Race Results for
Greenstreet Cycles Twilight Cyclocross
Bellevue, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pewthers (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 235729   Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Mike Walkenhorst   Elkhorn, NE 271346   Golsan Cycles / Team Inertia
3 Adam Stoll (2 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 378552   Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Albert Moellenbeck (3 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 375780   
5 Alexander Sanchez (4 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 295540   Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Grant Headley (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 263172   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
7 Thomas Jeffreys (5 - Cat4)   La Vista, NE 356382   
8 Kupo Mleya      
9 James ODonnell (2 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE 289890   Team Kaos Cycling
10 Paul Hunter   Omaha, NE 388760   
11 Sean Doyel   Omaha, NE 9948   
12 David Cleasby (6 - Cat4)   Council Bluffs, IA 355702   Greenstreet Velo Club
13 Daniel Davis (3 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 170682   Zealous Racing
14 Elisabeth Reinkordt (4 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 311759   Sheclismo
15 Paul Jensen (5 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill 67364   Zealous Racing
16 Michael Doran (7 - Cat4)   Ruislip Uk 133139   Greenstreet Velo Club
17 Jolene Holland   Omaha, NE 388447   Greenstreet Velo Club
18 Carly Thomsen (6 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 358405   Greenstreet Velo Club
19 John Perry      
20 Sara Nispel (7 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 329582   Sheclismo
21 Brian Dyer   Omaha, NE 388741   
22 Robert Copley   Papillion, NE 388903   
23 Calvin Ferguson   Lincoln 388152   
24 Ashlynn Neve   Omaha, NE 388774   Greenstreet Velo Club
25 Dennis Dmerra      
26 Aaron Rowland   Omaha, NE 304056   
27 Joelle Rowley (8 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 381844   Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Emily Hoesly (Cat3)   Omaha, NE 362228   Sheclismo
DNF Josh Rice (Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 360451   

- Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Matt Tillinghast (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 149635   Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 John Rokke (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 117302   Team Kaos Cycling
4 Lucas Marshall (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 295328   Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Nate Woodman (4 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 136364   Monkey Wrench Cycles
6 Kevin Wilkins (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 38260   Monkey Wrench Cycles
7 Greg Shimonek (6 - Cat2)   Papillion, NE 102327   Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Paul Webb (7 - Cat2)   Bellevue, NE 268204   Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Troy Krause (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 210684   Monkey Wrench Cycles
10 Jeremiah Grell (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 141902   Sheclismo
11 Noah Marcus (8 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 297063   Greenstreet Velo Club
12 Rob Livermore (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 329584   Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater Cycling
13 Jordan Ross (9 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 291825   Team Kaos Cycling
14 Aaron Tredway (10 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 357767   The Bike Way
15 Steven Robinson (11 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
16 Robert Dahl      
17 Rafal Doloto (12 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 304477   Midwest Cycling Community NE
18 Chris Shehan   Omaha, NE 91971   
19 Matt Gumm (13 - Cat2)   Ankeny, IA 204442   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
20 Michael Beacon (3 - Cat3)   Edwards, CO 363209   
21 Ryan French (14 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 237744   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
22 Jonathan Wait   Crescent, IA 317272   Midwest Cycling Community NE
23 Tim O'Hara (4 - Cat3)   Barksdale Afb, LA 206576   Midwest Cycling Community NE
24 Frank Sleder (5 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 357190   Midwest Cycling Community NE
25 Tyler Carmichael (15 - Cat2)   Roca, NE 176740   
26 Richard Pearson (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health/Team Kaos Cycling
27 David Randleman (7 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 58631   Greenstreet Velo Club
28 Jonathan Neve (8 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 328358   Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Club
29 Scott Robinson (16 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 214721   Team Emu
30 Ted Lechnowsky (9 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 20676   
31 Bentley Swan (10 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 333464   Greenstreet Velo Club
32 Rich Anderson (11 - Cat3)   Bellevue, NE 219702   EVCCX - Monster/Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNS Paul Eichler (Cat3)   Omaha, NE 230029   The Bike Way
DNF Vaughn Pierce (Cat2)   Gretna, NE 285170   The Bike Way

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee