Race Results for
MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships
Taneytown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby LEA   Mertztown, PA00:40:28.00 65819  771 Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
2 Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD00:40:34.00 277204  773 Adventures For the Cure
3 Clark EVANITUS   York, PA00:40:51.00 11031  774 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
4 George MENARD   Dover, PA00:41:25.00 111873  772 Keystone Velo Club
5 Marc VETTORI   Elkton, MD00:42:36.00 81136  775 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Mark CAVEY   Owings Mills, MD00:43:50.00 237084  778 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
7 Christopher MERRIAM   Washington, DC00:44:05.00 180319  779 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
8 Keith ROHR   Ellicott City, MD00:44:17.00 58114  780 Adventures for the Cure
9 George LOWE   Lyndonville, VT00:45:46.00 290875  776 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Chris SHERDEL   Hanover, PA00:00:00.00 381519  781 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve

Men - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David FLATEN   Andrews Air Force Base, MD00:39:28.00 297084  811 Overdrive Cycling Club
2 Michael CORDOVA   Chester, CA00:39:29.00 207547  807 Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
3 Gary BRYANT   Baltimore, MD00:39:46.00 144030  800 Bike Doctor
4 Tanner BROWNE   Charlottesville, VA00:39:54.00 253942  806 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 Justin HOWE   Baltimore, MD00:39:58.00 190729  801 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Auggie PLITT   Bel Air, MD00:40:15.00 302120  805 Adventures For the Cure
7 John GLODEK   Frederick, MD00:40:16.00 269746  808 Twin Six
8 Mark LAHUEC   Annapolis, MD00:40:18.00 62489  819 ABRT
9 Jay NEIGHBOURS   Bel Air, MD00:40:57.00 329078  809 Adventures for the Cure
10 Kevin HAYS   Washington, DC00:41:30.00 358665  813 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
11 Mark KILGORE   Spring Grove, PA00:41:32.00 263409  816 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
12 Christopher PRICE   Baltimore, MD00:41:44.00 237578  842 Charm City Cycling LLC
13 Matthew EVEN   Washington, DC00:41:48.00 247035  810 Bicyle Pro Shop Off-Road
14 John SWITZER   Frederick, MD00:41:59.00 165625  812 Team Flying Dog
15 Jeremy BURKHARDT   00:42:01.00  839 
16 Michael BETTER   Chevy Chase, MD00:42:12.00 272390  821 Rock Creek Velo
17 Charly HERMANSON   Columbia, MD00:42:21.00 191618  820 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
18 Kyle KRANZ (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:42:27.00 360711  840 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Matthew WISTHOFF (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC00:42:29.00 256958  841 University of North Carolina-W
20 John ROHRER   Baltimore00:42:52.00 229567  832 Team BBC
21 Robert FURR   Bear, DE00:42:53.00 341042  815 Bike Line
22 Eric IVEY   Evans, GA00:42:54.00 208469  822 
23 Victor PRADEL   Potomac, MD00:43:00.00 262385  817 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
24 Iain BANKS (3 - Cat4)   Bowie, MD00:44:02.00 227404  837 ABRT
25 Mark DENNIS (4 - Cat4)   Etters, PA00:44:03.00 9221  833 Blue Mountain Velo
26 Ryan DELANEY   Arlington, VA00:44:21.00 224981  838 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
27 Patrick GORE   00:45:00.00  843 Joe's Bike Shop
28 Matthew BRANCHEAU   Baltimore, MD00:47:15.00 206409  834 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD00:47:07.00 97177  824 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Aaron BILENKY (Cat4)   Elkins Park, PA00:00:00.00 389426  836 
DNF Andrew MASSONNEAU   Winchester, VA00:00:00.00 310117  802 Winchester Wheelmen

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt COOPER   Columbia, MD00:48:50.00 320222  600 Adventures for the Cure
2 Sean EASLEY   Edgewater, MD00:49:14.00 10374  602 C-3 athletes serving athletes
3 Daniel PROULX   Ellicott City, MD00:49:17.00 386030  613 
4 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD00:50:09.00 42896  605 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Jason LUDICKE   Fulton, MD00:50:11.00 329092  601 Adventures For The Cure
6 Daryl GRISSOM   Reston, VA00:50:12.00 250286  610 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
7 Wayne BLANKS   Baltimore, MD00:50:22.00 327718  614 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8 Eric GRIFFIN   Kensington, MD00:50:23.00 204606  608 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Aric FREDERICK   Baltimore, MD00:50:54.00 81170  606 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Michael THAXTON (1 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD00:51:06.00 282922  654 ABRT
11 Robert GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD00:51:10.00 241455  623 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Scott THOMPSON   Arlington, VA00:51:12.00 189333  609 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13 Marc KLEIN   Arlington, VA00:51:13.00 201836  619 HPC/List
14 Eric SCHMITT   Baltimore, MD00:51:41.00 321422  611 Cycle-Smart
15 Mark STAHL   Vienna, VA00:51:48.00 267703  625 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin
16 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA00:51:59.00 286515  616 District Velocity Racing p/b B
17 John CRAWFORD   Bethel Park, PA00:52:00.00 194058  604 UPMC / Pro Bikes
18 Albert GREENE   Woodbridge, VA00:52:01.00 218663  615 DCMTB
19 Chas RYAN   Annandale, VA00:52:08.00 209147  653 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
20 Robert STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD00:52:13.00 343090  620 Patapsco Bike and Sport
21 Paul BAYNE   Annapolis, MD00:52:29.00 242152  621 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Pete GREEN   Ellicott City, MD00:52:31.00 335260  665 Adventures for the Cure
23 Mark MONNETT   Hagerstown, MD00:52:38.00 68742  624 SRAM Factory Team
24 Daniel KLAUSSEN (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:52:59.00 351658  664 Squadra Coppi/Vapianos
25 Adam LEWANDOWSKI   Catonsville, MD00:53:00.00 218895  647 The Bike Lane
26 Michael BESHORE   York, PA00:53:08.00 272418  632 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
27 Alain PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD00:53:40.00 239994  656 Adventures For the Cure
28 Charles Walters   College Station, TX00:53:42.00 318060  644 Adventures for the Cure
29 Shane MCCREADY (3 - Cat4)   York, PA00:53:43.00 121627  639 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
30 David TAMBEAUX (4 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD00:53:49.00 171470  661 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
31 James WRIGHT (5 - Cat4)   Mclean, VA00:53:55.00 354626  650 Reston Bike Club (RBC)
32 Anthony MIGNON (6 - Cat4)   Westminster, MD00:54:06.00 24292  671 Team Mt. Airy
33 Chris SHERDEL (7 - Cat4)   Hanover, PA00:54:09.00 381519  630 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
34 John BOO   Lutherville, MD00:54:27.00 49160  675 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Paul Wolfe   State College, PA00:54:46.00 358383  674 Kate
36 Michael BRENNEMAN (8 - Cat4)   York, PA00:54:54.00 360991  631 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
37 Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD00:55:00.00 301032  618 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
38 Matthew LEAR   Ellicott City, MD00:55:03.00 329138  640 Adventures for the Cure
39 Aaron GHAIS (9 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD00:55:08.00 206891  652 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
40 Jonathan HANSON (10 - Cat4)   Middletown, VA00:55:09.00 325628  666 Winchester Wheelmen
41 Jose OBANDO (11 - Cat4)   Herndon00:55:15.00 195706  673 HPC/LIST
42 Carlo ALFANO   Brunswick, MD00:55:42.00 302425  660 Bike Dr. Frederick
43 Mark WANCO   New Cumberland, PA00:55:46.00 238331  667 HUP United
44 Erik WHITLOCK (12 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:55:47.00 390195  672 
45 Michael HOFFMAN   Loganville, PA00:56:18.00 300362  659 HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast
46 Jim KEEGAN (13 - Cat4)   Hanover, PA00:56:26.00 386409  634 Keystone Velo/Nuts About Grano
47 Brian FLYNN (14 - Cat4)   Nottingham, MD00:57:11.00 247301  628 Team BBC
48 Thomas SHUGART (15 - Cat4)   Alexandria00:57:17.00 391001  662 Arlington Masters Velo Club
49 Corey TWYMAN   Hyattsville, MD00:57:57.00 157964  627 DCMTB
50 Richard GOLDBERG (16 - Cat4)   Cockeysville, MD00:58:30.00 247480  643 C3 - Twenty 20
51 Thomas POCHE (17 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 261919  649 Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
52 Sol SCHOTT   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 285029  648 http://www.crosshairscycling.c
53 David STINSON (18 - Cat4)   Great Mills, MD00:00:00.00 281983  651 PaxVelo
54 William HALEY (19 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA00:00:00.00 273721  642 
55 Joel OBERMAN (20 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA00:00:00.00 358197  669 Pedal Pusher bike shop
DNF John MEAD (Cat4)   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 266034  658 The Bike Lane
DNF Victor PRADEL   Potomac, MD00:00:00.00 262385  617 REVEL Racing/CycleLife

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike CONNAIR (1 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD00:52:51.00 76271  171 Bike Line
2 Tom MEYER (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:53:16.00 132969  175 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Jim BRONSON (2 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD00:53:38.00 48634  168 Patapsco Bike and Sport
4 Leo PIZZINI (2 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA00:54:20.00 59912  174 first state vello sport
5 David WOLFEL (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:54:35.00 127614  173 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Cary HUNTER (4 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA00:54:44.00 176403  177 Potomac Velo Club
7 William FEASLEY (5 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD00:56:24.00 360554  169 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Nunzio DIBIASI (3 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA00:57:07.00 9413  178 YBR
9 Thomas FULCHER (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:58:00.00 354560  180 Rock Creek Velo
10 Bruce OLIVER (7 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:58:05.00 45753  190 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Mike WILLIAMS (8 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:58:13.00 71755  179 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
12 Rick PAUKSTITUS (9 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD00:00:00.00 108012  170 ABRT
13 Christopher MASSONNEAU (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA00:00:00.00 358891  181 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea
14 Michael WYNNYK (10 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:00:00.00 294856  182 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
15 James CARLSON (11 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:00:00.00 96832  184 Potomac Velo Club
16 Kevin BRECKENMAKER (4 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA00:00:00.00 45117  172 ERA CYCLING
17 Joseph HOFFMAN (2 - Cat4)   Crossroads, PA00:00:00.00 361212  187 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies-
18 Gary KELLEY (12 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA00:00:00.00 199117  186 T.E.A.M. FUJI
19 Randall NIXON (13 - Cat3)   W Friendship, MD00:00:00.00 26162  185 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
20 Robert TUFANO   00:00:00.00  189 None
DNF Peter CZAPIEWSKI (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA00:00:00.00 93207  176 AMVC/DND Inc

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD00:58:38.00 122030  SEAVS/haymarket
2 Ryan LEECH   State College, PA01:00:41.00 20753  MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
3 Christopher RABADI (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD01:00:41.00 339512  Unattached
4 Jake SITLER   Wrightsville, PA01:00:42.00 217193  Nuts About Granola
5 Michael MIHALIK   Sewickley, PA01:01:48.00 245927  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Zachary SEMIAN (2 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA01:01:52.00 250164  24 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
7 Jordan SNYDER (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, PA01:02:05.00 293469  10 PRO BIKES
8 Eric KRAUSE (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD01:02:17.00 214347  Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD01:02:46.00 37442  ALAN N. America Cycling Team
10 Andrew WEBSTER (2 - Cat3)   Millersville, PA01:03:34.00 207821  17 Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Andrey DOROSHENKO (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD01:03:35.00 286579  13 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Jordan KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa01:04:01.00 152298  14 Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Te
13 Russell BERRYMAN (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC01:04:58.00 213122  Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
14 Larry MILLER (6 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA01:05:02.00 358552  19 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt
15 Eric FISCHER (7 - Cat2)   Williamsburg, VA01:05:24.00 211869  23 Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b
16 Jake THOMPSON (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA01:05:37.00 251833  20 HPC/List
17 Keith HOWER (3 - Cat3)   Washington, PA01:06:03.00 274419  25 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
18 Andy BROOKS   Felton, PA00:00:00.00 149942  15 DeSalvo Custom Cycles
19 John DOVE (4 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA00:00:00.00 354108  21 VeloWorks-Spokes- Etc.
DNF Bobby LEA (Cat2)   Mertztown, PA00:00:00.00 65819  Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
DNF Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD00:00:00.00 277204  11 Adventures For the Cure
DNF Daniel RAPP (Cat3)   Dauphin, PA00:00:00.00 327020  18 Mountainside/TOASTED HEAD RACI

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher AUER   Baltimore, MD00:38:22.00 2065  103 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Greg MARINI   Columbia, MD00:38:22.00 22509  100 coffee plus inc. com
3 Blair SAUNDERS (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE00:38:46.00 69445  132 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Jay MORALI (2 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD00:38:49.00 251023  107 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Ron HUEBNER   Seattle, WA00:38:51.00 145895  101 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
6 Chris HARSHMAN (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD00:38:58.00 157410  102 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Nathan GOATES (4 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA00:39:08.00 114686  133 Mountainside p/b City Islander
8 Johnny MAY (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD00:39:12.00 140403  105 C3 Twenty20 Cycling
9 Ryan BANNON (6 - Cat2)   Reston, VA00:39:16.00 185425  110 The Bike Lane
10 Andrew SHAW   Alexandria, VA00:39:19.00 116102  108 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
11 Cory SMITH   Winchester, VA00:39:53.00 300674  111 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 John MACINNIS   Mount Airy, MD00:40:01.00 81935  109 SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE
13 Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD00:40:09.00 57561  106 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
14 Curtis SOUTHERN (7 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD00:40:11.00 52033  117 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Steve FIFE (8 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA00:40:11.00 159286  120 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
16 Charles ARENSBERG (9 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA00:40:12.00 1882  116 Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge p/b
17 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (10 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD00:40:14.00 241286  104 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 David KAY (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:40:33.00 50000  113 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19 Anthony MONACO (11 - Cat2)   Millersville, MD00:40:54.00 269304  119 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
20 Shawn DOWNING (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:41:24.00 45276  122 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Sean MEALEY (12 - Cat2)   York, PA00:41:26.00 212940  115 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
22 Kenneth MORRIS (13 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT00:42:09.00 272355  118 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
23 Knight ELSBERRY (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC00:42:42.00 341640  126 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Joel CAHALAN (4 - Cat3)   Stewartstown, PA00:43:05.00 218803  130 The Hub Cycling League
25 Norman BRACH   Sykesville, MD00:43:21.00 4540  134 Twenty 20 Cycling
26 Todd BICKLING (14 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD00:43:40.00 257925  125 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Scott GREEN (Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA00:00:00.00 327500  127 Spud Racing
DNF David PEDERSEN (Cat3)   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 141362  131 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew BUCKLEMAN   Bel Air, MD00:43:29.00 368766  900 Team Chesapeake
2 Matthew WISTHOFF   Wilmington, NC00:43:49.00 256958  956 University of North Carolina-W
3 John PERCER   Gambrills, MD00:44:06.00 97775  932 
4 Ivan BAKER   Silver Spring, MD00:44:29.00 378913  903 CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors
5 Tony DOLL   00:45:09.00  947 The Bike Shak
6 Joseph SCHUELER   00:45:13.00  937 teah cheasapeake
7 Michal PERDEK   Chambersburg, PA00:45:31.00 360917  923 
8 James KOHLER   Fairfax, VA00:45:44.00 315336  901 HPC/LIST
9 William BARNES   Chicago, IL00:45:45.00 302902  929 xXx Racing - Athletico
10 Ryan BOWEN   Rockville, MD00:46:07.00 368783  931 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Tim BAIER   00:46:22.00  946 
12 Michael Collins   Arlington, VA00:46:43.00 388163  930 The Bike Lane
13 Andrew BOWERS   00:46:54.00  927 
14 Michael BERRY   00:47:05.00  953 Annapolis Tri Club
15 Andre SELVYN   Broomfield, CO00:47:31.00 380514  916 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Michael DEFFERDING   Annandale, VA00:48:04.00 388714  944 
17 Michael BOSS   Baltimore, MD00:48:05.00 115140  942 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Mike COMEAUX   Abingdon, MD00:48:24.00 164863  941 Team Chesapeake
19 Barnaby NYGREN   Baltimore, MD00:48:35.00 127286  928 C3--Athletes Serving Athletes
20 William HALEY   Harrisburg, PA00:49:33.00 273721  910 
21 Nathan Ray   Richmond, VA00:49:36.00 309696  954 
22 Joe WOLLSCHLAGER   Glen Burnie, MD00:49:45.00 349422  938 PHPI
23 Ron HOWARD   Baltimore, MD00:49:46.00 358615  907 www.livebaltimorecity.com
24 James FINLEY   Pasadena, CA00:50:55.00 389164  922 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Eric EVANS   Joppa, MD00:51:06.00 377622  915 Team Chesapeake
26 Evan THOMSON   Sea Girt, NJ00:52:24.00 389311  920 Shore Velocity Cycling
27 Jeff BOWERS   Smithsburg00:53:04.00 390661  926 
28 Randall BUXBAUM   Middletown, MD00:53:34.00 222479  921 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt
29 Jeffrey WHITE   00:54:00.00  935 
30 Ron HERMANN   Bel Air, MD00:54:36.00 145434  940 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
31 Frank NEUGEBAUER   Bronson00:54:41.00 305994  912 Team Gillette
32 Warren CHAMBERS   Ellicott City, MD00:00:00.00 327316  955 Adventures for the Cure
33 Shinjji YAMAMOTO   00:00:00.00  933 RCV
34 James MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA00:00:00.00 391291  945 
35 Jermey RIDER   00:00:00.00  957 RCV
36 Joel OBERMAN   Harrisburg, PA00:00:00.00 358197  950 Pedal Pusher bike shop
37 Daniel BELL   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 285293  948 Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt!
38 Lucas HEINZERLING   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 309101  951 Rock Creek Velo
39 Joseph O'DONNELL   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 389478  952 
40 Erik ANNIS   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 387321  904 
41 John BEASLEY   Beltsville, MD00:00:00.00 385148  905 
DNF Rick McClain   Towson, MD00:00:00.00 386505  902 team chesapeake
DNF Guy MONTGOMERY   Potomac, MD00:00:00.00 359589  917 
DNF Brian CROWE   Falls Church, VA00:00:00.00 275942  919 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah MERRIAM   Washington, DC00:15:39.00 360387  503 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
2 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:16:04.00 360067  501 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Owen BRENNEMAN   York Pa00:16:19.00 360992  500 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
4 Gentry JEFFERSON   Hagerstown, MD00:16:32.00 366331  502 Antietam Velo Club
5 Iain MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA00:17:05.00 369359  505 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Evan GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD00:17:29.00 375090  504 Rock Creek Velo
7 Sebastian SILBERMAN   Clarksville, MD00:18:07.00 388185  519 
8 Bo RIDER   Bethesda, MD00:18:57.00 376173  506 Rock Creek Velo
9 Joshua TOWNES   Bethesda, MD00:19:29.00 383942  509 Rock Creek Velo
10 Erik CORSON   Kensington, MD00:19:31.00 382429  510 Rock Creek Velo
11 Tobias KLEIN   Arlington, VA00:20:05.00 386626  512 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Shiva YAMAMOTO   Washington Dc, DC00:20:08.00 381161  517 RCV
13 Ean MEALEY   York, PA00:21:01.00 386262  507 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
14 Daniel POLIQUIN   Chevy Chase, MD00:21:14.00 343742  518 Rock Creek Velo
15 Liam THOMPSON   Arlington, VA00:22:02.00 360137  508 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
16 Jonah KILLY   Silver Spring, MD00:24:46.00 386386  513 Rock Creek Velo
17 George PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:27:19.00 380846  511 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Nathan WALTERS   Arnold, MD00:29:59.00 360408  514 Adventures for the Cure

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew FLEMING   Sterling, VA00:44:04.00 319548  61 HPC/LIST
2 Samuel LEAR   Ellicott City, MD00:44:10.00 324478  60 Adventures for the Cure
3 Samuel MONACO   Millersville, MD00:44:19.00 388641  65 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Caleb MERRIAM   Washington, DC00:45:33.00 254805  64 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
5 Zachary WHITLOCK   Washington, DC00:45:59.00 375870  66 Rock Creek Velo
6 Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD00:47:13.00 345906  77 Rock Creek Velo
7 Sebastian PRETZER   Bethesda, MD00:47:26.00 339336  62 Rock Creek Velo
8 Noah BELL   Washington, DC00:48:28.00 284455  74 RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
9 Jonah MERRIAM   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 360387  75 Cross Hairs Cycling
10 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD00:00:00.00 360067  67 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Adam FULCHER   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 306953  69 Rock Creek Velo
12 Lucas HEINZERLING   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 309101  70 Rock Creek Velo
13 Lucas QUILTER   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 319662  68 Rock Creek Velo
14 Bo RIDER   Bethesda, MD00:45:01.00 376173  71 Rock Creek Velo
15 Jordan WERBEL   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 383861  73 rock creek velo
DNF Kevin MERRIAM   00:00:00.00  76 Cross Hairs Cycling
DNF Will MESSICK   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 379476  72 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Luke KLAUSSEN   Arlingon, VA00:00:00.00 349742  63 HPC/List

Women - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE00:47:19.00 147926  345 Colavita/EspnW NJ
2 Rebecca LOWE   Lyndonville, VT00:00:00.00 306424  347 Spokes etc
3 Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 129625  348 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB

Women - Cat1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO00:41:20.00 184788  212 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE00:41:21.00 147926  200 Colavita/EspnW NJ
3 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD00:41:23.00 293522  202 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Jessica KUTZ   Danville Pa00:42:37.00 269269  205 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell - She
5 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD00:42:59.00 325760  206 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Rebecca FREDERICK (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:44:11.00 284761  208 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Jennifer KRAUT (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE00:44:43.00 244272  203 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 Heather HEINRICH (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE00:45:56.00 329074  207 Wooden Wheels Racing
9 Joanna MILLSTEIN (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:47:10.00 307282  211 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Laura MURRAY   Catonsville, MD00:00:00.00 317044  201 Race Pace/Trek MTB Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marni HARKER (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:46:37.00 15086  566 Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack
2 Evelyn EGIZI (1 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 129625  565 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Bridget ZOLMAN (1 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA00:00:00.00 270554  568 
4 Nona COLBURN (2 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 320796  569 ColburnCycle1@aol.com
5 Denise CLEARWATER (3 - Cat3)   Arnold, MD00:00:00.00 282839  567 

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC00:46:23.00 321868  327 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Karen TALLEY MEAD   Arlington, VA00:46:40.00 376513  329 The Bike Lane
3 Ginny JEPPI   Baltimore, MD00:47:14.00 380279  325 Sublime Athletics
4 Carla WILLIAMS   Baltimore, MD00:48:50.00 385760  326 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Emily HUEBNER   Seattle, WA00:49:31.00 388123  328 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
6 Cati SCHEIFELE   West Chester, PA00:49:40.00 303768  323 Wooden Wheels Racing
7 Dawn GRAHAM   Bluemont, VA00:50:02.00 13846  330 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA00:51:12.00 299945  321 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Diane MILLER   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 208554  320 Squadra Coppi

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Stocki   Bel Air, MD00:49:01.00 211149  446 Wooden Wheels Racing
2 Jessica WHITON   Chicago, IL00:49:15.00 298762  447 xXx Racing - Athletico
3 Megan MORSE   Williamsburg, VA00:49:52.00 313102  456 
4 Grace OBANDO   Herndon00:50:43.00 386674  455 
5 Mckenzie ZOLLNER   Washington, DC00:51:30.00 379425  454 Dead City Dropouts
6 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 272062  451 Rock Creek Velo
7 April NABHOLZ   00:00:00.00  450 
8 Cassandra BOWEN   00:00:00.00  452 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Linda CARLISLE   Frederick, MD00:00:00.00 329090  449 Bike Doctor of Frederick
10 Jennifer IVEY   Evans, GA00:00:00.00 353374  448 
11 Siew-ching CHIN   Alexandria, VA00:00:00.00 365349  453 Artemis
DNF Nicole SHEETS   Royersford, PA00:00:00.00 196245  457 Bikesport

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace OBANDO   Herndon00:18:27.00 386674  867 
2 Olivia SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA00:19:24.00 388103  860 The Bike Lane
3 Cameron NEWCOMBE   Bethesda, MD00:19:29.00 340658  862 Rock Creek Velo
4 Avy ROHR   Ellicottcity, MD00:19:31.00 301796  865 Adventures for the Cure
5 Annamaria MCHUGH   Washington, DC00:22:34.00 367544  863 Rock Creek Velo
6 Madison ANNIS   Baltimore, MD00:23:36.00 387323  864 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
7 Martha WHITLOCK   Washington , DC00:23:56.00 375869  861 Rock Creek Velo
8 Ruthie VOGEL   Silver Spring00:25:25.00 391234  866 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily HUEBNER   Seattle, WA00:16:27.00 388123  727 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
2 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD00:17:57.00 272062  728 Rock Creek Velo
3 Emma MONTGOMERY   Potomac, MD00:22:25.00 387038  726 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee