Race Results for
Ohio State Cyclocross Championship Master & Junior
Dublin, Ohio, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.93Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com
2240.47Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804   Swallow Bicycle Works
3259.01Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH 302187   Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive
4277.55Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
5296.09Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Racing
6314.63JANES DIERINGER   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
7333.17Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357   Team Hungry
8351.71AARON CRUIKSHANK   Akron, OH 258844   CARBON RACING
9370.25SEAN BURKEY   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   Raleigh/Gates Carbon Drive
10388.79Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   TEAM LAKE EFFECT
11407.33Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Team Awesome
13444.41JOHN PETROV   Mason, OH 304080   Queen City Wheels
DNFAlex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918   Team Hungry

Men - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.71Alex Christian   Cincinnati, OH 324300   QCW Lionhearts
2368.71A. Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180   QCW Lionhearts
3384.71Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574   QCW Lionhearts
4400.71Eli Woodard   Apex, NC 329312   QCW Lionhearts
5416.71Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021   QCW Lionhearts
6432.71Owen Busch   Loveland, OH 387255   Lionhearts
7448.71Max Savage   Loveland, OH 323824   QCW Lionhearts
8464.71Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH 301019   QCW Lionhearts
9480.71Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   WAS Labs

Men - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.68Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051   QCW Lionhearts/Blue
2294.50Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Type 1
3320.32Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225   QCW Lionhearts
4346.14Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226   QCW Lionhearts
5371.96Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448   QCW Lionhearts
6397.78Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 267669   Lionhearts
7423.60Andrew Rudy   Cincinnati, OH 387787   Lionheart
8449.42Parker Hopson   Mason, OH 358877   QCW Lionhearts

Men - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Lake Effect Racing
2Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   WAS Labs

Men - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.24Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
2422.48Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   Snakebite Racing
3444.72Michael Schena   Kettering, OH 221109   Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks Presented by Lundbeck Cycles
4466.96DANIEL BROWN   Athens Oh 300286   Team Athens
5489.20zachary chappell   Akron, OH 358069   snakebite racing
DNFJoseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNFNathan Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect

Men - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.68shawn adams   Akron, OH 179664   Cycle-Smart
2263.29James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3290.90Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City Racing
4318.51JOHN STONER   Athens, OH 139111   Fiets Met Slagroom
5346.12andrew hague   Columbus, OH 62149   echelon cycling team
6373.73Chris Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   Snakebite Racing
7401.34Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938   
8428.95Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9456.56Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515   Ghisallo Cycling Team
10484.17Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715   Heckawee
11511.78Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846   Team Six One Four
DNFDavid Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFAnthony Mominee   Dayton, OH 296166   Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton

Men - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.78Jim Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
2226.12Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   COBC National Engineering
3244.46Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544   Merrill Lynch Cycling
4262.80Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
5281.14GARTH PROSSER   Dublin, OH 28761   
6299.48brooke furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook Garner Bicycling Club
7317.82Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
8336.16Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635   Fuji pb team DAYTON
9354.50James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin/RR Donnelley
10372.84EMILIO POGGIO   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Team Lake Effect
11391.18Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722   ZWS/Bertolli
12409.52Jon Clous   Bexley, OH 361742   
13427.86Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640   Hagens Berman LLP
14446.20Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035   Merrrill Lynch Cycling
15464.54Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878   Ghisallo Cycling Team
16482.88Rick Parr   Uniontown, OH 27316   Stark Velo
17501.22Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
18519.56Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   
DNFCraig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Team Lake Effect

Men - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.02John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866   RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
2228.69brent evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
3247.36Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
4266.03Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 155831   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5284.70JOSEPH PALLOTTO   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6303.37Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7322.04Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   Team Six One Four
8340.71Larry Pesyna   Westerville, OH 169556   Team Roll
9359.38duncan spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   A World of Pain
10378.05John D. Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   CyclocrossWorld.com
11396.72Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   Echelon Cycling Team
12415.39James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   Was Labs
13434.06Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheelers
14452.73Rick McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH 273545   ZWS Bertolli
15471.40Rich Hamrick   Columbus 381568   
DNFrussell verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   russell lee photo

Men - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.23John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   Team Spin/RR Donnelly
2313.82Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Team Spin
3335.41BLAIR FRALEY   Columbus, OH 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
4357.00David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902   ZWS Bertolli
5378.59Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   Tri Tech
6400.18Rick Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   Merrill Lynch Cycling
7421.77CHRISTOPHER GRISVARD   Dublin, OH 52865   New Hampshire Cycling Club
8443.36alan willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822   Queen City Wheels
9464.95EVANS WACHS   Cleveland, OH 36843   
10486.54Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
11508.13John Bodell   Westerville 258095   Spin

Men - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.80Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   
2322.40Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033   Lake Effect Racing
3346.00William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485   Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
4369.60Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5393.20Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
6416.80Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   
7440.40Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   MVC
8464.00Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059   Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
9487.60Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH 53682   

Men - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.70David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   Merrill Lynch Cycling
2504.75William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014   Stark Velo
3583.80Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo

Men - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949   Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - <12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.04Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072   QCW Lionhearts
2430.01Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 327078   QCW Lionhearts
3446.98Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH 358628   Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
4463.95Joseph Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH 358612   Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
5480.92Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH 358350   Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
6Clement Hannibal      Team Lake Effect
7514.86Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs Cycling
8meredith Herzog      
DNFgavin Parr      

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.12David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
2320.47Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR 313872   Echelon
3338.82Joe McDaniel   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
4357.17TAYLOR KRUSE   Columbus, OH 256839   
5375.52MATT HARBAUGH   Cincinnati, OH 302357   Team Hungry
6393.87Michael Schena   Kettering, OH 221109   Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks Presented by Lundbeck Cycles
7412.22Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
8430.57Nathan Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Team Lake Effect
9JOEL BRUMMEL      
10467.27Steve Czerwinski   Somerville, MA 354828   Boston Road Club
11485.62Anthony Mominee   Dayton, OH 296166   Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
12503.97Mark Leiter   Columbus, OH 384431   
13522.32Ambrose Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 175987   Queen City Wheels

Women - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
2Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH 359638   Lionhearts

Women - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251   QCW Lionhearts

Women - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.95Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   Team SnakeBite
2447.51VICTORIA STEEN   Columbus, OH 298672   
3JEN PETERS      JENI ICECREAM
4560.63Jillian Hall   Columbus, OH 220409   Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Women - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.22MELISSA WICK   Columbus, OH 293995   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2399.92Laura Webb   Lakewood, OH 379521   Scum City
3422.62Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605   team DAYTON
4445.32Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's
5468.02Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557   NATIONAL ENGINERING
6490.72Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH 302106   Secret Cycling

Women - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289   Snakebite Racing
2Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982   Secret Cycling-Team Dayton

Women - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.02Gerry Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2345.76Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408   Crankskins.com
3404.50Teresa Patrick   Columbus, OH 328848   Team Six One Four
4463.24Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt

Women - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lewis Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Racing

Women - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARY BILL   Miamisburg, OH 286616   Secret Cycling

Women - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   spin
2Karen Wells-Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 274282   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Women - <12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.64MariadelPilar Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH 358617   Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
2514.09Lauren Maier   Liberty Township, OH 386212   Secret Cycling
3531.54Maddie Barter   Cincinnati, OH 326718   QCW Lionhearts
4548.99Camden Adams   Stow 365682   WAS Labs Cycling
5566.44Olivia Rademacher   Loveland, OH 367604   QCW Lionhearts

Women - SINGLESP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATINA WALKER   Tully, NY 31408   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee