Race Results for
Rattail Cross
Rockford, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.82Lance Beuning (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN0.040647164351852 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2224.11Ladric D'Schommer-Grant (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.043034039351852 147307   Crossniacs
3235.40Wallace Alexander (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.04309775462963 193389   Kenwood Racing
4246.69Thomas MacDonald (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.043178206018519 117428   Kenwood Racing
5257.98Mark Mlinar (2 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN0.043432094907407 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6269.27Barry Tungseth (3 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN0.043493634259259 211935   Silver Cycling
7280.56Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI0.043772962962963 211576   Twin Six
8291.85Daniel Strese (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN0.044650162037037 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9303.14Marcus Bush (5 - Cat3)   Minneapoilis, MN0.044661851851852 293091   
10314.43Thomas Manderfeld (6 - Cat3)   Sauk Rapids, MN0.040761458333333 82764   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11325.72Gregorio Ramirez (4 - Cat2)   Hopkins, MN0.040920717592593 326564   Minnesota Cycling Team
12337.01Mark Rathbun (7 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN0.041375196759259 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
13348.30Matthew Johannsen (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.041855590277778 361955   Omnium Racing
14359.59Adam Grafa (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.042709050925926 309212   Birchwood/GIS
15370.88Jon Friedell (9 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN0.042984050925926 194324   Kenwood Racing
16382.17Robert Ogren (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN0.043244988425926 232145   Kenwood Racing
17393.46Michael McKinney (11 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI0.043701481481481 360010   Big Ring Flyers
18404.75Stephen Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN0.044250775462963 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
19416.04Mark Overgaard (2 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN0.044262974537037 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
20427.33Eric Thoerner (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.045445231481481 264225   Birchwood/GIS
21438.62Ted Clausen (13 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd0.045911446759259 326712   
22jonathan pedersen   0.04087224537037   

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.90Andris Delins (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN27:26.th 333848   Gopher Wheelmen
2341.97Thomas Wavrin (2 - Cat3)   Henderson, MN28:53.th 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3361.04Samuel Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington30:06.th 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4380.11Alasdair Boyle (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN32:27.th 353720   
5399.18Nick Carter (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN33:03.th 361308   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6418.25Dylen Wetteland (4 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN33:53.th 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
7437.32Adam Vail (5 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN28:08.th 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8gabe van sloan   27:47.th   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.03Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN46:38.th 333848   Gopher Wheelmen
2258.63Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN46:59.th 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3267.23Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN47:15.th 327274   Omnium Racing
4275.83Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN47:22.th 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
5284.43Brian Bice   Minneapolis47:53.th 360268   Omnium Racing
6293.03Mitchel Bruns   Otsego, MN47:57.th 361998   
7301.63Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN48:26.th 245466   Crossniacs
8310.23Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN48:36.th 264020   Twin Six
9318.83Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN48:43.th 285970   Angry Catfish
10327.43Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN49:29.th 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11336.03Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN49:39.th 164415   Top Natchez Racing
12344.63Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN51:15.th 116933   
13353.23Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN51:23.th 103461   Freewheel Bike
14361.83Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN51:52.th 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
15370.43Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN52:09.th 228660   Behind-Bars/LGR
16379.03Chris Rogers   Lauderdale, MN52:11.th 236791   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
17387.63Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN52:31.th 194324   Kenwood Racing
18396.23montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN53:26.th 285560   Twin Six
19404.83David Johnson   Carbondale, CO53:36.th 70601   
20413.43Chris Gibbs   Cambridge, MN54:05.th 361301   lcr
21422.03Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN46:55.th 232145   Kenwood Racing
22430.63Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd47:04.th 326712   
23439.23jeff bisso   Minnetonka, MN47:17.th 229344   Freewheel Bike
24447.83Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN48:47.th 359   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25456.43Erik Paulsen   Excelsior, MN49:22.th 284912   Crossniacs
26465.03Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN51:04.th 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
27473.63James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN52:59.th 348396   Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.47Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN33:46.th 293091   
2295.87Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN34:08.th 266342   
3304.27Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN34:16.th 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
4312.67Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN34:57.th 340342   
5321.07Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN35:33.th 294463   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
6329.47Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN35:45.th 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7justin bakken   35:57.th   
8346.27Trent Luger   Edina, MN36:10.th 386182   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
9354.67Kevin Guiney   Minneapolis, MN36:14.th 389137   
10363.07Ken Earley   Minneapolis, MN36:46.th 381525   Category 6 Racing Squad
11371.47tom puzak   Minneapolis, MN36:57.th 161525   
12379.87Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN37:03.th 42458   
13388.27Tim savre   St Paul, MN37:23.th 371826   University of St Thomas
14396.67Chris Gibbs   Cambridge, MN37:51.th 361301   lcr
15405.07Matthew Sonke   Edina, MN38:20.th 327474   
16413.47montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN38:29.th 285560   Twin Six
17421.87Joshua Holst   Minneapolis, MN38:47.th 117059   
18430.27Leo Haefemeyer   Minneapolis39:07.th 389981   
19438.67Joel Swenson   Bloomington39:41.th 382734   
20447.07Evan Heisler   Minneapolis, MN39:49.th 361166   
21455.47Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI39:52.th 185482   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22463.87Rob Williams   Eden Prairie, MN39:52.th 414532   
23aaron blumke   40:01.th   
24dan oehlerts   40:09.th   
25489.07Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN40:36.th 16693   Peace Coffee Racing
26497.47carl sledgister   Edina, MN40:58.th 146835   
27505.87Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN41:06.th 360269   
28514.27grant flick   Minneapolis, MN41:06.th 390956   
29522.67Paul Sanders   Minneapolis, MN41:25.th 384755   
30531.07David Cecchi   Edina, MN41:52.th 389982   
31539.47Peter Lund   Minneapolis, MN42:22.th 361406   Behind-Bars/LGR
32547.87Brennan Jones   Minneapolis, MN34:07.th 296908   
33billy washatka   34:43.th   
34jerry washatka   35:13.th   
35573.07Phillip Butler   Saint Paul, MN35:32.th 388976   
36581.47Kevin Cleereman   Saint Paul, MN35:43.th 358490   
37589.87John Bryant   St Paul, MN37:03.th 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.49Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0.041667476851852 281803   Sweet'n Salty Cycling
2423.74Heather Edwards-Thoerner (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.042052025462963 112633   Birchwood/GIS
3518.99Heather George (1 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN0.041807002314815 293715   Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.02Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills32:24.th 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
2513.35Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI34:05.th 314232   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3551.68Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN31:43.th 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4590.01Jennifer Mettler   Chanhassen, MN35:09.th 388904   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee