Race Results for
Horseshoe Scramble
Warren, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody LaCosta (1 - Cat3)   Sterling, NJ 349856  644 High Gear cyclery
2 Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ 126300  632 Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
3 Dag Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  631 Team Somerset
4 Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  645 Lamprey Systems
5 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  646 FinKraft Cycling Team
6 joe pigga (1 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA 282323  643 Lamprey Systems
7 Jerry Troiano (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ 328850  640 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
8 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139  637 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  635 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
10 David Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  636 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
11 andrew LoGiudice (3 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ 228586  633 Skylands cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  737 Colavita-Baci U19
2 soren jensen   New York, NY 356782  738 Insane Cross Posse
3 John Kniesly   Astoria, NY 313834  744 Cicli Devotion
4 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675  743 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY 186936  739 WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mangoseed
6 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944  771 Kissena
7 Collin Olan   Brooklyn, NY 335162  742 Cicli Devotion
8 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433  741 Team Town Cycle
9 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  767 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY 314038  750 Pink Rhino Racing
11 joseph petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228  760 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
12 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  745 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
13 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  763 N A V - North American Velo
14 Brett Champlain   Palisade Co 389447  757 Rosko Cycles
15 Paul Frandsen   Piscataway, NJ 341666  766 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
16 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY 344332  748 Cicli Devotion
17 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  777 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Chris Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971  773 
19 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242  776 Watchung Wheelmen
20 John Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY 361435  746 Cicli Devotion
21 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  772 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
22 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788  775 Mock Orange Bikes
23 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  755 Team Marty's
24 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561  753 Watchung Wheelmen
25 gregory orticelle   Denver, CO 344280  754 Team Marty's
26 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144  740 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
27 Jeffrey Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970  774 Finkraft
28 george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  768 Jimenez Velo Sport
29 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478  770 Somerville Bicycle Shop
30 Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ 169868  769 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
31 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  762 Brooklyn Velo Force
32 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY 164391  759 Cicli Devotion

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088  661 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
2 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906  696 Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY 362141  680 TCB/AHTBM
4 Jesse O'Donnell   Toms River, NJ 342318  692 Jersey Shore Multi Sport
5 Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482  671 Kapelmuur Independent
6 Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ 309218  688 Boss Racing
7 Eli Branch   Jersey City, NJ 356488  682 Chari & Co. NYC
8 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY 326198  710 Cicli Devotion
9 Christopher Lee   Brooklyn, NY 389379  723 
10 Brian Mcgee   Brooklyn, NY 359022  713 Cicli Devotion
11 Pete Rovtar   Basking Ridge, NJ 268829  707 LIberty Cycle
12 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654  669 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 andres jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995  689 Team Marty's
14 Geri Lacaj   Astoria 388816  722 
15 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  675 Bikesport
16 Owen Fayle   West Windsor, NJ 234260  683 
17 Andrew Hagan   Colts Neck, NJ 358625  686 Central Jersey Removal
18 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997  690 CRCA/Foundation
19 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY 352676  670 Cicli Devotion
20 Andrew Farrell   Freeport, ME 378736  699 
21 Edward Nessen   New York, NY 365251  678 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
22 chris foster   Brooklyn, NY 279427  714 Cicli Devotion
23 Takahiro kudo   Brooklyn, NY 321622  664 Chari & Co. NYC
24 John Squeri   Lansdale, PA 358061  708 
25 Aaron Bilenky   Elkins Park, PA 389426  717 
26 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568  700 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ 298789  676 Search and State
28 Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY 248998  694 CRCA Setanta
29 Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY 323618  681 Hastings Velo
30 Nathan Gebeau   Yardley, PA 385807  674 
31 Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991  702 Team Martys
32 Joaquin E Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064  701 Team Marty's
33 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ 312574  724 
34 Brian Capps   Abington, PA 412580  709 
35 Michael Grant     704 TEAM MARTY'S
36 Robert Lomblad   Brooklyn, NY 358458  673 www.ciclidevotion.com
37 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  720 Century Road Club Assoc
38 Evan Freidman     719 
39 Mairo Notton   Astoria, NY 361859  725 
40 michael shull   Jersey City, NJ 365552  697 
41 James Huff   Brooklyn, NY 418168  716 

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  605 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
2 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  582 Kissena Cycling Club
3 Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ 290760  581 
4 Bob Swart   Middletown, NY 139784  587 Dark Horse Cycles
5 David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335  584 Team Town Cycle
6 Percy Uribe   Pompton Plains, NJ 311485  590 Auto Haas VW
7 Sten Nielson     621 
8 Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440  583 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
9 Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA 75081  586 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Joe Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 157077  602 Team Somerset
11 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  588 Kissena Cycling Team
12 Andrew di Michele   Media, PA 330042  597 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
13 Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ 187413  606 Bennetts Bicycles
14 Matt Lefkowitz   Millington, NJ 79574  616 Watchung Wheelmen
15 Patrick Mariani   Neshanic Station, NJ 384428  603 Paramount Adventures
16 Derick Shoff   Doylestown, PA 131180  594 Evolution Pro Bike
17 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ 348658  593 Hilltop Bicycles
18 Ray Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 301957  615 Evolution Racing
19 Taylor Antrim   Brooklyn, NY 413508  619 
20 Harald Weigl   Doylestown, PA 305496  595 Evolution Racing
21 warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664  596 
22 Joseph McWilliams   Alpharetta , GA 209592  618 Watchung Wheelmen
23 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  599 Liberty Cycle
24 John Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 83400  613 Team Somerset
25 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370  617 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Steve Carman   Phillipsburg, NJ 63398  601 Team Cycle Fitters
27 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ 80344  607 Westwood Velo
28 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ 290364  620 Speedwell Racing
29 Terry Quinn   Westfield, NJ 405980  611 TriLife Racing

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Piccillo (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980  559 Evolution Racing
2 Kelly Cline (2 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697  560 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
3 Raymond Zeimet (3 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437  544 Guy's Racing Club
4 Eric Schlauch (4 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ 31595  541 Team Somerset
5 Jonathan Lombardo (5 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ 21498  542 Finkraft Cycling Team
6 kirt mills (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ 314660  546 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7 Nathan Ruch (2 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 96853  569 Evolution Racing
8 Joe Johnston (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 18087  548 Black Bear Cycling
9 Jeff Hetrick (4 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA 248779  552 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
10 Kevin Horan (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 154136  553 Finkraft
11 Matthew Howard (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  543 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Kevin Keane (6 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ 225711  558 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
13 Daniel Coleman (7 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  571 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Bob Piacine (7 - Cat2)   Sellersville, PA 97730  562 Guys Racing Club
15 Christopher Gozick (8 - Cat3)   W Long Branch, NJ 13815  545 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
16 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  556 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
17 Peter Ognibene (9 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  554 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
18 Barry Jones (10 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ 283544  551 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
19 Michael Anderson     570 
20 Harold Wood   Westfield, NJ 412393  549 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Jones (1 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ 133364  503 TEAM SOMERSET NJBIKE.COM
2 Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  501 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
3 Rick Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  502 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Kevin Saint Clair (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  520 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
5 joseph piscitello (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  513 Pa Masters rc.
6 Thierry Blanchet (4 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY 190039  524 North American Velo
7 Scott Sugent (1 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ 261242  505 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
8 Robin Kinney (2 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 233709  525 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9 Ed Burgess (5 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY 5491  504 Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
10 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  514 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
11 Jamie Bothwell (6 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 45106  522 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Christoph Ohngemach   Hillsborough, NJ 368420  521 Century Road Club of America
13 Chris Joinnides (7 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY 18104  517 East End-Kreb Cycle
14 Andy Keesler (8 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  516 Liberty Cycle
15 bob kennelly     515 HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team)
16 Chuck Crocco (9 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  507 Team Somerset
17 Tom Bowmaster (10 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 196028  506 Liberty Cycle
18 tom perkins (11 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  508 Cyclocrossworld.com
19 Dusan Strika (3 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 61737  526 Kissena Cycling Club
20 Bladdymir Coronel (4 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  510 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
21 Jon Boub (5 - Cat4)   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  523 Skylands Cycling
22 Todd Potter (6 - Cat4)   Springlake, NJ 301049  511 CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots
23 Jay Tintle   Scotch Plains, NJ 126849  527 Jay's Cycle Center

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Dudek (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 88231  693 Team Somerset
2 Joe Saling (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  695 Team Somerset
3 Arthur Westphal   Warren, NJ 37839  696 Yorktown Cycles
4 Christopher Moriarty (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ 386577  694 Jay's Cycle Center

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  241 Liberty Cycle
2 Gregory Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  240 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  122 Cyfac Racing
2 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048  123 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
3 Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  118 Liberty Cycle
4 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  120 Team Somerset
5 Malik Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 362368  121 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
6 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  119 Team Somerset
7 Brett Genzer     124 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272  169 Colavita/espnW NJ
2 Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 387679  176 Elite Endurance Training Systems
3 Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565  170 CRCA
4 Allison Oishi (2 - Cat3)   Glen Ridge, NJ 308454  172 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Jessica Kruse (3 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ 262100  174 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Laura Carlson (4 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305  173 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Christy Perkins (5 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  178 Favata's TRT Bicycles
8 Maria Murphy (6 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  175 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Nordhem   Brooklyn, NY 376359  393 Continuum Cycles
2 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO 354150  394 Century Road Club Assoc
3 Lauren Seavy     388 
4 jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  389 Colavita/espnW NJ
5 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 304614  390 Liberty Cycle
6 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  392 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  711 Liberty Cycle

- Fatty

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY 162451  235 Cycle Haven
2 Robert DeDora   Huntington Station, NY 332804  226 Cycle Haven
3 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144  222 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
4 joseph petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228  234 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785  221 Seven Cycles / High Gear Cyclery
6 William Cooper     236 
7 franklin saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615  230 Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Michael Daw     225 
9 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  233 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
10 Glenn May   Basking Ridge, NJ 145726  237 Watchung Wheelmen
11 Pat McFadden     238 
12 Dennis Grosch   Warren, NJ 131440  231 Watchung Wheelmen/HighGear Cyclery
13 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557  224 Watchung Wheelmen
14 Brian Krzysztow   Somerville, NJ 78596  239 
15 Zack Grosch     232 Watchung Wheelmen/HighGear Cyclery
16 Kerri Martin   Asbury Park, NJ 405787  227 Second Life Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee