Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #2
Fernandina Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY WHITE     605 
2 BEN CREWS     607 
3 MATTHEW DAUGHERTY     604 
4 JEREMY FARR     602 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
5 JESSE CHAPMAN     611 
6 JASON ORR     609 
7 Nelson Rodulfo   Orlando, FL 405834  610 
8 GABRIEL SANCHEZ   Chicago, IL 319672  608 Chicago Fire Department
9 MICHELE GARDNER-HALE     614 
10 MICHAEL URBAN     612 BIKE ONE/RMS

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Davis   Newbery 392012  517 GATOR CYCLE
2 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
3 SAMUEL CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  510 Cycle Youth
4 JORDAN KARRAS     504 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/PROEDGEBIKER.COM/CYCLEYOUTH
5 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  505 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
6 ETHAN AUDETTE   Auburndale Fl 388432  506 
7 Ethan Negas   Miami, FL 388911  508 AG FACTORY RACING
8 ROBBY LESTER   Gainesville, FL 386153  519 BIKE WORKS
9 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  500 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
10 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  507 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
11 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  513 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
12 ERIC MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 283916  512 BENT'S CYCLING
13 HARRISON KNIGHT   Ocala 388425  511 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
14 PARKER BONN     514 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
15 TAYLOR DEWOLF     516 
16 JARED COKER     502 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Smith   Gainesville , FL 334162  315 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  307 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLEYOUTH
3 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  300 PROTECH BICYCLES
4 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  303 CITY BIKIES/CYCLE YOUTH
5 CODY HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  305 PRIMAL-THE BIKE SHOP
6 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  304 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
7 MATTHEW VIETRO   Boca Raotn  400615  302 CITY BIKES
8 DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  308 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
9 TAYLOR PILKINGTON     310 BENT'S CYCLING
DNF ZACH OSBORNE     314 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEAN PALAU   Hialeah, FL 348478  69 SUN CYCLING
2 Mike Montgomery   Fort Pierce, FL 361928  10 
3 Julian DaSilva   Boca Raton, FL 360353  ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 JAVIER VALDERRAMA   Miami 383482  PROTECH RACING TEAM
5 gabriel valencia   Sunrise, FL 359770  BIKEATORS
6 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  SANTOS BIKE SHOP
7 JOE WORSHAM     
8 ROBERTO CASTILLO     12 SUN CYCLING
9 JOHNNY CHAPA     16 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
10 MATT THOMAS   Luke Afb, AZ 154514  17 LEROYS' BIKEWORKS
11 MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  25 
12 CRAIG ROWE     CITY CYCLE/ROWE RACING
13 DAVID MORA   Scottsdale, AZ 160798  15 
14 BRIAN LAMBERT     11 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT DUNCANSON     358 MAD OUTFITTERS
2 JEREMY BENNETT   Eugene, OR 3324  365 AFFORDABLE LAWN CARE/ CHAMPION CYCLE
3 Brent Ferraro   Gainesville, FL 330568  350 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM/ON THE FLY
4 BRIAN SCHUMALER     369 
5 ROBERT LESTER     366 BIKE WORKS
6 Shane Stauffer   Riverview, FL 394024  351 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
7 KEVIN MAYER     364 
8 ALEX LAURSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 392280  368 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
9 DAVID LEE     363 RETRO RACING USA
10 Michael Curry   Lakeland Fl 392015  353 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
11 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 343846  359 ]
12 TERRY BARRETT     354 
13 JOHN LUNA   Albuquerque, NM 89032  367 
DNF JOHN OSBORNE     356 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  101 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
2 BRET WHITMAN   Hallandale, FL 407427  114 AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
3 MATTHEW HINA   Ocala, FL 347792  130 GREENWAY BICYCLES
4 ivan saldias   Miramar, FL 367879  108 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
5 JESSE HORTON     118 RETRO RACING USA
6 MIKE FOXWELL   Riverview, FL 230536  113 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
7 JEFFERSON BINFORD     123 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8 MICHAEL ADAM     128 LEROY'S BIKES
9 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  116 BIKEATORS
10 JOHN BALLARD   Ocala, FL 384240  104 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
11 SCOTT CUNNINGHAM     134 ORLANDO YAMAHA KAWASAKI
12 ARVIN BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313824  100 
13 DAVID MARTIN     102 MTBMIKE.COM
14 ROY LEWIS     120 
15 Valdivieso Pablo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  106 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
16 TRAVIS SCRAMBLING     105 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
17 FORREST KUTYNA     112 
18 MIKE WINTERS     117 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
19 KIRK IVY   Miami, FL 385308  103 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
20 ELIAS POSTH   Citrus Springs, FL 331134  132 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
21 THOMAS TRIBOU     129 
22 JUSTIN PRIES   Orlando Fl 366793  131 
23 MARK AUDETTE     133 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/ CYCLE YOUTH
24 LEROY MANNINER     140 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
25 STEPHEN EDENS     135 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARSTEN DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164868  203 RETRO CITY BICYCLES
2 SCOTT BURNETT   Venice, FL 110784  211 
3 Mark McDuffie   Longwood, FL 423635  210 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4 DEWAYNE MUELLER     209 
5 DON SAVAGE     206 PLAN B CYCLING
6 PETER KOVALICK     227 
7 IVAN DA ROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  200 PROTECH BICYCLES
8 RON ALBRITTON   Inverness, FL 407833  229 
9 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  225 
10 LUIS CAMPOS   Tampa, FL 367212  207 
11 SAMUEL LYNCH     212 
12 RICK CHAPMAN     228 
13 KRIS KEES   Boca Raton, FL 386540  202 JIM'S BIKES
14 MARK ALEXANDER     231 
15 MARK MONDELLO   St Augustine, FL 202257  230 ST. AUGUSTINE CYCLING/VELO FEST 2013
16 DERECK HAYBERG     224 
17 FRANK COKER     201 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
18 STEPHEN CARROLL     226 
19 ROBERT MARTY     215 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY CHAMBERS   Lithia, FL 380193  402 BENT'S CYCLING/MCCARTY TRAINING
2 JAMES COOPER   New Smyrna Beach, FL 375445  404 BIKE ONE
3 LES EVANS     415 
4 DAVID ANDERSON   Tallahassee, FL 45024  410 ZONE5 COFFEE & BIKES/ELLSWORTH
5 STEVE MOBBS     416 BIKE ONE
6 FRANK FLYNN     413 
7 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  408 RB CYCLES
8 RON WILLIAMS     417 
9 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Sarasota, FL 139486  414 BENT CYCLING
10 TAREK HATOOM     405 
11 CRAIG ROWE     403 ROWE RACING
12 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     412 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
13 RJ WHITE     407 HOCKEY CHIC
14 JODY HALE     418 G & A RACING
DNF RON MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 287995  409 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  310 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
2 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  301 CYCLEVOLUTION
3 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  312 RETRO CITY CYCLES
4 josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
5 BEN WILSON     311 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6 BLAKE IDZIAK   Ocala, FL 381986  304 GREENWAY BIIKES
7 PHIL ALTEMUS   Miami, FL 375495  300 YOP DOG CYCLE
8 CHRIS FRY     320 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 KYLE WILLIAMS   Fernandina Beach, FL 347542  313 VELOBREW
10 rogerio filho   Deerfield, FL 299244  307 PROTECH RACING TEAM
11 RYAN BARROW   Denton, TX 348928  319 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
12 TYLER HOPE     316 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
13 BEN MYERS     322 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY     653 
2 GARY CORS   Clearwater, FL 186370  652 
3 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  651 PROTECH RACING TEAM
4 MATTHEW DONOVAN     650 FRISTPLACERACING.COM/ON THE FLY SUPPORT

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  253 Z'S BIKE SHOP
2 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  262 THE SCOOTSKATE & BIKE CO
3 BEN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 33035  254 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
4 SCOTT PAVAO   St Augustine, FL 182303  265 BICYCLES ETC./PAVAO CONSTRUCTION
5 MATT HAMMOND   Woodstock, GA 187953  266 TEAM ENGINE
6 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI   Davie, FL 185989  250 Z'S BIKE SHOP
7 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 107031  255 SUN CYCLING
8 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
9 PETE MINER   Gainesville, FL 24551  256 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
10 STEFFI PENCO   Hollywood Fl 185913  257 THE SCOOTSKATE & BIKE CO

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN KARRAS   Riverview, FL 400422  401 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/PROEDGEBIKER.COM
2 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  405 PROTECH RACING TEAM
3 SEAN KEEFE   Quantico, VA 359290  409 TOP GEAR
4 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville 367164  410 CITY CYCLES
5 TOMAS DELGADO   Miami, FL 301640  404 ALEX' BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 CHRIS BILOWICH   Gainesville, FL 255462  413 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
7 ENOEL HIDALGO   Miami, FL 332144  425 MCCARTY TRAINING/BEACH BIKE SHOP
8 JOHN AVERETT     424 HIGHER GROUND
9 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  400 RB CYCLES/AXIOM ADVISORS
10 SCOTT LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  419 THE PILLAR CO
11 JOSE FERNANDO TABARES-OSSA   Miami, FL 232103  403 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
12 FREMONT LATIMER   Jacksonville, FL 251930  427 
13 MORRIS CRISLER     408 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANNY NEGAS     508 MCCARTY TRAINING
2 JOHN MORRIS     516 
3 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  501 Z'S BIKE SHOP
4 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  504 JIM'S BICYCLES
5 BRENT BELL   Orlando, FL 278661  529 THE FIT LAB
6 BRIAN KNIGHT   Ocala, FL 336986  509 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
7 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  505 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 DOUG LUEDEKE   New Smyrna, FL 188511  511 
9 RICH HOGLIEVINA     503 
10 TREVOR BUSBY   Winter Park, FL 173953  512 BIKEWORKS OF ORLANDO
11 ADAM GOLDFARB     528 B&J BICYCLES
12 MARK SINGLETON     518 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
13 KYLE GIBBS   Lake Worth, FL 287442  500 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
14 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  510 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
15 PETE JOHNSON     530 EVOLUTION
16 MACE MCMILLAN   Plant City, FL 218640  506 POWERTUIBE CUSTOMS
17 JEFF WALTERS   Seattle, WA 144902  526 VEE DUB YA

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED HOLLANDER   Oviedo, FL 330836  611 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
2 DOUG STEIN   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  601 
3 MICHAEL VIETRO     600 
4 ALEX HERNANDEZ     610 B & J BICYCLES
5 HERB HATCH     614 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING
6 ROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  603 PRIMAL/THE BIKE SHOP
7 JULIANNE NORTH   Stow , MA 165859  609 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
8 CHARLIE STOREY     608 
9 MARK BROOKS     604 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
10 KEITH SLUDER     602 
11 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  606 THE BIKE SHOP
12 STEVE STRICKLAND   Lakeland, FL 281850  616 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
2 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 153440  12 FIRST PLACE RACING/TOP GEAR BICYCLES
3 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  11 Super Cool Bike Shop/American Classic/Vitargo
4 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  14 Z BIKE SHOP
5 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/AMERICAN CLASSIC
6 ANDY MILLS   Orlando, FL 159112  13 The Fit Lab
7 DANIEL KORECKY   Tallahassee, FL 302094  10 FIRST PLACE RACING
DNF DAVID BERG   Tallahassee, FL 244129  15 MTF/SPECIALIZED

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLISON ANJOS   Boca Raton, FL 153443  105 
2 TRENT MADDOX   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  114 
3 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  112 BENT'S CYCLING
4 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  111 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5 EDILSON CREMONESE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 270727  115 BIKE WHEEL BICYCLE
6 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  116 PRO TECH BICYCLES
7 BENJAMIN TALBOT   Gainesville, FL 250989  106 352 RACING
DNF Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  108 GEARLINK RACING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  150 BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2 GRANT BRUGGEMANN   Cooper City, FL 87464  158 BIKE AMERICA RACING
3 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
4 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  163 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  164 JAMIS BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
6 David MacPherson   Riverview, FL 347528  152 AJ BIKES BOARDS
7 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  160 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 Michael Unklesbay   Daytona Beach, FL 377884  157 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
9 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  177 BIKE ATORS-BIG WHEEL
10 CLINT GIBBS   Newberry, FL 144801  162 BIKE WORKS OF JONESVILLE
11 Leonardo Colman   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  159 PROTECH BICYCLES
12 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  155 FIRST PLACE RACING/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
13 MIKE BONN   Tallahassee, FL 4197  166 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
14 STEPHEN LARUE   Sunrise, FL 145733  168 AMELIA EARHART MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB
DNF AMDREW DANFORD     153 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
DNF MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  206 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  203 CYCLE WERKS
3 HUMBERTO DIAZ   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  210 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER (UBC)
4 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  211 RETRO RACING USA
5 BRIAN WOOD     208 
6 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  204 

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOLLY HORNER   Oviedo, FL 319278  460 BIKEWORKS
2 JOSSELYN GUTIERREZ   Miramar, FL 389659  457 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 Sarah Ferrer   Delray Beach, FL 372659  450 CYCLEVOLUTION
4 SARI SANBORN   Melrose, FL 391018  451 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
5 LISA WILLIAMS     470 
6 CASSIE MONSALUD   Jacksonville, FL 388232  454 PEDAL PIXIES
7 MELINDA BEHRENS   Jacksonville, FL 384615  456 PEDAL PIXIES
8 madison McDaniel   New Port Richey, FL 327586  453 CYCLE YOUTH/TWIN SIX
9 MARY ONEAL     468 
10 DOREEN WHITMORE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 366529  465 BIG WHEEL/MTN
11 Kristen Sauby   Gainesville, FL 179450  469 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
12 DANA HARRIES     458 GREENWAY BICYCLES
13 KIM LINZER   Largo, FL 376976  467 
14 CHRISTINE GURLEY   Jacksonville, FL 327152  455 PEDAL PIXIES

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beata Wronska   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  709 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 JUNE DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164874  701 RETRO RACING USA
3 CANDACE CHIN FATT   Miami, FL 335004  705 THE SCOOT. SKATE & BIKE CO
4 Laura Mills   Orlando, FL 407252  711 FITLAB
5 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  702 GEARLINK RACING
6 ROBIN BOUGHTON   Ocala, FL 359901  704 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
7 TAMORA THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL 388025  713 
8 MELIBE THOMAS     703 
9 MARNIE HENNESSEY   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  715 
10 Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  710 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
11 ZEE CAKMIS   Jacksonville, FL 105342  700 PEDAL PIXIES/CUPCAKE VINEYARD/OPEN ROAD
12 NIKI CELANI     712 
13 ALYSSA ENRIGUEZ     714 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Moos   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 BIG WHEEL BICYCLES/MTN
2 CAROLYN VANVURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 
3 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  54 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
DNF JENNIFER HOWARD   Titusville 164928  55 BENT'S CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee