Race Results for
Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge
Gaithersburg, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin BECKER   Colorado Springs Co57:27.0 179626  104 Race Pace Bike Shop
2 Timothy RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA57:56.0 280764  102 Stanridge
3 Nicholas TAYLOR   Arlington, VA58:14.0 305092  101 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
4 Martin KELL   Chambersburg, PA01:11.0 254053  105 
5 Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD00:00.0 57561  103 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul RADES (1 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD43:33.0 272645  604 The November Bicycles CX Exper
2 Greg MARINI (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD43:58.0 22509  609 coffee plus inc. com
3 Ron HUEBNER (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA44:38.0 145895  606 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
4 John MCGREEVY (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA45:00.0 358550  615 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt
5 Chris HARSHMAN (2 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD45:05.0 157410  602 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Andrew SHAW (3 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA45:11.0 116102  612 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
7 Jay MORALI (3 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD45:17.0 251023  603 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Ryan BANNON (4 - Cat2)   Reston, VA45:23.0 185425  608 The Bike Lane
9 John MACINNIS (4 - Cat1)   Mount Airy, MD45:41.0 81935  629 
10 Jason LINS (5 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD45:49.0 301391  605 Adventures For the Cure
11 Michael BIRNER (5 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD46:09.0 57561  611 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Cory SMITH   Winchester, VA46:15.0 300674  607 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13 Kimani NIELSEN (6 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA46:38.0 201175  625 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
14 David PEDERSEN (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:39.0 141362  618 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
15 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (7 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD47:36.0 241286  601 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Steve FIFE (8 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA47:42.0 159286  610 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17 Knight ELSBERRY (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC48:10.0 341640  620 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Ramon BENITEZ (6 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD48:23.0 3304  630 Antietam Velo Club Inc
19 Joseph ASHMAN (4 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD48:25.0 252843  627 Walts Bicycle & Fitness
20 Chris MCGILL (9 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD49:47.0 23467  614 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
21 Karl KENSINGER (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA50:45.0 18948  626 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Bill OKEEFE (6 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD51:08.0 284982  624 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Curtis SOUTHERN (10 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD00:00.0 52033  619 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Andrew GOOD   Mooresville, NC00:00.0 141589  628 Coolbreeze Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Ss

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'DONNELL   Washington, DC45:38.0 327064  710 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
2 Chad BARTLETT (1 - Cat2)   Woodbine, MD48:03.0 303932  712 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
3 Chris HILL (2 - Cat2)   Racine, WI49:33.0 186263  709 Bicycle Outfitters
4 George LOWE (1 - Cat3)   Lyndonville, VT50:09.0 290875  703 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Kyle NOVAK   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 179045  701 Kind Human Sports presented by
6 Marc VETTORI (3 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD00:00.0 81136  708 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Alex Ticu (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 389559  713 BBC
8 Michael BOORSTEIN (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 349494  702 Wolf Pack Cycling
9 Charles SWAIN (3 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD00:00.0 358245  711 
DNF Sandie REYNOLDS (Cat3)   York, PA00:00.0 302364  707 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Wor

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim BRONSON (1 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD43:41.0 48634  301 Patapsco Bike and Sport
2 Kevin BRECKENMAKER (2 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA44:00.0 45117  312 ERA CYCLING
3 Rick PAUKSTITUS (1 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD44:40.0 108012  303 ABRT
4 William FEASLEY (2 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD45:02.0 360554  302 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 Galen WALLACE (3 - Cat3)   Towson, MD45:25.0 53766  314 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Peter CZAPIEWSKI (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA45:53.0 93207  304 AMVC/DND Inc
7 David WOLFEL (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:18.0 127614  315 Arrow Bicycle
8 James WILSON (6 - Cat3)   Glen Mills, PA46:19.0 170914  316 Team CF
9 Cary HUNTER (7 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA46:32.0 176403  305 Potomac Velo Club
10 Thomas FULCHER (8 - Cat3)   Washington, DC47:32.0 354560  313 Rock Creek Velo
11 Bruce OLIVER (9 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA47:42.0 45753  317 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Michael WYNNYK (10 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:00.0 294856  309 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
13 James CARLSON (11 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:00.0 96832  310 Potomac Velo Club
14 David WEBBER (1 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 356138  311 David Webber
15 Gary KELLEY (12 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA00:00.0 199117  307 T.E.A.M. FUJI
16 Randall NIXON (13 - Cat3)   W Friendship, MD00:00.0 26162  306 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17 Gary GUZY (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:00.0 389599  318 
DNF Rob LEA   Taneytown, MD00:00.0 20621  308 T.E.A.M FUJI

Men - Cat 2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher RABADI (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD58:18.0 339512  131 Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela
2 Jameson RIBBENS (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN59:53.0 243476  138 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Raul ROJAS (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD59:54.0 263489  141 DCMTB
4 Eric KRAUSE (4 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD59:56.0 214347  130 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Jared JANOWIAK (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA01:29.0 97546  142 Gripped Racing
6 Michael CORDOVA (1 - Cat3)   Chester, CA03:37.0 207547  135 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
7 Chad BARTLETT (6 - Cat2)   Woodbine, MD04:06.0 303932  139 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
8 Andrew SHELBY (2 - Cat3)   Louisville Ky00:00.0 240025  140 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
9 Taylor JONES (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH00:00.0 187034  132 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
10 Erik LEAVER (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 136519  143 NCVC
11 Chris MCGILL (8 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD00:00.0 23467  137 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
12 Dustin MANOTTI (9 - Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA00:00.0 301738  134 Earl's Bicycle Store

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dove (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, VAEtc. 354108  403 VeloWorks-Spokes
2 Nick SEARS (2 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA46:27.0 323134  445 
3 Seth GUNDERSON (3 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA46:30.0 256169  435 Lancaster Regional Cycling
4 John GLODEK (4 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD46:37.0 269746  408 Twin Six
5 Scott MYERS (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore46:38.0 360252  410 Team BBC
6 Justin HOWE (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD46:40.0 190729  402 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
7 Joseph DICKERSON (2 - Cat4)   Manchester , CT46:43.0 199762  450 Iron City Bikes
8 Ethan FREY (6 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD47:23.0 246931  441 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
9 Matthew EVEN (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC47:48.0 247035  422 Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road
10 Gary BRYANT (8 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD47:50.0 144030  447 Bike Doctor
11 Nathan ONG (3 - Cat4)   Greenbelt, MD47:53.0 369202  439 iwonthisRaphaskinsuitsoi'mwear
12 Danny GIBNEY (4 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD47:57.0 381650  421 Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
13 Richard SERTON (9 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA48:01.0 241062  452 u-neak | Designs
14 Michael CORDOVA (10 - Cat3)   Chester, CA48:07.0 207547  449 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
15 Tanner BROWNE   Charlottesville, VA48:09.0 253942  404 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
16 Jake THOMPSON   Arlington, VA48:12.0 251833  446 HPC/List
17 Robert FREEMAN (5 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD48:21.0 386538  401 tarckbike.com
18 John SWITZER (11 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD48:35.0 165625  406 Team Flying Dog
19 Andrew MASSONNEAU (12 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA49:19.0 310117  407 Winchester Wheelmen
20 Michael BETTER (13 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD49:31.0 272390  416 Rock Creek Velo
21 John ROHRER (14 - Cat3)   Baltimore49:32.0 229567  414 Team BBC
22 Charly HERMANSON (15 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD49:38.0 191618  409 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Allan WALLACE (16 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD49:42.0 222347  442 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Jack CHENG (6 - Cat4)   Mclean49:59.0 358522  430 V-Day
25 Michael CRAMER (7 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ50:06.0 359876  444 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Nicholas STEBER (17 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA50:14.0 307619  423 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Varreece BERRY (8 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA50:15.0 313634  427 
28 Chris DOBROTH   50:19.0  420 
29 William VERBARG (18 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO50:20.0 134044  415 
30 Brian MARKLEY (9 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA50:42.0 273235  433 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
31 Syd LEA (19 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD50:51.0 97177  428 T.E.A.M. Fuji
32 Alexander BROWN (20 - Cat3)   Washington, DC51:03.0 359595  443 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Michael RETZLAFF (21 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD51:04.0 212535  411 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34 Ryan DELANEY (22 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA51:21.0 224981  418 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
35 Corey KROPP (23 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD51:49.0 274668  432 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
36 Christopher GRENGS (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA53:02.0 56655  424 Squadra Coppi
37 Kenneth MCDOWELL (24 - Cat3)   North Bethesda, MD54:27.0 195596  448 ABRT
38 Ryan JENKINS (25 - Cat3)   Fallschurch, VA55:35.0 308843  419 The Bike Lane
39 Robert HELMS (11 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 171051  456 Prince William Elite Racing (P
DNF Alex TICU (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 389559  440 Baltimore Bicycle Works
DNF Wade HELLNER (Cat4)   Leesburg, VA00:00.0 333128  451 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Jason ACUNA (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 319368  455 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Alistair HASTINGS (Cat4)   Herndon, VA00:00.0 304997  437 The Bike Lane
DNF Daniel AFZAL (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 1214  431 V-DAY
DNF Jay SCHRUM (Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 327490  426 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
DNF Stephen SPENCER (Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD00:00.0 299850  413 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian RIST   Elkridge, MD39:17.0 111782  201 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Sean EASLEY   Edgewater, MD39:36.0 10374  204 Cham City Cycling/Seven Cycles
3 Matt COOPER   Columbia, MD39:39.0 320222  205 Adventures for the Cure
4 Daniel PROULX (1 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD39:56.0 386030  256 
5 Jason LUDICKE (2 - Cat3)   Fulton, MD40:09.0 329092  203 Adventures For The Cure
6 Wayne BLANKS (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD40:33.0 327718  211 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7 Eric GRIFFIN   Kensington, MD40:39.0 204606  235 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Mark CAVEY (4 - Cat3)   Owings Mills, MD40:42.0 237084  214 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
9 Robert STROHMEYER (5 - Cat3)   Mount Airy, MD40:45.0 343090  209 Patapsco Bike and Sport
10 John Hostetter (6 - Cat3)   Perryville, MD40:48.0 42896  260 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA40:54.0 286515  202 District Velocity Racing p/b B
12 Peter LINDEMAN (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:04.0 147939  212 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jon ANDERSON (8 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD41:08.0 359167  226 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Eric SCHMITT (9 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD41:19.0 321422  233 Cycle-Smart
15 Jeff CHUN   Crofton, MD41:28.0 72125  210 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
16 Scott THOMPSON (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA41:43.0 189333  213 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17 Albert GREENE (11 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA41:53.0 218663  274 DCMTB
18 Bryan JONES (1 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD42:00.0 18140  228 NCVC/United Healthcare
19 Eric BLOMQUIST (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA42:08.0 355798  254 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
20 Mark STAHL (13 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA42:08.0 267703  259 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin
21 Marc KLEIN (14 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA42:22.0 201836  264 HPC/List
22 William LUECKE (15 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA42:23.0 21779  272 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Doug STEELE (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO42:25.0 333648  236 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Peter SCHULTZ (16 - Cat3)   Reston, VA42:32.0 303071  268 Carpe Bike
25 Mark MONNETT (17 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD42:42.0 68742  225 SRAM Factory Team
26 Alain PHILIPPE (18 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD42:42.0 239994  217 Adventures For the Cure
27 Ian PALMER (19 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD42:48.0 179010  219 ABRT
28 Tony SPANGLER (20 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD42:55.0 358359  232 Adventures for the Cure
29 David TAMBEAUX (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD43:03.0 171470  218 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
30 Ron EDWARDS (21 - Cat3)   Washington, DC43:26.0 288789  222 DCMTB
31 James WRIGHT (4 - Cat4)   Mclean, VA43:53.0 354626  273 Hilton WorldWide
32 Ryan JENKINS (22 - Cat3)   Fallschurch, VA43:58.0 308843  242 The Bike Lane
33 Guilherme ROSCHKE (23 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD44:08.0 301032  208 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
34 Todd HARDIN (5 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD44:11.0 203231  270 
35 Frederick GRIM (24 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD44:20.0 298187  227 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Michael HOFFMAN (25 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA44:26.0 300362  454 Hup United
37 Anthony DALESSIO (26 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA44:31.0 298407  263 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Monte Munoz   44:39.0  276 
39 Eric IVEY (27 - Cat3)   Evans, GA44:42.0 208469  243 
40 Brian FLYNN (6 - Cat4)   Nottingham, MD44:43.0 247301  240 Team BBC
41 Matthew LEAR (28 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD44:43.0 329138  224 Adventures for the Cure
42 Charles Walters (29 - Cat3)   College Station, TX44:49.0 318060  246 Adventures for the Cure
43 Alistair HASTINGS (7 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA44:51.0 304997  249 The Bike Lane
44 Aaron GHAIS (8 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD45:13.0 206891  251 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
45 David TUCKER (30 - Cat3)   Broadlands, VA45:43.0 263491  230 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
46 Eric BAE (31 - Cat3)   Elkridge, MD45:59.0 273931  258 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Corey TWYMAN (32 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD46:19.0 157964  238 DCMTB
48 Ted BLAKE   Charlotte, NC46:19.0 376104  231 
49 Richard GOLDBERG (9 - Cat4)   Cockeysville, MD46:43.0 247480  257 C3 - Twenty 20
50 Mike KRAWCZEL   Rockville, MD46:54.0 19799  266 Red Lantern Racing
51 Adam AUSTIN (33 - Cat3)   Reston, VA47:09.0 266772  267 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
52 Brian DALTON (10 - Cat4)   Carmel Ca47:19.0 360251  278 
53 Dennis DODSON (11 - Cat4)   Aspen, CO47:36.0 9677  241 
54 Michael EDMONDS (34 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA47:47.0 303823  275 Potomac Velo Club
55 William HALEY (12 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA00:00.0 273721  248 
56 Thomas POCHE (13 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 261919  253 Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
57 Gunnar CHRISTENSEN (14 - Cat4)   Derwood, MD00:00.0 6839  255 Bikeman.com
58 Sol SCHOTT (35 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 285029  239 http://www.crosshairscycling.c
DNF David CARNER   00:00.0  277 
DNF Robb HAMPTON (Cat3)   Darnestown00:00.0 178989  262 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Will WONG (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 121718  220 National Capital Velo Club/Uni

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark D'AVINO   Philadelphia, PA32:55.0 312166  831 Team Yacht Club
2 Justin KAST   33:11.0  844 Fitness Central Bike Shop
3 Alex TICU   Baltimore, MD33:20.0 389559  828 Baltimore Bicycle Works
4 Luke KLAUSSEN   Arlingon, VA33:23.0 349742  865 HPC/List
5 Matthew BUCKLEMAN   Bel Air, MD33:26.0 368766  805 Team Chesapeake
6 Bryan JONES   Gaithersburg, MD33:34.0 18140  808 NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Michael CRAMER   Mesa, AZ33:52.0 359876  835 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 John PERCER   Gambrills, MD34:12.0 97775  840 
9 Alexander BROWN   Washington, DC34:27.0 359595  832 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Doug STEELE   Boulder, CO34:46.0 333648  813 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
11 Hans MANZKE   Washington, DC34:53.0 242280  868 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 John MURRAY   Washington, DC34:58.0 85361  818 Double X Endurance
13 Ivan BAKER   Silver Spring, MD34:58.0 378913  853 CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors
14 John MEAD   Arlington, VA35:04.0 266034  841 The Bike Lane
15 Michal PERDEK   Chambersburg, PA35:13.0 360917  845 
16 Christopher JAMES   Silver Spring, MD35:15.0 297897  822 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
17 Eric IVEY   Evans, GA35:31.0 208469  814 
18 Jay SCHRUM   Arlington, VA35:49.0 327490  843 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
19 Eric EVANS   Joppa, MD35:58.0 377622  846 Team Chesapeake
20 Ryan BOWEN   Rockville, MD35:59.0 368783  852 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Jan GRAJKOWSKI   Kensington, MD36:00.0 303412  870 
22 Brian GEARY   Rockville, MD36:05.0 221236  856 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
23 Craig TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV36:34.0 293481  806 Team Integrity
24 Wade HELLNER   Leesburg, VA36:40.0 333128  864 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
25 Carter SCHULTZ   Reston, VA36:45.0 382171  848 Carpe Bike
26 David JENKINSON   Haymarket, VA36:46.0 291750  851 Haymarket bike
27 Alex CURRIE   Washington, DC36:56.0 389269  850 
28 Ross Klinedinst   Washington, DC37:13.0 390704  804 
29 Matthew MALLOY   Bethesda, MD37:34.0 389804  825 
30 Jared TRINKAUS   Mechanicsburg, PA38:06.0 385406  820 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
31 Geoff SILBERMAN   Clarksville, MD38:08.0 52340  874 
32 Levi MAGYAR   Jeffersonton, VA38:23.0 75922  854 CMI/BST Trilogy Group
33 James MORTSON   Falls Church, VA38:32.0 357983  829 The Bike Lane
34 Richard MCILROY   Falls Church, VA38:42.0 296497  873 Hup United
35 Michael Borbacs   State College, PA38:47.0 182748  863 
36 Simon Robinson   Shenandoah Jct, WV38:59.0 30219  872 -------
37 Michael DEFFERDING   Annandale, VA39:06.0 388714  834 
38 Tark ESSAWI   Leesburg, VA39:11.0 379930  849 Velocipede
39 Barnaby NYGREN   Baltimore, MD39:23.0 127286  875 
40 Jay WESTCOTT   Norfolk, VA39:26.0 304278  855 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
41 Jeff LUTTON   Mc Lean, VA39:35.0 359894  836 Cardio Canine
42 Richard KENNEDY   Annapolis, MD39:40.0 310264  862 A B R T
43 Adam SIDEL   Cabin John, MD40:16.0 241321  812 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Alven WILLIAMS   Herndon, VA40:24.0 218447  869 
45 Brian GOSSETT   Columbia, MD40:33.0 177638  859 
46 Frank NEUGEBAUER   Bronson40:42.0 305994  826 Team Gillette
47 Aj KRAY   40:53.0  847 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
48 Stuart WRIGHT   College Park, MD41:12.0 388129  857 
49 Warren CHAMBERS   Ellicott City, MD41:14.0 327316  861 Adventures for the Cure
50 Austin REED   41:18.0  809 
51 Marc AMICK   41:50.0  815 www.MapItPronto.com
52 Erik WHITLOCK   Washington, DC42:22.0 390195  860 
53 Dave RUFF   42:42.0  837 
54 Guy MONTGOMERY   Potomac, MD1 Lap 359589  842 
55 Jeff BOWERS   1 Lap  838 
56 Nilit MULEY   Silver Springs, MD1 Lap 387684  866 
57 Michael PARKS   Harpers Ferry, WV1 Lap 388826  803 
DNF Ted BLAKE   Charlotte, NC1 Lap 376104  810 
DNF Jason LUTTRELL   Washington, DC1 Lap 279667  811 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Robert FURR   Bear, DE1 Lap 341042  824 Bike Line
DNF Rick McClain   Towson, MD1 Lap 386505  827 team chesapeake
DNF Andrew BOWERS   1 Lap  839 
DNF Nathan HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA1 Lap 271870  867 The November Bicycles CX Exper

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen BRENNEMAN   York Pa18:42.0 360992  901 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
2 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD19:08.0 360067  902 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Gentry JEFFERSON   Hagerstown, MD19:26.0 366331  904 Antietam Velo Club
4 Iain MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA20:05.0 369359  903 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Bo RIDER   Bethesda, MD21:25.0 376173  912 Rock Creek Velo
6 Sebastian SILBERMAN   Clarksville, MD21:59.0 388185  906 
7 Aidan DIXON   Silver Spring, MD23:30.0 340302  915 Rock Creek Velo
8 Erik CORSON   Kensington, MD23:39.0 382429  907 Rock Creek Velo
9 Dustin GOODWIN   23:51.0  914 
10 George PROVINE   Millersville, MD27:25.0 380846  905 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Tobias KLEIN   Arlington, VA28:04.0 386626  910 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Liam AMICK   00:00.0  909 MapItPronto
DNS Joshua TOWNES   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 383942  911 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Liam THOMPSON   Arlington, VA00:00.0 360137  908 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel LEAR   Ellicott City, MD49:28.0 324478  501 Adventures for the Cure
2 Andy FLEMING   Sterling, VA49:48.0 319548  502 HPC/LIST
3 Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD49:54.0 345906  505 Rock Creek Velo
4 Grayson ROSENFELD   Washington, DC53:15.0 340398  503 Rock Creek Velo
5 Zachary BERKOW   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 290838  508 Rock Creek Velo
6 Adam FULCHER   Washington, DC00:00.0 306953  504 Rock Creek Velo
7 Sanford GLICKMAN   Chevy Chase, MD00:00.0 367380  509 Rock Creek Velo
8 Lucas QUILTER   Washington, DC00:00.0 319662  506 Rock Creek Velo
9 Jordan WERBEL   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 383861  507 rock creek velo

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura MURRAY (1 - Cat1)   Catonsville, MD39:57.0 317044  Race Pace/Trek MTB Team
2 Kathleen WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA41:00.0 234036  10 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD41:19.0 325760  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Laurel LARSEN (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA42:43.0 300574  12 November Bicycles CX Experienc
5 Rebecca FREDERICK (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC43:16.0 284761  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Diedre RIBBENS (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN43:49.0 276333  11 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Rebecca Lowe (3 - Cat2)   Lyndonville, VT44:15.0 306424  
8 Ainhoa PEREZ-DIEZ (3 - Cat1)   Olney, MD44:34.0 274754  ABRT
9 Marni HARKER (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC44:41.0 15086  Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna MILLSTEIN   Washington, DC44:41.0 307282  45 Rock Creek Velo
2 Carla WILLIAMS   Baltimore, MD45:22.0 385760  40 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Mary TYSON   Herndon, VA46:01.0 358909  43 The Bike Lane
4 Melissa ERICKSON   Broomfield, CO46:42.0 358190  41 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Diane MILLER   Washington, DC47:37.0 208554  36 Squadra Coppi
6 Karen TALLEY MEAD   Arlington, VA47:46.0 376513  44 The Bike Lane
7 Diane VETTORI   Elkton, MD47:54.0 252359  42 C3: Athletes Serving Serving
8 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA48:16.0 299945  38 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Dori BUCKETHAL   Glenwood, MD00:00.0 257747  47 Your Ad Here
10 Dawn GRAHAM   Bluemont, VA00:00.0 13846  46 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
11 Mj REDMAN   Parkville, MD00:00.0 196026  37 
12 Tracy LEA   Taneytown, MD00:00.0 20622  39 T.E.A.M. FUJI
13 Nona COLBURN   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 320796  34 ColburnCycle1@aol.com
DNF Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 129625  33 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC47:35.0 321868  74 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Ginny JEPPI   Baltimore, MD47:41.0 380279  80 Sublime Athletics
3 Melanie YU   00:00.0  78 
4 Mason HOPKINS   Richmond, VA00:00.0 294895  83 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5 Emily HUEBNER   Seattle, WA00:00.0 388123  88 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
6 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 272062  76 Rock Creek Velo
7 Kristin GOODWIN   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 208306  91 
8 Mckenzie ZOLLNER   Washington, DC00:00.0 379425  79 Dead City Dropouts
9 Julie BORSETTI   00:00.0  90 
10 Jenn SEARS   Quarryville, PA00:00.0 378889  85 Bike Line
11 Victoria CRAMER   00:00.0  75 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Linda CARLISLE   Frederick, MD00:00.0 329090  84 Bike Doctor of Frederick
13 Cassandra Bowen   Rockville, MD00:00.0 391962  82 
14 Iva MAXWELL   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 208031  92 AABC
15 Pamela PARKS   Harpers Ferry, WV00:00.0 388801  77 
16 Shreya MEHTA   Silver Spring, MD00:00.0 291271  87 
17 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD00:00.0 282839  86 

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha WHITLOCK   Washington , DC25:34.0 375869  933 Rock Creek Velo
2 Zoe WOLFE   00:00.0  913 Route 1 Velo

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma MONTGOMERY   Potomac, MD24:25.0 387038  89 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee