Race Results for
INCXS- Blue HeronPark
Moses Lake,, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cycloross on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   L'Ecole No. 41
2 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Wheatland Wheelers
3 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   
4 Jed Barden   Spokane, WA 292436   FareStart

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   JL Velo Racing Team
2 Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119   University of Idaho
3 Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Fountain (1 - Cat1)   Moscow, ID 94425   
2 Jeremy Pinto (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58106   Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Nathan Bannerman (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 150862   Wheatland Wheelers
4 John ShalekBriski (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
5 Michael Emde (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012   L'Ecole No. 41
2 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693   
3 Jake Maedke   Ephrata, WA 200231   Trek
4 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
5 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936   
7 Tom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148   
8 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   The Bike Hub
9 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
10 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   The Bike Hub
11 JD Lopez   Spokane, WA 150980   The Bike Hub

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alberto Santos-Davidson   Kensington, CA 318892   Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Dan Dietzman   Wenatchee, WA 9495   
3 John Scarafiotti      
4 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   
5 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185   The Bike Hub
6 Jed Barden   Spokane, WA 292436   FareStart
7 Dru McMackin   Soap Lake, WA 359451   
8 David Brown      
9 Bryan MacDonald   Pullman, WA 328994   
10 Jason DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360250   
11 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 330100   
12 Cal Blethey      
13 Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977   
14 Alex Vasilyev      
15 Jeremy Conner   Ephrata, WA 367089   
16 Wally Farris      
DNF John Berger      

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Knokey (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
2 John Limbaugh (2 - Cat2)   Pasco, WA 106281   Chinook Cycling
3 Rocky Crocker (3 - Cat2)   Wenatchee, WA 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
4 John Siok (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
5 Matt Larsen (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 101307   
6 Steve Patton (2 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID 58093   
7 Chris Kelsey (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 162729   Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Alan Petrie (4 - Cat2)   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Kurt Friederich (4 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 247449   L'Ecole No. 41
10 Sean McLaughlin      
11 Mark Hall   Pasco, WA 223063   Chinook Cycling
12 Kelly Milbrath (2 - Cat4)   Post Falls, ID 326248   
13 Scott Krallman (3 - Cat4)   Post Falls, ID 189533   
DNF Thomas Miller (Cat3)   Saint Maries, ID 24486   

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bannerman (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA 45053   Wheatland Wheelers
2 Matt Morra (1 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID 25110   University of Idaho
3 Pat Kautzman (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
4 Bill Bronson (2 - Cat3)   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   
5 Dale Wentworth (2 - Cat4)   Ephrata, WA 311619   Vicious Cycle
6 Tom Heywood (3 - Cat3)   Wenatchee, WA 16072   
7 Charles Stanger (3 - Cat4)   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Wheatland Wheelers
8 Joel Fields (4 - Cat4)   Veradale, WA 360978   
9 Richard Beightol (4 - Cat3)   Prosser 148932   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Beightol (1 - Cat3)   Prosser 148932   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
2 David Mahelona (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
3 Kent Eggleston (2 - Cat3)   Hayden, ID 56089   4th Street Cycling Club
4 Tony Brittain (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 302611   

Men - Junior - 18 & Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Paton   Cashmere, WA 352800   
2 Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476   
3 Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098   Chinook Cycling
4 Cameron Milbrath   Postfalls, ID 286741   
5 Connor Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326584   
6 Jacob Ryse      
7 Carson Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 387730   

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorena Croucher   Spokane, WA 360900   
2 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446   University of Idaho
3 Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster Cycling Team
5 Natalie Koncz (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling Team
6 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling
7 Kara Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 391235   
8 Suzie Forsyth (3 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058   
9 Noel Fountain   Moscow, ID 270415   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steph Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802   Zuster Cycling Team
2 Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048   Zuster Cycling Team
3 Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA 304669   Whitman College
4 Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316   
5 Liz Letson   Spokane, WA 236715   Zuster Cycling Team
6 Monique Cox      
7 Bridget Bentley      

Women - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzie Forsyth (1 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058   
2 Diana Dosmann (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 235420   Zuster Cycling Team
3 Deb Creamer (2 - Cat4)   Hayden, ID 302265   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women - Junior - 18 & Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee