Race Results for
Bloomingcross
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:39:11 235804  607 Swallow Bicycle Works
2 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY0:40:34 256278  605 Don Walker Cycles Racing
3 Zachary Dorsey   Louisville, KY0:40:34 302396  606 Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
4 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY-1LAP 298154  601 Team CNC
5 John Carlton Breslin   Louisville, KY-1LAP 62318  604 Don Walker Cycles Racing
6 Joe Collins   Louisville, KY-1LAP 204563  602 Papa John's Racing Team
7 Don Walker   Buckner, KY-1LAP 297340  608 Don Walker Cycles Racing
8 Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN 49756  603 Ghost Tree Racing-GTR

Men - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN0:57:42 161263  20 Pony Shop
2 Adam York   Okemos Mi0:58:46 210584  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling/RGF pb Felt
3 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO0:59:13 238111  Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods
4 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN0:59:22 117036  713 Papa John's Racing Team
5 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY0:59:27 23836  329 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
6 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN0:59:28 30553  325 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
7 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN0:59:28 212310  709 DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
8 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN0:59:38 351414  15 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
9 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN1:00:06 292101  Men of Steel Racing
10 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY1:00:29 259716  18 Red Zone Cycling
11 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN1:00:37 213223  10 Team Upland Brewing
12 John Francisco   Louisville, KY1:00:46 269259  17 Red Zone Racing
13 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi1:01:11 254352  13 Wolverine Racing Elite CX
14 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH1:01:15 153866  326 RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycles
15 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN1:01:29 353428  indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
16 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN1:01:38 167200  701 Speedway Wheelmen
17 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN1:01:38 134321  700 Shamrock Cycles
18 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY1:01:50 257336  11 Red Zone Cycling
19 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN1:02:04 240005  Team Upland
20 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN1:02:31 28616  19 speedway wheelman
21 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN1:02:39 262921  710 DRT Racing
22 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH1:02:53 285273  BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
23 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL1:03:05 189613  12 Dogfish Racing Team
24 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY1:03:11 57060  330 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
25 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH1:03:20 139111  715 Fiets Met Slagroom
26 Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH1:03:45 200121  708 Darkhorse Racing
27 Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH1:04:02 155831  327 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
28 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY1:04:13 178469  706 Justin's Nut Butters
29 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR1:04:20 309572  707 Don Walker Racing
30 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY1:04:49 256278  714 Don Walker Cycles Racing
31 Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH1:04:59 280756  717 Bio Wheels Racing
32 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN1:05:32 257617  705 Breck's Bike Shop
33 Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY1:05:56 160464  712 Don Walker Raing
34 Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY1:06:09 207727  711 Schellers Fitness and Cycling
35 David Musich   Anchorage, KY1:06:48 25574  716 Papa Johns Racing
36 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY-1LAP 209624  331 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
37 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094  DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean
38 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  328 Papa Johns Racing Team
39 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  333 Breck's Bicycle Shop
40 Brad DeMott   Shelbyville, IN 9179  332 Gray Goat Sports

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alek Minkis   Brownsburg, IN0:30:41 356889  435 Midwest Devo
2 Erik Paavola   Chicago Il0:32:02 387611  423 Speedway Wheelmen
3 Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN0:32:09 319856  929 Indiebike P/B Angie's List
4 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:32:27 301315  931 Red Zone Cycling
5 Aaron Hegert   Bloomington, IN0:32:40 298790  404 
6 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:32:46 285197  932 Papa John's Racing Team
7 Brian Heckman   Louisville, KY0:32:51 358897  432 
8 James Keefe   Cincinnati0:32:54 386841  928 Trek Store Cincinnati
9 Rawny Semba   Chicago, IL0:33:04 360321  401 ROBOTS <3
10 Thomas McKenna   Cincinnati, OH0:33:20 375763  402 team hungry!
11 Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:33:24 343740  400 Summit City Bicycles
12 James Frazier   Fishers, IN0:33:28 103874  419 Matthews Racing
13 Will McDermott   Floyds Knobs, IN0:33:29 296146  411 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
14 Riley Adams   Westerville, OH0:33:53 350444  408 Echelon
15 Tyler Conant   Indianapolis0:33:54 389918  415 bicycle exchange
16 Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN0:34:01 326568  437 
17 Mathieu Sertorio   Cincinnati, OH0:34:06 390686  434 7hills racing
18 Johnathon Persinger   0:34:12  403 
19 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  930 Red Zone Cycling
20 Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:34:49 360870  420 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Karl Hall   Indianapolis, IN0:34:49 258656  436 
22 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, INNOCHIP 272494  433 Speedway Wheelmen
23 Scott Helvie   Noblesville, IN0:34:54 152565  426 Giant Bicycle
24 Jack Allen   0:35:12  428 Crumbled Goat Cheese Race Team
25 Patrick Gordon   Indianapolis, IN0:35:22 392150  944 Joes Cycles
26 Patrick Owen   Louisville Ky0:35:22 369475  421 
27 William Meek   Lebanon, OH0:35:22 285149  427 Don Walker Cycles Racing
28 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:35:26 356866  407 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
29 Ryan Burnette   0:35:30  410 
30 Matt Bailey   Richmond, IN0:35:34 359166  414 
31 Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN0:35:35 345524  406 Matthews Bicycles
32 Michael Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:35:46 325988  439 Queen City Wheels
33 Adam Glass   Louisville Ky0:35:52 387770  413 
34 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN0:35:53 350026  405 fit livin'
35 Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:36:19 116063  422 Outdoor Ventures
36 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH0:36:24 260179  445 7 Hills
37 Ambrose Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:36:38 175987  430 Queen City Wheels
38 Adam Haines   Fishers, IN0:36:41 259340  417 
39 Kevin Houk   0:36:53  440 unattached
40 Eric Puryear   Cincinnati, OH0:37:05 272547  418 Team Hungry *
41 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH0:37:06 142059  442 Zephyr Wheels
42 seth Sexton   0:37:38  444 
43 Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:38:59 384444  409 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
44 Joe Minkner   -1LAP  443 Bicycle Excgange
45 Matthew Robinson   Louisville, KY-1LAP 387996  412 
46 Jeff Miller   Louisville, KY-1LAP 362162  438 VO2 Multisport
47 Alejandro Rivera     939 Red Zone Racing
48 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY 211555  416 Rogue Racing Project

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Fagerberg (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KYNOCHIP 11159  215 Papa John's Racing Team
2 Robert Sherman (2 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:39:03 120645  117 Merrill Lynch Cycling
3 Patrick Lach (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:39:08 145722  111 ZWS/Bertolli
4 John May (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:39:11 195083  229 Papa John's Racing Team
5 Glenn Francisco (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:39:18 116557  221 Papa John's Racing Team
6 William Burton (4 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:39:30 311382  116 Team WHAYNE
7 David Coar (5 - Cat3)   Ft Wayne, IN0:39:31 57399  205 Men of Steel Racing
8 Butch Farrell (6 - Cat3)   New Richmond, OH0:39:42 284835  121 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
9 Scott Bond (7 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN0:39:54 190551  200 Speedway Wheelmen
10 Myles Polsgrove (8 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN0:40:00 28386  230 Zipp Factory Team
11 John Wischmeier (9 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN0:40:01 286402  218 DRT Racing
12 Joseph Hatley (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:40:08 88011  106 
13 Eric Lovins (10 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN0:40:14 21683  204 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
14 Jeffrey Schepper (11 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:40:16 311601  226 Speedway Wheelmen
15 Todd Nix (12 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY0:40:25 242343  220 Breck's Bicycle Shop
16 Joe Fox (13 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:40:30 375518  217 Gray Goat Sports
17 Mike Johnson (14 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN0:40:34 264914  203 DRT RACING
18 Doug Voss (15 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY0:40:38 309946  110 Papa Johns Cycling Team
19 James Turner (16 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:40:49 189407  219 Team IPRO
20 Jim Havey (17 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:40:58 271271  207 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
21 Larry Pethick (18 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:41:00 304066  209 Team Louisville
22 Jason Pope (19 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN0:41:13 256440  118 Team Nebo Ridge
23 Duane Walker (20 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:41:16 220314  208 Team Honey Badger
24 Rick Lyons (21 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:41:16 157236  224 fitness on frankfort
25 Kevin Noone (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:41:17 66206  222 Bissell/ABG/Nuvo
26 Kenny Sipes (22 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY0:41:18 176930  210 Be Real Sports / Fitness Matters
27 Blair Fraley (23 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH0:41:22 193213  233 Echelon
28 Tim ODonnell (24 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:41:25 205702  100 Shamrock Cycles
29 Michael Keppler (25 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:41:28 195291  105 Speedway Wheelmen
30 Brad DeMott (26 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN0:41:34 9179  216 Gray Goat Sports
31 Daniel Delph (27 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 328014  115 Don Walker Cycles Racing
32 Yngvar Brynildssen (28 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:41:45 5285  228 Speedway Wheelmen
33 steve matherly (29 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:41:48 292177  108 Team Whayne Cycling
34 James Foster (30 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:41:51 305928  113 shamrock cycles
35 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:42:11 298154  101 Team CNC
36 Richard McKenzie (31 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:17 273545  103 ZWS Bertolli
37 Charles Garner (32 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:42:31 244315  114 Rogue Racing Project
38 Eric Schumacher (33 - Cat3)   Walton, KY0:42:37 319556  201 UBS / 7 Hills Racing
39 David Hack (34 - Cat3)   Madisonville, KY0:42:48 305254  104 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
40 William Sorg (35 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN0:42:58 272073  107 DRT Racing
41 James Harris (36 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:43:10 224490  211 
42 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN0:43:26 282137  120 
43 Kay Ohta (37 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:43:26 309339  232 Main Street Velo
44 John Petrov (38 - Cat3)   Mason, OH0:43:52 304080  225 Queen City Wheels
45 William Dolan (39 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY0:44:10 49526  119 Team Louisville
46 brian segal (40 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:44:11 270558  109 Rogue Racing Project
47 Colin Allen (41 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN0:44:40 1396  231 ScholarsInn Bakehouse Cycling
48 Steven Vorderman (42 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:45:16 50616  206 DRT Racing
49 Dell Williamson (43 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:19 115799  223 Queen City Wheels
50 Scott Hoback (44 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:52 205649  112 Team Louisville
51 Larry Myles (45 - Cat3)   Utica, KY 149849  227 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY0:36:45 259719  483 Red Zone Cycling
2 Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN0:36:52 354164  479 Midwest Devo
3 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY0:37:17 269420  476 Red Zone Cycling
4 Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN0:37:20 343562  818 Speedway Wheelmen
5 Cory Rusher   Indianapolis, IN0:37:25 283075  827 Gray Goat Cycling
6 David Rose   Lexington, KY0:37:56 296568  824 Team WHAYNE
7 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN0:38:05 276412  800 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
8 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN0:38:05 256120  810 Team Upland Brewery
9 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:38:14 301051  480 QCW Lionhearts/Blue
10 David Morse   Des Moines, IA0:38:15 215016  816 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angies List
11 Daniel Blandford   Louisville, KY0:38:19 293524  817 VO2 Multisport
12 PAWEL RUTKOWSKI   Olsztyn (poland)0:38:51 369471  809 DRT TEAM
13 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In0:38:56 311604  806 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
14 Benjamin Weber   Indianapolis, IN0:39:03 344124  805 Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co.
15 Sean Darrow   Louisville, KY0:39:10 331676  801 Team WHAYNE
16 Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY0:39:15 318286  822 Don Walker Cycles Racing
17 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN0:39:39 306060  802 DRT Racing
18 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN0:39:42 172317  812 
19 Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY0:39:52 310030  813 McDonalds Cycling Team
20 Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN0:39:56 311109  808 DRT Racing
21 Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY0:40:14 278119  815 McDonald's Cycling Team
22 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN0:40:23 330184  819 Speedway Wheelmen
23 Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OH0:40:27 209838  807 Team Hungry
24 James Francisco   Louisville, KY0:40:35 269260  478 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
25 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY0:41:11 247283  828 Be Real Sports
26 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY0:41:15 292395  477 RedZone Cycling
27 David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:41:33 304203  803 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX
28 Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN0:41:36 309754  814 Scca /Starbucks Cycling
29 Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY0:41:44 264377  804 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
30 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL0:41:49 172471  829 Spidermonkey
31 Jason Owen   Danville, IN0:43:37 304880  826 
32 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY-1LAP 240152  811 
34 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY-1LAP 197048  821 Team WHAYNE

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frazier   Fishers, IN0:33:52 103874  507 Matthews Racing
2 Chris Arvin   Bloomington, IN0:33:55 101636  505 DRT Consulting
3 Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY0:34:06 359363  503 Scheller's CXecutioners
4 Keith Hutton   Floyds Knobs, IN0:34:13 187983  51 
5 Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:34:48 343740  501 Summit City Bicycles
6 John Weber   Richmond, IN0:35:21 254981  62 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN0:35:25 229677  66 Matthews Bicycle
8 Ryan Burnette   0:35:33  504 
9 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:35:47 206716  58 Shamrock Cycles
10 Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN0:35:48 206824  60 HEROS
11 Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN0:35:57 331390  506 Team Nebo Ridge
12 Michael Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:36:12 325988  61 Queen City Wheels
13 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN0:36:22 350026  52 fit livin'
14 Fred Iversen   Carmel 0:36:30 366391  500 Shamrcok Cycles
15 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:36:30 356866  54 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
16 Chad Leibundguth   Louisville, KY0:36:34 358673  508 
17 Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN0:36:37 345524  53 Matthews Bicycles
18 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH0:37:14 260179  65 7 Hills
19 Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN0:37:15 49756  56 Ghost Tree Racing-GTR
20 Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:37:18 116063  59 Outdoor Ventures
21 Kevin houk   0:37:23  510 unattached
22 Arthur Haan   Indianapolis, IN0:37:45 372827  67 Gears?nGrowlers
23 Karl Kovach   Indianapolis, IN0:38:07 388800  55 Team CFW
24 Scott Whitehair   Louisville0:38:23 367884  502 Don Walker Cycles Racing
25 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY0:38:38 211555  57 Rogue Racing Project
26 Tim Downs   Terre Haute, IN-1LAP 388502  64 Oshkosh Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Beirne   Goshen, KY0:20:05 286020  923 Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
2 Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:20:32 327052  911 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:21:06 358574  920 QCW Lionhearts
4 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:21:33 325072  914 QCW Lionhearts
5 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:22:42 302078  921 RedZone Cycling
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:23:02 324656  916 QCW Lionhearts
7 Jack Kovach   Indianapolis, IN0:23:22 388973  909 Team CFW
8 Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:23:24 327078  906 QCW Lionhearts
9 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH0:24:28 323824  922 QCW Lionhearts
10 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:24:52 388740  945 redzone
11 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:25:03 341996  903 DRT racing
12 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:26:09 323964  902 Lionhearts QCW
13 Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:26:55 358628  901 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
14 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:28:18 358698  907 Red Zone Cycling
15 Bartek Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH0:29:01 358802  910 QCW Lionhearts
16 Paul Haley   Nashville, TN0:29:40 281477  940 Red Zone Racing
17 Peter Schmidt   -1LAP  908 Red Zone Cycling
18 Kincaid Mc Intosh   -1LAP  918 Midwest Devo
19 Ayrtle Houk   -1LAP  942 unattached
20 Phillip Emmert   -1LAP  913 
21 Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH-1LAP 386483  900 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
22 Jacob Collins   Louisville, KY-1LAP 358772  943 Red Zone Cycling
23 Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358350  904 Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
24 Diane Houk   -1LAP  941 unattached
25 Cameron Ott   Cincinnati, OH 386667  915 QCW Lionhearts

Women - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH0:40:26 282273  655 Don Walker Cycles Racing
2 Erika Howard   Hamilton, OHNOCHIP 291315  305 Secret Cycling
3 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH0:40:57 119776  552 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:41:05 344864  656 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
5 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN0:41:09 184390  557 Don Walker Cycles Racing
6 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH0:41:10 293521  553 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN0:41:45 166038  651 Matthews Bicycles
8 Mary Penta   Louisville, KY0:41:56 104027  654 VO2 Multisport
9 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN0:42:07 261856  556 Speedway Wheelmen
10 Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN0:42:17 302950  652 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
11 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:42:27 299864  551 Team Hungry
12 Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN0:42:44 217611  653 Speedway Wheelman
13 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY0:42:57 302383  982 Red Zone Cycling
14 Alison Delgado   Cincinnati, OH0:43:36 284729  300 Team Hungry
15 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH0:44:09 300251  981 QCW Lionhearts
16 Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:44:12 326810  554 Papa Johns Racing Team
17 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN0:44:48 278382  303 Shamrock Cycles
18 Kelly Kowalczyk   Louisville, KY0:44:48 292135  306 Rogue Racing Project
19 Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN0:45:14 298474  301 Speedway Wheelmen
20 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA0:45:17 290104  304 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
21 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY-1LAP 296089  983 Red Zone Cycling
22 Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY-1LAP 127098  555 Outdoor Ventures
23 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 242247  302 Speedway Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN0:36:12 250974  780 Team Nebo Ridge
2 Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN0:36:37 351602  783 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
3 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:37:01 267450  937 QCW Lionhearts
4 Elaine Reed   Greenwood, IN0:37:54 380945  162 Gray Goat Sports
5 Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY0:37:57 127098  165 Outdoor Ventures
6 Jordan Andrew   Louisville, KY0:39:11 339890  778 Bad Attitude Cycling/ Team Honey Badger
7 Heather Farrell   New Richmond, OH0:39:29 386599  167 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
8 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN0:39:39 312884  776 Shamrock Cycles
9 Erin Paris   Louisville, KY0:39:52 390852  784 Unattached
10 Beth King   Huntersville, NC0:40:20 332974  786 Unattached
11 Margaret Burns   Louisville, KY0:41:00 333820  782 Team Fleur de Lis
12 Kristy Matherly   Lexington, KY0:44:03 307778  161 Main Street Velo
13 Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 382694  785 Bicycle Exchange
14 Jesse Smith   -1LAP  777 
15 Christina Halioris   Crestwood, KY-1LAP 275569  164 Rogue Racing Project
16 Catherine Burton   Lexington, KY-1LAP 344226  163 Main Street Velo
17 Kristine Mosier   -1LAP  168 Unattached
18 Melinda Townsend   Louisville, KY-2LAP 326836  166 Don Walker Cycles

Women - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:22:39 359638  935 Kenda
2 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY0:23:07 285432  938 Red Zone Racing
3 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:25:53 285651  936 Red Zone Cycling
4 Amber Payne   Crestwood, KY 391404  934 Red Zone Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee