Race Results for
NM CX #6, Vietnam Veterans Memorial Park
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  111 JBV Coaching
2 Nick Lemke (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 202433  108 Scalo Veloce
3 Zachary Shriver (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 43870  123 
4 John Verheul (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 36612  107 JBV Coaching
5 James Rowan (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 283821  106 Colavita SW
6 Michael Wilder (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481  110 Team Pacc
7 Andre-Paul Michaud (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 156802  192 Durango Wheel Club
8 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  150 JBV Coaching
9 Andrew Templeton (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 277364  104 Team Cross
10 Casey Cook (2 - Cat3)   Edgewood, NM 7636  170 The Bicycle Company
11 Parmendis Orpinel (3 - Cat3)   Los Lunas, NM 264696  157 get Out!
12 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  181 JBV Coaching
13 Tony Lemke (4 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 229660   
14 Steve Price (5 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291  859 Epic Ride Cyclery
15 Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM 308429  480 UNM
16 Hawke Morgan (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 25044  114 Team Cross
17 Mark Ehrhart (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 308726  117 UNM
18 John Algermissen (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 346300  154 Goatheads
19 Andrew Black (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 262562  168 High Desert Bicycles
20 Gordon Wells (9 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 286413  191 Cruces Syndicate
21 Nick Martinez (10 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 210302  184 
22 Benjamin Welch (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 301214  100 Team Cross
23 Scott Spangler (11 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 259921  172 Heart and Soul Racing
24 Dennis Chavez (12 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 6701  155 Olev Rapido Kickstand
25 Mark Trejtnar (13 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 190764  207 RGRT
26 John Caskey (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 362190  468 Los Lunaticos Racing
27 Taylor Squillaci (14 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 303845  153 Get Out!
28 Daniel Fredrickson (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 149575  127 UNM
29 Daniel Swinton (15 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 86276  176 Bikeworks
30 Steve Alschuler (16 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47922  128 High Desert Bicycles
31 Michael Gaillour (17 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274644  160 Rio Grande Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Dineen (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 278010  161 Sports Systems
2 Mark Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 333732  201 High Desert Bicycles
3 Joe Fortin (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 283635  0.9351 
4 Jonathon Hall (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 388434  205 
5 Mark Trejtnar (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 190764  207 RGRT
6 Reed Colfax (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361976  204 Los Lunaticos Racing
7 Michael Espinosa (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312  215 High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Michael Gaillour (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274644  160 Rio Grande Racing Team
9 John Caskey (5 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 362190  468 Los Lunaticos Racing
DNF Josh Keener (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 285403  103 GET OUT!

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  502 
2 Rosby Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 391637  516 
3 Max Sonnenberg     540 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Soloman Barsun (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367886  531 
3 Liam Carney (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 389551  532 
4 Logan Colfax (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361973  507 
5 Avery Marquez (5 - Cat4)   Alb, NM 378929  537 Active Knowledge
6 Mason Calvert (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 351260  534 Sports Systems
7 Christopher Milan (7 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 381374  501 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Lujan-Stone (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307632  562 Active Knowledge
2 Marco Amendolagine (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307259  561 
3 Augustine Marquez (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 387315  563 Active Knowledge

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  429 BikenSport
2 Kirk Rhinehart (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  427 KHSNM
3 Jim Bordegaray (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  515 Tam Bikes Team
4 Cal Ridgeway (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 260547  416 Rio Grande Racing Team
5 Jeff Huser (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 17240  422 Rio Grande Racing Team
6 Larry Coons (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 56881  432 Olev Rapido Kickstand
7 Kieth Williams (2 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 361956  448 The Community Bicyclist
8 Jeff Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 137067  430 
9 Randy Silva (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 32666  439 Nob Hill Velo
10 John Wilger (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 248832  481 High Desert Bicycles
11 David Bernstein (6 - Cat3)   Losranchos, NM 286363  151 Bikeworks Albuquerque
12 Bryan Templeton (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 360837  428 Team Cross
13 Tove Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73854  709 Sports Systems MT
14 James Massey (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 276050  444 High Desert Bicycles Team
15 Brad Carvey (7 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 235878  424 
16 Rich Larson (8 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 302077  447 Durango Devo
17 Bradley Pickett     445 
18 James Garner (9 - Cat4)   Santa Fe 376659  437 
19 Thomas Kennedy     420 
DNF Tom Andrews (Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 1757  436 PAA/REMAX

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  474 UNM
2 Matt Charles   Albuquerque, NM 296010  496 
3 Andrew Yost   Santa Fe, NM 272492  472 
4 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles
5 David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272  482 Olev Rapido Kickstand
6 Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  490 Sports Systems
7 Nolan Bennett   Albuquerque, NM 40451  475 High Desert Bicycles
8 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  459 Get Out! New Mexico
9 Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886  484 GetOut
10 Patrick Brandt   Socorro, NM 361705  470 
11 Michael Diehl   Albuquerque, NM 320792  462 Lobos
12 Jim Carney   Albuquerque, NM 208714  465 
13 Chris Giddens     862 
14 Samual Smith   Albuquerque, NM 375384  858 UNM
15 Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982  413 
16 Gearhart Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM 315120  467 Heart and Soul Racing
17 Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042  477 
18 Julian Sutter   Albuquerque, NM 389490  456 High Desert Bicycles
19 Andrew Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 350246  499 Olev Rapido Kickstand
20 Arne Leonard   Albuquerque, NM 389495  455 
21 Greg Gats     473 
22 Chandler Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 389127  787 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiziana DeHorney (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out!
2 Tanya Bettis (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739  738 Sports Systems MT
3 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274426  747 Olev Rapido Kickstand
4 Samantha Rynas (3 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 254096  737 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Beth Ross (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 202024  730 Scalo
6 Jennifer Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  772 Sports Systems MT
7 Rebecca Menke (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 171965  707 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Fortin (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 332772  702 Goatheads
2 Hayden Colfax (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361975  708 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Linder (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  700 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Colfax (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361974  707 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Senft (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 31661  786 Colavita
2 Maripat Glover (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 300071  782 Women Riding Well

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033  751 Get Out!
2 Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963  761 Olev Rapido Kickstand
3 Terah Blake   Missoula Montana 377697  773 
4 Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668  758 Women Riding Well

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee