Race Results for
Backyard CX
Bargersville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.39CODY WOODS   Indianapolis, IN42:22.4 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2264.30DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN42:33.8 276412   Team Indiebike
3275.21CAMERON ASHBROOK   Evansville, IN42:35.6 303363   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
4286.12JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN43:06.8 306060   
5297.04DAVID MORSE   Des Moines, IA43:32.0 215016   
6307.95BENJAMIN WEBER   Indianapolis, IN43:55.3 344124   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7318.86VANCE FLETCHER   Chariton44:57.2 278921   ISCorp Cycling Team
8329.77ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN45:21.6 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
9340.68MICHAEL KEPPLER   Indianapolis, IN45:54.6 195291   Speedway Wheelmen
10351.59JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN46:09.8 330608   Team Indiebike
11362.50MATT GITTINGS   Indianapolis, IN46:20.3 359006   
12373.42MIKE MINICHIELLO   Westfield, IN46:34.6 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
13384.33Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN46:40.4 307977   
14395.24JOHN HOOPINGARNER   Roseville, MI47:21.5 364732   
15406.15DONALD WILLIAMS   Indianapolis, IN47:29.3 361151   
16417.06ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN48:35.3 137920   
17427.97RYAN TRAGESSER   Fishers, IN48:38.7 278631   
20460.71WILLIAM SORG   Bloomington, IN49:36.2 272073   DRT Racing
24504.35Chad Nay   Carmel, IN44:23.8 282137   
DNSRich Smott   Westchester, IL41631   

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.34ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN01:00.0 42611   Zipp Factory Team
2178.61Douglas Ansel (1 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN01:30.8 213223   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3186.87CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN02:34.3 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4195.14ANTHONY DUST   Edwardsville, IL03:11.2 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
5203.41SCOTT BAUMER (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN03:51.0 353428   Team Indiebike
6211.67DAVID YOHE (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN04:56.4 290032   Spin
7219.94RYAN HUBBS (4 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN05:09.1 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
8228.21Kyle Perry (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN06:16.5 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9236.47FREDERICK ROSE   Bloomington, IN06:43.2 30553   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
10244.74MIKE HEMELGARN (1 - Cat3)   Avon, IN07:21.8 262921   DRT Racing
11253.01Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN08:19.5 180004   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
12261.27WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN01:38.7 134321   
13269.54john schmitz (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN48:09.0 315756   
DNFCORY SWIHART (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN25:27.9 277488   Team Indiebike
DNFJOEY IULIANO (Cat3)   Muleshoe Tx39:28.2 237283   Purdue University

Men - CAT 1-2-3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.63TODD ANDERSEN   Fort Wayne, IN41:27.5 1584   Men of Steel Racing
2237.77DAVE MCCOMB   Yoder, IN42:04.6 172316   Men of Steel Racing
3247.92Jeffrey Schepper   Greenwood, IN42:40.9 311601   Speedway Wheelmen
4258.06GEOFF CHANDLER   Indianapolis42:48.7 365647   Speedway Wheelmen
5268.21JOHN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN42:53.2 315756   Team Indiebike
6278.35WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN43:22.5 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
7288.49BRADLEY HAYES   Brazil, IN43:32.3 333804   J's Bikes/IHOP
8298.64JOHN WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN43:36.5 286402   DRT Racing
9308.78SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN44:08.0 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
10318.93GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN44:08.1 310092   
11329.07Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN45:35.6 205702   
12339.21James Foster   Indianapolis, IN45:54.6 305928   
13349.36DAVID LEWIS   Huntertown, IN45:59.6 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
14359.50MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN45:59.9 264914   
15369.65MICHAEL HENRY   Fort Wayne, IN46:10.0 361289   
16379.79JOSEPH HATLEY   Indianapolis, IN46:39.1 88011   
17389.93CRAIG REYNOLDS   Terre Haute, IN47:04.7 274621   J's Bikes/IHOP
18400.08SCOTT PERRY   Indianapolis, IN49:50.3 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
19410.22FRANK TROIANO   Fishers, IN50:13.5 206824   
20420.37CHAD NAY   Carmel, IN50:30.6 282137   
21430.51Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN43:24.0 192194   J's Bikes/IHOP
DNSCHARLES SOUTH   Fort Wayne, IN33532   Men of Steel Racing
DNSJIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN306875   Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.04MAREK HAYES   Brazil In30:05.3 386461   J's Bikes/IHOP
2502.53WILL JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN30:23.1 341996   
3582.02JACK KOVACH   Indianapolis, IN35:06.9 388973   
DNSELIJAH STANDERS     

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSIAH LONGENECKER   Angola, IN27:48.5 353804   
2PALMER SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN30:18.7 319856   Team Indiebike

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.19JUSTIN MILLER   Columbus Oh42:38.3 303484   Team Six One Four
2337.40CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN43:05.4 319856   Team Indiebike
3341.61JOE LAUX   Indianapolis, IN43:20.1 308730   
4345.82PATRICK HIRSCHFELD   Indianapolis, IN43:36.3 373456   Team Indiebike
5350.03SCOTT BRENTON   Indianapolis, IN43:42.9 351196   
6354.24WILL MCDERMOTT   Floyds Knobs, IN45:01.9 296146   
7358.45JUSTIN YODER   Indianapolis, IN45:41.7 288502   Team Indiebike
8362.66MARC JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN45:55.5 344334   Team Indiebike
9366.87JIM JENSEN   Indianapolis, IN46:11.6 387449   
10371.08JOSIAH LONGENECKER   Angola, IN46:21.2 353804   
11375.29MILES JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN46:31.9 317598   Team Indiebike
12379.50SCOTT HELVIE   Noblesville, IN46:34.0 152565   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
13383.71Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN46:34.6 83066   
14387.92MATTHEW ALLEN   Lafayette, IN46:59.7 297739   Purdue University
15392.13BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN47:21.0 356866   Team Indiebike
16396.34DANIEL BARTHOLOMEW   Greenwood, IN47:31.1 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
17400.55AARON HEGERT   Bloomington, IN47:32.7 298790   
18404.76JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN48:02.8 350026   
19408.97KORY GEORGE   Richmond, IN48:08.8 387046   
20413.18JOHN WHEELER   Carmel, IN48:51.6 206716   
21417.39MATT ROUSE   Fishers, IN49:04.6 141871   
22421.60KARL HALL   Indianapolis, IN49:16.6 258656   
23425.81JOHN PAUL   Greencastle In49:24.6 364662   
24430.02ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN49:34.4 331390   Team Nebo Ridge
25434.23TOM ELLIOTT   Carmel, IN49:34.8 345524   
26438.44BEN METZGER   Indianapolis, IN50:08.3 266233   Team Plan C
27442.65TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN50:29.4 91366   Speedway Wheelmen
28446.86TOM STANDERS   Greencastle, IN50:54.8 201563   J's Bikes/IHOP
29451.07Norman Gwaltney   Indianapolis, IN50:59.5 60099   
30455.28FRED IVERSEN   Carmel 51:14.8 366391   
31459.49DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN51:31.7 284848   Team Nebo Ridge
32463.70CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN51:42.2 33064   
33467.91JOHN CONANT   Indianapolis51:56.1 389918   
34472.12John Porter   Westfield51:58.6 389740   
35476.33DAVE GARRIOTT   Indianapolis, IN52:12.2 359215   
36480.54ANDREW SLIGHTOM   Indianapolis, IN52:22.5 224804   
37484.75BRENT KINGEN   Greenwood, IN52:22.7 343028   
38488.96RYAN ELPERS   Indianapolis, IN52:56.6 277704   
39493.17JOHN GARDNER   Terre Haute, IN52:57.3 360366   J's Bikes/IHOP
40497.38BRANTLEY BERRY   Richmond, IN53:19.4 360870   
41501.59Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN42:57.3 163589   
42505.80Jonathan Edwards   Buffton, OH44:36.9 123539   
43510.01Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH44:41.4 260179   
44EDWARD FUJAWA   44:44.6   
45518.43GAVIN SHIPLEY   Indianapolis, IN45:10.4 283091   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
46522.64CASEY ATCHLEY   Indianapolis, IN45:10.5 341202   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
47526.85MIKE PIKE   Indianapolis45:29.0 383188   
48531.06KEVIN WILSON   Indianapolis, IN45:34.8 200173   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
49535.27BRENT HOUK   Indianapolis, IN45:50.1 384444   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
50539.48JEFF RYAN   Indianapolis, IN47:04.8 192058   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
51543.69Joseph McGuire   Carmel, IN48:26.4 162605   Team Nebo Ridge
52547.90Chad Kauffman   Millersburg, IN48:36.7 378870   
53MICHAEL CORBY   49:22.8   
54556.32JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN52:00.6 280757   Speedway Wheelmen
55560.53Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN52:01.3 214025   Team Indiebike
56NATE LAKE   52:23.2   
57568.95JERRY RUSIN   Carmel, IN53:56.3 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
58CHAD SOMMERVILLE   54:01.9   
59WILLIAM BRADLEY   54:30.1   
60581.58Levi Jamison   Indianapolis, IN43:13.9 390769   
61585.79JIM PIKE   Indianapolis, IN10:15.9 386595   
62590.00TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN273382   Speedway Wheelmen
DNFRYAN SHARPE   Carmel, IN323282   

Women - CAT 4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.98WHITNEY BURDZILAUSKAS   Indianapolis, IN28:32.2 250974   Team Nebo Ridge
2457.59CHRISTINA PAUL   Greencastle, IN30:17.8 364661   
3504.20ELAINE REED   Greenwood, IN31:03.0 380945   
4550.80JANET SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN31:51.5 312884   
DNFANDREA FLANAGAN   25:24.7   

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18600.00SARAH FREDRICKSON (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN49:07.6 217611   Speedway Wheelmen
19600.00Janelle Renschler (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN49:27.8 261856   Speedway Wheelmen
21600.00SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN49:55.8 166038   Team Indiebike
22600.00NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN52:23.5 184390   Don Walker Cycles Racing
23600.00ELIZABETH MARTIN (1 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA44:00.3 290104   Team Indiebike
25600.00VALARIE GOSSAGE (2 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN44:37.9 298474   Speedway Wheelmen
26600.00LINDSAY RODKEY (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN51:07.3 242247   Speedway Wheelmen
DNFREBECCA ZINK (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN12:14.3 278382   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee