Race Results for
FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7
Elkton, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA1:02:17 89187  SEAVS/haymarket
2 cameron dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA1:02:18 317662  SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3 michael yozell   Emmaus, PA1:02:36 64243  17 Kapelmuur Independent
4 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:02:37 122030  SEAVS/haymarket
5 stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA1:03:51 201402  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling
6 Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PA1:04:08 217193  Nuts About Granola
7 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ1:04:21 218359  Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:04:34 20753  16 MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
9 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY1:04:58 278103  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Sam OKeefe   Baltimore, MD1:07:06 254864  21 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ1:07:15 290482  14 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
12 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA1:07:22 302977  Breakawaybikes.com
13 michael green   Philadelphia , PA1:07:32 296751  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
14 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN1:07:50 243476  24 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA1:08:02 197450  10 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
16 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA1:09:01 194958  11 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA1:10:01 294033  18 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
18 Mike De Bie   1:10:45  12 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
DNS Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  22 Team GPOA
DNF Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404  13 C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  15 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  19 Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team
DNF Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  20 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
DNF Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  23 Crosshairs

Men - Cat 1/2 - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA48:36 379736  81 Bike Line
2 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD48:55 324478  84 Adventures for the Cure
3 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PAlap-1 300287  82 Philadelphia Cylcocross School
DNF John Clark   Philadelphia, PAdnf 374855  83 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rabadi (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD43:15 339512  504 Wayne Lerch Breakfast Revitalization Club p/b Mama Dukes
2 Jerry Troiano (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ43:17 328850  502 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
3 Hunter Pronovost (1 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT43:50 99523  507 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
4 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA44:35 293132  501 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Andrey Doroshenko (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD44:42 286579  505 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Larry Miller (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA44:50 358552  516 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics
7 Myles Lund (2 - Cat3)   Berwyn, PA44:52 348384  506 High Road Cycles
8 Eric Krause (5 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD45:04 214347  519 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Michael Miller (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA45:16 358139  514 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
10 Andrew Webster (4 - Cat3)   Millersville, PA45:47 207821  509 Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Russell Berryman (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC46:10 213122  510 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
12 Seth Gunderson (5 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA46:10 256169  529 Lancaster Regional Cycling
13 Ilya Cantor (6 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ46:34 295680  520 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
14 Todd everett (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE46:42 291709  527 Bike Line
15 Alan Royek (8 - Cat3)   Corry, PA46:43 338202  508 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
16 Gary Bryant (9 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD46:44 144030  532 Bike Doctor
17 Todd McLoughlin (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY47:02 220944  522 Kissena
18 Nathan Goates (7 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA47:15 114686  534 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
19 Kenneth Lundgren (8 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ47:25 187996  515 Elite Endurance Training Systems
20 Eric Greenberg (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA47:54 345000  512 Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
21 Ryosuke Baba (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA48:05 358798  518 Sweathogs Racing
22 Mark Cavey (12 - Cat3)   Owings Mills, MD48:15 237084  531 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
23 Drew Karlberg (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA48:33 232723  545 Round Here Racing
24 Mike Mast (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA48:43 251034  513 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
25 Mateus Kaplan (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia48:47 374408  536 team brool story co
26 Keith Hatton (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA48:47 278237  554 Tri State Velo
27 Justin Howe (16 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD48:50 190729  550 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
28 Jeffrey Salvitti (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA49:26 223464  511 Caffeinated Cyclist
29 Clint Dager (17 - Cat3)   Newark, DE49:26 291076  533 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
30 Dan McDermott (18 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE49:27 375928  524 Bike Line
31 Jake Davidson (19 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO49:44 272100  537 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Kyle Kranz (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD49:47 360711  540 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
33 Jeremy Burkhardt   49:48  555 
34 Marc Bertucco (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY49:50 44238  549 Kissena Cycling Club
35 Stephen Spencer (20 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD49:52 299850  542 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
36 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA51:22 223455  526 Bike Line
37 Robert Furr (21 - Cat3)   Bear, DElap-1 341042  556 Bike Line
38 Michael Borda (22 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJlap-1 333486  541 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
39 David Lambert (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap-1 284186  528 QCW/Breakway Cycles
40 Larry Everett (23 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAlap-1 322268  517 Firehouse Cycles
41 Derek Papastrat (24 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PAlap-1 358554  552 
42 Blake Bricker (25 - Cat3)   York, PAlap-1 4804  553 Mason Dixon Velo
43 Evan Thomson (4 - Cat4)   Sea Girt, NJlap-1 389311  538 
44 Matthew Lear (26 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MDlap-1 329138  539 Adventures for the Cure
DNS MARCO MORA   New York, NYlap-1 105965  521 TEAMORA ECUADOR
DNS Sean Runnette (Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJlap-1 102918  523 Bailey Bikes
DNS John Rohrer (Cat3)   Baltimorelap-1 229567  530 Team BBC
DNS Mike Barbone (Cat3)   West Chester, PAlap-1 322606  535 Bike Line
DNS Jordan Czajka (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap-1 269698  547 Lone Wolf Brigade
DNS Jason Fritzsche   lap-1  548 
DNS Justin Rogers (Cat4)   Wilmington, DElap-1 115280  551 Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Jameson Ribbens (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MNlap-1 243476  503 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF John Glodek (Cat3)   Frederick, MDlap-1 269746  525 Twin Six
DNF Anthony So (Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAlap-1 285872  543 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF Michael Hoffman (Cat3)   Loganville, PAlap-1 300362  544 HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
DNF Robert Mecea (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYlap-1 54448  546 Brooklyn Velo Force

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Ondy   Cream Ridge, NJ40:51 293564  111 Boss Racing
2 Stephen Saxton   Philadelphia, PA41:15 376970  123 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
3 Matthew Buckleman   Bel Air, MD41:21 368766  108 Team Chesapeake
4 Jason Temple   41:33  135 Wooden Wheels Racing
5 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA41:33 284186  113 QCW/Breakway Cycles
6 Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj41:38 383617  114 First State Velo Sport
7 Robert Furr   Bear, DE42:08 341042  101 Bike Line
8 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA42:41 366742  121 Bike Line
9 Gary Rothera   Springfield, PA42:45 358586  112 Team Yacht Club
10 Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ43:15 342474  132 Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling
11 Joseph Schueler   43:36  139 Team Chesapeake
12 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO43:45 295952  102 Tri State Velo/Amaroso's Racing - ETA Coach
13 Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ43:57 297901  103 Boss Racing
14 Justin Rogers   Wilmington, DE44:17 115280  134 Wooden Wheels Racing
15 Ed Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ44:28 119124  126 Boss Racing
16 Eric Evans   Joppa, MD44:52 377622  109 Team Chesapeake
17 Rick McClain   Towson, MD45:00 386505  130 team chesapeake
18 Michael Pettit   Narberth, PA45:03 345234  120 
19 Sam Margolis   Hellertown45:03 368379  127 Team Vortex
20 Evan Thomson   Sea Girt, NJ46:49 389311  125 
21 Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA47:04 351854  107 Blue Mountain Velo
22 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA47:12 43028  131 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
23 Derick Shoff   Doylestown, PA47:37 131180  122 Cycle Sports
24 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ47:53 301957  129 Evolution Racing
25 Barnaby Nygren   Baltimore, MD47:57 127286  133 C3--Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ48:18 368691  106 Team MTBNJ-Halter's
27 Nick Piccone   Mullica Hill, NJ48:39 251936  141 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
28 Mike Comeaux   Abingdon, MD49:05 164863  117 Team Chesapeake
29 Dennis DeRosa   49:10  146 
30 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE50:45 168201  145 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
31 Raymond Mercado   Forest Hill, MDlap-1 123796  105 Team Chesapeake
32 Jeffrey Meyer   Bear Delap-1 221635  118 Wooden Wheels Racing
33 Robert Myaing   lap-1  124 FairEnds
34 Ron Hermann   Bel Air, MDlap-1 145434  137 
35 Bob Joos   lap-1  136 EWR Racing
36 James Baliko   Sicklerville, NJlap-1 92627  142 
DNS Brian McKinney     144 
DNS Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PA 75081  128 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Jeff Goelz     143 
DNS Joe Bothell   Middletown, DEdnf 371205  104 Bike Line
DNS Nathan Bowser   Philadelphia, PA 388959  115 Bicycle Therapy
DNS Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  119 Bikesport
DNF Andrew Frankum   Newark, DEdnf 390641  140 
DNF Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJdnf 245876  116 Boss Racing
DNF ron howard   Baltimore, MDdnf 358615  110 www.livebaltimorecity.com
DNF Damien Dabrowski   Philadelphiadnf 391328  138 Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ42:25 136195  408 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Andrew Gorski (1 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA43:26 203109  402 Pro Bikes
3 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ43:53 231788  403 FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Dave Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Towson, MD44:15 37442  401 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5 Daniel Langlois (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA44:31 200707  409 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
6 Joseph Piccillo (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA44:36 176980  405 Evolution Racing
7 Kevin Fryberger (4 - Cat2)   Devon, PA44:36 230428  404 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
8 Robert Collins (5 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA45:20 58634  406 Bike line
9 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD46:01 2065  407 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Jay Lazar (6 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD46:01 253808  418 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Jack Drummond (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA46:29 257631  410 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
12 Todd Kruger (8 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ46:44 171530  411 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
13 Troy Kimball (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX47:28 118576  429 Westwood Velo
14 Curtis Miller (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE47:52 306459  428 Wooden Wheels
15 Trevor Williams (10 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA47:57 149238  412 Guy's Racing Club
16 Marc Vettori (11 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD48:25 81136  413 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Joshua Delmanzo (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA48:29 235703  430 Evolution Racing
18 John Hostetter (3 - Cat3)   Perryville, MD49:27 42896  425 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Scott Green (4 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA49:37 327500  419 Spud Racing
20 Werner Freymann (5 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA49:46 151015  414 Easy Riders Cycling
21 Stephen Olenchock (6 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PAlap-1 270579  423 Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
22 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJlap-1 10934  417 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
23 Wade Hess (7 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJlap-1 16043  421 Fuji bikes/Team Independence
24 Ethan Frost (8 - Cat3)   Newark, DElap-1 139749  422 Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
25 randall lewis (9 - Cat3)   Newark, DElap-1 122580  420 Bike Line
26 Mark Sanford (10 - Cat3)   Newark, DElap-1 231568  424 Bike Line
27 Jude Vilain (11 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PAlap-1 290258  431 Sweathogs Racing
28 Chris Evans (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap-1 170086  427 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
29 Michael Edmonds   lap-1  432 Potomac Velo
DNS Raul Rojas (Cat2)   Rockville, MD 263489  415 DCMTB
DNS Gregory Ahnert (Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 188457  416 Lamprey Systems
DNS Christopher McGill (Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467  426 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX45:45 118576  201 Westwood Velo
2 Ron Huebner (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA45:54 145895  206 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ46:05 237877  202 FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY46:25 281196  242 Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
5 Jeff Appeltans (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA46:50 1826  203 Mambo CX/GoCycling
6 Martin Mrugal (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA46:59 226753  209 Bike Line
7 Mark Featherman (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA47:14 60451  207 Guy's Racing Club
8 Raymond Zeimet (4 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ47:28 39437  211 Guy's Racing Club
9 Al Blanchard (3 - Cat1)   New City, NY47:44 255105  220 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
10 Kelly Cline (5 - Cat2)   Media, PA48:30 145697  210 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
11 Barry Wahner (6 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA49:01 252332  204 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
12 joseph piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA49:21 218814  205 Pa Masters rc.
13 Chris Chapman (3 - Cat3)   Newark, DE49:27 258109  208 Bike Line
14 Shawn Downing (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD49:27 45276  218 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Douglass Gray (5 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA50:14 70634  212 First State Velo Sport
16 George Milinkovic (7 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA50:54 206767  213 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Rolf Windh (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA50:57 195200  225 Guy's Racing
18 Matthew Perry (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA51:02 224448  216 Bike Line
19 Karl Kensinger (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA51:07 18948  214 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Fafar Bayat (9 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ51:07 217865  221 Team Cosmic
21 Jim Feehan (10 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ51:07 11379  215 Kissena
22 Sean Mooney (1 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ52:35 267476  236 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
23 Paul Wolfe   54:23  243 
24 Jeff Cordisco (8 - Cat2)   Kennett Square, PAlap-1 197994  238 Signature Cycles - Rockstar Games
25 Raymond Brettle (2 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJlap-1 63830  232 Guys Racing
26 Gary Snyder (11 - Cat3)   New Hope, PAlap-1 270006  235 Evolution Racing
27 tom perkins (12 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJlap-1 111892  233 Cyclocrossworld.com
28 Louis D'Amelio (13 - Cat3)   Newtown, PAlap-1 96775  228 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
31 Dusan Strika (3 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJlap-1 61737  231 Kissena Cycling Team
32 William Haley (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PAlap-1 273721  224 
33 Harald Weigl (5 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PAlap-1 305496  227 Evolution Racing
34 Thaddeus Newnam (6 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PAlap-1 252871  230 Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club
35 Andrew di Michele (7 - Cat4)   Media, PAlap-1 330042  222 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
36 John Dzubinski (14 - Cat3)   Ambler, PAlap-1 298017  237 Tri-State Velo
37 Scott Sladovnik (15 - Cat3)   Topton, PAlap-1 315592  223 Kutztown Cutters
DNS Steven Fairchild (Cat4)   Fountainville, PA 163014  241 Team Fuji
DNS T.J. DiTullio (Cat4)   Williamstown, NJ 279350  234 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
DNS Paul Incognito (Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 109984  226 Bike Line
DNS Knight Elsberry (Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640  217 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Todd Wenger (Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  239 Bike Line
DNF Blair Saunders (Cat2)   Newark, DE 69445  240 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Peter Fickinger (Cat3)   Lincoln University, PAdnf 264652  219 Bike Line
DNF Gustavo Sanchez (Cat4)   Wrightstown, PAdnf 195053  229 Evolution Racing

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA50:33 92253  262 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
2 Mike Connair (2 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD51:14 76271  276 Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus
3 Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA51:49 124693  261 Guy's Racing Club
4 Kevin Breckenmaker (3 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA51:49 45117  263 ERA CYCLING
5 dennis smith (4 - Cat2)   Newark, DE52:26 33112  270 Bike Line
6 Tom Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD52:37 132969  273 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Gary Kralik (3 - Cat3)   Furlong, PAlap-1 311300  267 Evolution Racing
8 Art White (4 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJlap-1 37936  265 Team Campmor
9 Bob Scharle (5 - Cat3)   Jamison, PAlap-1 311699  268 Evolution Racing
10 Richard Ambacher (1 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJlap-1 287486  269 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
11 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJlap-1 154757  266 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Joseph Hoffman (2 - Cat4)   Crossroads, PAlap-1 361212  271 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
13 Robert Sands (6 - Cat3)   Perkasie, PAlap-1 43028  272 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes
14 JIM INNES (3 - Cat4)   Glenside, PAlap-1 238169  274 Guy's Racing Club
15 Joel Oberman (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PAlap-1 358197  275 Pedal Pusher bike shop
DNS Robin Kinney (Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 233709  264 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA46:21 59912  287 first state vello sport
2 Lawrence Dudek (2 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ46:45 88231  284 Team Somerset
3 Angry Ric Steele (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA46:59 237198  281 Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team
4 Mike Williams (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE47:15 71755  292 FSVS
5 bob perna (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA47:58 233751  282 beans bikes
6 Nunzio DiBiasi (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA48:27 9413  286 YBR
7 Steven Laverty (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA48:41 20514  283 Tri-State Velo
8 Jerry Weiner (5 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA49:16 97960  285 Guy's Racing Club
9 Kevin Tuttle (6 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA51:36 115508  291 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
10 James Carlson (7 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA52:15 96832  288 Potomac Velo Club
11 Hunt Bertine   lap-2  293 
12 Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap-2 226695  289 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNS Mike Connair (Cat2)   Elkton, MD 76271  290 Bike Line

Men - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Otto   36:59  376 
2 Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA37:16 329618  372 
3 Sam Margolis   Hellertown37:17 368379  371 Team Vortex
4 Cole Reece   Philadelphia38:38 325336  377 Cyfac Racing
5 Malik Calaquian   Princeton, NJ39:22 362368  374 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
6 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD42:28 366331  378 Antietam Velo Club Inc
7 Chris Avila   lap-1  373 
DNS Erik Corson   Kensington, MD 382429  375 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA30:42 36345  47 Mellow Mushroom C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE30:54 147926  41 Colavita/EspnW NJ
3 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ31:03 290272  45 Colavita/espnW NJ
4 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA31:42 213558  42 Team CF
5 Laura Murray   Catonsville, MD31:49 317044  48 Race Pace/Trek MTB Team
6 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD32:09 293522  51 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC32:29 329922  55 Zanconato Racing
8 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA32:41 187396  53 South Mountain Cycles
9 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa32:49 269269  49 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE32:50 160128  46 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA33:07 234036  44 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD33:55 325760  56 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE34:37 329074  61 Wooden Wheels Racing
14 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA34:37 142023  60 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
15 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ35:08 254065  54 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
16 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN35:34 276333  52 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE35:43 122825  59 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA36:07 169580  58 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
19 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA36:13 207716  50 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  43 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
DNF JENNIFER MAXWELL   Washington, DC 61179  57 Van Dessel pb Bike Rack

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Molendyke (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA36:52 327618  331 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
2 Cati Scheifele (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA37:33 303768  333 Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Lauren Festa (3 - Cat3)   Devon, PA37:34 313510  332 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Dana McAllister (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA38:39 326174  335 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
5 Sophia Lee (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA38:51 238450  334 Team TATI
6 Tamara Cabalu (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA39:02 198336  339 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
7 Melissa Erickson (6 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO39:14 358190  341 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Jennifer Franko Dudek (7 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA39:21 284389  338 KindHuman Sports
9 Donna Tozer (2 - Cat4)   Haddon Heights, NJ39:23 357430  342 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
10 Lara Marek (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA39:36 199677  337 Mambo CX/GoCycling
11 Kimberly Stocki   Bel Air, MD40:06 211149  347 Wooden Wheels Racing
12 jayme morris (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA41:22 387642  343 
13 Kristin Borda (4 - Cat4)   West Deptford, NJ41:30 343074  346 CAWES p/b Specialized
14 Diane Vettori (9 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD42:24 252359  340 C3: Athletes Serving Serving
15 Jenn Sears (5 - Cat4)   Quarryville, PA44:34 378889  349 Bike Line
16 Eva Van Stratum (6 - Cat4)   Aston, PA42:47 235037  345 Tri-Dawgs
17 Clair Sauer (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap-1 325706  348 Sweathogs Racing
DNS Robin Dunn (Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 334040  344 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNF Anaelle Gamanho (Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 367077  336 Colavita/espnW NJ

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Kraut (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE35:28 244272  301 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA36:05 345398  314 Bike Line
3 Ellen White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ37:03 97355  302 Team Campmor
4 Leslie Conrad (2 - Cat2)   Lambertville, NJ37:30 279553  310 Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA
5 Laura Carlson (3 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ37:34 152305  313 EPS/CSS/RIPTIDE
6 Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE37:50 163495  303 Bike Line
7 Diane Castor-Grim (3 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA37:49 143040  307 C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling
8 Anne Rock (Maurer) (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA38:54 30250  305 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
9 Christina Perkins (5 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ40:42 259556  309 Pro Power Endurance Coaching
10 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA40:56 195022  304 Guy's Racing Club
11 Bridget Zolman (1 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PAlap-1 270554  312 Potomac Velo Club
12 Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap-2 226695  308 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
13 Denise Clearwater (6 - Cat3)   Arnold, MDlap-2 282839  311 
DNS Tammy Ebersole (Cat1)   Warminster, PA 10408  306 Evolution Racing

Women - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny Jeppi   Baltimore, MD40:36 380279  392 Sublime Athletics
2 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD40:47 272062  395 Rock Creek Velo
3 Emily Huebner   Seattle, WA42:47 388123  393 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ44:55 304614  391 Liberty Cycle
5 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJlap-1 312352  396 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
6 Emily White   West Chester, PAlap-1 314046  394 Wooden Wheels Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee