Race Results for
Grand Prix HPT
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  92 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  87 Midwest Cycling Community
3 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  93 GP VeloTek
4 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  99 360 Racing
5 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  96 Osceola Velo club

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  10 Ethos Racing
2 Brian West (1 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  14 Cycle City Racing
3 Travis Donn (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  32 Ethos Racing
4 Austin Elser (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  12 Velotek
5 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  28 Tradewind Energy
6 David Neidinger (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  19 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Kyle Skinner (5 - Cat2)   Peculiar, MO 293746  Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Micah Gordon (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 378619  In-A-Tub
10 Bill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  29 Tradewind Energy
11 Evan Fast (7 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  KCOI Boulevard
12 Andrew Lyles (8 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Jordan Haffener (9 - Cat2)   Jenks, OK 282679  35 rasmussen bike shop
14 Richard Hu (10 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  31 midwest velo
15 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  34 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Mark Horn (11 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 301646  Kansas City Bicycle Club
17 Jack Funk (12 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  30 GP VeloTek
18 James Summers (13 - Cat2)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  27 Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Adam Keck (Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  33 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  892 Capps Bike Shop
2 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  889 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  865 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  864 In-A-Tub
5 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  843 Cycle City Racing
6 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  891 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Blake Hoppe   Saint Joseph Mo 377433  894 team horizon cycling
8 Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  888 tall grass
9 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  890 Slimen Und Grossen
10 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  848 KCBC
DNF Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  866 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Kenne     173 
2 Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  166 Localcycling.com
3 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  121 In-A-Tub
4 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  104 GP VeloTek
5 Tucker Wynes     180 
6 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  122 KU Cycling
7 Matthew Smith   Kansas City, MO 389126  170 Midwest Cycling Community
8 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  168 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Colton Wynes     181 
10 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  174 GP VeloTek
11 Michael Owens   Kansas City, MO 351980  171 Unattached
12 Dakota Morrow   Liberty, MO 390468  167 Factory IXL Racing
13 Kevin Nobiling     176 
14 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  184 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  118 Big Poppi
16 Justin Bay   Kansas City, MO 342884  175 
17 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  113 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Robert (Bert) Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  177 Bicycle Shack Racing
19 sean gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  140 
20 Mitch Beller   Independence, MO 387766  156 Midwest Cycling Community
21 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  157 GP VeloTek
22 Thad Carson   Overland Park, KS 324222  169 Slimen Und Grossen
23 John Erickson     179 
24 Joshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  178 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Jason Puett   Topeka, KS 389769  165 
26 Shawn Jones   Salina, KS 18242  155 
27 Evan Root   Shawnee Mission, KS 377122  183 
DNF Ryan Mitchell     172 
DNF Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  182 Townie Syndicate

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  220 Cycle City Racing
2 George Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 289450  238 Slimenundgrossen
3 Roger Williams (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 41412  217 shoresports.com
4 Josh Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  213 Slimenundgrossen
5 Jeffrey Unruh (4 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  206 Slimenundgrossen
6 Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  237 Slimenundgrossen
7 Michael Yeager (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  210 Slimen Und Grossen
8 Craig Hoppe (5 - Cat2)   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  225 team horizon cycling
9 Brian Duff (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 118127  239 Tallgrass Cycling Club
10 Matthew Dutcher (4 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 214880  205 360 Racing
11 Shawn Jones   Salina, KS 18242  234 
12 Mark Kern (5 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  233 KCOI Boulevard
13 David Tjiptogarsono (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 75969  219 GP VeloTek
14 David Romisch (6 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  201 GP VeloTek
15 Christopher Thomas (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  218 Black Sheep Cartel
16 Robert Collins     236 
17 Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  235 Team Go

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  390 360 Racing
2 David Moore (1 - Cat3)   Baldwin City, KS 24903  387 360 Racing
3 Doug Long (2 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  365 360 Racing
4 Keith Walberg (3 - Cat3)   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  325 360 Racing
5 Tim Bergman (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  374 Localcycling.com
6 Robert Ades (5 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  389 Localcycling.com
7 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  388 360 Racing
8 Todd Bellem (6 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  373 Localcycling.com
9 David Conrad (7 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  362 Localcycling.com
10 David Mathews (8 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  375 Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 Michael Berning (9 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  399 KCOI Boulevard
12 Mark Breeding (1 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  393 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Elving (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 278375  650 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Dan Dreiling (2 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 389842  688 KCOI Boulevard
3 David Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  652 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quincy Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 361878  563 Slimen Und Grossen
2 Jackson Horn   Mission, KS 357003  564 KCBC

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  541 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  546 Ethos Racing
3 Julie Higgins (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  545 womens free state racing
4 Wanda Simchuk (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 124910  549 womens free state racing
DNF Lindsay Lorenz (Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  547 Slimen Und Grossen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks 390766  797 KU Cycling
2 Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  796 Localcycling.com
3 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  793 Bike America Racing

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renae Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  401 Free State Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  400 Localcycling.com
3 Stacey Lamer (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 121629  407 womens free state racing
4 Donica Goodwin (3 - Cat3)   Kansascity, MO 301987  404 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  430 Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  431 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  460 Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  584 KCOI U-20
2 Roma Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386938  585 KCOI U-20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee