Race Results for
Depot Cross
Ft. Wayne, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   TEAM UPLAND BREWING
2 ERIC ANDERSON (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
3 DOUGLAS ANSEL (1 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   TEAM UPLAND BREWING
4 DAVE MCCOMB (2 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN 172316   MEN OF STEEL RACING
5 KYLE PERRY (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   TEAM UPLAND BREWING
6 TIM HALL (1 - Cat3)   Leo, IN 115242   Team FW outfitters
7 JERRY WITHAM (4 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   FT OUTFITTERS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD ANDERSEN   Fort Wayne, IN 1584   MEN OF STEEL RACING
2 PAUL RICHARDSON   Auburn, IN 273612   PR MULTISPORT
3 CHARLES SOUTH   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   MEN OF STEEL RACING
4 SCOTT WAGNER   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   MEN OF STEEL RACING
DNF Shane Mills   Harlan, IN 277646   Team FT Outfitters
DNF BRAD MCCRACKEN   Fort Wayne, IN 258432   FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS FABINI   Fort Wayne, IN 361494   CARDINAL TATTOO
2 MARK MILLER   Fort Wayne, IN 343740   SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES
3 BENJAMIN MASON   Indianapolis, IN 387499   SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 JOSIAH LONGENECKER   Angola, IN 353804   MEN OF STEEL
5 Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   
6 PETER GRAY   South Bend, IN 263406   PROFORM CYCLING TEAM
7 MATTHEW ALLEN   Lafayette, IN 297739   PURDUE UNIVERSITY
8 TIM WEGNER   Fort Wayne, IN 386650   SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES & FITNESS
9 JOSEPH WESTROPP   Fort Wayne, IN 387621   JOE WESTROPP
10 JAKOB BILLS   Bowling Green, OH 372110   RED BIKE
11 MARK HAMILTON   Avilla, IN 244211   FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
12 DAVID GABLE   Fort Wayne, IN 172315   SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES
13 Tom Galliher   Ft Wayne, IN 193100   FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS

Women - Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN 184390   DON WALKER CYCLES RACING
2 SARAH FARVER-STAUB   Ashley, IN 350120   MEN OF STEEL RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee