Race Results for
Hell's Kitchen Road Race
Hogeye, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- WOMEN OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CANDICE RAMSEY   Broken Arrow, OK 306162  85 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 PAM HINTON   Columbia, MO 198666  78 Dogfish Racing Team
3 ELIZABETH WILBORNE   Little Rock, AR 301155  89 LeBorne Development
4 HELENE CARABIN   Nichols Hills, OK 189404  76 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 TAMMY BRAY   Maumelle, AR 245370  75 LeBorne Development
6 REBEKAH DILLEY   Lincoln, NE 309115  88 Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 CATHERINE WALBERG   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  86 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 KELLY SKINNER   Lees Summit, MO 309087  82 Bike America Racing
9 Shay Barnes   Owasso, OK 309795  84 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
10 ALEXIS RACHEOTES   Fayetteville, AR 276646  83 
11 GINA KRAFT   Shawnee, OK 308668  80 Exfuze Racing
12 DORI HORNBAKER   Fayetteville, AR 66923  79 Team Athlete Forward
DNF JENNIFER HERRELL-RHOADES   Kansas City, MO 243849  77 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF MICHELLE JENSEN   Lawrence, KS 180587  81 
DNF LISA AZHAR   Oklahoma City, OK 260689  87 Exfuze Racing

- WOMEN CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTHA ROYALL   Edmond, OK 290532  178 Team Undiscovered
2 BARBARA HANSEN   Edmond, OK 287575  176 Exfuze Racing
3 MONICA MULLINS   Shawnee, OK 242271  177 Exfuze Racing
4 CHRISTINA LUERA   Tulsa, OK 300106  179 Tom's Bicycles
5 ELIZABETH BIVONA   Edmond, OK 367403  175 Exfuze Racing

- MEN CAT 5 (35+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Eason   Conway, AR 362095  559 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 MICHAEL BARNES   Owasso, OK 375073  579 360 Sports
3 ANDREW WINGERTER   Bella Vista, AR 142424  571 
4 MIKE BYRUM   Conway, AR 352188  555 The Ride
5 MICHAEL BRIXEY   Mounds, OK 343534  554 Team Soundpony
6 DENNIS TURNER   Broken Arrow, OK 355972  578 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Thomas Anderson   Jonesboro, AR 335446  551 Boston Mountain Cyclist/Wal-Mart
8 RICHARD EAGAN   Black Rock, AR 277635  558 Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 RONNIE DAVIDSON   Yukon, OK 343782  557 
10 KEVIN CLEMENT   Tulsa, OK 191608  556 
11 STEVE SCHULTZ   Bella Vista, AR 293517  569 Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 James Man   Mustang, OK 350224  563 Team Undiscovered
13 MICHAEL POWELL   Little Rock, AR 368538  568 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 DUSTIN SMITH   Oklahoma City, OK 370563  570 Team Undiscovered
15 MARK CUMBERBATCH   North Little Rock, AR 366255  577 
16 AL A NELSON   Dewey, OK 366322  567 360 Sports
17 RICHARD REED     575 
18 ALAN LUTZ   Gentry, AR 352906  562 Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 ROBERT PEARCE   Fayetteville, AR 172468  576 Team Athlete Forward
20 GARY MAILHIOT     580 
21 GARY BECK   Mountain Home, AR 264802  553 Buffalo River Cyclists
22 DONALD LOVELESS   Tulsa, OK 349424  561 Team Soundpony
23 KEITH BASSHAM   Owasso, OK 358854  552 Tom's Bicycles
24 GUSTAVO GOMEZ   Fayetteville , AR 347550  560 Team Athlete Forward
25 ROBERT MATTSON   Edmond, OK 343318  564 
26 JON MCREYNOLDS   Prairie Grove, AR 295288  565 Fayetteville Wheelmen
27 MICHAEL MOONEY   Benton, AR 356879  566 

- MEN CAT 5 (0-34)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GERALD DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR 300927  519 Team Athlete Forward
2 RYAN TRAVIS     516 
3 AARON BERNSTEIN     501 
4 Chad Grundy   Rogers, AR 429870  507 
5 COLBY WEBB   Bentonville, AR 351926  518 Team Athlete Forward
6 SHAWN LANGWELL   Poteau, OK 343084  521 Mercy Cycling Team
7 ANDREW HALL   Little Rock, AR 355610  508 Team Carve
8 SHANELY MULLIKIN   Bella Vista, AR 353664  511 Competitive Industries
9 COLBY SMITH   Tulsa, OK 315234  515 Team Soundpony
10 CHRIS REIMERS   Rogers, AR 283083  514 Competitive Industries
11 JOHN MARTIN   Maumelle, AR 259867  520 
12 SHANE CHASTAIN   Jonesboro, AR 369768  504 
13 WILLIAM WATTS   Mcgehee Ar 366314  517 Team Carve
14 GARY RABATIN   Jonesboro, AR 370403  512 
15 Andrew McClary   Fayetteville, AR 376780  522 
16 JONATHAN JENKINS   Fayetteville, AR 369661  509 Team Athlete Forward
17 AUSTIN LAU     510 
18 ETHAN BURSON   Paron, AR 340004  502 Team Carve
19 ADAM CAMPBELL   Charlotte, NC 119455  503 
20 RYAN FAUST   Rogers, AR 354052  505 Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 JASON REED   North Little Rock, AR 340924  513 
DNF REED FISHER     506 

- MEN CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE SCHNEIDEWIND   Lowell, AR 340382  423 Team Athlete Forward
2 EVAN EAST   Little Rock, AR 345978  419 Team Carve
3 RYAN OHL   Fayetteville, AR 342118  425 Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 SKYLER MACKEY   Tulsa, OK 333154  410 Team Soundpony
5 KALEB NIMZ   Oklahoma City, OK 292811  422 Team Undiscovered
6 JAMIE STOPFORTH   Jenks, OK 308200  415 Tom's Bicycles
7 DUSTIN SALLEE   Guthrie, OK 293282  412 Team Undiscovered
8 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306  424 University of California-San Diego
9 MICHAEL WOZNIAK   Tulsa, OK 226317  426 Team Soundpony
10 MIKE MCNEAL   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  420 360 Sports
11 JAMES JONES   Sapulpa, OK 309806  408 Team Soundpony
12 MATT WICKETT   Tulsa, OK 335980  417 Tom's Bicycles
13 KEEGAN KNAPP   Little Rock, AR 314228  429 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 TERRY STORCH   Edmond, OK 302332  416 Team Undiscovered
15 MICHAEL SOKOL   Owasso, OK 293757  431 HammerHeadBikes.com
16 CRAIG STALEY   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  421 Team Undiscovered
17 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197  427 Team Carve
18 ROBERT JAMES   Owasso, OK 222616  432 Bicycles of Tulsa
19 DUSTIN WEAVER   Tulsa, OK 259641  428 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
20 CHRISTOPHER DEGARMO   Bryant, AR 214061  403 Team Carve
21 JOHN GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 234061  405 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
22 BILL SOWERS   Bentonville, AR 176607  414 Boston Mountain Cyclists
23 EUGENE ILANG   Yukon, OK 309092  407 
24 SEAN CLANCY   North Little Rock, AR 333110  401 Team Carve
25 BRIAN MACKEY   Tulsa, OK 299547  409 Team Soundpony
26 NATHAN BOWERS   Fayetteville, AR 292059  430 Dickson Street Cycling Club
27 JASON DIGGLE   Jacksonville, AR 341748  404 
28 JAMES SNODGRASS   Noble, OK 307698  413 Team Undiscovered
29 STEPHEN HEARD   Fayetteville, AR 273481  406 Competitive Industries
30 BEN ROWELL   Bentonville , AR 295790  411 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF BEN CRAIG   Bentonville, AR 353046  402 Boston Mountain Cyclists

- MEN CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  313 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Todd Parker   High Ridge, MO 246070  316 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  321 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  311 Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 DAVID GRAY   St. Louis, MO 251991  304 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Brandon O'Neal   Springfield, MO 289542  319 Off the Front Racing
7 KARL HANSON   Little Rock, AR 215256  324 Team Carve
8 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  309 Snapple Cycling Team
9 PATRICK EMERY   Maumelle, AR 313300  326 Team Carve
10 JOHN ROBERTSON   Bentonville, AR 270177  307 Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416  317 Team Athlete Forward
12 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065  327 Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902  314 BRC
14 ZANE JEFFERS   Hot Springs, AR 238475  328 LeBorne Development
15 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  322 
16 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  318 Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 ANDREW MOFFITT   Little Rock, AR 343418  325 Team Carve
18 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  320 Team Soundpony
19 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  312 
20 JD McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884  315 Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  310 Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 JIM COKER   Rogersville, MO 80168  302 Ozark Cycling Club
23 RAFAEL SANTIAGO   Jenks, OK 213968  329 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
24 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  306 
25 JASON EVANS   Rogers, AR 294031  303 Boston Mountain Cyclists
26 JACOB CAUBLE   Joplin, MO 344816  301 Boston Mountain Cyclists
27 ANTHONY LA SORSA   Lawton, OK 57918  305 Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 GREG SAXON   Oklahoma City, OK 195190  323 Cycle-Smart, Inc.

- MEN CAT 1 & 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLTON JARISCH   Austin, TX 271716  105 Mercy Cycling Team
2 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  122 Dogfish Racing Team
3 DYLAN JONES   Fort Collins, CO 233563  107 Mercy Cycling Team
4 AUSTIN VINTON   Springfield, MO 311693  114 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  125 Team Soundpony
6 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  116 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Ben Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  117 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 ADAM MILLS   Lewisville, TX 102467  110 Mercy Cycling Team
9 TREVOR JOHNSON   Sherwood, AR 234129  106 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
10 JASON KNIGHT   Lawrence, KS 174449  108 Mercy Cycling Team
11 Steve Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  131 
12 John Shalekbriski   Spokane, WA 259043  133 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13 KENT HELI   Tulsa, OK 374430  104 Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  121 Dogfish Racing Team
15 ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  101 Mercy Cycling Team
16 NICHOLAS COIL   Prairie Village, KS 195267  103 Mercy Cycling Team
17 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  128 Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  120 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
19 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  119 Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 MICHAEL BRUZINA   Hartsburg, MO 282794  102 Dogfish Racing Team
21 CODY NEES   St Louis, MO 250923  111 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  132 Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 SHADD SMITH   Overland Park, KS 138402  112 Mercy Cycling Team
24 Wes Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342  134 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
25 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK 69669  127 Team Soundpony
26 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  118 Metro East Cycling
27 Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS 296609  123 Metro East Cycling
28 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  130 Fayetteville Wheelmen
29 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  129 Team Soundpony
30 ANDY MALCOM   Bartlesville, OK 51206  109 Boston Mountain Cyclists
31 LARRY YANCEY   Jonesboro, AR 133160  115 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785  126 Team Athlete Forward
DNF Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  124 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF JEREMY STITT   Tulsa, OK 167018  113 360 Sports

- MASTERS MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANNE HAMALAINEN (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  68 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 HUNTER EAST (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367  Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 FRANK JAKOFCICH (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327  17 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 SAMUEL CARROLL (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 85425  Team Soundpony
5 BRUCE DUNN (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 127413  Team Athlete Forward
6 CHARLES VARELA (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, AR 77136  67 Team Athlete Forward
7 GIL SUMMY (3 - Cat2)   Nichols Hills, OK 189403  Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 PETER 'DARK LORD' ERDOES (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  53 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 JOHN MOORE (5 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 208556  13 Bicycles of Tulsa
10 KEITH JORDAN (6 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864  10 Team Athlete Forward
11 WILLIAM PETERS (7 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  16 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
12 DAN JOY (3 - Cat3)   Broken Arrow, OK 342908  Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 GARY ZIEGLER (8 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 16511  58 Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 TIM DUVALL (9 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000  15 Team Athlete Forward
15 MALCOLM MCCOLLAM (4 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 49513  57 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
16 JOHN ED MOORE (1 - Cat4)   Conway, AR 215255  14 Team Athlete Forward
17 J C JONES (5 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  55 Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 MIKE WILHELM (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 227127  11 Bicycles of Tulsa
19 KEN NORTON (7 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 67431  64 Black Oak Racing
20 TOM CHITWOOD (8 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 6806  52 Team Soundpony
21 RON SCHMIDT (2 - Cat4)   Austin 277308  Team Athlete Forward
22 Edgardo Delgado-Guijarro (9 - Cat3)   Jenks, OK 228422  66 Tulsa Wheelmen
23 JOHN KELLY (10 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 48395  56 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 DAVID THE GODFATHER BILLINGSLY (11 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 49645  50 Team Soundpony
25 TIM CARRIGG (12 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 148532  51 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
26 DUKE KERN (3 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 243995  73 Foss1l Racing
27 RANDY COLBURN (13 - Cat3)   Shawnee, OK 127879  74 Foss1l Racing
28 CHRIS GUIDRY (4 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 343050  Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
29 JOHN WILP (14 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 49544  60 
30 PAUL KOMAREK (5 - Cat4)   Eureka Springs, AR 246495  63 Team Athlete Forward
31 CHRIS BARNES (15 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK 295134  12 360 Sports
32 CHARLES HETRICK (16 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 62551  62 Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 KEVIN HELF (6 - Cat4)   Collinsville, OK 306868  54 360 Sports
34 STAN RETHFORD (7 - Cat4)   Newalla, OK 261612  72 
DNF WAYNE STROHMAN (Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 208430  Team Undiscovered
DNF JIM MCDONALD (Cat3)   Harrison, AR 23392  59 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF LES BANTA (Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  61 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF JOE ENGEL (Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR 10804  65 Mercy Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee