Race Results for
Last Chance Cyclocross
Helena, , MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Doll (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 280412   Montanacyclocross.com
2 Geoffrey Proctor (2 - Cat1)   Helena, MT 48283   Montana Velo
3 Shaun Radley (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 225798   Montanacyclocross.com
4 Landon Beckner (2 - Cat2)   Helena, MT 319138   Montana Velo
5 Ben Horan (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 253104   Montanacyclocross.com
6 Ian Foster (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 356504   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 278917   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Jesse Carnes   Missoula, MT 361584   
3 Aubrey Curtis   Helena, MT 280841   Team Great Divide
4 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Ed Warner   Clancy, MT 247874   Team Great Divide
6 Russ Gates   Helena, MT 379801   Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
7 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT 247846   Team Rockford / Clif
8 Brad Engelbert      
9 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT 361840   Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
10 Jeff Knight   Missoula, MT 383187   
11 Mark Metzger   Missoula 298299   
12 Mike Furlong      
13 Aidan Reed   Helena, MT 360791   
14 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021   Team Muleterro
15 Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493   Montanacyclocross.com
16 Nicholas Zolman      
17 Andy Adamek      
18 Silas Ray      
DNF Andrew Frank   Helena, MT 355158   

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Brooke (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 4954   Team Great Divide
2 Jeffrey Seaton (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 80178   Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3 John Fiore (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 11655   Montanacyclocross.com
4 Frank Gonzalez (1 - Cat1)   Helena, MT 201598   Montana Velo
5 Eric Horn (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 278349   Team Muleterro

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Owen (1 - Cat3)   Big Sky, MT 26981   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Rick Finley (1 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 11640   Montana Velo
3 John Coulthard (2 - Cat3)   Butte, MT 7926   
4 Peter Krebs (2 - Cat4)   Belgrade, MT 312880   Team Rockford / Clif
5 David Schoening (3 - Cat4)   Deer Lodge, MT 50233   
6 Steve Field (4 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 114972   Team Great Divide
7 Byron DeFord (5 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 9048   Team Great Divide
DNF Blair Fisher (Cat3)   Missoula, MT 59294   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman 361243   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Dingman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 248346   Team Rockford / Clif
2 Ingrid Lovitt (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 327836   Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
3 Angela Watschke (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 313622   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Wendy Brooke (2 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 349000   Team Great Divide

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT 361661   Team Rockford / Clif
2 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   
3 Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT 320794   Team Great Divide
4 Melinda Barnes   Helena, MT 351846   Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
5 Lisa Bush   Helena, MT 384048   
6 Claudia Bickel      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee