheelmen
9147.27Ryan Hubbs (4 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN1:01:05 343562  705 Speedway Wheelmen
10150.04John Francisco (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:01:12 269259  20 Red Zone Cycling
11152.81David Yohe (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:01:13 290032  Spin
12155.58Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH1:01:26 149656  16 Ohio Valley Velo Sports
13158.35Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:01:45 117036  713 Racing For Riley
14161.13Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN1:01:53 30553  327 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
15163.90David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH1:02:17 276289  703 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16166.67Michael McShane   Louisville, KY1:02:29 23836  329 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
17169.44Micah Fritzinger (7 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN1:02:33 290524  706 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
18172.21John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH1:02:48 153866  331 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
19174.98Luke Beemer (8 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN1:02:50 354164  24 Midwest Devo
20177.75Mike Hemelgarn   Avon, IN1:02:51 262921  702 DRT Racing
21180.52Kyle Perry (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:03:01 240005  11 Team Upland
22183.30Adam Rodkey (10 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:03:07 167200  709 Speedway Wheelmen
23186.07Andrew Llewellyn (11 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:03:39 222859  22 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24188.84Ian McShane   Louisville, KY1:04:15 257336  Red Zone Cycling
25191.61David McComb (12 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN1:04:17 172316  333 Men of Steel Racing
26194.38Peter Hills   Loveland, OH1:04:19 117544  701 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
27197.15Timothy Beirne (13 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:04:42 57060  330 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
28199.92Gavin Haley (14 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:04:59 259719  19 Red Zone Cycling
29202.69James Billiter (15 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:05:04 285273  Bio Wheels Racing
30205.47Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH1:05:11 155831  332 Bio Wheels Racing
31208.24William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN1:05:22 134321  708 Shamrock Cycles
32211.01Daniel Pike (16 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1:05:22 359836  Bio Wheels Racing
33213.78Cooper Simon (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 269420  13 Red Zone Cycling
34216.55Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN-1LAP 133501  21 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
35219.32Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN-1LAP 246376  716 RBikes.com
36222.09Keith Lucas (18 - Cat2)   Custer, KY-1LAP 209624  336 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
37224.86natan cavalca   Brusque-1LAP 385442  23 Fort Lewis
38227.64Jason Mott (19 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 232186  Bio Wheels Racing
39230.41Spencer Hackett (20 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH-1LAP 297118  14 Cap City Cyclocross
40233.18Samuel Dobrozsi (21 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH-1LAP 235804  25 Swallow Bicycle Works
41235.95Myles Polsgrove   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 28386  337 Zipp Factory Team
42238.72Mathew Baroli (22 - Cat2)   Troy, MI-1LAP 163946  326 Wolverine Sports Club
43241.49Timothy Hall   Leo, IN-1LAP 115242  707 Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot
44244.26Spencer Petrov (23 - Cat2)   Mason, OH-1LAP 301051  Lionhearts
45247.03Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 91766  718 Barbesol
46249.81Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 67486  27 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
47252.58Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH-1LAP 287612  712 Team Six One Four
48255.35Scott Baumer (24 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 353428  indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
49258.12Mitchell Graham (25 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 119773  700 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
50260.89Steve Bivens (26 - Cat2)   Evansville, IN-1LAP 257617  711 Breck's Bike Shop
51263.66Richard Toler   Dayton, OH-1LAP 66088  328 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
52266.43William Burton   Lexington, KY-1LAP 311382  717 Team WHAYNE
53269.20Luke Haley (27 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 259716  18 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
54271.98Joseph Bellante (28 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 199092  325 Bio Wheels Racing

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.73Todd Andersen (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:36:49 1584  223 Men of Steel Racing
2210.69John Mandrola (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:37:21 201258  233 Papa John's Racing Team
3213.65John May (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:37:24 195083  225 Papa John's Racing Team
4216.62Glenn Francisco (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:37:27 116557  230 Papa John's Racing Team
5219.58David Coar (2 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN0:37:35 57399  226 Men of Steel Racing
6222.54Jeffrey Schepper (4 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:37:39 311601  216 Speedway Wheelmen
7225.50David Hart (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:38:03 166902  221 ZWS Bertolli
8228.47Patrick Lach (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:38:09 145722  123 ZWS/Bertolli
9231.43Todd Nix (6 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY0:38:16 242343  228 Breck's Bicycle Shop
10234.39Joseph Hatley (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:38:21 88011  119 
11237.35Lance Fagerberg (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:38:34 11159  215 Papa John's Racing Team
12240.31William Burton (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:38:40 311382  127 Team WHAYNE
13243.28Steven Gers (8 - Cat3)   Bellevue, KY0:38:42 239935  108 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14246.24James Turner (9 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:38:51 189407  218 Team IPRO
15249.20Andy Paskins (10 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN0:39:00 137920  115 
16252.16Mike Johnson (11 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN0:39:08 264914  220 DRT RACING
17255.13Paul Richardson (12 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN0:39:11 273612  114 PR Multisport
18258.09Patrick Hirschfeld (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:39:21 373456  113 Indiebike PB Angie's List
19261.05Michael Keppler (14 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:39:32 195291  106 Speedway Wheelmen
20264.01Matt Stierwalt (15 - Cat3)   Maineville, OH0:39:54 34173  126 Rogue Racing Project
21266.97Mike Minichiello (16 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN0:39:59 332444  124 Team Nebo Ridge
22269.94Michael Henry (17 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:40:03 361289  208 PR Multisport
23272.90Doug Voss (18 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY0:40:09 309946  118 Papa Johns Cycling Team
24275.86john schmitz (19 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:40:17 315756  212 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
25278.82Jason Pope (20 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN0:40:30 256440  111 Team Nebo Ridge
26281.79Robert Sherman (6 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:40:43 120645  125 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
27284.75Butch Farrell (21 - Cat3)   New Richmond, OH0:40:43 284835  122 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
28287.71Paul Neff (22 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:40:44 331066  224 Queen City Wheels
29290.67Jeff Cyrus (23 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:40:48 86510  200 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
30293.64Andrew Allwein (24 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:40:48 123421  121 Seven Hills Racing
31296.60Tim ODonnell (25 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:40:49 205702  105 Shamrock Cycles
32299.56Jeffrey Schlaudecker (26 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:41:02 111087  120 Team Hungry!
33302.52Michael Adams (27 - Cat3)   Stow, OH0:41:42 115151  116 WAS Labs Cycling
34305.48Yngvar Brynildssen (28 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:41:44 5285  213 Speedway Wheelmen
35308.45Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:41:48 298154  103 Team CNC
36311.41Luther Prater (29 - Cat3)   Muncie, IN0:41:48 95090  107 Speedway Wheelmen
37314.37Scott Bond (30 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN0:41:55 190551  211 Speedway Wheelmen
38317.33Michael Otting (31 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:05 26933  217 UBS/7 Hills Racing
39320.30Brad DeMott (32 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN0:42:19 9179  205 Gray Goat Sports
40323.26John Reimbold (33 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL0:42:41 210686  231 Heckawee
41326.22Scott Murschel (34 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:14 202250  101 Bio Wheels Racing
42329.18Matthew Koehn (35 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:43:35 19546  227 Speedway Wheelmen
43332.14John Downey (36 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:43:41 9932  232 Gears 4 Beers
44335.11John Petrov (37 - Cat3)   Mason, OH0:44:01 304080  219 Queen City Wheels
45338.07Lance Brown (38 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:44:11 284915  210 Darkhorse Racing
46341.03Doug Hamilton (39 - Cat3)   Fairborn, OH0:44:48 198036  209 Bio Wheels Racing
47343.99Dell Williamson (40 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:21 115799  214 Queen City Wheels
48346.96Jerry Hayes (41 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:01 233064  207 Queen City Wheels
49349.92Duane Walker (42 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 220314  201 Team Honey Badger
50352.88James Foster (43 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 305928  110 shamrock cycles
51355.84Chris Freter (44 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH-1LAP 275071  222 Echelon Cycling Team
52358.80Scot Herrmann (7 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH-1LAP 196635  104 Fuji p/b team DAYTON
53361.77Corey Green (8 - Cat2)   Mason, OH-1LAP 150266  229 ZWS Bertolli

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.71Vance Fletcher   Chariton0:44:25 278921  808 ISCorp Cycling Team
2213.36Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN0:44:41 276412  803 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3217.02Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI0:45:37 364732  809 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
4220.67Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN0:45:46 306060  801 DRT Racing
5224.32James Francisco   Louisville, KY0:46:17 269260  482 Red Zone Cycling
6227.98Daniel Blandford   Louisville, KY0:46:25 293524  819 VO2 Multisport
7231.63Justin Miller   Columbus Oh0:46:39 303484  806 Team Six One Four
8235.28Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY0:46:43 285292  802 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9238.94Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN0:47:04 217444  811 Northern Rockies orthopedic
10242.59Duncan Russell   Columbus, OH0:47:19 313872  805 Echelon
11246.24David Morse   Des Moines, IA0:47:41 215016  821 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie'sList
12249.90David Rose   Lexington, KY0:47:53 296568  817 Team WHAYNE
13253.55Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:48:12 285648  480 Midwest Devo
14257.20Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:48:16 359885  812 Darkhorse Racing
15260.86Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OH0:48:30 209838  804 Team Hungry
16264.51Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH0:49:09 206244  820 Darkhorse Racing
17268.16Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN-1LAP 292244  484 Red Zone Cycling
18271.82Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN-1LAP 292245  483 Red Zone Cycling
19275.47Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 301225  999 Lionhearts
20279.12Scot Couturier   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 297637  816 SRAM Factory Team
21282.77Jacob Crow   Kent, OH-1LAP 390290  823 Lost Cogs
22286.43Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 309754  813 Scca /Starbucks Cycling
23290.08Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 330184  807 Speedway Wheelmen
24293.73Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH-1LAP 347066  810 Bishop's Bicycles
25297.39Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 301226  485 Lionhearts
26301.04Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY-1LAP 301315  489 Red Zone Cycling
27304.69Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 302357  822 Team Hungry
28308.35Christopher Milthaler   Dayton, OH-1LAP 385609  814 Ghisallo Cycling Team
29312.00David Ferguson   Central City, KY-1LAP 304203  815 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.65Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN0:27:47 319856  928 Indiebike P/B Angie's List
2Jody Nicholson   0:29:02  406 Nina Mason Pulliam EcoLab
3283.59Erik Paavola   Chicago Il0:29:26 387611  422 Speedway Wheelmen
4288.56Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN0:29:45 353804  930 Men of Steel Racing
5293.53Will McDermott   Floyds Knobs, IN0:29:53 296146  408 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
6Balint Nagy   0:29:53  411 Giraffe
7303.47Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:30:07 301315  933 Red Zone Cycling
8308.44Riley Adams   Westerville, OH0:30:17 350444  414 Echelon
9313.41Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL0:30:22 356128  403 Wild Card Cycling
10318.38Jim Frazier   Fishers, IN0:30:34 103874  443 Matthews Racing
11323.35Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH0:30:51 296822  418 Queen City Wheels
12328.32Matt Rouse   Fishers, IN0:31:04 141871  405 
13333.29Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN0:31:12 326568  433 
14338.26Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:31:21 285197  939 Papa John's Racing Team
15343.23Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN0:31:40 345524  437 matthews racing
16348.20Patrick Gordon   Indianapolis, IN0:31:44 392150  954 Joes Cycles
17353.17Jonathan Edwards   Brownsburg, IN0:32:06 391233  431 Bicycle Exchange
18358.14A. Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:32:21 301180  935 QCW Lionhearts
19363.11Chad Nay   Carmel, IN0:32:25 282137  409 
20368.08Tyler Conant   Indianapolis0:32:37 389918  400 Bicycle Exchange Indy
21373.05Nicholas Beirne   Goshen, KY0:32:43 286020  952 Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
22378.02Chris Niesen   Milford, OH0:32:53 391241  434 Bishop's bicycle
23382.99James Jensen   Indianapolis, IN0:32:53 387449  440 Gray Goat Sports
24387.96Christopher Downer   Indianapolis, IN0:32:58 320818  413 
25392.93Karl Hall   Indianapolis, IN0:32:58 258656  442 Zipp Speed
26397.90Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:32:59 360870  416 Colavita Racing Inc.
27402.87Matt McKinney   Indianapolis, IN0:33:00 332594  410 World Bike Relief - The Service Course
28407.84Justin Bird   Louisville, KY0:33:00 379185  931 Red Zone Cycling
29412.81Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OH0:33:17 375378  401 Team Hungry
30417.78Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:33:26 116063  412 Outdoor Ventures
31422.75Bill Meek   Lebanon, OH0:33:40 285149  427 Don Walker Cycles Racing
32427.72Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:33:42 357342  441 
33432.69Mark Weber   Daleville, IN0:33:45 310427  417 Men of Steel Racing
34437.66Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:34:01 356866  402 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
35442.63Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH0:34:05 348246  436 Unattached
36447.60James Pike   Indianapolis, IN0:34:22 386595  424 
37452.57Andrew Rudy   Cincinnati, OH0:34:25 387787  929 Lionhearts
38457.54Michael Haley   Springfield , IL0:34:40 387039  421 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
39462.51Eric Buchakjian   Loveland, OH0:34:41 355918  419 Team Hungry*
40467.48James Cannon   Elwood, IN0:34:46 351298  420 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
41472.45John DeHaven   Lexington, KY0:35:12 391207  423 
42477.42Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:35:20 302432  429 Swallow Bicycle Works
43482.39Palmer Schmitz   Bargersville, IN0:35:31 319854  953 Team Indiebike
44Jason French   0:35:33  415 
45492.33Garrett Weiler   Muncie, IN0:35:43 310301  430 Ball State
46497.30Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH0:35:58 352386  425 Bishops Bicycles
47brett yockey   0:37:10  426 
48507.24Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY0:39:18 211555  435 Rogue Racing Project
49512.21Joseph Slade   Carmel, IN0:39:26 360196  432 
50517.18Matthew Robinson   Louisville, KY0:40:05 387996  428 
51benjamin houle   -1LAP  444 unattached
52527.12Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL-1LAP 294133  439 Unattached
53Elijah Smith   -1LAP  937 Providence Cristo Rey High School
54537.06Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN-1LAP 340260  438 Team Nebo Ridge
55Andrew Watkins   -1LAP  938 Providence Cristo Rey High School
56547.00Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 301226  932 Lionhearts

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.83Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:30:23 343740  503 Summit City
2324.03Kory George   Richmond, IN0:30:52 387046  510 Cycling and Fitness Warehouse
3329.23Jim Frazier   Fishers, IN0:30:59 103874  515 Matthews Racing
4334.43John Weber   Richmond, IN0:31:51 254981  67 Colavita Racing
5339.63James Jensen   Indianapolis, IN0:31:53 387449  59 Gray Goat Sports
6344.83Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN0:32:00 345524  53 matthews racing
7350.03William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM0:32:15 285485  68 Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
8355.23Matt Rouse   Fishers, IN0:32:37 141871  54 
9360.43jeff smart   Indianapolis, IN0:32:49 350026  58 fit livin'
10365.63John Porter   Westfield0:33:05 389740  61 Fit Livin
11370.83Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY0:33:13 359363  516 Erlinda Gardens Racing
12376.03Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:33:27 356866  51 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
13381.23Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:33:57 357342  507 
14386.43Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:34:00 116063  65 Outdoor Ventures
15391.63Fred Iversen   Carmel 0:34:05 366391  502 Shamrock Cycles
16396.83Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH0:34:38 348246  69 Unattached
17Reece Esham   0:34:54  71 Greenway 500 Bike Shop
18407.23Arthur Haan   Indianapolis, IN0:35:01 372827  74 Unattached
19412.43Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN0:35:01 206824  66 HEROS
20417.63Chad Nay   Carmel, IN0:35:27 282137  504 
21422.83Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY0:35:33 45973  55 McDonalds Cycling Team
22428.03Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN0:35:48 49756  72 Ghost Tree Racing-GTR
23433.23John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:36:13 206716  56 Shamrock Cycles
24438.43William Smith   Indianapolis, IN0:36:20 33064  514 T3 multisport
25443.63Karl Kovach   Indianapolis, IN0:37:14 388800  62 Team CFW
26448.83Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:37:18 302432  64 Swallow Bicycle Works
27454.03patrick blackburn   Louisville, KY0:37:18 344286  52 Rogue Racing Project
28Jason French   0:37:21  512 
29464.43Scott Whitehair   Louisville0:37:24 367884  500 Don Walker Cycles Racing
30469.63Ben Dawson   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 387602  513 Team Hungy*
31474.83Ted Roll   Batavia, OH-1LAP 357406  511 Rogue Racing Project
32480.03Christopher Yeomans   West Lafayette, IN-1LAP 392345  506 Wabash River Cycle Club
33485.23Bob Wilson   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 382055  70 
34Bruce Benjamin   -1LAP  76 Unattached
35495.63paul colon   Louisville, KY-1LAP 359098  77 Team Swag
36500.83Joseph McGuire   Carmel, IN-1LAP 162605  508 Team Nebo Ridge
37506.03James Gross   Lafayette Indiana-1LAP 392228  75 Unattached
38511.23Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN-1LAP 340260  509 Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.75William Bobrow   Louisville, KY0:19:35 318510  908 Papa John's Racing Team
2295.86Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:19:43 358574  922 Lionhearts
3301.97Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:19:47 327052  917 Red Zone Cycling
4308.08A. Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:20:38 301180  923 QCW Lionhearts
5314.19Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:20:40 325072  909 Lionhearts
6320.30Eli Woodard   Apex, NC0:20:49 329312  920 Lionhearts
7326.41Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:20:51 359561  913 Lion Hearts - QCW
8332.52Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:21:40 388740  901 Red Zone Cycling
9338.63blake mezo   Crown Point, IN0:21:54 373752  950 RBikes.com
10344.74Nathan Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:22:00 386481  925 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
11350.85Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:22:20 302078  918 RedZone Cycling
12356.96Jack Kovach   Indianapolis, IN0:22:35 388973  905 Team CFW
13363.07Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:23:13 324656  915 QCW Lionhearts
14369.18Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:23:17 358628  916 Lionhearts
15375.29Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:23:34 323964  914 Lionhearts
16381.40Owen Busch   Loveland, OH0:23:43 387255  921 Lionhearts
18393.62Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:24:02 341996  910 DRT racing
19399.73Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:24:05 360293  926 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
20405.84Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:24:21 327078  911 Lionhearts
21411.95Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:24:56 358698  907 Red Zone Cycling
22418.06James Haubner   Hamilton, OH0:26:44 386985  903 QCW - Lionhearts
23424.17Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:27:32 391124  912 QCW Lionhearts
24Peter Schmidt   0:27:38  906 Red Zone Cycling
25436.39kyle andersen   Fairbanks, AK0:29:29 1578  951 men of steel
26grace paul   0:30:06  948 Jays Bike Shop IHOP
28454.72Jonathan Hills   Loveland, OH0:30:47 386812  902 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Women - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.88Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI0:38:27 211079  655 Einstein Cycling
2155.50Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA0:39:20 207432  652 Exergy TWENTY12
3163.13Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH0:39:20 293521  553 Bio Wheels Racing
4170.75Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY0:40:27 302383  983 Red Zone Cycling
5178.38Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH0:40:28 282273  654 Don Walker Cycles Racing
6186.00Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY0:41:01 314836  307 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
7193.62Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN0:41:09 166038  651 Matthews Bicycles
8201.25Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN0:41:19 302950  656 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
9208.87Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH0:41:45 291315  658 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
10216.50Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH0:41:57 119776  552 Bio Wheels Racing
11224.12Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI0:42:18 291607  308 Marian University Cycling Team
12231.74Alison Delgado   Cincinnati, OH0:42:40 284729  301 Team Hungry
13239.37Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH0:42:53 310691  982 WAS Labs Cycling
14246.99Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN0:42:57 250974  310 Team Nebo Ridge
15254.62Corrie Karas   Rochester, MI0:43:24 353448  306 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
16262.24Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN0:43:40 278382  305 Shamrock Cycles
17269.86Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH0:43:53 300251  981 QCW Lionhearts
18277.49Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI0:44:01 300926  554 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
19285.11Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA0:44:19 290104  303 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
20292.74Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:44:58 267450  985 Lionhearts
21300.36Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH0:45:19 361061  302 Oregon District Brewing
22307.98Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN0:45:48 242247  304 Speedway Wheelmen
23315.61Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY0:46:16 258820  653 Wood N Wave
24323.23Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH0:47:14 305310  300 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
25330.86Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN0:48:33 354456  309 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
26338.48Emily Falk   Louisville, KY0:49:02 296089  984 Red Zone Cycling
27346.10Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI-1LAP 218422  657 Lindenwood University

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.90Erin Baumgardt   Muncie, IN0:34:27 183469  780 Greenway 500 Bike Shop
2303.14Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN0:34:44 351602  783 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
3313.38Riley Missel   Grand Haven0:34:48 377467  787 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
4323.62Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:35:27 359638  782 Lionhearts
5333.86Molly Trueblood   Indianapolis, IN0:36:13 386802  777 
6344.10Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH0:36:29 295975  170 Team Hungry
7Zuzana Birova   0:37:11  781 
8364.58Sharlyn Golding   Georgetown, KY-1LAP 310023  164 McDonald's Cycling Team
9374.82Christina Paul   Greencastle, IN-1LAP 364661  169 J's Bikes/IHOP
10385.06Stephanie Merhar   Park Hills, KY-1LAP 392027  167 Team CNC
11395.30Elaine Reed   Greenwood, IN-1LAP 380945  165 Gray Goat Cycling
12405.54Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 289561  166 Team Hungry!
13415.78CLAUDIA FRITZINGER   Georgetown, IN-1LAP 292247  786 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
14426.02Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH-1LAP 287605  161 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
15436.26Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH-1LAP 302106  162 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
16446.50Flavia Sancier   Yellow Springs, OH-1LAP 318994  776 Secret Cycling
17456.74Elizabeth Schlaudecker   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 388281  171 Team Hungry
18466.98clare burkhart   Charlestown, IN-1LAP 391678  172 Team Sweaty Sheep
19477.22Emily Neice   Granger, IN-1LAP 355110  945 Spin Zone Racing Women
20487.46Erin Paris   Louisville, KY-1LAP 390852  784 Don Walker
21497.70Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY-1LAP 360023  778 MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
22507.94laura metcalf   Carmel, IN-1LAP 391982  168 
23518.18Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 312884  779 Shamrock Cycles
24528.42Margaret Lytle   Maineville, OH-1LAP 387966  785 Swallow Bicycle Works

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.54Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:24:01 285651  943 Red Zone Cycling
2431.24Amber Payne   Crestwood, KY0:30:41 391404  946 Red Zone Cycling
3453.94Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:32:33 321258  942 Lionhearts
4476.64Maddie Barter   Cincinnati, OH0:34:09 326718  940 Lionhearts
5499.34Allison McCurry   Louisville, KY0:36:00 391451  949 Red Zone Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee