Race Results for
inland northwest cyclocross series #3
moscow , ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TJ Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  566 University of Idaho
2 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  313 WSU
3 Sam Finch   Moscow, ID 360919  1478 University of Idaho
4 Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119  1052 University of Idaho
5 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA 333612  1089 Whitman
6 Adam Lindenmuth   Spokane, WA 360878  1483 Gonzaga
7 Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786  2020 University of Idaho
8 Caleb Bertch   Salt Lake City, UT 367131  2060 University of Idaho
9 Cameron Aubert     2050 Gonzaga
10 Noah Johnson   Spokane, WA 374947  1479 Gonzaga
11 Alex Williams   Tacoma, WA 390588  1480 Gonzaga
12 Ryne Christen   Oregon Il 361087  2115 University of Idaho
13 Jonathan Jensen     2058 Gonzaga
DNF Jeremy Eilers   Moscow, ID 367174  1088 University of Idaho
DNF Clint Mason     2122 Gonzaga

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  1473 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Jacob Proost     2062 River City Red
3 Cameron Milbrath   Postfalls, ID 286741  1467 Vertical Earth
4 Conner Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326584  1465 Vertical Earth
5 Noah Miller     2103 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Fountain   Moscow, ID 270416  212 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Matt Savage     2020 Trusty Switchblade
4 Brant Miller     1469 Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Matthew Krahn   Clarkston, WA 374757  2056 Brass Monkey
6 Paul Yarborough   Reno, NV 292689  563 Gonzaga
7 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987  1476 unattached
8 Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977  1075 Dirt Chicken

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 387730  1466 Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  315 Team W.A.R.
2 John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281  209 Chinook Cycling
3 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475  191 Vertical Earth
4 Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093  1050 Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016  1260 Two Wheeler/ Specialized
6 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941  542 Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729  544 Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Rob Church     2066 Glotman Simpson
9 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195  504 River City Red
10 Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307  561 Emde Sports/ MLW
11 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122  994 cyclocrossracing.com
12 Tom Miller   Saint Maries, ID 24486  556 unattached
13 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449  943 L'Ecole No.41
14 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  752 The Bike Hub
15 Scott Krallman   Post Falls, ID 189533  1069 unattached
16 Matt Brittain   College Place, WA 287146  944 L'Ecole No.41
17 Kelly Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326248  1464 Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053  490 Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110  961 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Allegro Cyclery
4 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761  1090 River City Red
5 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418  991 River City Red
6 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987  1476 unattached
7 Dale Wentworth   Ephrata, WA 311619  1080 Vicious Cycle
8 John Osterback   Spokane 242826  1079 Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Don Elgar     2059 
10 David Boucher   Spokane, WA 239566  2058 Baddlands
11 Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932  2122 Chinook
12 Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978  1460 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Heywood   Wenatchee, WA 16072  2117 Team W.A.R.
2 Samuel Joseph   Spokane, WA 70667  1076 River City Red
3 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  941 Allegro Cyclery
4 Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932  2122 Chinook
5 Joe Myers   Bayview, ID 193875  1471 Two Wheeler Dealer/ Specialized
6 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931  1035 Emde Sports
7 Tony Brittain   Spokane, WA 302611  1065 Wheatland Wheelers

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Fountain (1 - Cat1)   Moscow, ID 94425  210 Neon Jet Bikes
2 Jeremy Pinto (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58106  211 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Nathan Bannerman (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 150862   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 John ShalekBriski (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  213 US Military Cycling
5 Joshua Liberles (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 208558  2068 Corsa Concepts
6 Michael Emde (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163  42 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
DNF Louie Fountain (Cat2)   Moscow, ID 270416   Cyclocrossracing.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Maedke   Ephrata, WA 200231   Trek
2 Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR 302891  2024 Oregon Trail
3 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547  44 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
4 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843  1262 Two Wheeler
5 Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA 249779   Emde Sports
6 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012  296 Allegro
7 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110  961 University of Idaho
8 Matt Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
9 JD Lopez   Spokane, WA 150980  1043 Bike HUB
10 Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 34700  562 Vertical Earth
11 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  752 The Bike Hub
12 Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628  538 Audi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Bowen   Moscow, ID 392124  2074 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719  1422 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
3 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243  1085 The Bike Hub
4 Tom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148  1463 Two Wheeler/ Specialized
5 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481  1044 Bike Hub
6 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159  1067 Mountain View
7 Matt Savage     2020 Trusty Switch Blade
8 Matt Krahn   Clarkston, WA 374757  2056 Brass Monkey
9 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306  1057 Forza Veloce
10 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936  673 The Bike Hub
11 James Engerbretson     2091 3FCX
12 Dru McMackin   Soap Lake, WA 359451  2061 Vicious Cycle
13 Bryan MacDonald   Pullman, WA 328994  1082 Palouse Bicycle Racing
13 Keith Vonachen   Sagle, ID 330088  1073 24 Hours for Hank
14 Jason Miranda     2007 Trusty Switch Blade
15 Felix Espana   Seattle, WA 287804  2081 cyclocrossracing.com
16 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185  1318 The Bike Hub
17 David Brown     1078 Vicious Cycle
18 Dewayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413  1468 Elephant Bicycles
19 Jason Hurdlow   Moscow, ID 368645  2097 WSU
20 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 330100  2065 
21 John Berger     1071 Allegro Cyclery
22 Jason DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360250  748 Allegro Cyclery
23 Jacob Tong     2002 Trusty Switch Blade
24 Tonda Lark     2084 
25 Grey Krallman   Post Falls, ID 302264  1070 Vertical Earth
26 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 294846  2068 
DNF Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  1473 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephyr Sylvester   Walla Walla, WA 305568  151 Whitman College
2 Missy Thompson   Moscow, ID 64633  2029 University of Idaho
3 Lorena Croucher   Spokane, WA 360900  2066 Gonzaga
4 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  2058 University of Idaho
5 Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306  152 Gonzaga
6 Austin Alexander     2026 Gonzaga
7 Bella Aldredge     2018 Gonzaga

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445  375 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Libsch     2056 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Pollard   Moscow 390832  101 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzie Forsyth   Prosser, WA 12058  52 unattahed
2 Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424  300 Zuster Cycling
3 Arlene Cook     374 Team 7B
4 Darlene Kirk   Spokane, WA 308516  368 Zuster Cycling
5 Debra Creamer   Hayden, ID 302265  366 Two Wheeler

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252  54 Zuster Cycling
2 Natalie Koncz (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206  49 Zuster Cycling
3 Noel Fountain (1 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID 270415  153 unattached
4 Renee Compton (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling
5 Suzie Forsyth (3 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058  52 unattached
6 Marla Emde (4 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 18858  53 Emde Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468  149 Team Rep
2 Megan Gray   Seattle, WA 377586  351 Zuster Cycling
3 Erin Morra   Emmett 381503  373 University of Idaho
4 Steph Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802  358 Zuster Cycling
5 Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048  355 Zuster Cycling
6 Erika Miranda     2015 Trusty Switchblade
7 Erin Lolich     2032 Team Squashy
8 Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316  335 Allegro Cyclery
9 Liz Letson   Spokane, WA 236715  369 Zuster Cycling
10 Monique Cordora     372 Dirt Chicken

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee