Race Results for
2012 Bicycle Summit Roller Race
Des Moines, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 01/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Under 16 - Juniors - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA07:05.8 312130   RDMB Junior Racing
2 Joshua Holley   Marion, IA07:08.5 358416   HBA

Men - 16-18 - Juniors - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA05:38.9 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Severs (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI05:05.5 305047   AmericanEquity
2 Travis Jass (1 - Cat3)   Fort Dodge, IA05:07.9 257430   Fort Dodge Trisport Club
3 Rob McKillip (2 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA05:32.7 271939   New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA05:33.0 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Jeremy Sievers (3 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA06:47.2 164117   DMOS Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA05:40.0 261951   DICE
2 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA05:53.0 72351   Harper's/Melon City
3 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA06:02.1 176533   DMOS Racing Team
4 Ryan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA06:15.8 273377   DMOS Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Weiler   Des Moines, IA05:44.8 356777   DMOS Racing Team
2 Rami Hanania   Des Moines, IA05:52.5 312432   DMOS Racing Team
3 Stan Boyer   Dallascenter, IA06:04.8 286542   DMOS Racing Team
4 Brian Terhark   Clive, IA06:08.5 289320   DMOS Racing Team
5 Christopher Lintecum   Marion, IA06:22.7 354594   HBA
5 Andrew Reynolds   Greenville, SC06:36.6 321802   ColorBiotics
7 Dave Volante   Urbandale, IA07:26.6 360157   Unattached

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob McKillip (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA05:40.1 271939   New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 David Hammer (1 - Cat4)   Urbandale, IA05:49.8 178295   DMOS Racing Team
3 Randy Catron (2 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA05:50.5 88590   DMOS Racing Team
4 Greg Harper   Phippsburg, ME05:53.4 182358   Harper's/Melon City
5 Richard Gilmore (2 - Cat4)   Washington, IA06:12.7 65541   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Mark Beatty (3 - Cat4)   Washington, IA06:34.0 300481   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Russ Clarke (1 - Cat5)   Cedar Falls, IA07:25.2 366645   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Paul Lundgren (2 - Cat5)   Ames, IA09:19.8 273629   ColorBiotics

Women - Under 16 - Juniors - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA08:49.1 350706   Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connie Inks (1 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IA05:52.3 194642   Unattached
2 Lisa Vetterlein (1 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA06:34.8 202481   Smart Honda Women's Team
3 Catherine McMullen (1 - Cat4)   Desmoines, IA06:58.4 309843   Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Kristen Boyer   Dallas Center, IA07:40.1 271145   Smart Honda Women's Team
5 Sandra Dunivan (2 - Cat4)   Urbandale, IA07:51.0 286904   Smart Honda Women's Team
6 Angi Staley (3 - Cat4)   Washington, IA07:55.3 367094   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Rozalyn Boyer (4 - Cat4)   Dallas Center, IA08:48.2 286543   Smart Honda Women's Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee