Race Results for
Missouri State Championship Time Trial
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO00:28.7 169288   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.29Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO01:09.4 197984   Big Shark
2433.66Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO01:41.4 37090   Mich-Ultra Big Shark Racing
3451.03Aaron Smith   Jefferson City, MO03:01.1 241037   Respect the Ride Foundation
4468.40Benji Bockting   Fayette, MO04:39.4 260282   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5485.77Nikita Lindgren   Wentzville, MO04:57.4 366496   
6503.14Mario Ortega   Saint Louis, MO05:18.9 343718   
7520.51Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO05:46.8 296442   Washington University in St. Louis
8537.89Ed King   Springfield, MO06:44.3 305184   Ozark Cycling Club
9555.26James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO09:54.5 266546   Velo Force
10572.63Daniel Johnson   Lebanon, MO10:53.5 307099   Unattached
11590.00Thomas Wulff   Holts Summit, MO13:00.2 385053   Columbia Bicycle CLub

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.92Brad Cope   Riverside, MO59:30.0 385201   Cycle City Racing
2506.29Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO59:32.5 202308   
3514.66Michael Morgan   Columbia, MO59:33.4 335098   Big Tree Cycling
4523.03Tony Mayfield   Columbia, MO00:13.2 274654   Big Tree Cycling
5531.40Stephen Parshall   Columbia, MO01:08.4 368700   Big Tree Cycling
6539.77Randall Langeluttig   Nevada, MO02:14.6 352226   Colavita Parisi
7548.15Gregory Hoch   Ballwin, MO02:40.4 369933   Unattached
8556.52Chris Ramirez   St. Louis, MO03:11.2 276458   St. Louis cycling club
9Duane Fritchie   03:13.1   
10Brennan Benkert   03:18.2   
11581.63John McNail   Columbia, MO05:39.1 285378   Big Tree Cycling
12590.00Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit08:00.5 378092   KC Show Ware
DNSJames Barnes   Chesterfield, MO 378319   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.57Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK57:46.1 239925   Unattached
2465.37Joshua Rodgers   St Peters, MO34:04.0 323316   Momentum Racing
3483.18Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO59:30.5 355812   Momentum Racing
4500.98Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO00:33.2 243449   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5518.78Austin Lear   Springfield, MO01:28.7 309629   Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
6536.59Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO02:02.1 281072   CANNONBALL HUB RACING
7554.39Greg Campbell   Columbia, MO02:19.0 255686   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8572.20Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO06:08.5 202093   Rokkit Racing
9590.00Devin Glenn   Columbia, MO06:56.3 242213   Big Tree Cycling
DNSJames Bertoncin   Merriam, KS 204003   KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.91Brady Jordan   Belleville, IL55:10.5 267937   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2409.84Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO55:13.2 230818   QUANTUM/MESA CYCLES
3424.78Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN55:31.3 339660   Fort Wayne Outfitters
4439.71Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL56:03.5 255040   Momentum Racing
5454.65James Coudright   Vacaville Ca58:01.0 310351   Swim Bike Run of St. Louis
6469.58Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO58:51.2 200214   Dogfish Racing
7484.52Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO58:57.4 57775   Momentum Racing
8499.45Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO59:12.9 67431   Black Oak Racing
9514.39Jim Coker   Rogersville, MO59:56.1 80168   Ozark Cycling Club
10529.32Nick Hand   Clayton, MO00:17.1 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
11544.25Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO00:24.3 337420   Dogfish Racing Team
12559.19Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:42.4 299868   Celerity Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.94Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO52:13.3 199884   Dogfish Racing
2373.25Jim Vandeven (2 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO52:19.8 128064   Dogfish Racing
3389.57Joshua Leibowitz (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO53:24.6 292415   Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing
4405.88Gary Painter (2 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN53:25.6 49932   Ft Wayne Outfitters
5422.19Austin Vinton (3 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO53:44.6 311693   Mercy-Kuat
6438.51Willy Zellmer   Missoula, MT54:15.6 225407   Gateway Harley Davidson
7454.82Mark Murawski (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO54:30.1 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
8471.13Michael Bruzina (4 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO55:16.3 282794   Gateway Cycling Club
9487.45Devin Clark (4 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO55:39.5 186238   Cannonball-Hub Racing
10503.76Cody Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Bonne Terre, MO56:24.7 300418   Momentum Racing
11520.07Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ56:32.3 306276   Gateway Harley Davidson
12536.38Cody Nees (6 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO57:16.5 250923   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13552.70Michael Weiss (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO58:41.7 89705   Mich-Ultra Big Shark Racing
14569.01John Straub (7 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO59:05.6 259691   Cannonball Hub Racing
15585.32Joshua Johnson (6 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO59:20.8 75343   Big Shark Racing

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Jackson (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO59:28.1 257421   Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reid Cranmer (1 - Cat4)   O'fallon, MO58:52.4 212090   Momentum Racing Team
2Jeremy Stanek   07:14.2   Mizzou School of Medicine
DNSBen Andrews (Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 349384   Capp's Bike Shop
DNSDoug Greek (Cat3)   Springfield, MO 138155   OCC

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Bradley (1 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO54:59.3 4563   Mercy-Kuat
2552.50Delbert Marriott   Sikeston, MO58:37.2 245311   Splitmaster Timing
3565.00Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO59:05.5 74105   Kore Hammer Down Racing
4577.50Greg Andersen (2 - Cat2)   Chesterfield, MO01:47.6 263901   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
5Matt Smith   15:45.3   

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.38Gregg Ness (1 - Cat3)   Huntington, IN54:40.8 313774   Fort Wayne Outfitters
2408.90Ted Weiss (2 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO56:14.2 56474   Velo Force
3430.42Lewis Reece (3 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO56:47.2 29363   Blind Squirrel
4451.95Andy Hunsaker (1 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO59:00.0 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
5473.47Vince Deblasi (4 - Cat3)   Ballwin , MO59:56.1 179908   Michelob/Ultra - Big Shark

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.80Tim Perry (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA56:36.9 187903   Team Colvin/ Vantage Multisport
2458.52David Keire (2 - Cat3)   University City, MO59:09.2 54877   Velo Force
3483.23Bernd Faust (1 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO59:22.6 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
4507.95Dennis Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO01:09.8 265342   ICCC
5532.66Gary Dyer (2 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO01:56.3 50908   Michelob Ultra- Big Shark Racing
6557.37Michael Pratl (2 - Cat4)   Richmond Heights, MO02:00.1 189552   Off The Front

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.90Mark Gowler (1 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO56:13.7 76018   Cannonball Hub Racing
2491.78Scott Sifferman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Vernon, MO57:03.5 210464   Ozark Cycling
3517.66Steven Auchterlonie (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR58:26.4 260270   Snapple/DSCC
4543.55Robert Schlumpberger (1 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO05:52.2 366592   
5569.43Gary Gaddis (2 - Cat5)   Kansas City Mo05:58.3 253970   LocalCycling.com

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.20Bernell Rice (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO29:37.7 134756   Big Dogs
2538.43Steve Evans (2 - Cat5)   Blandinsville, IL30:26.4 182854   Bike Burlington
3543.66Roger Hinson (1 - Cat3)   Rogersville, MO31:15.8 223403   Ozark Cycling Club
4548.89Owen Slavens (3 - Cat5)   Warsaw, MO33:20.0 229552   truman lake bikes
5554.12Gary Carr (1 - Cat4)   Mascoutah, IL33:26.7 243368   Michelob Ultra -Big Shark Racing
6Steve Shiery   33:33.3   Home Team
7564.58Frank Quinlan (4 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS33:43.0 249104   Bicycle Shack Racing
8569.81Tj Kohler (5 - Cat5)   Barnhart, MO34:34.1 380216   
9575.04Daniel Peak (6 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO34:52.2 300387   Cycle City
10580.28Norman Thompson (7 - Cat5)   Jackson, MO35:15.6 357489   
11585.51Carl Ruckman   Kansas City, MO35:33.6 95880   

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Black (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO32:01.1 55134   Maplewood Bicycle

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaiah Lowney   St Louis, MO41:19.6 304403   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO34:01.2 347112   Michelob Ultra Big Shark
2565.00Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO39:48.9 316620   Columbia Bike Club
3590.00Michael Painter   Clayton, MO40:02.4 308748   Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.43Connor Brown   Grandview, MO30:00.5 236923   Bike America
2546.07John Strathdee   Springfield, MO31:00.2 378374   Black Oak Racing
3560.72Jacques Painter   Clayton, MO33:48.5 308749   Unattached
4575.36Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO34:03.5 305276   Columbia Bike Club
5George Garner   36:12.0   Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO28:19.7 298124   Gateway Harley Davidson
2Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO30:31.0 243473   ICCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.07Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO00:08.6 309648   Momentum Racing
2496.48Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO00:39.8 354268   Cyclewerx
3503.89Jackie Pearce   Columbia, MO02:47.4 286554   Columbia Bike Club
4511.30Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO03:45.6 276364   Cannonball Hub Racing
5518.71Cheryl Rathert   Columbia, MO06:01.3 275466   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
6526.11Lisa Glad   Saint Louis, MO07:37.5 358301   Unattached
7Kari Fritchie   08:56.0   
8Tambra Galarnyk   11:03.8   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
9548.34Vicky Anderson   Crystal City, MO11:09.7 377886   The Hub
10555.75Claire Brook   St Louis, MO11:33.9 181121   Dogfish

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS02:34.4 304072   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO05:31.8 286144   Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO01:16.8 49234   Dressell's Pub

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Maroscher   14:02.9   

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffiney Smith   Jackson, MO09:44.2 324446   

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Garner (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO15:29.8 292928   

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renae Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO03:50.6 275450   Free State Racing

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Butts   10:30.8   Rufus Racing
2Amy Potts   Jefferson Cty, MO18:08.7 128993   Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheryl Galvin   Clever, MO11:33.2 296159   

Women - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Wulff (1 - Cat4)   Holts Summit, MO35:44.9 111894   Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO48:11.9 367894   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee