Race Results for
Hammer at the Slammer Series
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Olson (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 26734  170 George's/BODE
2 Mitch White   Lewiston, ID 127479  162 
3 Timothy Elliott (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042  165 
4 Brad Graybeal (2 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 241556  156 Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Scott Hoover (3 - Cat3)   Caldwell, ID 16701  161 
6 Howard Roose (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853  163 Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Terry Patterson (5 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 27429  157 Intermountain Cycling Organization
8 Kip Burden (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 238302  171 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Jonathan Zurkoff (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 39571  180 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10 David Bartle   Boise, ID 196084  178 Intermountain Cycling Organization
11 Allen Neel (1 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID 204935  164 Intermountain Cycling Organization
12 John Nicholas (3 - Cat5)   Nampa, ID 304714  184 
13 Vern Ward (4 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 298179  179 
14 Rudy Estrada (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 72695  172 TEAM ICO

Men - Master 45+ B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Davis (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 361894  349 
2 William Salter (1 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 328542  342 
3 Roger Malinowski (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 22261  345 Lost River Cycling Club
4 John Lodman (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 290533  339 Look! Save a Life
5 H Christopher Cadieux (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 197849  346 
6 Tom Witzke (5 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 153139  350 
7 Rex Sallabanks (2 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 256771  343 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
8 Michael Mercy (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 261330  340 Look! Save a Life
9 Frank Benzing (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  336 Lost River Cycling Club
10 Terry Rousset (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 98979  341 Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
11 Steve Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 304766  344 
12 Mark Caragio (7 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 90685  347 St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Berry (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  278 
2 Joel Brazil (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 4702  280 Audi
3 Rick Greenawald (2 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268  275 
4 Jimmy Crouch   Saltlakecity, UT 279445  282 
5 Russell Thorstrom (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187144  274 Intermountain Cycling Organization
6 Claude Gillespie     276 
7 Clayne Driever (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 288010  273 Team Sandals Resorts
8 Scott Remick (2 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452  277 
9 Robert Mitchell (3 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 103067  283 
10 Tim Richter (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786  284 Lost River Cycling Club
11 Kurt Holzer (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 168683  272 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
12 Todd Gatesh     279 
13 Michael Flemming     281 

Men - Master 35+ B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Smith (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 276753  39 
2 Rick Holscher (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 91891  53 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Whitfield Hartz (2 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR 370300  38 
4 Jody Prummer (2 - Cat4)   Union, OR 254629  338 Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Jonathan MacDonald (1 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 340930  35 
6 Josh Travis   Boise, ID 148032  45 
7 Nick Hardy (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 242645  47 Lost River Cycling Club
8 David Hachey (4 - Cat4)   Pocatello, ID 242433  46 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
9 Daniel Jones (3 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 276780  43 
10 James Cooper (4 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 323778  40 
11 Trevor Heim (5 - Cat4)   Caldwell, ID 305491  37 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
12 Carl Arriola (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 212776  52 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
13 Hal Miller (6 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID 238012  36 Broken Spoke Cycling
14 Marc Brozovich (3 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 306209  48 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
15 Brian Baker (7 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 273585  44 
16 Greg Lonnon (5 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 343866  49 
17 Jason Page (6 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 343746  42 
18 Jeff Coffman (8 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 365933  41 team Boise Cycling Development Team
19 Gary Casella (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 190931  51 Look! Save a Life
20 Lars Adam Johnson (9 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 247148  54 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle

Men - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Root (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797  436 
2 Thomas Grant (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 13911  447 Boise Cycling Club
3 Sean O'Shea (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 66157  440 
4 Kenneth Jones (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 18202  438 
5 Scott Robinson (3 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 30214  443 
6 Eric Carlson (4 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 117934  442 
7 Jesse Kroll (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660  435 Team Sandals Resorts
8 Hugo Fregoso (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 52094  439 Team Sandals Resorts
9 Brian Cavanagh (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 42437  446 
10 Henry Harper (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  444 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
11 Jeremy Ward (8 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277380  437 
12 Robert Hoene (9 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460  449 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
13 Jeffrey Gasser (10 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 12921  441 
14 Kevin Murar (2 - Cat3)   Boise 112562  448 
15 Robb Floth (11 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340  123 Team Sandals Resorts

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Johnson     18 
2 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936  27 
3 Robb Floth (1 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340  
4 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374  20 
5 John Rogers (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187854  29 
6 William Barta (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277745  15 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Jeremy Ward (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277380  
8 Hugo Furgoso     
9 Joseph Kafka (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 245053  28 
10 Daniel Bechtold (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091  14 Hagens Berman Cycling
11 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378  23 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
12 Josh Howard (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638  32 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
13 Robert Hoene (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460  10 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
14 Brian Parker (8 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 248018  
15 Jackson Long (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 246024  12 
16 Timothy Root (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797  11 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016  Volkswagen Boise
2 Kevin Everett   Boise, ID 241709  13 
3 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID 291393  BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032  25 Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
5 Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190  30 
6 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID 280215  17 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID 291660  33 Team Sandals Resorts
8 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID 251513  BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356  16 
10 Steven Henry   Kennewick, WA 155394  22 
11 Andrew Filler   Boise, ID 294643  Eastside Cycles-Idaho
12 Zane Dees   Boise, ID 210236  34 Team Sandals Resorts
13 Jared Rammell   Boise, ID 276758  26 Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
14 TRIsh Deim   Meridain, ID 279017  31 
15 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050  19 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Lee   Boise, ID 333238  128 
2 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325  139 Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Cody Shaner     130 
4 Michael Chase   Meridian, ID 276728  124 
5 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180  126 
6 Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644  131 
7 David Hachey   Pocatello, ID 242433  137 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
8 Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537  140 
9 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037  138 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Brian Allen   Boise, ID 244353  135 
11 J Scott Scholes   Twin Falls, ID 68604  132 
12 Doug Close   Eagle, ID 361315  129 Intermountain Cycling Organization
13 Matt Renspurger   Meridian, ID 290671  127 Look! Save a Life
14 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822  125 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15 Brady Callahan   Boise, ID 309936  133 
16 Frank Gilbert   Boise, ID 193117  134 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
17 Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID 279328  136 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330  577 
2 Benjamin Reed   Meridian, ID 323676  584 
3 Jared Larsen   Boise Id  365058  553 
4 Jeff Coffman   Boise, ID 365933  551 team Boise Cycling Development Team
5 Winston Harrison   Boise, ID 374582  549 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
6 Seth Merriman   Eagle, ID 343226  552 team Boise Cycling Development Team
7 Andrew Reed   Meridian, ID 366577  583 
8 John Trojacek   Boise, ID 294104  587 Wild Rockies Inc
9 John McKinley   La Mirada 47798  586 
10 Ryan Huber   Meridian 365238  585 
11 Jed Reese   Meridian, ID 335898  578 
12 Brooklyn Scholes     572 
13 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903  544 
14 Joshua Adams   Jacksonville, NC 344290  559 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
15 Mike Darrow   Boise, ID 368375  562 
16 Ryan Franklin   Filer, ID 373983  567 
17 Jackson Swanson   Garden City, ID 374325  550 Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
18 Coul Hill   Billings, MT 106932  571 
19 Anthony Lowman   Boise, ID 387288  588 
20 Jake Armstrong   Boise, ID 372864  565 team Boise Cycling Development Team
21 Chad Sneller   Boise, ID 310178  545 Team Sandals Resorts
22 Connell Lloyd   Eagle, ID 366357  547 
23 Mark Suderman   Boise, ID 343712  546 
24 Paul Shiflet   Garden City, ID 374574  555 
25 Erin Luthy   Boise, ID 371659  554 NORAC Cycling
26 Kevin Goade   New Plymouth 370470  556 
27 Dylan Quintana   Boise, ID 324240  568 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
28 Paul Berger   Billings, MT 243731  570 
29 Jerrod Kuerth   Twin Falls, ID 365630  566 TEAM ICO
30 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868  561 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  574 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
32 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840  560 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
33 Lance Semba   Twin Falls, ID 32158  563 
34 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292  558 
35 Abby Youngsworth     579 
36 Nicholas Cheatham   Ontario 370524  557 
37 Graham MacDonald   Nampa 374562  581 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249  175 Volkswagen Boise
2 Heather Youngsworth     168 
3 Kristin Muchow   Boise, ID 293611  183 Boise VeloWomen
4 Lisa Kolesar   Boise, ID 368826  166 Boise VeloWomen
5 Vanessa Johnson   Seattle , WA 367844  176 Volkswagen Boise
6 Tiedji Baker   Boise, ID 273613  177 Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
7 Cecelia Charland   Twin Falls, ID 376209  158 
8 Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  174 
9 Jenny Kroll   Boise, ID 292357  181 Volkswagen Boise
10 Amanda Cooper   Boise, ID 374692  182 Wild Rockies Racing Team
11 Joelle Spender     167 
12 Linda Roose   Boise, ID 302131  159 Intermountain Cycling Organization
13 Marti Stephen   Boise, ID 34016  173 Lactic Acid Cycling
14 Debbie Taylor   Meridian 365506  169 Boise VeloWomen
15 Kam Galeazzi     160 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee