Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Hasz   Owasso, OK2.16.40 333538  293 360 Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Berret Davis   Yukon, OK1.58.57 337886  271 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2.06.33 291926  284 
3 Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX2.07.28 325604  264 Off Camber Cycling
4 Austin Roberts   Norman2.08.58 195235  289 Team Soundpony
5 Connor Holasek   Norman, OK2.16.40 310163  276 Team PG13

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK2.07.50 244226  317 Pabst/Mafia Racing
2 Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS2.09.00 307634  263 Off Camber Cycling
3 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK2.13.12 188366  281 Team Soundpony
DNF J.D. Foote   Oklahoma City, OK 277208  274 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK2.08.18 306947  286 Wheel Works
2 Corey White   Hobart, OK2.10.26 165514  268 Off Camber Cycling
3 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK2.17.56 230203  292 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pascal   Wichita, KS1.32.30 102881  337 
2 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1.34.32 146457  297 HammerHeadBikes.com
3 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1.35.30 127879  346 Fossil 1 Racing
4 David Hickman   Tulsa, OK1.36.41 176506  275 
5 Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK1.39.20 12581  295 
6 Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK1.39.28 148501  306 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daulton Atterberry   Oklahoma City, OK1.22.30 367954  579 Off Camber Cycling
2 Jonathon Ariono   1.26.20  646 
3 Justin Fox   Norman, OK1.27.40 303210  561 
4 Clark Hunter   Altus, OK1.35.26 376497  690 
DQ Zac Wallin     691 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK1.24.52 336658  530 Off Camber Cycling
2 danny lazzaro   Oklahoma City, OK1.26.13 388480  559 
3 Russell Goodin   Oklahoma City Ok1.28.15 367316  700 
4 Randal Clark   1.29.50  698 
5 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK1.30.13 202325  592 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1.35.22 326682  606 Team Soundpony
7 William Hale   Tulsa, OK1.38.10 232395  695 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 John Shears   Edmond, OK1.41.00 334972  563 Off Camber Cycling
9 Gabe Speth   1.55.01  702 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Smith   1.24.40  699 
2 Josh Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.24.11 202643  616 Team Soundpony
3 Paul Baroni   Tulsa, OK1.27.41 366017  604 
4 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK1.28.29 335904  567 360 Sports
5 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK1.28.34 119514  573 Team Undiscovered
6 Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK1.29.36 364650  565 Off Camber Cycling
7 Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK1.33.10 355484  687 
8 Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.37.40 32921  575 Wheel Works
9 Bill Darcey   Tulsa, OK1.43.51 231621  679 
10 Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK1.51.32 343534  697 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1.29.08 341546  523 Team Phoenix
2 John Duvall   Moore, OK1.29.40 243725  525 Team Phoenix
3 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1.30.01 203081  546 Team Phoenix
4 John Eugley   Norman, OK1.30.56 213856  566 Team Phoenix
5 Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK1.32.51 6806  694 
6 Anthony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK1.33.40 338028  564 Off Camber Cycling
7 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS1.34.30 13858  660 
8 Randall Gabrel   1.41.18  501 
DNF David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  692 Team Soundpony
DNF Adam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK 36398  587 Wheel Works

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.32.11 244112  593 Team Phoenix
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1.34.08 165513  540 
3 Mike Doughty   1.38.08  688 
4 Mike Weisz   1.38.15  689 
5 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1.46.17 260535  581 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Sikes   Edmond, OK1.36.10 228075  685 Team Phoenix
2 Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK1.38.36 297632  599 Team Phoenix
3 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1.43.13 83211  615 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Walt Hoppensteadt   Tulsa, OK1.45.18 16729  693 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1.25.04 176264  609 Team Soundpony
2 Mike Bolza   Midwest City, OK1.27.53 234752  555 Team Phoenix
3 Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK1.30.14 290803  524 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK1.33.20 336544  522 Off Camber Cycling
5 Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK1.36.28 336636  569 Off Camber Cycling
DNF Desiree White   Hobart, OK 66891  701 
DNF Rob Green     703 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Cotherman   Gore, OK48.35 387133  1077 
2 Conner Richards   59.04  1150 
3 AJ Dorholt   1.02.00  1136 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Lehmann   49.10  1047 
2 Roger Bissonnette   Edmond, OK49.48 376754  1964 Team Phoenix
3 Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK49.56 358518  1918 360 Sports
4 Zach Schuermann   55.41  1111 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bogle   43.25  1147 
2 James Dempsey   Lawton, OK47.44 370123  1980 
3 Michael Balarezo   45.03  1988 
4 Eric Beuk   47.09  1121 
5 Mancel Marlar   47.24  1122 
6 Greg Gehrer   47.44  1146 
7 Adam Polcha   48.19  1059 
8 Dylan Pilgrim   48.20  1112 
9 Bradon Sharp   49.35  1143 
10 Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK51.46 114957  1140 
11 Robby Brookshire   Oklahoma City, OK52.00 388535  1926 
12 Kevin Bell   Santa Rosasanta Rosa, CA55.52 345758  1151 
13 Kyle Baldwin   58.33  1145 
14 Aaron Fiegel   58.57  1137 
DNF Colby Anderson     1149 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Howe   The Village, OK42.46 358773  1098 Team Soundpony
2 Jeremy Collins   Edmond, OK44.05 200227  1056 Team Phoenix
3 Steven Schmitt   Norman, OK45.34 361794  1936 
4 Shane Bynum   Sulphur, OK46.50 343462  1956 Team Phoenix
5 Anthony Wynd   Oklahoma City, OK47.22 362414  1963 Off Camber Cycling
6 Steve Barnes   Broken Arrow, OK47.29 367962  1983 360 Sports
7 Rurick Horn   Piedmont, OK47.32 381397  1957 
8 Daniel Tamez   48.07  1119 
9 Russell Nicely   48.20  1087 
10 Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA48.42 191682  1152 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Jason Crawley   48.50  1135 
12 Jason Patterson   50.28  1128 
13 Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK51.41 362407  1922 Off Camber Cycling
14 Nicholas Frazer   51.45  1115 
15 Brian Cohlmia   52.23  1120 
16 Wade Baldwin   Summit, NJ53.32 290884  1133 
17 Doug Buxton   53.33  1129 
18 Bryan Harrison   Oklahoma City, OK55.34 212727  1139 
19 Ronnie Fisher   55.35  1117 
20 Davin Lancaster   58.10  1116 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith English   Oklahoma City, OK44.21 396267  1977 
2 Tim Elliott   Moore44.48 368957  1975 Team Phoenix
3 Eric Buchanan   46.18  1124 
4 Sy Nova   46.44  1144 
5 Bill Poteet   Moore, OK46.46 368438  1923 Team Phoenix
6 Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK46.49 356068  1953 Team Soundpony
7 Kevin Richter   47.50  1123 
8 David Johnson   Norman, OK47.52 367953  1952 
9 David Taylor   Owasso, OK47.54 203041  1919 360 Sports
10 Dak Frisbie   Broken Arrow, OK48.23 381849  1031 
11 Steven Johnson   48.51  1126 
12 Mike Roberts   Wewoka, OK49.55 364853  1942 Off Camber Cycling
13 John Cotherman   Gore, OK49.07 7890  1076 
14 James Atkinson   Jenks, OK49.08 365891  1036 Team Soundpony
15 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC49.43 227423  1131 
16 Jason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK54.17 360512  1965 Team Phoenix
17 Tim Lehmann   58.16  1079 
18 Tom Uglean   Norman, OK1.06.18 374773  1961 
19 Doug Ozment   Yukon, OK1.17.17 390289  1114 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK42.29 228781  1958 Team Phoenix
2 Rick Wild   43.18  1973 
3 Benny Reeves   44.09  1931 
4 Doug Crawford   Lafayette, CO45.56 362763  1138 
5 David Chapman   47.29  1055 
6 Sammy Malone   Moore, OK47.39 342506  1924 
7 Mike Talbert   48.15  1958 
8 Kelly Kindrick   49.47  1132 
9 Terry Cloer   49.48  1105 
10 Bob Goodwin   Norman, OK51.06 368279  1989 
11 Ted Burns   Oklahoma City, OK51.08 343424  1937 
12 Jim Smith   Elk City, OK51.23 104894  1141 
13 Ed Melott   Oklahoman City, OK56.23 375318  1984 
14 Denny Beitler   53.34  1142 
15 Jim Thomas   55.18  1107 
DNF Kevin Reid     1118 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1.40.26 291250  280 HammerHeadBikes.com
2 Kara Holland   Tulsa, OK1.41.51 351708  338 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1.49.51 4941  309 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Hinkle   Norman, OK1.41.12 350956  612 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK2.05.35 305659  532 Off Camber Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Fox   The Village, OK46.10 333674  1935 
2 Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK48.23 376753  1972 Team Phoenix
3 Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK51.35 376756  1947 
4 Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK56.18 368931  1078 360 Sports
5 Kasey McMillan   1.17.03  1127 
6 Tegan Sexton   Midwest City1.19.29 391789  1125 
7 Erin Watson   Louisville1.19.45 75530  1130 
8 Jill English   1.19.50  1148 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Dupree   47.35  1930 
2 Tammy Reid   Tulsa, OK53.15 367547  1955 Wheel Works
3 Sharon Ward   Broken Arrow53.34 366278  1943 Wheel Works
4 Joanne Kovac-Roberts   Wewoka, OK53.39 365633  1941 Off Camber Cycling
5 Robin Duff   Bluefield, WV2.07.29 376075  1928 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee