Race Results for
Adrenalin Cross
Highlands Ranch, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Iaia   Centennial , CO40:11.8 329668   
2 Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO40:38.9 214597   
3 Luke Jay   Littleton, CO40:41.8 227576   
4 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO43:08.1 225551   
5 justin sheldon   Denver, CO44:04.2 280424   
6 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO44:45.7 160628   
7 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO44:47.4 363043   
8 Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO45:13.0 113808   
9 J Rocco Calgiano   Boulder, CO45:30.8 165563   
10 David Moroney   Denver, CO45:46.8 25108   
11 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO46:23.0 181863   
12 David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO46:27.3 337558   
13 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 4880   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO41:39.0 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO42:00.8 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
3 Matt Gracey   Denver, CO43:04.8 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO43:36.6 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO43:52.9 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Simon DembyMyers   Steamboat Springs, CO43:54.6 375278   Steamboat Velo
7 Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO44:43.2 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO44:48.2 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Robert Pickels   Boulder, CO45:17.9 276915   
10 Michael Welker   Denver, CO45:42.9 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
11 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO45:57.9 283043   
12 Wade Gasperson   Lewisville46:06.7 361510   
13 Jeff Cheever   Englewood, CO46:07.5 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14 David Hornick   Englewood, CO46:07.5 363585   
15 Matthew Davis   Marquette Mi47:38.9 386447   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Michael Sobol   Denver, CO47:57.4 215149   
17 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO48:17.4 363737   Steamboat Velo
18 Jason Gardner   Denver, CO48:49.8 293108   
19 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO48:52.2 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
20 Brian Berwick   Littleton, CO49:16.5 364059   
21 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO50:10.3 233859   
22 Brian Claytor   Denver, CO50:59.9 363740   Cycleton
23 Mike Bean   Lakewood51:15.0 362930   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
24 Kyle Gisbert   Denver@ 1 Lap 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25 Steven Brooks   Asheville, NC@ 1 Lap 295010   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO33:43.5 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO33:49.8 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO33:58.3 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 David Altschuld   Denver, CO34:03.3 362699   
5 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO34:16.3 240985   
6 Andrew Sterner   Littleton34:17.8 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
7 Rich DiGeronimo   Greenwood Village, CO34:41.0 229611   Feedback Sports Racing
8 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO34:44.9 26330   TLR Cycling
9 Ray Dohr   Madison Wi34:45.4 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
10 David Vogel   Superior, CO34:49.5 179950   Foxtrot Racing
11 Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO34:52.8 247379   High Peaks Masters
12 Christopher Kinneer   Fort Collins, CO35:00.4 321636   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
13 David Summitt   Centennial, CO35:02.9 221152   ProDesign Cycling
14 Neil Smith   Erie, CO35:03.8 364246   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15 Grady Huff   Longmont, CO35:05.6 364311   
16 Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO35:12.8 364564   
17 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO35:19.3 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO35:27.1 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO35:44.1 227833   TLR Cycling
20 Todd Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO35:50.1 362840   Team Body Sync
21 Christian Williss   Denver, CO35:51.0 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
22 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder36:00.4 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO36:08.0 128788   
24 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO36:38.9 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
25 Greg Scott   Denver, CO36:45.7 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
26 Sean ONeill   Centennial, CO37:02.4 388182   
27 Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO37:16.1 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
28 Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO37:21.8 151997   
29 David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO37:44.3 362497   TLR Cycling
30 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO37:49.6 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
31 Shawn Pritchett   Broomfield38:08.4 28742   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
32 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO38:15.5 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33 Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO38:20.5 363754   e2 Cycling Team
34 Craig Wilson   Longmont, CO38:36.1 77349   Blue Sky Velo
35 Christopher Cleavelin   Denver, CO38:37.7 382359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
36 Alex Sutherland   Castle Pines, CO38:37.9 362441   
37 Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO38:43.5 367563   IC3Colorado
38 Richard Visscher   Littleton, CO38:55. 36730   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
39 Paul Waring   Colorado Springs38:55.5 78469   Pikes Peak Velo
40 Michael Whitney   Highlands Ranch, CO39:37.9 363854   Team Body Sync
41 Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO39:53.8 143587   
42 Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO40:34.5 39066   The Natural Way Racing Team
43 Christopher Foster   Aurora, CO41:13.3 389693   The Natural Way Racing Team
44 David Riem   Colorado Springs41:17.0 362533   
45 Owen Lin   Denver, CO41:32.7 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
46 Donald libasci   Tucson 42:04.6 310475   Team Evergreen Racing
47 Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO42:33.0 363137   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
48 Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO43:47.5 361871   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
49 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO44:01.0 363028   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
50 Dinh Le   Littleton, CO44:10.5 191253   
51 Brad Smallegan   @ 1 Lap   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO44:24.1 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
2 Douglas McGhee   Englewood, CO44:27.4 146141   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO44:48.8 364226   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
4 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO45:07.8 364317   
5 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO45:31.9 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
6 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO46:18.9 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO46:28.1 42074   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO47:02.1 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO47:14.6 121381   Blue Sky Velo
10 David Burns   Eagle, CO47:17.6 130933   ergomo USA
11 Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO47:25.9 363034   IC3Colorado
12 David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO47:50.1 363525   Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co48:18.5 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
14 Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 367516   International Christian Cycling Club
15 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 1 Lap 374457   IC3Colorado
16 jim reagan   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 374938   
17 Eric Short   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 107822   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
18 Paul Boots   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 369783   International Christian Cycling Club
19 Todd Reisinger   Littletonlittleton, CO@ 1 Lap 380617   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 364051   
21 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
22 Steven Shiramizu   Denver@ 1 Lap 363888   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
23 Joe Macias   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 389312   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO40:35.1 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
2 James Ford   Littleton, CO40:42.2 157072   
3 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO40:55.3 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
4 Steve Hageman   Denver41:06.1 222713   Ronin Racing
5 Michael Shea   Basalt, CO41:21.8 294673   
6 Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO41:30.5 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
7 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO42:02.5 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 William Allen   Westminster, CO42:09.1 186832   
9 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO42:27.1 231843   
10 Michael Burton   Denver, CO42:35.4 236652   Mix1
11 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO42:39.9 247560   
12 Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO42:45.2 214175   
13 Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO42:45.9 257063   
14 Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO42:51.7 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
15 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN43:33.9 363653   
16 Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO43:34.4 313668   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO44:24.5 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
18 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO44:46.0 201144   
19 Paul Adelsbach   Boulder, CO45:02.1 257069   
20 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 233283   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO49:52.5 199185   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO50:02.1 21788   
3 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO50:16.6 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
4 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO50:42.4 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
5 Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO50:56.5 26666   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
6 Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO51:07.6 256089   TLR Cycling
7 Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO51:21.4 143504   e2 Cycling Team
8 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO51:40.6 11286   
9 Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO51:47.5 145929   
10 Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO51:51.6 83482   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Korey Kreitman   Fort Collins, CO51:51.9 292055   e2 Cycling Team
12 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO52:00.8 86033   
13 Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO52:27.5 186546   e2 Cycling Team
14 James Sharpe   Broomfield, CO52:36.0 211024   
15 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO52:47.6 12891   Fort Collins Cycling Team
16 Brian France   Arvada, CO52:56.1 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
17 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO53:09.1 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO53:22.4 363847   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
19 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO53:22.5 304389   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
20 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO54:40.6 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
21 James Scott   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 299003   Team Body Sync
23 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 169126   
24 Anthony Thornton   Superior, CO@ 1 Lap 308317   
25 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
26 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 53826   
27 Tim Miller   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 Lap 218693   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Men - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Iaia   Centennial , CO44:20.8 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO44:26.1 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
3 Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO45:01.1 121888   Turin Bicycling Society
4 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO45:12.6 270354   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO45:26.3 66936   
6 Edward Baker   Boulder, CO45:40.0 109619   Team Kappius
7 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO45:57.1 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
8 Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO46:05.1 12419   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
9 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO46:13.7 211312   
10 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO46:14.2 189625   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
11 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO46:22.8 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO46:31.4 173244   Evol Elite Racing
13 Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO46:34.9 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO46:46.6 116610   
15 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO47:05.0 282067   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
16 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO47:08.3 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
17 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO47:33.9 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO48:02.8 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO48:35.7 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO49:51.7 207512   

Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO19:28.7 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO20:18.7 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO20:21.2 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO20:49.4 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO21:38.9 362894   
6 Adam Casali   Golden, CO21:54.4 364254   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
7 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co22:20.3 363111   
8 Everett Durbin   22:46.8   
9 Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO22:58.3 382605   
10 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO23:07.4 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Max Vogel   Boulder, CO23:29.6 380909   
12 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO24:14.5 379737   
13 Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette24:36.0 363247   
14 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO24:38.6 363423   
15 Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO25:22.9 387671   
16 Ryan Stowers   Denver25:23.7 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
17 Maxwell Mirk   Colorado Springs, CO25:38.2 389870   
18 Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO26:29.3 363390   
19 Jack Ray   Castle Rock, CO26:39.9 390006   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20 Jackson Foster   Aurora, CO26:40.7 390384   
21 Max Tenbraak   26:55.5   
22 Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO26:58.3 362984   The Natural Way Racing Team
23 harry Brandt   29:08.2   
24 Matthew Sweeney   30:32.0   
25 Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO32:10.2 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
26 Jack Aleksa   32:47.4   
27 Charley Morris   Denver, CO33:39.8 389224   
28 Jesse Brandt   @ 1 Lap   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Brown   Eagle17:58.2 364328   
2 Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO18:24.4 363261   
3 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO18:52.8 363665   IC3Colorado
4 Finn Gullickson   Colorado Springs19:45.8 387670   
5 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO20:27.0 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO20:44.9 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Keaton Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO21:54.3 362922   IC3Colorado
8 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO24:48.5 363555   
9 Cooper Johnson   Parker25:22.6 389940   International Christian Cycling Club
10 Tanner Coors   Centennial, CO26:30.5 363464   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Philip Miceli   28:02.1   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO24:50.7 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO25:09.0 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO25:09.1 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Jack Doherty   Denver28:30.4 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Calvin Johnson   Parker28:41.7 389939   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Declan Kerwin   Lakewood, CO30:12.3 376565   
7 Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, CO30:57.5 285849   International Christian Cycling Club
8 Evan Kjosen   Littleton, CO32:33.7 367662   
9 Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Ryburn   Castle Rock, CO27:16.1 363703   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO27:28.3 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
3 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO28:44.6 363173   Black Sheep Cycles
4 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO29:26.2 362986   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO45:24.7 363631   e2 Cycling Team
2 Edward Baker   Boulder, CO46:13.3 109619   Team Kappius
3 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO46:22.8 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
4 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO46:54.8 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO47:23.6 39290   
6 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO47:41.9 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
7 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO47:46.2 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO47:54.0 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
9 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO48:03.3 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO48:20.4 78794   
11 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO47:46.2 152172   Team Kappius
12 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO48:59.7 226037   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO49:20.1 184144   Team Body Sync
14 David Averill   Fort Collins, CO49:32.7 61369   
15 Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO49:50.7 23951   
16 Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO50:10.4 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO50:26:00 14411   
18 Carl Boni   Erie, CO51:29.9 244813   Rapid Racing
19 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO51:36.3 76200   
20 Daniel Depaemelaere   Lafayette, CO54:22.2 76220   8 Sixteen Racing

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO39:16.0 144884   BRAC
2 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO39:48.0 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
3 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO39:49.0 130581   Team Kappius
4 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO40:44.0 4145   
5 John Mansell   Boulder, CO41:12.0 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO41:37.0 34589   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
7 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO42:04.0 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
8 Charles Brown   Eagle, CO42:11.0 5043   
9 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO42:17.0 240113   
10 Terry Wheeler   Littleton, CO42:31.0 37903   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
11 Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO42:39.0 57488   Wilderness Sports
12 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO43:18.0 103455   
13 Marc K Dawes   Lonetree Co, CO43:43.0 8869   
14 Dan Miller   Longmont, CO44:22.0 363935   IC3Colorado
15 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO44:43.0 75850   
16 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO45:19.0 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
17 Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO45:49.0 129016   TLR Cycling
18 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO45:49.0 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO45:53.0 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20 Clint Bickmore   Longmont, CO46:14.0 290307   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
21 Brian Dunn   Denver, CO46:28.0 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
22 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO46:50.0 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
23 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
24 Eddy Buresh   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 5480   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO35:38.4 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO36:16.6 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
3 Gary Licht   Englewood, CO36:28.6 315970   Team Body Sync
4 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO36:32.8 3045   CP Racing
5 Tim Itin   Englewood, CO37:05.0 153833   TLR Cycling
6 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO37:37.0 36941   Routine Leg Works
7 James Everett   Longmont, CO38:13.1 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Galen Classen   Denver, CO38:48.8 7078   
9 Kevin Healy   Colorado Spgs, CO38:52.8 131178   Pikes Peak Velo
10 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO39:10.2 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO39:17.4 362732   IC3Colorado
12 Michael Spak   Golden, CO40:10.3 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO40:11.3 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO40:15.0 186797   IC3Colorado
15 doug squires   Lafayette40:31.7 389666   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16 Roger Caldwell   Calhan, CO40:36.6 53929   
17 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co40:48.6 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Al Naudin   Superior, CO41:27.1 364207   High Peaks Masters
19 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO41:59.0 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
20 Jay Kenney   Denver, CO43:48.4 362790   
21 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO45:56.2 34198   Mix1
22 Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 364213   Team Evergreen Racing
23 Rick Squires   @ 1 Lap   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnMarie Sagen   Morrison, CO43:09.7 362556   Denver 38 Racing
2 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO43:58.4 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO44:23.5 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
4 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO44:30.6 362731   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO45:20.3 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
6 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO45:59.9 363167   Team Body Sync
7 Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 271185   ProDesign Cycling
8 Mary Burch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363353   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
9 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
10 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO@ 1 Lap 235162   Team Evergreen Racing
12 Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 362641   Team Evergreen Racing
13 Jen Castro   Frankfort Il@ 1 Lap 362519   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14 Beah Benzel   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389396   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 Lauren Hybinette   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 388164   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
16 Jennifer Fry   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 212428   The Natural Way Racing Team
17 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO@ 2 Lap 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing

Women - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO25:48.3 176014   Tough Girl Cycling
2 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO26:12.8 206491   Panache Cyclewear
3 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO26:25.7 238717   Rapid Racing
4 Magen Stevens   Denver, CO26:39.7 115830   
5 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO28:04.1 217462   Tough Girl Cycling
6 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO28:43.6 229069   
7 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO30:19.0 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO23:40.6 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO23:44.1 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO24:20.7 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
4 Meghan Gordon   24:39.1   
5 Paige Rodgers   Littleton, CO26:29.7 362563   
6 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 26:57.4 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Anna Cordova   Aurora, CO27:21.5 362492   JETCycling
8 Lauren Ratcliff   Littleton, CO27:27.3 388171   
9 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO27:29.8 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO28:57.7 389122   
11 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO29:34.2 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
12 Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO34:05.9 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO18:55.1 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO20:56.5 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Skyler Wilkey   Denver25:31.0 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Kara Ratcliff   Littleton, CO29:10.7 388177   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haley Ratcliff   29:47.9   
2 Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO33:27.1 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rachel Farrett   Parker, CO28:53.4 364079   Team Primal Racing
2 Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO29:00.9 363431   
3 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO30:56.7 269147   Blue Sky Velo
4 Kim VanWagner   Littleton, CO35:43.6 388687   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee