Race Results for
Independence Cross
Bridgeton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open - 18-99 (35 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.61Colin TANNER   Brooklyn, NY33:16.0 303894  74 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2330.98Brian FIELD   New York, NY33:39.0 117943  46 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
3336.35Matthew BOWNE   Brooklyn, NY33:59.0 326198  35 Cicli Devotion
4341.72Stephen SAXTON   Philadelphia, PA34:04.0 376970  72 KindHuman Sports
5347.09Keith GARRISON   Brooklyn, NY34:19.0 314038  48 Pink Rhino Racing
6352.46Kyle ONDY   Cream Ridge, NJ34:27.0 293564  66 Boss Racing
7357.83Curtis MILLER   Wilmington, DE34:29.0 306459  86 Wooden Wheels
8363.20Spencer GILBERT   New Haven, CT34:30.0 275499  50 Yale University
9368.57Andy NEUMANN   King Of Prussia, PA34:45.0 172894  65 
10373.94David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY34:51 357826  67 Cycle-Smart
11Jason TEMPLE   35:01.0  75 Wooden Wheels Racing
12384.68Luke THOMAS   Interlaken, NY35:06.0 280461  76 Rochester Institute of Technol
13390.05Lance DUNN   Flemington, NJ35:32.0 368691  43 MTBNJ-Halter's
14395.42Nathan BOWSER   Philadelphia, PA35:33.0 388959  36 Bicycle Therapy
15400.79Richard Abel   Quarryville35:34.0 379785  30 Shippensburg University of Pen
16406.16Brad TURNER   Sparta, NJ35:43.0 36088  77 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
17411.53Eric SANDROW   Flemington, NJ35:46.0 320604  71 Century Road Club of America
18416.90Joe LAWLER   Brooklyn, NY35:47.0 286126  60 Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / Joe
19422.27Geri LACAJ   Astoria36:02.0 388816  59 King Kog/ Rosko
20427.64Robert MECEA   Brooklyn, NY36:03.0 54448  62 Brooklyn Velo Force
21433.01Doug ALPERS   Andover, NJ36:10.0 301056  31 Team Marty's
22438.38Andrew REIMANN   Bloomfield, NJ36:25.0 349848  69 Ciel Bicycles NYC
23443.75Joseph GOWER   Sewell, NJ36:30.0 390735  51 
24449.12Johnny HSU   Brooklyn, NY36:34.0 352676  54 Cicli Devotion
25454.49Ian GIELAR   Troy, NH46:49.0 359942  49 Rochester Institute of Technol
26459.86James CURTIS   Cape May Court House, NJ37:10.0 367450  39 RIT Cycling
27465.23Christopher LEE   Brooklyn, NY37:33.0 389379  61 King Kog/Rosko Cycles
28470.60Andrew FLEMING   Philadelphia, PA37:39.0 292105  47 
29475.97Scott FEATHER   Emmaus, PA37:52.0 248175  44 Team Vortex
30481.34Brandy BOYLE   Highlands, NJ38:21.0 374874  37 Liberty Cycle
31486.71Bert BLUMENTHAL   Titusville38:44.0 382662  34 Boss Racing
32492.08Ethan TOWNSEND   Wilmington, DE39:04.0 168201  85 Charm City Cycling, LLC
33497.45Rod MILLOTT   New York, NY00:00.0 299887  63 CRCA/Foundation
33497.45Jan GRAJKOWSKI   Kensington, MD39:12.0 303412  53 
34502.82Timothy MAGEE   Delran, NJ39:33.0 234109  83 Team Independence/I Love Matt Warner
35508.19James POLAND   Lititz, PA39:33.0 368777  68 Shippensburg University of Pen
36513.56Thomas CALCAGNI   Philadelphia, PA39:57.0 322232  84 Drexel University
37Damien DABROWSKI   40:00.0  40 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
38524.30Cosme DEL ROSARIO-BELL   New York, NY40:28.0 280463  80 Colby College
39529.67Timothy DAY   Philadelphia, PA40:28.0 300936  41 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
40Robert MYAING   41:29.0  64 FairEnds
41540.41Kenny FETSURKA   Philadelphia, PA41:30.0 284022  45 Sweathogs Racing Team
42545.78Benjamin WELLER   Delran, NJ42:04.0 316378  79 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ M
43551.15Max KNEE   Philadelphia, PA42:50.0 258346  82 Team Independence/I Love Matt Warner
44556.52Paul Wolfe   State College, PA42:52.0 358383  81 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 40-99 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.74Roger ASPHOLM   Haworth, NJ40:51.0 136195  272 Finkraft
2193.16Eric SCHLAUCH (1 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ41:27.0 31595  270 Team Somerset
3205.58Jonathan LOMBARDO (2 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ41:27.0 21498  267 Finkraft Cycling Team
4218.00Blair SAUNDERS (3 - Cat2)   Newark, DE41:41.0 69445  269 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5230.42Ilya CANTOR (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ42:13.0 295680  256 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
6242.84Raymond ZEIMET (4 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ42:20.0 39437  271 Guy's Racing Club
7255.26Ed HEIN (2 - Cat3)   Chalfont, PA42:33.0 15699  263 Guy's Racing Club
8267.68Chris FACAS (3 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ42:49.0 43711  262 Westwood Velo/Specialized
9280.10Kelly CLINE (5 - Cat2)   Media, PA44:14.0 145697  258 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
10292.52Chris CHAPMAN (4 - Cat3)   Newark, DE44:23.0 258109  257 Bike Line
11304.94Tom MAINS (6 - Cat2)   Mercerville, NJ44:46.0 22200  268 Van Dessel Factory Team
12317.36Charles ERNDL   Morristown, NJ45:32.0 10934  260 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cycle
13329.78Wade HESS (5 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ45:46.0 16043  264 Fuji bikes/Team Independence
14342.20Knight ELSBERRY (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC45:50.0 341640  259 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15354.62Bob BIESE (7 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA47:31.0 40023  255 Team Vortex
16367.04David HUDSON (7 - Cat2)   Clarksboro, NJ49:08.0 17010  265 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
17379.46Laurence ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ49:51.0 259862  261 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fu

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 18-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.69Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC1:01.43 161583  986 Mock Orange Racing
2158.22Ryan LEECH (1 - Cat1)   State College, PA1:02.43 20753  988 MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
3Mike DE BIE   1:03.05  999 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
4183.28Gerald ADASAVAGE (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:03.10 278103  977 Bicycle Therapy
5195.81Andy GORSKI (3 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA1:03.51 203109  996 Pro Bikes
6208.34Nicholas VAN WINKLE (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:04.08 119896  979 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
7220.87Peter HAGERTY (2 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN1:05.12 258621  994 Rochester Institute of Technol
8233.40John MINTURN (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:05.23 179015  984 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
9245.93Dan LARINO (3 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ1:05.26 162934  990 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club
10258.46Ryan HEERSCHAP   Bloomfield, NJ1:05.53 252075  993 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
11270.99Andrew LOGIUDICE (1 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ1:06.25 228586  985 Sussex Bike
12283.52Nick IACOVELLI (2 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ1:06.48 273826  992 Colavita Racing
13296.05Szymon NIEMOTKO   Columbus, NJ1:06.52 126300  982 Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
14308.58Brian LARIVIERE   Morristown, NJ1:07.48 93139  989 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
15321.11Jeremiah GANTZER (4 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA1:09.11 213287  997 N/A
16333.64Matthew KUPSKY (5 - Cat2)   Vineland, NJ1:09.26 186990  991 The Performance Lab p/b The Ca
17346.17Mike STUBNA (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:09.38 222437  980 TEAM GPOA
18358.70John ARIAS   Morganville, NJ-1 83178  1000 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
19371.23Noah GRANIGAN   Cape May Court House, NJ-1 229865  995 Team Somerset
20383.76Ian FORSYTH (3 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY-1 334138  998 Yale Cycling
21396.29Richard LEYLAND (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY-2 287539  987 Rochester Institute of Technol

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open - 18-99 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.43Andrew WEBSTER (1 - Cat3)   Millersville, PA40:49.0 207821  69 Wooden Wheels Racing
2250.65Caleb HOLMES (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA40:50.0 322698  47 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.co
3256.87Seth GUNDERSON (3 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA41:04.0 256169  44 Lancaster Regional Cycling
4263.09Dillon VAN WART (4 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ41:15.0 248433  68 Team Town Cycle
5269.31Collin OLAN (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY41:16.0 335162  56 Cicli Devotion
6275.53Christopher ESNES (6 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ41:19.0 191144  38 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whe
7281.75Brett CLEAVER   Brooklyn, NY41:20.0 186936  36 WS United / Lucarelli & Castal
8287.97Alan ROYEK (7 - Cat3)   Corry, PA42:15.0 338202  62 Shippensburg University of Pen
9294.19Paul FRANDSEN (8 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ42:24.0 341666  41 Rutgers University | Raleigh C
10300.41Mike MAST (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA42:57.0 251034  52 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
11306.63Keith HATTON (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA42:58.0 278237  45 Tri State Velo
12312.85Anthony SO (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA43:14.0 285872  66 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13319.07Jeff MANDELL (12 - Cat3)   Monmouth Beach, NJ43:26.0 314970  51 Fincraft Cycling Team
14325.29Ian FORSYTH (13 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY43:49.0 334138  40 Yale Cycling
15331.51Mateus KAPLAN (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia43:43.0 374408  75 Team Independence/Matts#1
16337.73Mike BARBONE (15 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA43:45.0 322606  31 Bike Line
17343.95Aron KANSAL (16 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA43:45.0 173651  48 WWVC Racing
18350.17Barry JONES (17 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ43:56.0 283544  72 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
19356.39Michael BORDA (18 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ43:49.0 333486  32 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC
20362.61Scott GREEN (19 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA44:00.0 327500  71 
21368.83Stephen SAXTON (20 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA44:01.0 376970  65 KindHuman Sports
22375.05Dan MCDERMOTT (21 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE44:12.0 375928  53 Bike Line
23381.27Sean TARRICONE (22 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ44:15.0 173561  67 Watchung Wheelmen
24387.49Mike KUCHARSKI (23 - Cat3)   Franklin Lakes, NJ44:16.0 244770  49 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
25393.71John CERASULO (24 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY44:27.0 361435  35 Cicli Devotion
26399.93Daniel HAUBER (25 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ44:54.0 250047  46 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
27406.15Vinnie GALATRO (26 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJ45:04.0 249760  43 Flying Penguins
28412.37Blake RUBIN (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA45:19.0 256449  74 Kind Human Sports
29418.59Josh ROBESON   Philadelphia, PA45:22.0 386734  61 firehouse bicycles racing
30424.81Larry EVERETT (27 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA45:31.0 322268  39 Firehouse bicycles
31431.03Nicholas CALCAGNI (28 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa47:51.0 306115  73 Team Independence Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99 (35 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.38Stephen OLENCHOCK   Bethlehem, PA35:54.0 270579  171 Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
2315.46Joseph KOSA   South River, NJ35:54.0 290760  167 
3328.54Marc BERTUCCO   New York, NY36:10.0 44238  160 Kissena Cycling Club
4341.62Ed KALLATCH   Danboro, PA36:12.0 18460  166 Evolution Racing
5354.70Robert MECEA   Brooklyn, NY36:31.0 54448  180 Brooklyn Velo Force
6367.78Gary THORNTON   Doylestown, PA36:36.0 75081  177 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7380.86Rob RAICHLE   Phoenixville, PA36:45.0 29036  173 Keswick Cycle
8393.94Ed FIGANIAK   Voorhees, NJ36:45.0 119124  164 Boss Racing
9407.02Sean MOONEY   Mullica Hill, NJ37:24.0 267476  169 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels
10420.10Jon SCHAFER   Wynnewood, PA37:27.0 60634  175 Moots
11433.18Greg HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA39:07.0 48889  165 EBS Racing Team
12446.26Dusan STRIKA   Parlin, NJ39:15.0 61737  176 Kissena Cycling Team
13459.34Todd WENGER   Garnet Valley, PA39:19.0 345682  179 Bike Line
14472.42Harald WEIGL   Doylestown, PA39:25.0 305496  178 Evolution Racing
15485.50Andrew DI MICHELE   Media, PA40:16.0 330042  162 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mount
16498.58Nick PICCONE   Mullica Hill, NJ40:28.0 251936  172 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
17511.66T.j. DITULLIO   Williamstown, NJ44:41.0 279350  163 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels
18524.74Ken MYERS   Lafayette Hill, PA46:49.0 263608  170 Human Zoom
19537.82Thomas ROTH   Coldspring, NJ47:41.0 301224  174 Fuji

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.70Lawrence TOWNER (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ35:54.0 35822  85 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coachin
2261.54Robin KINNEY (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ36:21.0 233709  78 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
3276.38William IRVING (1 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY37:05.0 49241  90 Favata's TRT Bicycles
4291.22Ed TROIANELLO (2 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ38:10.0 197533  86 Watchung Wheelmen
5306.06Kris WEBER (2 - Cat3)   Andover, NJ38:22.0 78752  87 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6320.90Scott SUGENT (3 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ38:27.0 261242  84 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
7335.74Thomas BOWMASTER (3 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ38:50.0 196028  88 Liberty Cycle
8350.58Chuck CROCCO (4 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ39:30.0 196092  76 Team Somerset
9365.42Richard AMBACHER (4 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ39:52.0 287486  75 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
10380.26Dusan STRIKA (5 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ40:29.0 61737  83 Kissena Cycling Team
11395.10Tom PERKINS (5 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ41:09.0 111892  79 Cyclocrossworld.com
12409.94Louis D'AMELIO (6 - Cat3)   Newtown, PA41:09.0 96775  77 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir H
13424.78Joe SALING (6 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ43:38.0 45887  200 Team Somerset
14439.62Julie LOCKHART (7 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma46:10.0 226695  89 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15454.46Todd POTTER (8 - Cat4)   Springlake, NJ46:53.0 301049  80 CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Root

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe SALING (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ43:38.0 45887  200 Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 10-14 (35 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam MARGOLIS   Hellertown40:37.0 368379  176 Team Vortex
2Matthew JOGODNIK   Chatham, NJ46:51.0 311002  171 Colavita-Baci U19

Men - Junior - 10-18 (35 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant OTTO   38:11.0  172 
2410.75Stephen SPILLER   Flemington, NJ38:52.0 265410  173 Colavita-Baci U19
3430.20Sam MARGOLIS   Hellertown40:37.0 368379  176 Team Vortex
4449.65Jacob BOYLE   West Keanburg, NJ41:48.0 375443  170 Liberty Cycle
5469.10Perry ANDRE   Bridgewater, NJ43:56.0 297658  175 Somerset Wheelmen
6488.55Matthew JOGODNIK   Chatham, NJ46:51.0 311002  171 Colavita-Baci U19
7508.00Kyle TOWNSEND   Mullica Hill, NJ50:00.0 314598  177 Team Independence/Fuji Bikes

Women - Cat4 - Open - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.93Kathryn CUMMING   Bloomfield, NJ41:01.0 349844  866 
2341.35Robin DUNN   Flemington, NJ42:17.0 334040  868 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
3361.77Donna TOZER   Haddon Heights, NJ42:41.0 357430  878 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
4382.19Nicole SHEETS   Phoenixville, PA43:24.0 196245  877 Bikesport
5402.61Lauren SEAVY   Mountainside, NJ46:45.0 390782  876 
6423.03Jennifer RHODES   Glenside, PA48:18.0 164760  874 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7443.45Julie LOCKHART   Dunstable Ma37:36.0 226695  880 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Open - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.99Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ36:55.0 290272  865 Colavita/espnW NJ
2196.79Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE37:01.0 147926  867 Colavita/EspnW NJ
3213.59Jessica KUTZ (1 - Cat2)   Danville Pa37:52.0 269269  872 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
4230.39Jennifer KRAUT (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE39:11.0 244272  871 Team TBB/Deep Blue
5247.19Heather HEINRICH (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE39:18.0 329074  869 Wooden Wheels Racing
6263.99Cati SCHEIFELE (1 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA39:50.0 303768  875 Wooden Wheels Racing
7280.79Brooke WILSON (4 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ40:59.0 161138  879 Team Somerset
8297.59Kathryn CUMMING (2 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ41:01.0 349844  866 
9314.39Jess KATES GALATRO (3 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJ41:07.0 201343  870 Clinton Cycling Club
10331.19Robin DUNN (4 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ42:17.0 334040  868 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
11347.99Donna TOZER (1 - Cat4)   Haddon Heights, NJ42:41.0 357430  878 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
12364.79Nicole SHEETS (2 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA43:24.0 196245  877 Bikesport
13381.59Sophia LEE (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA43:34.0 238450  873 Team TATI
14398.39Lauren SEAVY (3 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ46:45.0 390782  876 
15415.19Jennifer RHODES (4 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA48:18.0 164760  874 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16431.99Julie LOCKHART (5 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma37:36.0 226695  880 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie LOCKHART (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma46:10.0 226695  89 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily TUFFORD   Robbinsville, NJ00:00.0 293226  174 Halter's Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee