Race Results for
Kensington Day-1
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.021547326388889 296792  666 Wolverine Sports Club
2 TJ MILLER   Ferndale, MI0.021610439814815 322476  670 
3 RYAN HEBERT   Whitmore Lake, MI0.022379386574074 385812  661 
4 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.022698402777778 310167  669 StomachOfAnger
5 ZACHARY BENET   Ann Arbor, MI0.023335266203704 360323  658 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.023356655092593 371376  665 
7 CHRISTOPHER KIESLING   Eastpointe, MI0.023527581018519 356860  662 
8 JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.02356681712963 389563  664 
9 STEVEN BASSETT   Waterford, MI0.023864131944444 359558  657 
10 PATRICK TOMLINSON   Ann Arbor, MI0.02481787037037 300417  667 Team Sandbag
11 JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.025354131944444 389110  668 
12 TIM CZYZAK   0.026547523148148  663 
13 MATTHEW FITZHORN   Waterford, MI0.027595798611111 387305  660 
14 JAMES FREED   FerndaleDOWN 1 LAP 385805  671 
15 JOHN DRAZBA   Macomb, MIDOWN 1 LAP 371521  659 
16 Ryan Younan   Rochester Hills, MIDNF 385548  672 

Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK HUGHES   Sarasota, FL0.021658472222222 296403  749 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.022564293981481 370019  751 
3 BRIAN GILLIES   Ann Arbor, MI0.022713854166667 347034  746 
4 MARK JUDD   Owosso, MI0.023115 379543  765 
5 CARL FOLTZ   Washington, MI0.023170914351852 382621  764 
6 CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI0.023190439814815 316250  758 
7 FRED HANNERT   Milford, MI0.023693969907407 187631  768 
8 PAUL MANN   Rochester Hills, MI0.023883819444444 346114  759 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 NEIL LONG   Livonia, MI0.024068171296296 373017  767 
10 DANIEL HOFFMAN   South Lyon, MI0.024131574074074 346242  748 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 LEE DUHL   Canton, MI0.024167569444444 277351  757 Midwest Cycling Group
12 KEN MISCH   Carmel, IN0.024200092592593 251397  753 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 ROB HAIR   Waterford, MI0.024307384259259 189247  766 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 JEFF HENCHER   0.024323634259259  760 
15 JEFFERY HILL   Romeo, MI0.025296365740741 360937  747 
16 JARED SMERECKI   Farmington Hills, MI0.025687673611111 284727  755 
17 MARC DETTMAN   Grand Rapids, MI0.026124814814815 215793  745 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
18 RICK RAINVILLE   Livonia, MIDOWN 1 LAP 359257  754 
19 ROBERT WYDRA   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 179571  756 Wolverine Sports Club
20 JACK MCINTYRE   DOWN 1 LAP  761 
21 DAVE LARSON   DOWN 1 LAP  763 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM YORK   Okemos Mi0.040616030092593 210584  24 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
2 SVEN BAUMANN (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.040619444444444 378155  16 Wolverine Sports Club
3 MIKE SIMONSON   Oxford, MI0.040636134259259 199958  32 RBS Cycling
4 MICHAEL WISSINK (2 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI0.041325509259259 119033  26 
5 JEFF WEINERT (3 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.041586782407407 37591  29 Wolverine Sports Club
6 MARK PARMELEE   Ortonville, MI0.041668472222222 264374  19 
7 DONALD CUMMING (1 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI0.043815555555556 337658  27 Wolverine Sports Club
8 RICHARD RAINVILLE   Livonia, MI0.044848333333333 305239  20 Prochain Cycling
9 PETER THOMPSON (2 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.04486412037037 245538  22 
10 SIMON BAILEY (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045575601851852 160410  25 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
11 PATRICK RUSSELL (4 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.045884953703704 197649  21 Wolverine Sports Club
12 DAVID JOHNSON (5 - Cat2)   Toledo, OHDOWN 1 LAP 224884  31 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
13 ANDY BROWN   Waterford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 209957  28 
14 ADAM KAYE (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1 LAP 290612  18 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
15 SCOTT CATANZARO (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DCDOWN 2 LAPS 290879  17 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
DNF BRAD COLE (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CODNF 215131  30 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
DNF BRYAN UNDERWOOD   DavisburgDNF 260349  23 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RODGER BOWSER (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044625115740741 244327  245 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
2 ALEX MONTE-SANO (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044863460648148 234763  240 
3 JOHN OSGOOD (1 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.044995358796296 254343  241 Team Sandbag
4 RON STACK (2 - Cat2)   Fenton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 177087  243 CX Bones
5 SHAWN SCHAFFERT (3 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 284970  242 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 DANIEL BANNINK (4 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 2498  248 KLM/Cold Stone
7 ANDY FEDEWA (3 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262182  246 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 WILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN (4 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 76592  249 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9 ANDREW WEIR (5 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UTDNF 169810  247 
DNF MARK CAFFYN (Cat3)   Ortonville, MIDNF 252670  237 MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF JAROD MAKOWSKI (Cat3)   Troy, MIDNF 43115  244 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DON CAMERON (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.042837777777778 94327  352 
2 RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044257476851852 210510  358 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3 MICHAEL BELANGER (2 - Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MI0.044416435185185 279343  351 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 MICHAEL SEAMAN (3 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.045616203703704 32045  357 
5 SCOTT FABIJANSKI   Royal Oak, MI0.045920208333333 256573  353 Wolverine Sports Club
6 JIM HILDITCH (4 - Cat3)   Canton, MIDOWN 1 LAP 234565  364 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7 MARK WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MIDOWN 1 LAP 41215  359 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 ERIC FERNANDO   Franklin, MIDOWN 1 LAP 116144  354 
9 ANDY KLUMB (2 - Cat2)   Toledo, OHDOWN 1 LAP 248080  365 
10 TOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262346  363 
DNF ROBERT WYDRA   Detroit, MIDNF 179571  362 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF JEFF HANEY   Rockford, MIDNF 273412  361 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLLIN SNYDER (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.029807326388889 264396  411 
2 JOE SEIDL (1 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI0.030527685185185 320214  407 
3 ADAM MCINTYRE (1 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.030691053240741 359411  491 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 PAUL MCKEIGHAN (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.030745231481481 313842  492 
5 BRAD LAKO (3 - Cat3)   Auburn Hills, MI0.03084 254600  489 KLM/Cold Stone
6 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (4 - Cat3)   Novi, MI0.030915023148148 70790  484 Cycletherapy- MI
7 Matthew Walp (2 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA0.030947534722222 111671  409 
8 RYAN MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI0.031325763888889 222912  493 
9 SHAUN WELCH (3 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI0.031426122685185 346096  495 
10 JIM GOERLICH (5 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.031509652777778 254334  486 Team Sandbag
11 Benjamin Cox (4 - Cat4)   Fenton, MI0.031851030092593 258444  410 
12 DEREK GIBBS (6 - Cat3)   Westland, MI0.032103993055556 271573  403 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
13 WILLIAM CAWTHORN (5 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.032106400462963 312882  483 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 MARK BUGNELL (6 - Cat4)   South Lyon, MI0.03239306712963 293290  406 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
15 DAVID ZATEK (7 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.032454351851852 344192  496 
16 GREG JOHNSON (8 - Cat4)   Fenton, MI0.03251099537037 211378  487 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 BEN WRIGHT (7 - Cat3)   Wixom, MI0.032621087962963 240941  404 Wolverine Sports Club
18 TODD MCINALLY (8 - Cat3)   Waterford Mi0.034260891203704 326442  490 
19 HARVEY ELLIOTT (9 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.034543518518519 329470  485 
20 ERIC VANDENBRINK   0.034879733796296 389717  494 
21 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI (10 - Cat4)   South Lyon, MI0.034882847222222 310167  402 StomachOfAnger
22 MICHAEL BROKENSHIRE (11 - Cat4)   Troy0.03493005787037 376334  408 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 CHRIS WEGIENKA (12 - Cat4)   South Lyon, MIDOWN 1 LAP 304277  405 Racing Greyhounds
24 CURT POTOCKI (9 - Cat3)   Almont, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262345  401 Team Sandbag
DNF JASON WOODS   DNF  497 
DNF Rick McDowell (Cat4)   Flint, MIDNF 373309  498 
DNF ZACHARY BENET (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 360323  499 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY PAYN (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.030419699074074 300557  595 Midwest Cycling Group
2 BRIAN HARVILLE (2 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MI0.030419976851852 349032  593 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Kevin McGrew (3 - Cat3)   Northville, MI0.030898888888889 81733  514 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 TODD GREENE (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.030982581018519 294910  515 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
5 THOMAS BARRETT (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.031135555555556 244235  588 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 TALBOT HACK   Ann Arbor, MI0.031167997685185 360177  510 
7 NATHAN KEARNS (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.031281342592593 359540  506 
8 JOSHUA NEIDER (2 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0.031743425925926 277699  519 
9 WAYNE COOK (5 - Cat3)   Clinton Twp., MI0.031789490740741 7671  508 
10 DEREK HILL (6 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI0.031918159722222 279612  594 Cycletherapy- MI
11 MARK OLIN (7 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0.032198090277778 270538  505 
12 DAN GOSEN (8 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.032258090277778 102773  517 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 DOUGLAS REED (9 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI0.03231337962963 349988  596 
14 KEN ODAY (10 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.032627071759259 51473  503 
15 JON COLEMAN (11 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0.03282568287037 306254  590 Rogue Racing Project
16 PAUL HEIRTZLER (12 - Cat3)   Northville, MI0.033066365740741 128854  512 Wolverine Sports Club
17 DAVID BOTHNER   Ann Arbor0.03316287037037 373469  589 
18 ERIC SCHUCK (13 - Cat3)   West Bloomfield, MI0.033341608796296 169124  504 Racing Greyhounds
19 SANDY GAULIN (14 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.03335525462963 311408  513 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 RON VAN DIEPEN (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.033368553240741 311191  509 
21 PAUL STEIGERWALD (15 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.033419756944444 301353  598 
22 SHAWN MINARD (4 - Cat4)   Wixom, MI0.033593900462963 357859  516 
23 MICHAEL SCHULTZ (16 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.03380400462963 60984  597 Cadieux Bicycle Club
24 JAN GATOWSKI (5 - Cat4)   Beverly Hills, MI0.033913668981481 254326  592 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 CARL FOLTZ (6 - Cat4)   Washington, MI0.033928101851852 382621  507 
26 JAY ELLIS (7 - Cat4)   Annarbor, MI0.034261990740741 284415  511 Ann Arbor Velo Club
27 James Stanski   0.0344271875 358517  520 
28 PATRICK MCENANEY   Whitmore Lake, MI0.03464837962963 140189  518 
29 ROBERT WYDRA (8 - Cat4)   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 179571  502 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF KEN MISCH (Cat4)   Carmel, INDNF 251397  501 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF EDWARD BARKER (Cat3)   Oakland Twp, MIDNF 255637  587 Cycletherapy- MI
DNF MATT FILL (Cat3)   White Lake, MIDNF 359712  591 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE SCHWARTZ (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.032287025462963 119057  110 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 KELLY PATERSON (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.032766597222222 241369  112 Wolverine Sports Club
3 RACHEL STEELE (3 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH0.034734224537037 200328  114 
4 SUSAN SHAW (1 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.035725474537037 246829  113 CX Bones
5 LAURA MELENDEZ (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MIDOWN 1 LAP 225973  111 
6 LILLIAN RUIZ (3 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 2 LAPS 254346  109 

Women - Cat 3/4 - B/C-WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI0.022922731481481 296790  868 Wolverine Sports Club
2 CHERYL HILL   Waterford, MI0.022938090277778 285793  867 
3 JENNIFER CONINE (1 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.023239143518519 384837  866 
4 JAIME MARTIN (2 - Cat3)   Lake Orion, MI0.024648912037037 337472  873 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 PAM BUFE (3 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI0.026039259259259 374302  874 
6 ADRIENNE ODAY (1 - Cat4)   Ypsilanti, MI0.0275728125 254330  871 
7 AMY HANEY (2 - Cat4)   Rockford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 349810  870 REAL WOMEN TRI
8 MEAGEN KACZMAREK   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 295991  875 RBS CYCLING TEAM
9 NANCY LANGE (3 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MIDOWN 1 LAP 354286  762 
10 ANN OTTENHOFF   DOWN 1 LAP  872 
11 DIANE WEISS (4 - Cat4)   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 344922  869 Fraser Bicycle & Fitness

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.024746631944444 373419  902 
2 RAPHAEL BERKOOZ   Ann Arbor, MIDOWN 1 LAP 375884  904 
3 JACK BAILEY   DOWN 1 LAP  905 
4 ETHAN WISSINK   DOWN 1 LAP  906 
5 PATRICK REED   DOWN 1 LAP  901 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MIDOWN 1 LAP 373419  903 
DNF OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MIDNF 302797  999 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.020186967592593 210510  63 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
2 SHAWN SCHAFFERT (2 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.020265821759259 284970  59 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 NATHAN KEARNS (3 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.020287523148148 359540  62 
4 WAYNE COOK (4 - Cat3)   Clinton Twp., MI0.020805127314815 7671  68 
5 Matthew Walp (1 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA0.021010115740741 111671  65 
6 BRIAN GILLIES (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.021118449074074 347034  67 
7 MARK HUGHES (2 - Cat4)   Sarasota, FL0.02134 296403  57 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 MICHAEL SCHULTZ (6 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.021474918981481 60984  60 Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 SEAN GEARY (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.023263483796296 315284  55 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 JENNIFER CONINE (7 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.024114988425926 384837  54 
11 ROBERT WYDRA (4 - Cat4)   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 179571  61 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF ANDY FEDEWA (Cat2)   Clarkston, MIDNF 262182  66 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee