Race Results for
Mormon Lake Road Race
Flagstaff , AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.96James Silverman (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
2269.08Matthew Pobloske (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
3293.20lane sanders (1 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 196626   focus racing
4317.32Bryan Antol (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
5341.44chris fusselman (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Bicycle Haus
6365.56jesus lamb (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
7389.68Chris Poole (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
8413.80Chris Wylie (6 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   FLY RACING
9437.92Benjamin Galloway (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Honeywell Cycling
10462.04Matthew Joy (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 50371   Landis/Trek
11486.16Brandon Cunningham (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 99593   Las Vegas Cycling
12510.28eric taylor (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   kaladi-subway
13534.40Robert Dolman (8 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
14558.52Jim Holbrook (4 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 247766   FASTER Performance Center
DNPJOHN BECK (Cat5)   Sedona, AZ 385188   Bad Ass Rides
DNPgreg sarbo      
DNPBrad Senska (Cat3)   Sedona, AZ 66363   
DNPTodd Tankersley (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 273891   FASTER Performance Center

Men - masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.32Bruce Balch (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 2373   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2307.20Peter Brown (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 46885   Team Rhino
3322.08Scott Baker (3 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
4336.96brian lemke (1 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis - Trek
5351.84Keith Brodhagen (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER performance center
6366.72David Bixby (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 125651   GreenChoice/RPM
7Corky MettaWorldPeaceKurtz      Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
8396.48Kurt Kroemer (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
9411.36charlie Beadles (3 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 187602   Pay n take
10426.24Derek Gittings (4 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   honeywell cycling
11441.12David Dobler (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 366594   TEAM O2/Maynards
12456.00Jeffrey Ulbrich (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206909   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13470.88Greg Albert (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 319056   Strada Racing
14485.76Craig Swetel (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 166887   Unattached
15500.64Bill McDorman (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team Pay 'n Take
16515.52Jeff Biever (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing
17530.40Donald Lewis (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
18545.28John Hoffmann (5 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 337946   TOLERO RACING
19560.16Julian Perez (2 - Cat5)   Las Vegas 361585   Mandalay Bay Mcghies Team
20575.04Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes
21Brent Haley      
DNPWayne Lewis (Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 379807   none
DNPClay Wells (Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 366890   Faster Performance Center
DNPChristine Phillips (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing
DNPPaul Keene (Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Pay N' Take
DNPJOHN HARRIS (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 276156   TOLERO RACING
DNPaurelio espinosa (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 87483   phoenix consumers
DNPBrett Ball (Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 272539   Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
DNPStephen Bobko-Hillenaar (Cat4)   Carefree, AZ 361693   Strada Racing Club
DNFDoug Stewart (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206577   GST Racing

Men - masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.43Harold (Tom) Wallace (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino
2481.88Joe Puchi (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3497.33curtis ingle (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegasvegas, NV 338546   
4512.78Larry Hansen (3 - Cat4)   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
5528.23Robert Tompkins (1 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ 305794   Fleming Wealth Strategies
6543.68Richard Ellwanger (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
7559.13Richard Graubard (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 188423   Bicycle Ranch
8Everett Ramsay      Flagstaff Cycling
9590.03Marc Balocco (3 - Cat5)   Sedona, AZ 127316   NA
DNSRALPH DUCKETT (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 50589   SOUTHWEST HAND

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.02Jace Kuyper   Phoenix 393650   Team Winded
2500.11Tanner Balch   Las Vegas, NV 381914   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
3502.20nathan aikele   San Antonio 386860   
4504.29Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM 382325   High Desert Bicycles
5jason hardman      
6508.47Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV 284178   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7510.56Brady Kiesel   Las Vegas, NV 362393   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
8512.65Jon Lujan   Phoenix, AZ 305040   
9514.74Rob Osborne   Greensboro, NC 343518   Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
10516.83Kyle Hornbeck   Flagstaff Az 349532   Flagstaff Cycling
11518.92Andrew Laskowski   Tucson, AZ 362315   O2 Maynards
12521.01Joe Hicks   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay MCGhie's
13523.10David Roppel   Mesa, AZ 201133   ASU
14525.19DARIUSZ ZDUNEK   Gilbert, AZ 376271   NONE
15527.28Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   McDowell Cycling
16529.37Tyler Chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
17531.46James Foley   Scottsdale, AZ 364720   Phoenix Consumer Cycling Club
18Robert Mercer      Zia Velo
19Bill Karras      
20537.73N/A   Glendale, AZ 195492   
21Hubert Gorka      
22AJ Peil      
23Gambs Christopher      Pillar Racing
24546.09Samuel Zerbib   Flagstaff, AZ 381141   
25548.18Steven Lawyer   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
26550.27Aaron Hansen   Broken Arrow, OK 365705   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
26550.27Grant Strang   Tucson, AZ 364640   Summit Velo
27552.36Marc Reisman   Las Vegas, NV 43610   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
29Thomas Chasty      
30558.63Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mcghies/Las Vegas High Rollers
31560.72Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830   ZiaVelo Racing Club
32562.81Brian Potter   Oro Valley, AZ 362325   
33Greg Mace      Flagstaff Cycling
34566.99Keith Lloyd   Phoenix Az 383671   
35Derek Burr      
36571.17Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201   University of Arizona
37David Lopez      
38575.35simon paige   Prescott, AZ 375001   
39577.44Langston Cavin   Glendale, AZ 367041   Northern Arizona University
40579.53Filip Martin   Peoria, AZ 360200   Swiss American Bicycle
41Pat Prosser      NONE
42583.71Alex Reisinger   Scottsdale, AZ 29501   Tribe
43585.80Kevin Pickerel   Phoenix, AZ 384038   
43Brian Champ      
44587.89Craig Vellar   Surprise, AZ 385946   
DNPKenny Anderson   Anthem 366990   FLY Coaching
DNPKevin Haskell   Scottsdale, AZ 369683   Strada Racing
DNPScott Manos      
DNPTom Hedwall      
DNPjon saari   Silver City, NM 367771   
DNPFrank Medina      
DNPClayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Team Fly
DNPChaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   OTR Training Center/GPE

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.65Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   Flagstaff Cycling
2408.59Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   LesRois
3412.53Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4416.47Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5420.41Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   OTR Training Center/GPE
6424.35Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
7428.29Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
8432.23Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV 305812   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9436.17Ryan Milmoe   Scottsdale, AZ 359878   Purdue University
10440.11Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ 332392   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11444.05Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'brien Racing p/b Tribe
12447.99Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Team Green Choice
13451.93Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling
14455.87Lancelot Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Fly junior racing
15459.81Larry Luke   Park City, UT 248353   FFKR - Velosport Racing
16463.75Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   
17467.69Heath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
18471.63Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Tachycardia Racing
19475.57Dave Magras   Phoenix, AZ 305147   Fleming Wealth Strategies
20479.51David Hansen   Bryce, UT 341782   
21483.45J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay N Take
22487.39Lucas Chien   Tempe, AZ 361326   Team Green Choice/ Team RPM/ Airpark Bikes
23491.33Mark McCann   Las Vegas, NV 380521   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
24495.27Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   Team O2/Maynards
25499.21Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
26503.15Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27507.09Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ 336422   
28511.03Derek Sonderegger   Flagstaff, AZ 366176   Flagstaff Cycling
29514.97efthimios Anastassatos   Phoenix, AZ 230226   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
30518.91Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ 331998   Summit Velo
31522.85Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
32526.79Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Team Fluid
33530.73Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   NBoundZ Racing
34534.67Craig Eaton   Mesa, AZ 309438   Two Wheel Jones Racing
35538.61Ken Koch   Phoenix, AZ 154081   Flag Cycling
36542.55Grayson Gearin   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Team Fluid Las Vegas
37546.49Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing
38550.43mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   team pay 'n take
39554.37Taissir Chouman   Gilbert, AZ 244648   Two Wheel Jones Racing
40558.31Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   Flagstaff Cycling/Absolute Bikes
41562.25Chris Magras   Phoenix, AZ 367035   Team Winded
42566.19Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ 366815   Two Wheel Jones Racing
43570.13Ben Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team O2/Maynards
44574.07Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   ShuffleMater/Penta
45578.01Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Faster Performance Center
46581.95Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
47585.89Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis Trek
48589.83perry davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Team Pay N Take
DNPHans Joseph Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Web-Op
DNPJay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe
DNPAdam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
DNFChristopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
DNFSean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFCasey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.70Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483   Aggress
2352.07Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus
3360.44David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling
4368.81Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
5377.18Chris Anderson   Gilbert, AZ 309891   Unity Racing
6385.55Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe
7393.92Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   Focus Racing
8402.29Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
9410.66michael misevch   Tucson, AZ 290204   Aggress
10419.03Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club/NAU
11427.40Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
12435.77Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774   Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
13444.14Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
14452.51Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
15460.88Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS/Rouse
16469.25Paul kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   Team O2/Maynards
17477.62trevor bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   L-Arginine Plus
18485.99Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Green Team
19494.36Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409   NBOUNDZ Racing
20502.73Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling
21511.10Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   Thunderbird Energetica
22519.47Michael Woodward   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
DNFMark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   O2 Modern Fitness

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.19Mark Aasmundstad (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Flagstaff Cycling
2184.88George W. Cyrus (2 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
3201.57Jared Gilyard (3 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Bicycle Haus
4218.26Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Jetset Racing
5234.95Steven Muhle (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   OTR Training Center/GPE
6251.64Michael Dziedzic (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis - Trek
7268.33Elliot DuMont (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220038   O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards Market
8285.02Clayton Peck (3 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   OTR Training Center / GPE
9301.71Drew Miller (5 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis - Trek
10318.40Tyrel Harlan (4 - Cat2)   Kingman, AZ 296725   TachyCardia Racing
11335.09Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Jetset Racing
12351.78matt sniegowski (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Haus
13368.47JR Grabinger (6 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Bicycle Haus
14385.16Joseph Susco (7 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 222729   Jet Set/Two Wheel Jones
15401.85Jonathan Triplett (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306832   Team O2/Maynards
DNFJustin Orkney (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports/Eclipse
DNFThomas Jondall (Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis - Trek
DNFDavid A Glick (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 175967   Landis/Trek
DNFBrian Forbes (Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Jetset Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.39Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
2546.79Sammy Levey   Phoenix, AZ 349594   Strada Racing Club
3561.19Wesley Nugent   Scottsdale, AZ 367039   Strada Racing Club
4575.59Joseph DeMarco   Scottsdale, AZ 380145   Notre Dame Strada
5589.99David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek

Women - masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karen Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 322314   Strada Racing Club
2552.50Mary Julia Albert (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 319132   Strada Racing
3565.00LeeAnn Land (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 354858   Strada Racing
4577.50Janet Itsell (4 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   unattached
5Julie Valentine      
DNSMartha Stedman (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 48605   SWHCT

Women - masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1donna ingle (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas , NV 338828   
2Gail Hughes      Jobing.com

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ 378539   Two-Wheel Jones
2552.50Antigone Payne   Las Vegas, NV 385979   
3565.00Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ 304246   Two Wheel Jones
4577.50Jennifer Grube   Henderson, NV 335138   Colavita/Outback
5Raemy Whinton      Flagstaff Cycling
DNSShaula Hedwall   Flagstaff, AZ 304328   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.11Collette Haney   Scottsdale, AZ 65481   Team Green Choice
2543.41Tiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3566.71Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Twho Wheel Jones Racing
4590.01Kathy Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Arriaga   Phoenix, AZ 357031   Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee