Race Results for
Alum Creek Cross
Lewis Center, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Russell   Columbus, OH 188034   Combo Race Team
2 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Cap City Cyclocross
3 Paul Remonko   Columbus, OH 370791   Combo Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Vorwerk (1 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   
2 Bruce Pisarek (1 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 Spencer Hackett (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
4 Joseph Hall (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 221249   Mama Mimi's Presented by Kenda
5 Taylor Kruse (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   
DNF Christopher Metzler (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 250312   Cap City Cyclocross

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hall (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 221249   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
2 Taylor Kruse (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   
3 Christopher Arndt (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Team Six One Four
4 Daniel Newhart (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 241049   Team Jeni's
5 Joel Ronschke (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 301026   Team Six One Four
6 Chris Knapp (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
7 Luke Sundermeier (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 294885   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
8 Ryan Stubenrauch (3 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 210980   Don Walker Cycles Racing
9 John Bodell (4 - Cat4)   Westerville 258095   Spin
10 Kurtis Fraley (6 - Cat3)   Lewis Center, OH 295857   
11 Mike McClinchie (5 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 330566   Cap City Cyclocross
12 Ben Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 68646   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
13 Brody Wakefield   Columbus, OH 370794   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Englehardt      
2 Kyle Brenner      
3 Jeremy Russell      
4 Denis DeVerteuil      
5 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Zach Douglas      
7 Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH 53682   
8 Neal Schmitt   Columbus, OH 311842   
9 Brody Wakefield   Columbus, OH 370794   
10 Dante Escusa   Columbus, OH 131988   
11 Sam Stroebel   Columbus, OH 368684   
12 Richard Hamrick   Columbus 381568   Cap City Cyclocross
13 Matt Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   Cap City Cyclocross
14 David Strong   San Anselmo, CA 168665   Team Vegan
15 Arnold Centeno   Delaware, OH 327074   
16 Ed Hayman      
DNF Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   Cap City Cyclocross

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Clous (1 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742   Combo
2 David Farnham (1 - Cat4)   Columbus 156860   Cap City Cyclocross
3 Scott Young (2 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Tri Tech
4 Glen Gardner (3 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 12819   Team 614
5 Laurence Pesyna (4 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 169556   Team Roll
6 Duncan Spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   A World of Pain
7 Timothy Brown   Columbus, OH 301397   Team Jeni's
8 Peter Czerwinski (2 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   NHCC
9 Paul Adams   Dublin, OH 268786   
10 Mark MacNaughten      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Wick   Columbus, OH 293995   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Jennifer Peters (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 278486   Team Jeni's
3 Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540   Team 614
4 Amy Kulesza (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's
5 Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568   Team Jeni's
6 Teresa Patrick (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 328848   Trek Store of Columbus
7 Jillian Hall (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409   Mama Mimi's Presented by Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
2 Lauren Kraft (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 365568   
3 Kayla Starr (3 - Cat4)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
4 Rhonda Wamsley      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee