Race Results for
Waterford Hills Day-2
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER CISCHKE   Houghton, MI0.021947789351852 313218  644 Twin Six
2 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.022391701388889 310167  654 StomachOfAnger
3 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.022585659722222 371376  651 
4 IAN MCMORRAN   Seattle, WA0.022993564814815 391703  648 
5 VINCE ANILA   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.023429282407407 367305  632 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6 WILLIAM OLINEK   0.023489988425926  657 
7 JASON MILLER   Monroe, MI0.023623726851852 370325  650 
8 THOMAS MARTIN   Arlingtonheights, IL0.02390869212963 284965  656 
9 BRAD WADDELL   Canton, MI0.024074803240741 325960  653 
10 ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.024085289351852 373419  660 
11 JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.025087199074074 389110  652 
12 ANDREW KEM   Detroit Mi0.025181828703704 359909  658 
13 RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.025271400462963 385546  655 
14 JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.025881944444444 389563  649 
15 STEVEN BASSETT   Waterford, MI0.026028530092593 359558  633 
16 CHRIS REED   Wheaton, IL0.027273784722222 350488  659 
17 JOHN DRAZBA   Macomb, MI0.028132384259259 371521  645 
DNF HANI HABRA   Troy, MIDNF 339682  646 

Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN GILLIES   Ann Arbor, MI0.0225884375 347034  759 
2 JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.022872372685185 348608  786 
3 PAUL MANN   Rochester Hills, MI0.023803252314815 346114  787 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 SCOTT WOLFSON   Birmingham, MI0.023870185185185 375546  790 
5 EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.023876921296296 369604  791 
6 MARC DETTMAN   Grand Rapids, MI0.02390630787037 215793  755 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 FRANK MARCINIAK   Rochester, MI0.024044965277778 22458  794 
8 JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.024315474537037 370019  784 
9 ROB HAIR   Waterford, MI0.024431608796296 189247  783 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 SCOTT HENCHER   0.024459803240741  789 
11 TOM LAWRENCE   Grosse Pointe, MI0.024929571759259 20562  792 
12 TOM WELCH   0.025087974537037  793 
13 ROBERT FALIK   Lansing, MI0.025229675925926 362193  756 StomachOfAnger
14 JARED SMERECKI   Farmington Hills, MI0.026217280092593 284727  779 
15 CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI0.02674693287037 316250  781 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 JEFF COOPER   Royal Oak, MIDown 1-Lap 360308  785 
DNF TIM PEASE   Traverse City, MIDNF 391102  788 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0.041683055555556 179205  15 Midwest Cycling Group
2 MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI0.041938159722222 264374  
3 JEFF WEINERT (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.042485023148148 37591  16 Wolverine Sports Club
4 MICHAEL WISSINK (2 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI0.044340590277778 119033  17 
5 SCOTT HOFFNER   Milford, MI0.044718078703704 294925  14 
6 BRYAN UNDERWOOD (3 - Cat1)   Davisburg0.0457721875 260349  12 Wolverine Sports Club
7 PETER THOMPSON (1 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.046469606481481 245538  11 
8 PATRICK RUSSELL (2 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.046897858796296 197649  10 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF SIMON BAILEY (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 160410  13 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MONTE-SANO (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045253009259259 234763  208 
2 JAROD MAKOWSKI (2 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.045265393518519 43115  207 
3 ANDY WEIR (1 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT0.045527071759259 169810  212 
4 JOHN OSGOOD (2 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.045987233796296 254343  209 Team Sandbag
5 DANIEL BANNINK (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MIDown 1-Lap 2498  214 KLM/Cold Stone
6 RON STACK (3 - Cat2)   Fenton, MIDown 1-Lap 177087  211 CX Bones
7 MARK CAFFYN (4 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MIDown 1-Lap 252670  202 MPI- Main Street Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT FABIJANSKI   Royal Oak, MI0.046129097222222 256573  164 Wolverine Sports Club
2 MARK WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MIDown 1-Lap 41215  169 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 JIM HILDITCH (1 - Cat3)   Canton, MIDown 1-Lap 234565  172 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 MICHAEL SEAMAN (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MIDown 1-Lap 32045  171 
5 RICH STARK (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDown 1-Lap 210510  168 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
6 MICHAEL GREEN (4 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MIDown 1-Lap 261599  173 Bikeman.com
7 KEITH RIEGE (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MIDown 1-Lap 29844  167 
8 TODD FRERICHS (1 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MIDown 1-Lap 197437  165 KLM/Cold Stone
DNF MATT BAROLI (Cat2)   Troy, MIDNF 163946  174 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM MCINTYRE (1 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.030796666666667 359411  424 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 JESSE GOULD (2 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc, MI0.030927233796296 264580  430 
3 BRAD LAKO (3 - Cat3)   Auburn Hills, MI0.031172488425926 254600  423 KLM/Cold Stone
4 RYAN KATULIC (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, MI0.031200775462963 314050  422 KLM/Cold Stone
5 TODD FREIDINGER (4 - Cat3)   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.031428703703704 163382  427 
6 DEREK GIBBS (5 - Cat3)   Westland, MI0.031697384259259 271573  429 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
7 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (6 - Cat3)   Novi, MI0.031958148148148 70790  407 Cycletherapy- MI
8 JIM GOERLICH (7 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.032538009259259 254334  419 Team Sandbag
9 LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.032656215277778 296792  425 Wolverine Sports Club
10 AARON GARDNER (8 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO0.033070428240741 289187  418 Dogfish Racing Team
11 JASON COTTER (2 - Cat4)   Lake Orion, MI0.033702395833333 327368  428 
12 ALEX GONZALEZ (9 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI0.033739050925926 265107  420 Team Sandbag
13 GREG JOHNSON (3 - Cat4)   Fenton, MI0.034348472222222 211378  421 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF SHAUN WELCH (Cat4)   Waterford, MIDNF 346096  431 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT GOOCHER (1 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, MI0.031740752314815 252116  206 
2 BRIAN HARVILLE (1 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MI0.031893206018519 349032  539 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 TODD GREENE (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.032276840277778 294910  527 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
4 MICHAEL SCHULTZ (2 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.032597708333333 60984  541 Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 MATT FILL (3 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.032878703703704 359712  547 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 MARK OLIN (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0.033355173611111 270538  546 
7 PAUL STEIGERWALD (5 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.034032604166667 301353  542 
8 DAVE ZATEK (2 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.034481655092593 344192  544 
9 DENNIS WILLYARD (3 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI0.035585034722222 301729  543 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 JON HAINES (6 - Cat3)   Shelby Township, MIDown 1-Lap 348608  545 
11 DAVID MANGES (4 - Cat4)   Flushing, MIDown 1-Lap 313898  548 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Paterson (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.033526111111111 241369  155 Wolverine Sports Club
2 ANNE SCHWARTZ (2 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.034294340277778 119057  151 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI0.036294097222222 296790  149 Wolverine Sports Club
4 SUSAN SHAW (1 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.036307106481481 246829  152 CX Bones
DNF LAURA MELENDEZ (Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 225973  154 

Women - Cat 3/4 - B/C-WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY MELDRUM   Lansing0.024981412037037 372357  807 
2 PAM BUFE (1 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI0.025437847222222 374302  895 
3 LAURA FLETCHER   Flint, MIDown 1-Lap 369660  809 
4 NANCY LANGE (1 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MIDown 1-Lap 354286  808 
DNF SABRINA REYNOLDS (Cat4)   Toledo, OHDNF 358603  810 Wolverine Sports Club

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAIYO ICHIKAWA   Novi0.02088474537037 390027  954 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON GOOCHER   Flatrock, MI0.033317997685185 252356  945 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 TREVER KINGSBURY   Petoskey0.033682395833333 371577  956 North Country Cycle Sport Scholastic Cyc
3 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.035407719907407 325136  944 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN HANCOCK (1 - Cat2)   Alma, MI0.025393032407407 145099  Team Sandbag
2 SHAWN SCHAFFERT (1 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.025576886574074 284970  28 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 MICHAEL SCHULTZ (2 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.027297488425926 60984  32 Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 RICH STARK (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.027812037037037 210510  33 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
5 PATRICK RUSSELL (2 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.028096122685185 197649  34 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee