Race Results for
Ohio State Cyclocross Championship Category Event
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.59John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect Racing
2185.62Paul Martin (1 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3193.65shawn adams   Akron, OH 179664   Cycle-Smart
4201.68Jim Baldesare (2 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797   cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
5209.71Anthony Viton (2 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   BSM Cycling
6217.74ryan gamm (3 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656   Revolution
7225.77Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
8233.80Nate Loman (3 - Cat2)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
9241.83Trevor Miller (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 313282   The Sensitives
10249.86GARTH PROSSER (5 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH 28761   
11257.89Robert Sroka (6 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997   Lake Effect Racing
12265.92David Neis (1 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Merrill Lynch Cycling
13273.95CHRIS METZLER (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 250312   Cap City Cyclocross
14281.98JASON KAREW (8 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Bandwidth.com
15290.01Bruce Pisarek (2 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
16298.04Spencer Hackett (9 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
17306.07Andy Klumb (10 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH 248080   Drake's Coffee Roasting
18314.10Rudy Sroka (11 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Racing
19322.13JARED BONECUTTER (3 - Cat3)   Shelby, OH 230499   Y-NOT CYCLING / TREK
20330.16Rick Toler (4 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFJAY KARPINSKI (Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   SCUM CITY

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.60Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Type 1
2284.06Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
3294.52Duncan Russell   Columbus, OH 313872   Echelon
4304.98Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City Racing
5315.44Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
6325.90Jacob Crow   Kent, OH 390290   Lost Cogs
7336.36Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
8346.82George Gantner   South Euclid, OH 355416   Scum City Racing
9357.28russell verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   russell lee photo
10367.74Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   Snakebite Racing
11378.20Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   7 HILLS RACING
12388.66CHRIS SMITH   Canton, OH 263109   Stark Velo
13399.12jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   merryl Lynch
14409.58Rick Parr   Uniontown, OH 27316   Stark Velo
15420.04Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   BikeSource
16430.50John D. Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   CyclocrossWorld.com
17440.96Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918   Team Hungry
18451.42MARK FARMER   Columbus, OH 208828   614
19461.88Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH 301026   Team 614
20472.34Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
21482.80Larry Pesyna   Westerville, OH 169556   Team Roll
22493.26Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   Echelon Cycling Team
23503.72Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   Mama Mimis P/B Kenda
DNFCHRIS GRISVARD   Dublin, OH 52865   HEW HAMPHIRE
DNFIAN BROADHEAD   Kent, OH 346976   Lost Cogs

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.02Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
2416.28Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286   Team Brown
3419.54Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Lost Cogs - Kent Cycle
4422.80Aaron Stevenson   Lorain, OH 294662   Red Bike
5426.06John Scott   Worthington, OH 288776   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6Kyle Brenner      Bike Source
7432.58Josh McKinney   Sun Prairie, WI 361677   Y-Not Cycling/Trek/Bontrager
8435.84Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878   Ghisallo Cycling Team
9439.10duncan spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   A World of Pain
10442.36Christopher Milthaler   Dayton, OH 385609   Ghisallo Cycling Team
11445.62Renato Pereira   Cleveland, OH 378353   Scum City Racing / Joy Machines Bike Shop
12448.88Emily Ponti   Mentor, OH 359459   The Bicycle Hub
13452.14Jon Wolery   Cincinnati, OH 362208   Trek Store Cincinnati
14455.40Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   
15Zach Douglas      BikeSource
16461.92Robert Magness   Cincinnati, OH 375378   Team Hungry
17465.18Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
18468.44Jakob Bills   Bowling Green, OH 372110   Red Bike
19471.70Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846   Team Six One Four
20474.96Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ 348658   Hilltop Bicycles
21478.22Rick Voithofer   Columbus, OH 284567   Team 614
22481.48Paul Adams   Dublin, OH 268786   
23484.74Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH 360139   Echelon
24488.00Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   
25491.26Aaron Daniels   Dublin, OH 298109   Cap City Cross
26494.52Mark Leiter   Columbus, OH 384431   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
27497.78Roger Sapp   Kent, OH 387997   Lost Cogs- Kent Cycle
28Eddy Wright      Scum City Racing / Joy Machines Bike Shop
29504.30Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   B1 Bicycles-Cafe Brioso
30507.56James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   Was Labs
31510.82Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   Cap City Cyclocross
32Mark MacNaughten      
33517.34Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   MVC
34Bruce Caldwell      
35523.86Christopher Averett   Cincinnati, OH 155464   Trek Store Cincinnati

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.55Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   Crankskins.com
2302.31Emily Ponti (2 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 359459   team bicycle hub
3322.07Lorena Brown (3 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Team SnakeBite
4341.83Julie Lewis-Sroka (4 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   
5361.59Kennedy Adams (5 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
6381.35KELLIE STRANG (6 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   CLEVELAND CLINIC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.10Julie Lewis Sroka (1 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Racing
2353.03victoria steen   Columbus, OH 298672   
3371.96Laura Webb (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521   Scum City
4390.89Elli Sigmond (3 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 361061   Oregon District Brewing
5409.82Erin Clemons (1 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 359857   Bishop's Bicycles
6428.75jane geisse (4 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   spin
7447.68Kristen Arnold (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team SixOneFour
8466.61flavia sancier (3 - Cat4)   Yellow Springs, OH 318994   
9485.54Kim Cory (4 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 369286   
10504.47Kari Hutson (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 381574   Team Jeni's
11523.40Jillian Hall (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
12542.33Angela Ridgel (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 231289   Snakebite Racing
13561.26beth goran   Kent, OH 390909   
14580.19geanie helfrich (6 - Cat4)   Centerville, OH 284601   Secret Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee