Race Results for
Power Cross
Baldwinsville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - OPEN - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke THOMAS   Interlaken, NY37:49 280461  83 RIT
2 Kevan EDWARDS   Syracuse38:02 391213  81 
3 Brent MOREHOUSE   East Syracuse, NY38:55 57363  84 
4 Derek PERRY   40:48  85 Bike Loft
5 David VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY41:22 386574  71 
6 David HANSEN   Elmira, NY41:27 284362  72 Rogue Race Team-NY
7 Wesley HADZOR   La Fayette, NY41:37 302861  87 Mello Velo
8 Jamie CAMPBELL   42:05  86 Bike Loft
9 Robert SHOSTACK   Camillus, NY42:12 378365  75 
10 Brian RAUTIO   Phoenix, NY43:19 390459  82 
11 craig GOETZMANN   Skaneateles, NY43:41 360866  78 
12 Kevin PULLUS   Syracuse, NY44:11 100745  70 Mello Velo
13 Adam ROBEDEE   Syracuse, NY45:38 382125  69 
14 eric CRANDALL   Durhamville46:45 365298  76 Team E
15 Daniel SERVETAS   Loudonville, NY49:23 235935  80 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16 Daniel TUBBS   49:29  79 
17 Toby HEATH   Brewerton, NY40:41 390986  73 
18 John HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY42:47 224624  77 RUUD Racing Team
DNF Joe THIEL   Liverpool, NY 388657  74 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - OPEN - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne BRAY (1 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY1:03:31 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Neil Hueber (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY1:05:15 352400  Bike Loft
3 Brian SANDERS (2 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY1:00:14 31213  46 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
4 Robert HANLON (3 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY1:04:07 144886  Syracuse Bicycles - Spokepost.com
5 John ORMSBY (4 - Cat3)   Vernon, NY1:05:38 140052  Dick Sonne's / Eclipse
6 Richard LEYLAND (5 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY1:09:35 287539  RIT Cycling

Men - Masters - MASTERS - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne BRAY (1 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY38:52 230528  27 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Phillip MCCARTHY (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY39:09 252701  22 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycles
3 Aaron JOHNSON   Oswego, NY39:28 108276  24 
4 M. Andrew RUIZ (2 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY39:49 47271  26 Clinton Cycling Club
5 Jason DELLILO (1 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY40:35 144900  19 MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Robert HANNAN (3 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY38:57 63754  25 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
7 Robert HANLON (2 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY40:37 144886  23 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost
8 Marcello PRATTICO (3 - Cat3)   Dewitt, NY45:10 238075  20 MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Masters - MASTERS - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David FASO (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY39:57 11315  37 MaxPowerCycling.com
2 Jim NICKOLSON   40:47  39 
3 Ad STABEL (1 - Cat3)   East Meredith, NY41:50 135478  36 Central New York Cyclist
4 Mark WILLIAMS (2 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY45:18 211198  35 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5 Rich RUTISHAUSER (3 - Cat3)   Whitesboro, NY45:41 160242  40 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
6 Gerald VISCONTI (4 - Cat3)   Fultonny41:57 360731  38 

Men - Masters - MASTERS - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian SANDERS (1 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY44:25 31213  46 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2 Mark SHENSTONE (2 - Cat3)   Trumansburg, NY46:23 172850  48 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
3 Mike PETER (3 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY56:18 269296  47 

Men - Junior - JUNIORS - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel John VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY43:04 359709  98 Crystal City Cycling
2 Bryan GREENER   46:09  94 
3 Ian VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY47:07 386573  96 
4 Austin FRAHER   51:24  97 Mello Velo
5 Tommy SERVETAS   45:22  99 CBRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - OPEN - 13-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica HAYES CONROY (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY38:54 254213  54 North American Velo
2 Heidi GOLACK   42:45  55 
3 Kristen MUCITELLI-HEATH   46:11  53 

Women - Masters - MASTERS - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamela SWAN (1 - Cat4)   Hannibal, NY42:18 231655  60 
2 Helene SCHMID (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NY43:46 310239  59 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Jackie HENDRICKSON (3 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY49:41 224625  62 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
4 Jennifer COHEN (4 - Cat4)   Liverpool, NY44:34 385751  61 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee