Race Results for
EC3 rivers Cx
Maple Grove, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.04Bjorn Selander (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI0.040567824074074 192966   
2186.50Joshua Roeser (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN0.041517673611111 160630   Crossniacs
3199.96Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN0.041665578703704 147524   Trek Cyclocross Collective
4213.42Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN0.043412777777778 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
5226.88Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN0.043440532407407 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
6240.34Charlie Simacek (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.043459652777778 230406   Freewheel Bike
7253.80Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN0.04435125 294121   
8267.26James Buddenbaum (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN0.044835393518519 185684   
9280.72Mark Mlinar (5 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN0.045402534722222 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10294.18Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN0.040833958333333 31657   
11307.64Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN0.04102275462963 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12321.10Daniel Jacobsen (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.041182141203704 277887   Omnium Racing
13334.56Aaron Swanson (7 - Cat2)   Ashland, WI0.041467349537037 209665   Swanson Financial Services/Ski Hut
99600.00Joshua Schwantes (8 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 134220   Kenwood Racing
99600.00Kent Throlson (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
99600.00Matthew Allen (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
99600.00Drew Holbrook   Minneapolis, MN 16497   Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.48Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN26:08.st 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
2477.27anders sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN32:05.st 361767   mnjrc
3499.06Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN32:47.st 364797   
4520.85Adam Vail (1 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN29:51.st 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5542.64Pete Johnson   Minnetonka, MN35:26.st 387518   
6564.43Connor Ingham   Oakdale36:39.st 389943   Gopher Wheelmen
7oskar columb   29:47.st   

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.89Caleb Donaldson (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN46:59.st 224416   Omnium Racing
2270.15Steve Laurel (2 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO47:12.st 240886   
3281.41Drew Holbrook   Minneapolis, MN47:33.st 16497   Freewheel Bike
4292.67Peter Leugers (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN47:51.st 302609   
5303.93Dag Selander   Hudson, WI47:52.st 93949   
6315.19Mike Brotman (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN47:53.st 360474   Synergy
7326.45Chris Van Ert (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN48:19.st 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
8337.71Martin Lacey (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN48:43.st 193390   Omnium Racing
9348.97Michael Mayer (3 - Cat3)   Deforest, WI49:14.st 119121   Silver Cycling
10360.23William Dick (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN49:23.st 360265   Top Natchez Racing
11371.49Ryan Guy (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Park, MN49:34.st 116933   
12382.75Mark Engen (6 - Cat3)   Winona, MN49:39.st 10813   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13394.01Jeff Ingham (7 - Cat3)   Oakdale, MN49:48.st 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
14405.27Paul Schoening (8 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN50:24.st 31734   Team Plan C
15416.53Koen Bastiaens (3 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN51:44.st 245853   
16427.79Adam Birr (9 - Cat3)   Zumbrota, MN52:18.st 211747   Team Beat CX
17439.05Barry Schmitt (10 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN52:18.st 182024   
18450.31Erik Johanson   Chanhassen, MN52:19.st 302859   
19461.57Benjamin Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN54:08.st 295908   Freewheel Bike
20472.83Mark Overgaard (5 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN54:16.st 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
21484.09Karl Svedberg (6 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN47:50.st 296081   Chilkoot Velo
22495.35David Hastert (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN53:22.st 15371   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23506.61Bruce Harick (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN54:13.st 15080   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
99600.00Bart Hollaren (11 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN 333156   peace coffee
99600.00Robert Vigil (7 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.28Rhett Finley   Wayzata, MN51:11.st 233002   crossniacs
2306.80jake szymanski   Minneapolis, MN52:04.st 328180   Freewheel Bike
3329.32Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI53:28.st 310285   Cyclocrossracing.com
4351.84Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN53:54.st 164415   Top Natchez Racing
5374.36Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN54:10.st 302222   Crossniacs
6396.88chris sur   Minneapolis, MN56:51.st 302904   
7419.40David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN51:48.st 239997   Birchwood/GIS
8441.92Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI51:54.st 309144   GP Velotek
9464.44Steve Hirsh   Saint Paul, MN53:51.st 290283   Birchwood/GIS
10486.96Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN53:52.st 297161   Chilkoot Velo
99600.00brian duncan   Saint Paul, MN34:24.st 261881   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.20Tim Werts   Plymouth, MN29:54.st 388001   
2361.91Peter Behm   Northfield, MN30:57.st 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3368.62William Dick   Minneapolis, MN31:14.st 360265   Top Natchez Racing
4375.33Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN31:21.st 350658   synergy
5382.04Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN31:22.st 340342   
6388.75Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN31:49.st 56693   
7Dan Luoma   32:06.st   
8Richy Amaya   32:18.st   
9408.88jason kask   Duluth, MN32:22.st 329176   
10415.59Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN32:43.st 267095   Omnium Racing
11422.30lucas pedersen   Richfield, MN32:50.st 260995   
12429.01Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN32:58.st 388901   
13435.72Ken Earley   Minneapolis, MN33:07.st 381525   Category 6 Racing Squad
14442.43Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN33:08.st 177126   Freewheel Bike
15449.14Andrew Holien   Virginia Minnesota33:17.st 386297   
16455.85evan heisler   Minneapolis, MN33:40.st 361166   
17462.56Andrew Lageson   Minneapolis, MN33:53.st 356842   St Goose Bike Team
18469.27brian siska   Orono, MN33:54.st 305825   Category 6 Racing Squad
19475.98Dustin Skarda   South Saint Paul, MN34:30.st 352834   
20482.69Joshua Holst   Minneapolis, MN34:45.st 117059   
21leo haefemeyer   34:51.st   
22496.11David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN34:53.st 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
23502.82Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN35:05.st 221930   International Christian Cycling Club
24josh columb   35:11.st   
25516.24Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN35:23.st 267806   Behind-Bars/LGR
26522.95mike brown   San Mateo, CA35:35.st 219737   Peninsula Velo Racing
27529.66Kevin Cleereman   Saint Paul, MN37:56.st 358490   
28jason ponlan   30:02.st   
29andrew magl   30:28.st   
30549.79Brandon Whittey   Minneapolis, MN30:46.st 233842   
31556.50adam olson   New Ulm, MN31:08.st 388924   
32derek wangen   32:35.st   
33569.92Theodore Halvorson   Minneapolis, MN32:37.st 388804   
34576.63Paul Sanders   Minneapolis, MN33:21.st 384755   
99600.00Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976   Loon State Cyclists
99600.00Christian Huseby   Saint Paul, MN 346510   Omnium Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.53Niki Soderberg (1 - Cat2)   Wausau , WI49:57.st 310193   Cyclocrossracing.com
2319.98Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN50:00.st 211756   Silver Cycling
3351.43Alexandra Lacey (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN52:07.st 210133   Omnium Racing
4382.88Abby Ruess (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN52:24.st 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5414.33Meredith Rambow (3 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN54:32.st 304746   Birchwood/GIS
99600.00Monika Sattler (1 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly 300593   Battley Harley-Davidson

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.04Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA30:18.st 313742   Team Q7
2476.04Megan Barr   Minneapolis, MN30:52.st 378225   Birchwood/GIS
3493.04Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills31:00.st 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
4510.04Sandra Gress   Minneapolis, MN31:54.st 295440   PJW Auto
5527.04Andrea PotyondySmith   Champlin, MN29:14.st 284728   Loon State Cyclists
6544.04Maya Espinosa   Saint Paul, MN34:57.st 361291   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
99600.00Emily Bramel   Little Canada, MN07:32.st 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee