Race Results for
HPCX
Jamesburg, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.20Adam C Craig   Bend, OR0:54:26 94510  Giant Rabobank Team
2124.19Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:54:28 205717  Redline
3128.18Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:54:30 250645  JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
4132.17Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC0:55:25 161583  Mock Orange Racing
5136.16Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY0:55:33 79102  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
6140.15Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:55:58 264739  12 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
7144.14Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:55:58 281380  11 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
8148.13Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY0:56:07 135665  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
9152.12stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA0:56:33 201402  15 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling
10156.11Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA0:56:33 111687  13 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
11160.10Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA0:56:33 89187  10 SEAVS/haymarket
12164.09Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE0:56:33 227837  Van Dessel Factory Team
13168.08Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD0:56:42 122030  SEAVS/haymarket
14172.07Bill Elliston   Easton, PA0:57:07 47232  41 Van Dessel Factory Team
15176.06Mike De Bie   0:57:07 397674  31 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
16180.05cameron dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:57:35 317662  19 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
17184.04Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:57:53 91184  35 Van Dessel Factory Team
18188.03Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:58:17 218359  33 Van Dessel Factory Team
19192.02Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PA0:58:32 217193  21 Nuts About Granola
20196.01John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA0:58:54 179015  23 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
21200.00Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA0:59:04 302977  37 Breakawaybikes.com
22203.99Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:59:07 330706  20 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
23207.98Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA0:59:21 119896  17 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
24211.97Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT0:59:21 35613  29 Cannondale
25215.96Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ0:59:58 290482  18 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
26219.95Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:00:16 219955  14 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
27223.94Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:00:28 149744  28 Philadelphia Ciclismo
28227.93John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:00:38 172966  25 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team
29231.92michael green   Philadelphia , PA1:00:50 296751  22 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
30235.91Allan Rego   New York, NY1:01:00 274367  45 
31239.90Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA1:01:31 211155  36 philadelphia ciclismo
32243.89Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY1:01:58 307642  39 NYC Velo
33247.88andrew logiudice   Augusta, NJ1:02:10 228586  38 Sussex Bike
34251.87Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA1L 197450  44 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
35255.86Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN1L 258621  32 Rochester Institute of Technology
36259.85JEREMIAH GANTZER   Bettendorf, IA3L 213287  24 N/A
DNFFred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  42 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
DNFGavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  26 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/CRCA
DNFjosh thornton   Dade City, FL 82596  27 St. Pete Bike and Fitness
DNFRyan Leech   State College, PA 20753  16 MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
DNFChristopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  34 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNFAdam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis

Men - #N/A - #n/a - #N/A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29#N/A #N/A   lap  #N/A

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.06Christopher Rabadi (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD1:00:19 339512  306 Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela Cleffi-Rabadi
2203.68Walton Brush (1 - Cat4)   Portland1:00:34 390421  372 Mash SF
3208.30Jerry Troiano (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ1:00:40 328850  301 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
4212.92John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA1:01:03 293132  300 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5217.54Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ1:01:03 231596  311 Team Somerset
6222.16Andrey Doroshenko (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD1:01:09 286579  304 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7226.78Jameson Ribbens (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN1:01:09 243476  303 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8231.40Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA1:01:20 290304  312 Lamprey Systems
9236.02Michael Miller (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:01:39 358139  313 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
10240.64Myles Lund (3 - Cat3)   Berwyn, PA1:01:52 348384  307 High Road Cycles
11245.26Nick Iacovelli (4 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ1:02:02 273826  357 Colavita Racing
12249.88Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ1:02:02 303739  308 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
13254.50Kenneth Lundgren (5 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ1:02:10 187996  314 Heart House Cycling Team
14259.12Alan Royek (5 - Cat3)   Corry, PA1:02:51 338202  310 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15263.74Caleb Holmes (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:03:09 322698  318 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
16268.36Steven Persak (7 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ1:03:22 256009  353 Liberty Cycle
17272.98Brian Field (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:03:29 117943  335 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
18277.60joseph petrarca (9 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ1:03:29 295228  328 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
19282.22Nick Sears (10 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA1:03:40 323134  360 
20286.84Todd Everett (11 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE1:04:06 291709  316 Bike Line
21291.46Cooper Ray (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:17 275082  388 King Kog
22296.08Ryosuke Baba (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:04:29 358798  315 Sweathogs Racing
23300.70Sean Pasieka (14 - Cat3)   Riverdale, NJ1:04:36 306426  324 Elite Endurance Training Systems
24305.32Eli Branch (15 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ1:04:50 356488  336 Chari & Co. NYC
25309.94Samuel Salisbury (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 328144  347 CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
26314.56Ian Forsyth (17 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY1:04:50 334138  362 Yale Cycling
27319.18Jun Sugai (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 379166  340 Chari & Co.
28323.80Joseph Tramontano (19 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT1:04:50 95397  358 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
29328.42William Johnson (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 370961  386 
30333.04Michael Perlberg (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 209778  322 Kissena Cycling Club
31337.66Sean Runnette (22 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ1:04:50 102918  332 Bailey Bikes
32342.28Spencer Gilbert (23 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT1:04:50 275499  361 Yale University
33346.90Daniel Caridi (24 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT1:04:50 303858  354 Team Danbury Audi
34351.52Brett Champlain (25 - Cat3)   Palisade Co1:04:50 389447  338 Rosko Cycles
35356.14Knight Elsberry (26 - Cat3)   Washington, DC1:04:50 341640  367 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36360.76Charles Thompson (27 - Cat3)   Ewing, NJ1:04:50 259535  351 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
37365.38Raymond (RJ) Reisen (28 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ1:04:50 309277  365 Colavita-Baci U19
38370.00Kasper Ludwig-Larsen (29 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 263599  334 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
39374.62Peter Hinmon (30 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ1:04:50 379358  368 
40379.24Dan McDermott (31 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE1:04:50 375928  333 Bike Line
41383.86Jake Davidson (32 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO1:04:50 272100  369 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
42388.48Geri Lacaj (2 - Cat4)   Astoria1:04:50 388816  389 King Kog
43393.10Marcos Picchio (33 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAlap 285846  383 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
44397.72Gregory Pizarek (34 - Cat3)   West New York, NJlap 225494  348 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
45402.34Christopher Michaloski (35 - Cat3)   Wayne, NJlap 302971  391 
46406.96Vinnie Galatro (36 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJlap 249760  375 Flying Penguins
47411.58Kenneth Dailey (3 - Cat4)   West Point, NYlap 388382  381 West Point Cycling Team
48416.20Derek Papastrat (37 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PAlap 358554  390 
49420.82Steven Wittig (4 - Cat4)   Mont Clare, PAlap 292231  342 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
50425.44Dennis Dischler (38 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DElap 303082  392 wooden wheels
51430.06george vlahogiannis (39 - Cat3)   Rutherford, NJlap 215972  359 Jimenez Velo Sport
52434.68David Lambert (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap 284186  329 QCW/Breakway Cycles
53439.30Christopher Dietrich (40 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJlap 91682  364 Advanced Sports
54443.92Micah Douglas (6 - Cat4)   Oak Ridge Tennesseelap 370354  373 Army Cycling
55448.54Joshua Thiel (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYlap 341076  363 Pink Rhino Racing
56453.16Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PAlap 75081  346 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
57457.78Ian Anderson (41 - Cat3)   Brick, NJlap 164641  393 cycles 54
58462.40Jack Graham   West Point, NYlap 390833  376 West Point Cycling
59467.02Robert Walker (8 - Cat4)   Marysville Walap 390793  378 Army Cycling
60471.64Joe Favara (42 - Cat3)   Macungie, PAlap 11334  343 South Mountain Cycles
61476.26Richard Leyland (43 - Cat3)   Rochester, NYlap 287539  366 Rochester Institute of Technology
62480.88Sean Hourigan (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYlap 193622  387 Century
63485.50Patrick Bastianelli (44 - Cat3)   West Point, NYlap 193181  377 US Military Academy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.17Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY0:35:36 303894  564 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2316.26Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY0:35:40 254410  585 Kissena Cycling Club
3319.35Kyle Ondy   Cream Ridge, NJ0:36:10 293564  596 Boss Racing
4322.44Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY0:36:27 314038  563 Pink Rhino Racing
5325.53Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ0:36:27 309218  594 Boss Racing
6328.62mark branle   Doylestown0:36:27 378644  599 Team Somerset
7331.71Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT0:37:04 275499  529 Yale University
8334.80Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ0:37:12 186969  560 Strictly Bicycles
9337.89Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY0:37:12 292659  590 Kissena Cycling Club
10340.98Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ0:37:12 336654  571 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11344.07Brett Champlain   Palisade Co0:37:22 389447  561 Rosko Cycles
13350.25Rod Millott   New York, NY0:37:48 299887  548 CRCA/Foundation
14353.34Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ0:37:48 342474  595 Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling
15356.43James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ0:37:57 349938  593 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
16359.52Zachary Kanapkey   Brooklyn, NY0:37:57 358093  589 Cicli Devotion
17362.61Douglas Cary   Allentown, NJ0:38:08 314122  518 TAS VELO
18365.70Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY0:38:08 365225  517 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
19368.79David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA0:38:12 284186  591 QCW/Breakway Cycles
20371.88Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY0:38:12 312568  552 Kissena Cycling Club
21374.97gregory orticelle   Denver, CO0:38:12 344280  549 Team Marty's
22378.06Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ0:38:12 368691  575 Team MTBNJ-Halter's
23381.15Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY0:38:26 277702  581 Kissena Cycling Club
24384.24Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ0:38:38 36088  592 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
25387.33Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY0:38:43 280461  533 Rochester Institute of Technology
26390.42Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ0:38:43 318570  542 Team Marty's
27393.51Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:38:43 64894  497 CRCA
28396.60Andrew Miller   Exton, PA0:38:52 366742  566 Bike Line
29399.69Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ0:39:01 297901  597 Boss Racing
30402.78Will Miller   West Long Branch, NJ0:39:01 277007  553 JH Audio
31405.87andres jimenez   Dover, NJ0:39:01 375995  547 Team Marty's
32408.96Ian Gielar   Troy, NH0:39:01 359942  534 Rochester Institute of Technology
33412.05Kevin Lanni   New Brunswick, NJ0:39:01 361007  508 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
34415.14Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:39:39 323618  569 Hastings Velo
35418.23Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY0:39:44 157273  498 ARC Racing
36421.32Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY0:39:51 292639  584 Kissena Cycling Club
37424.41Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJ0:39:51 245876  582 Boss Racing
38427.50Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA0:39:51 255010  559 Earl's Bicycle Store
39430.59James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:39:51 137714  562 Kissena Cycling Club
40433.68Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY0:40:04 308579  522 Kissena Cycling Club
41436.77Micha Ophir   New York, NY0:40:04 318338  565 CRCA/enduranceWERX
42439.86Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:40:11 54448  557 Brooklyn Velo Force
43442.95Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ0:40:15 301056  586 Team Marty's
44446.04Jan Grajkowski   Kensington, MD0:40:21 303412  545 
45449.13Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY0:40:28 362141  543 TCB/AHTBM
46452.22Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ0:40:28 320604  535 Century Road Club of America
47455.31Alex Binkley   New York, NY0:40:28 311582  496 
48458.40Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ0:40:34 357440  579 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
49461.49Bob Swart   Middletown, NY0:40:34 139784  536 Dark Horse Cycles
50464.58James Curtis   Cape May Court House, NJ0:40:42 367450  528 RIT Cycling
51467.67Christoph Ohngemach   Hillsborough, NJ0:40:42 368420  519 Century Road Club of America
52470.76Edward Nessen   New York, NY0:40:42 365251  541 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53473.85Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY0:40:42 339480  537 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54476.94David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ0:40:42 310335  515 Team Town Cycle
55480.03David Sanossian   Garden City, NY0:40:53 117938  576 Kissena Cycling Club
56483.12Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ0:40:53 103299  555 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
57486.21Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY0:40:57 306178  499 ARC Racing
58489.30George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ0:41:03 289176  505 Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling
59492.39Peter Michael   Fairless Hills, PA0:41:37 386784  558 Guys Racing Club
60495.48Elias Bull   Highland Park, NJ0:41:42 318590  507 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
61498.57Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY0:41:42 273695  495 
62501.66Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ0:42:13 301957  568 Evolution Racing
63504.75Derick Shoff   Doylestown, PA0:42:24 131180  539 Cycle Sports
64507.84Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ0:42:31 298789  520 Search and State
65510.93James Poland   Lititz, PA0:42:31 368777  531 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
66Miguel Galvin   0:42:54  500 Asphalt Green
67517.11Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ0:43:05 312574  527 
68520.20Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:43:33 301790  551 BIKEMAN.COM
69523.29Andrew Pattison   Brooklyn, NY0:43:45 386732  525 
70526.38Alex Witt   New Egypt, NJ0:45:12 386708  503 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
71529.47Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJlap 198147  502 Hermes
72532.56Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NYlap 352676  530 Cicli Devotion
73535.65Louis Berrios   Edison, NJlap 339696  577 DeathRow Velo
74538.74Buddy Ralston   Levittown, PAlap 329886  574 Boss Racing
75541.83Eugene Colon   Lido Beach, NYlap 299401  544 Mineola Bicycle
76544.92Richard Abel   Quarryvillelap 379785  540 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
77548.01Matthew Hagan   Highland Park, NJlap 357680  526 Central Jersey Removal
78551.10John Carbonara   Robbinsville, NJlap 312082  583 Boss Racing
79Richard Anderson   lap  501 Central Jersey Removal
3736Jr. Parrillo   Scarsdale, NYCycle-Smart 357826  David 588

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.10Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:45:13 136195  911 Finkraft Cycling Team
2163.70Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:45:37 22149  943 Verge Sport
3168.30Andy Gorski (1 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:45:37 203109  901 Pro Bikes
4172.90Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ0:46:07 231788  902 FinKraft Cycling Team
5177.50Dave Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Towson, MD0:46:22 37442  900 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
6182.10kevin fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA0:46:22 230428  903 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
7186.70Joseph Piccillo (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA0:46:22 176980  904 Evolution Racing
8191.30Rob Collins (4 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA0:46:41 58634  906 Bike line
9195.90joe pigga (5 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA0:46:58 282323  912 Lamprey Systems
10200.50Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:47:24 2065  907 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11205.10Dan Larino (6 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:47:44 162934  908 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
12209.70David Freifelder (1 - Cat3)   Glenwood, NJ0:48:03 200872  946 Westwood Velo
13214.30Mark Miller (2 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:48:08 56699  941 Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo
14218.90Jack Drummond (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:48:16 257631  937 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
15223.50Carl Reglar (8 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:48:27 281196  944 Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
16228.10Matthew Morrison (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA0:48:38 246153  923 South Mountain Cycles
17232.70Eric Ragot (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:48:43 149752  914 Kissena Cycling Club
18237.30Ben Anemone (9 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:48:43 156959  913 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19241.90Charles Arensberg (10 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA0:48:53 1882  915 Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
20246.50Robert Campos (11 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY0:48:58 101149  905 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
21251.10John Arias   Morganville, NJ0:49:12 83178  935 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
22255.70Glenn Turner (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE0:49:22 157619  909 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23260.30Matthew Howard (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:49:22 192622  951 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
24264.90Todd Kruger (13 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ0:49:37 171530  917 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
25269.50Joseph Zurawski (14 - Cat2)   Warren, NJ0:49:43 297173  910 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
26274.10Chad Culbertson (15 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ0:49:51 230098  926 Guy's Racing
27278.70Erin Korff (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:49:58 60297  948 CRCA/AXIS
28283.30Werner Freymann (6 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA0:49:58 151015  919 Easy Riders Cycling
29287.90Gregory Ahnert (7 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA0:49:58 188457  922 Lamprey Systems
30292.50Chris Facas (8 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ0:50:25 43711  921 Westwood Velo/Specialized
31297.10Ted Haack (9 - Cat3)   Rye, NY0:51:03 250343  934 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
32301.70Kevin Horan (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:51:40 154136  952 FinKraft Cycling Team
33306.30Marc Vettori (16 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD0:51:59 81136  918 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
34310.90Joaquin C de Baca (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:43 207869  945 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
35JP Partland     953 Kissena Cycling Club
36320.10Scott Green (11 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA 327500  932 Spud Racing
37324.70Marc Bertucco (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 44238  940 Kissena Cycling Club
38329.30Eric Morgan (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 165430  920 Wissahickon/Engin
39333.90Greg Eater (12 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859  931 Evolution Racing
40338.50Tim Boring (4 - Cat4)   South Orange, NJ 348658  936 Hilltop Bicycles
41343.10randall lewis (13 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 122580  930 Bike Line
42Tom Mains     954 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.28Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:34:01 237877  102 FinKraft Cycling Team
2183.88Troy Kimball (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX0:34:03 118576  100 Westwood Velo
3188.48Martin Mrugal (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:34:28 226753  108 Bike Line
4193.08Jeff Appeltans (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA0:34:32 1826  101 Mambo CX/GoCycling
5197.68Al Blanchard (2 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:34:49 255105  137 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
6202.28Eric Schlauch (3 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ0:34:59 31595  112 Team Somerset
7206.88Barry Wahner (4 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA0:35:09 252332  103 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
8211.48Don Seib (5 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:35:17 77357  136 BIKEMAN.COM
9216.08Rick Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ0:35:35 1620  114 Somerset Wheelmen
10220.68Raymond Zeimet (6 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ0:35:47 39437  110 Guy's Racing Club
11225.28Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY0:35:47 115836  141 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
12229.88Robert Reuther (7 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:35:53 47958  155 BikeLine
13234.48Martin Jones (2 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ0:35:58 133364  122 TEAM SOMERSET NJBIKE.COM
14239.08Jim Ludovici (3 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA0:36:23 191795  127 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15243.68Kelly Cline (8 - Cat2)   Media, PA0:36:28 145697  109 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
16248.28joseph piscitello (4 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA0:36:32 218814  104 Pa Masters rc.
17252.88Chris Chapman (5 - Cat3)   Newark, DE0:36:46 258109  106 Bike Line
18257.48Daniel Coleman (6 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ0:36:53 46390  160 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
19262.08Peter Fickinger (7 - Cat3)   Lincoln University, PA0:36:53 264652  124 Bike Line
20266.68Joe Johnston (8 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY0:37:03 18087  121 Black Bear Cycling
21271.28Christopher Gozick (9 - Cat3)   W Long Branch, NJ0:37:03 13815  123 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
22275.88kirt mills (10 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ0:37:03 314660  147 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
23280.48Knight Elsberry (11 - Cat3)   Washington, DC0:37:10 341640  119 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24285.08Shawn Erickson (1 - Cat4)   Leonia, NJ0:37:10 296906  146 Elite Endurance
25289.68Mark Featherman (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:37:20 60451  105 Guy's Racing Club
26294.28Matthew Perry (13 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:37:26 224448  116 Bike Line
27298.88Jim Feehan (14 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ0:37:26 11379  115 Kissena
28303.48David Lowe (15 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:37:26 212255  107 Philadelphia Ciclismo
29308.08Fafar Bayat (16 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ0:37:26 217865  125 Team Cosmic
30312.68William Irving (17 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY0:37:53 49241  164 Favata's TRT Bicycles
31317.28Bob Biese (18 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA0:37:59 40023  117 Team Vortex
32321.88Nick Alutin (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ0:38:13 1490  154 Westwood Velo
33326.48Rolf Windh (19 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:38:30 195200  134 Guy's Racing Club
34331.08Jan Wiejak (3 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY0:38:36 38152  156 Verge
35335.68Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:39:05 64894  159 CRCA
36340.28David McGinn (3 - Cat4)   Holland , PA0:39:26 318212  161 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
37344.88Markus Bowman (20 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA0:39:40 4455  163 South Mountain Cycles
38349.48Rich Weinstock (21 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ0:39:40 100161  126 Van Dessel Factory Team
39354.08Raymond Brettle (4 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ0:40:18 63830  158 Guy's Racing Club
40358.68Chuck Crocco (22 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ0:40:25 196092  129 Team Somerset
41363.28Andy Keesler (23 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ0:40:43 231489  149 Liberty Cycle
42367.88Ed Kallatch (5 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA0:40:43 18460  150 Evolution Racing
43372.48Greg Hoffman (6 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA0:41:31 48889  151 EBS Racing Team
44377.08tom perkins (24 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ0:41:31 111892  135 Cyclocrossworld.com
45381.68Gary Snyder (25 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA0:41:31 270006  152 Evolution Racing
46386.28Paul Coluccio (26 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY0:41:31 66269  142 EECT/Kreb Cycle
47390.88Gustavo Sanchez (7 - Cat4)   Wrightstown, PA0:41:31 195053  140 Evolution Racing
48395.48Kevin Keane (27 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ0:41:48 225711  148 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
49HAROLD WOOD   0:41:53  130 
50404.68Louis D'Amelio (28 - Cat3)   Newtown, PA0:42:04 96775  128 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
51409.28Paul Incognito (9 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:42:13 109984  139 Bike Line
52413.88Oscar Rosales   New York, NY0:42:30 30543  143 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
53418.48Andrew di Michele (8 - Cat4)   Media, PAlap 330042  133 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
54423.08laurence etgen (9 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJlap 259862  138 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
55427.68Dusan Strika (10 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJlap 61737  144 Kissena Cycling Team
56432.28Gary Cohen (11 - Cat4)   Willow Grove , PAlap 49037  153 Guy's Racing Club
57436.88Doug Antelman (12 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJlap 61927  120 Team Somerset

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.97Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:36:33 92253  172 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
2244.26Robin Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ0:37:03 233709  175 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
3254.55Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA0:37:21 124693  171 Guy's Racing Club
4264.84Art White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:37:28 37936  176 Team Campmor
5275.13Mike Connair (2 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD0:37:33 76271  174 Bike Line
6285.42Ken Coleman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:37:37 199626  183 BCA/TOSK
7295.71Kevin Breckenmaker (4 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA0:37:50 45117  173 ERA CYCLING
8306.00dennis smith (5 - Cat2)   Newark, DE0:38:33 33112  185 Bike Line
9bob kennelly   0:38:40  186 HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team)
10326.58David Stokes (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:38:48 46613  181 Kissena
11336.87Gary Kralik (4 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA0:39:39 311300  179 Evolution Racing
12347.16Joseph Kenas (5 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA0:39:43 177439  180 Guy's Racing Club
13357.45Bob Scharle (6 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA0:40:08 311699  178 Evolution Racing
15378.03Todd Potter (2 - Cat4)   Springlake, NJlap 301049  184 CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots
DNFBarrie Drabble (Cat4)   Clinton, NJInc. 182370  188 Colavita Racing
DNFRichard Bauch   Califon, NJInc. 154757  177 Colavita Racing

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.21Angry Ric Steele (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA0:32:15 237198  221 Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team
2337.31Lawrence Dudek (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ0:32:34 88231  222 Team Somerset
3356.41Steven Laverty (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:32:38 20514  223 Tri-State Velo
4375.51bob perna (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:33:23 233751  224 beans bikes
5394.61Jerry Weiner (3 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA0:34:09 97960  218 Guy's Racing Club
6413.71Christopher Moriarty (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ0:38:01 386577  220 Jay's Cycle Center
7432.81Julie Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  219 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Men - Junior - -10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.71Sam Margolis   Hellertown0:30:00 368379  700 Team Vortex
2389.06cole reece   Philadelphia0:32:04 325336  707 cyfac
3401.41Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA0:32:47 329618  702 
4gregory fuller   0:34:01  709 somerset wheelmen
5426.11Malik Calaquian   Princeton, NJ0:34:27 362368  705 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
6438.46Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ0:35:27 359611  706 somerset wheelmen
7450.81Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:35:39 311002  701 Colavita-Baci U19
8hugo schereur   lap  708 liberty cycle
9johanna cordasso   lap  710 liberty cycle

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.11Daniel Lehman   Chapel Hill, NC0:46:45 172937  996 Colavita bacii u19
2445.84Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA 379736  999 EWR Racing
3496.57Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA 300287  998 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
4547.30John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  997 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.56Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA0:41:57 240239  97 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2129.29Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:41:57 213558  98 Team CF
3135.02Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:42:26 260287  93 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
4140.75Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:42:33 324758  89 SilverBull/Bones/Thule
5146.48BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:42:41 280476  94 pedalpowertraining.com
6152.21katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:42:41 147926  92 Colavita/EspnW NJ
7157.94Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:43:31 131990  96 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
8163.67Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:43:46 234036  86 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9169.40Alice Henriques   Washington, DC0:43:59 329922  90 Zanconato Racing
10175.13Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD0:44:07 293522  88 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11180.86Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:44:19 290272  95 Colavita/espnW NJ
12186.59Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa0:45:04 269269  76 PENN STATE
13192.32Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:45:17 283001  81 North Point Women's Racing
14198.05Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:45:41 281672  77 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15203.78Tara Parsons   New York, NY0:46:25 98565  75 CRCA
16209.51Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL0:46:46 280608  80 Les Petites Victoires
17215.24Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:47:08 160128  87 Van Dessel Factory Team
18220.97Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE0:47:37 122825  79 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
19226.70Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:48:23 187396  82 South Mountain Cycles
20232.43Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN0:48:23 276333  85 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21238.16Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:48:40 142023  83 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
22243.89Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA1L 207716  84 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNFLaura Murray   Catonsville, MD 317044  91 Race Pace/Trek MTB Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.95Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ0:30:36 387679  612 
2249.58Lauren Festa (2 - Cat3)   Devon, PA0:30:57 313510  600 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3257.21Victoria Boughton Nelson (3 - Cat3)   Coram, NY0:31:36 265208  641 EECT
4264.84Allison Oishi (4 - Cat3)   Glen Ridge, NJ0:31:36 308454  601 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5272.47Linda Molendyke (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:32:11 327618  634 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6280.10Robin Dunn (6 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ0:32:15 334040  618 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
7287.73Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE0:32:15 329074  607 Wooden Wheels Racing
8295.36Luci Olewinski (7 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:32:25 354150  611 CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
9302.99Kirsten Begg-Swider (8 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT0:32:31 3174  643 Cycle-Smart
10310.62Cati Scheifele (9 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:32:36 303768  602 Wooden Wheels Racing
11318.25Erica Adelberg (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:32:56 242487  622 CRCA/Radical Media
12325.88Jessica Kruse (11 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ0:33:01 262100  647 Team Bulldog
13333.51lindsey hinmon (12 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ0:33:01 389487  624 
14341.14Heather Muller (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:01 261016  649 King Kog
15348.77Carol-Lynn Mills (2 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY0:33:58 320308  617 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
16356.40Sophia Lee (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:34:03 238450  603 Team TATI
17364.03Gabrielle Czernik (3 - Cat4)   Wanaque, NJ0:34:03 335266  636 
18371.66Laura Lee Vo (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:10 297234  626 CRCA/Radical Media
19379.29Anna Mumford (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:34:14 384754  621 Dave Jordan Coaching
20386.92Shania Kravitz (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA0:34:14 390888  642 
21394.55Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA0:34:30 350972  614 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
22402.18katherine russell (15 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ0:34:35 242109  615 Team Somerset
23409.81Stephanie Kaplan (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:34:35 331706  645 Asphalt Green
24417.44Maria Murphy (16 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY0:34:35 174111  610 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
25425.07Jennifer Franko Dudek (17 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA0:34:35 284389  627 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
26432.70Diane Vettori (18 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD0:34:35 252359  609 C3: Athletes Serving Serving
27440.33Masha Schneider (8 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ0:34:35 369473  648 Westwood Velo
28447.96Lauren Seavy (9 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ0:34:35 390782  631 
29455.59Anaelle Gamanho (10 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ0:34:58 367077  604 Colavita/espnW NJ
30463.22Kyra Kenwood (11 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY0:35:09 222906  633 Carl Hart/GSBC
31470.85Jess Kates Galatro (19 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJ0:35:29 201343  630 
32478.48Nicole Sheets (12 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA0:35:48 196245  646 Bike Sport
33486.11jennifer defalco (13 - Cat4)   Bergenfield, NJ0:35:59 276427  637 Colavita/espnW NJ
34493.74Caroline Gaynor (14 - Cat4)   Long Island City, NY0:36:24 223163  613 Jimenez Velo Sport
35501.37Amira Fawcett (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:37:44 357187  625 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
36509.00Jennifer Rhodes (16 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA0:38:33 164760  623 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
37Lesley Hoffman   0:38:33  640 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
38524.26Gabrielle Allong (17 - Cat4)   West Point, NY0:38:33 213627  644 West Point
39Kerri Martin   0:39:50  635 Second Life Bikes
40539.52Clair Sauer (18 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap 325706  628 Sweathogs Racing
41547.15Jacqueline Gerstein (19 - Cat4)   Highland Park, NJlap 386255  629 Central Jersey Removal
42554.78Vivian Choe (20 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJlap 360084  639 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling

Women - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.72Robin Shea (1 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY0:32:03 59757  691 EECT/Kreb Cycle
2281.05Jennifer Kraut (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:32:16 244272  699 Team TBB/Deep Blue
3297.38Ellen White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:32:47 97355  698 Team Campmor
4313.71Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE0:33:03 163495  697 Bike Line
5330.04Carol Becht (3 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ0:33:13 200869  690 Montclair Bikery
6346.37Laura Carlson (4 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ0:33:51 152305  695 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7362.70Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA0:36:47 195022  693 Guy's Racing Club
8379.03Chrstian Perkins (5 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ0:38:16 259556  687 favata TRT
9395.36Jocelyn Gertel (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ0:39:21 290267  688 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
10411.69Anne Rock (Maurer) (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAlap 30250  694 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
11428.02Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  692 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.30Ginny Jeppi   Baltimore, MD0:34:41 380279  723 Sublime Athletics
2463.71Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ0:34:41 344804  721 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
3488.12Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ0:36:49 304614  724 Liberty Cycle
4512.53Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ0:37:36 312352  722 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
5536.94Parker Ludwig Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:38:24 364723  720 Hudson Furniture Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee