Race Results for
inland northwest cyclocross series #3
moscow , ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TJ Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  566 University of Idaho
2544.17Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  313 WSU
3548.34Sam Finch   Moscow, ID 360919  1478 University of Idaho
4552.51Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119  1052 University of Idaho
5556.68Luke Ogden   Walla Walla, WA 333612  1089 Whitman
6560.85Adam Lindenmuth   Spokane, WA 360878  1483 Gonzaga
7565.02Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786  2020 University of Idaho
8569.19Caleb Bertch   Salt Lake City, UT 367131  2060 University of Idaho
9Cameron Aubert     2050 Gonzaga
10577.53Noah Johnson   Spokane, WA 374947  1479 Gonzaga
11581.70Alex Williams   Tacoma, WA 390588  1480 Gonzaga
12585.87Ryne Christen   Oregon Il 361087  2115 University of Idaho
13Jonathan Jensen     2058 Gonzaga
DNFJeremy Eilers   Moscow, ID 367174  1088 University of Idaho
DNFClint Mason     2122 Gonzaga

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  1473 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2Jacob Proost     2062 River City Red
3565.00Cameron Milbrath   Postfalls, ID 286741  1467 Vertical Earth
4577.50Conner Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326584  1465 Vertical Earth
5Noah Miller     2103 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.10Louie Fountain   Moscow, ID 270416  212 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2484.66Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3Matt Savage     2020 Trusty Switchblade
4Brant Miller     1469 Palouse Bicycle Racing
5537.34Matthew Krahn   Clarkston, WA 374757  2056 Brass Monkey
6554.90Paul Yarborough   Reno, NV 292689  563 Gonzaga
7572.46Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987  1476 unattached
8590.02Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977  1075 Dirt Chicken

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carson Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 387730  1466 Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.04Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  315 Team W.A.R.
2333.70John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281  209 Chinook Cycling
3350.36Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475  191 Vertical Earth
4367.02Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093  1050 Palouse Bicycle Racing
5383.68Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016  1260 Two Wheeler/ Specialized
6400.34Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941  542 Spokane Rocket Velo
7417.00Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729  544 Spokane Rocket Velo
8Rob Church     2066 Glotman Simpson
9450.32John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195  504 River City Red
10466.98Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307  561 Emde Sports/ MLW
11483.64Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122  994 cyclocrossracing.com
12500.30Tom Miller   Saint Maries, ID 24486  556 unattached
13516.96Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449  943 L'Ecole No.41
14533.62Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  752 The Bike Hub
15550.28Scott Krallman   Post Falls, ID 189533  1069 unattached
16566.94Matt Brittain   College Place, WA 287146  944 L'Ecole No.41
17583.60Kelly Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326248  1464 Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.28Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053  490 Allegro Cyclery
2419.35Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110  961 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3436.42Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Allegro Cyclery
4453.49Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761  1090 River City Red
5470.56Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418  991 River City Red
6487.63Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID 206987  1476 unattached
7504.70Dale Wentworth   Ephrata, WA 311619  1080 Vicious Cycle
8521.77John Osterback   Spokane 242826  1079 Spokane Rocket Velo
9Don Elgar     2059 
10555.91David Boucher   Spokane, WA 239566  2058 Baddlands
11572.98Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932  2122 Chinook
12590.05Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978  1460 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.58Thomas Heywood   Wenatchee, WA 16072  2117 Team W.A.R.
2512.98Samuel Joseph   Spokane, WA 70667  1076 River City Red
3528.38Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  941 Allegro Cyclery
4543.78Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932  2122 Chinook
5559.18Joe Myers   Bayview, ID 193875  1471 Two Wheeler Dealer/ Specialized
6574.58Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931  1035 Emde Sports
7589.98Tony Brittain   Spokane, WA 302611  1065 Wheatland Wheelers

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.74JT Fountain (1 - Cat1)   Moscow, ID 94425  210 Neon Jet Bikes
2342.81Jeremy Pinto (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58106  211 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3371.88Nathan Bannerman (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 150862   Cyclocrossracing.com
4400.95John ShalekBriski (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  213 US Military Cycling
5430.02Joshua Liberles (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 208558  2068 Corsa Concepts
6459.09Michael Emde (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163  42 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
DNFLouie Fountain (Cat2)   Moscow, ID 270416   Cyclocrossracing.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.56Jake Maedke   Ephrata, WA 200231   Trek
2405.96Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR 302891  2024 Oregon Trail
3424.36Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547  44 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
4442.76Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843  1262 Two Wheeler
5461.16Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA 249779   Emde Sports
6479.56Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012  296 Allegro
7497.96Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110  961 University of Idaho
8516.36Matt Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
9534.76JD Lopez   Spokane, WA 150980  1043 Bike HUB
10553.16Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 34700  562 Vertical Earth
11571.56Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  752 The Bike Hub
12589.96Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628  538 Audi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.69Erik Bowen   Moscow, ID 392124  2074 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2488.74Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719  1422 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
3492.79Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243  1085 The Bike Hub
4496.84Tom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148  1463 Two Wheeler/ Specialized
5500.89Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481  1044 Bike Hub
6504.94Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159  1067 Mountain View
7Matt Savage     2020 Trusty Switch Blade
8513.04Matt Krahn   Clarkston, WA 374757  2056 Brass Monkey
9517.09Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306  1057 Forza Veloce
10521.14Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936  673 The Bike Hub
11James Engerbretson     2091 3FCX
12529.24Dru McMackin   Soap Lake, WA 359451  2061 Vicious Cycle
13533.29Bryan MacDonald   Pullman, WA 328994  1082 Palouse Bicycle Racing
13533.29Keith Vonachen   Sagle, ID 330088  1073 24 Hours for Hank
14Jason Miranda     2007 Trusty Switch Blade
15541.39Felix Espana   Seattle, WA 287804  2081 cyclocrossracing.com
16545.44Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185  1318 The Bike Hub
17David Brown     1078 Vicious Cycle
18553.54Dewayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413  1468 Elephant Bicycles
19557.59Jason Hurdlow   Moscow, ID 368645  2097 WSU
20561.64Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 330100  2065 
21John Berger     1071 Allegro Cyclery
22569.74Jason DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360250  748 Allegro Cyclery
23Jacob Tong     2002 Trusty Switch Blade
24Tonda Lark     2084 
25581.89Grey Krallman   Post Falls, ID 302264  1070 Vertical Earth
26585.94Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 294846  2068 
DNFDylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  1473 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.77Zephyr Sylvester   Walla Walla, WA 305568  151 Whitman College
2512.31Missy Thompson   Moscow, ID 64633  2029 University of Idaho
3527.85Lorena Croucher   Spokane, WA 360900  2066 Gonzaga
4543.39Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  2058 University of Idaho
5558.93Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306  152 Gonzaga
6Austin Alexander     2026 Gonzaga
7Bella Aldredge     2018 Gonzaga

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445  375 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Libsch     2056 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Pollard   Moscow 390832  101 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Suzie Forsyth   Prosser, WA 12058  52 unattahed
2552.50Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424  300 Zuster Cycling
3Arlene Cook     374 Team 7B
4577.50Darlene Kirk   Spokane, WA 308516  368 Zuster Cycling
5590.00Debra Creamer   Hayden, ID 302265  366 Two Wheeler

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.06Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252  54 Zuster Cycling
2428.28Natalie Koncz (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206  49 Zuster Cycling
3446.50Noel Fountain (1 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID 270415  153 unattached
4464.72Renee Compton (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling
5482.94Suzie Forsyth (3 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058  52 unattached
6501.16Marla Emde (4 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 18858  53 Emde Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468  149 Team Rep
2545.56Megan Gray   Seattle, WA 377586  351 Zuster Cycling
3551.12Erin Morra   Emmett 381503  373 University of Idaho
4556.68Steph Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802  358 Zuster Cycling
5562.24Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048  355 Zuster Cycling
6Erika Miranda     2015 Trusty Switchblade
7Erin Lolich     2032 Team Squashy
8578.92Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316  335 Allegro Cyclery
9584.48Liz Letson   Spokane, WA 236715  369 Zuster Cycling
10Monique Cordora     372 Dirt Chicken

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee